LEWIS HART

LEWIS HART by Brandon Bishop
Photo: Brandon Bishop
BROWN SIMCOCKS & ANDREWS
The Old Truman Brewery, 91 Brick Lane, London E1 6QL
Phone: 020 7863 9404
E-mail: info@bsaagency.co.uk
WWW: www.brownsimcocksandandrews.co.uk
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:5'10" (177cm)
Weight:11st. (70kg)
Playing Age:25 - 35 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Short
Voice Character:Assured
Voice Quality:Gentle
  

Credits:

Showreel is currently in progress, please find this link to a short: https://vimeo.com/41791982. Spotlight Prize Nominee 2010. Hobsons Prize 2010, Highly Commended. Old Vic 24 Hour Plays 2012 Company Member. Propeller Theatre Company's - Jill Fraser Award 2014

Stage Site Specific Musical Voice Over Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2018, Stage, Groth, Messiah, Ovalhouse, Jesse Briton
2018, Stage, Nick/Miles, Cause, Vault Festival, Lucy Jane Atkinson
2018, Stage, Titeboy, Cyril's Success, Finborough Theatre, Hannah Boland Moore
2016, Stage, Gar, This Much, Soho Theatre, Kate Sagovsky
2015, Stage, Gar, This Much, Moving Dust, Kate Sagovsky
2015, Stage, George Tesman, Hedda Gabbler, Royal Lyceum Theatre Edinburgh, Amanda Gaughan
2014, Stage, Puck, Pocket Dream, Propeller, Ellen Havard
2014, Stage, Balthasar, The Comedy of Errors, Propeller, Edward Hall
2013, Stage, Snout, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Propeller, Edward Hall
2013, Stage, First Officer, Twelfth Night, Propeller, Edward Hall
2012, Stage, Darren, Old Vic 24 Hour Plays: 'Longshore Drift', Old Vic New Voices, Mark Maughan
2012, Stage, Eric Shefford, Cornelius, Finborough Theatre, Sam Yates
2012, Stage, Servant/Ensemble, The Taming of the Shrew, Propeller, Edward Hall
2011, Stage, Darnley, Mary Queen of Scots Got Her Head Chopped Off, Royal Lyceum Theatre Edinburgh/Dundee Rep, Tony Cownie
2011, Stage, The Sergeant/Luss, Dunsinane, RSC/National Theatre of Scotland, Roxana Silbert
2011, Stage, Pete, Life Support, Catapulting Cocoon, Kirsty Patrick-Ward
2011, Stage, James Miller Ferguson, Miller, Such Stuff, Simon Naylor
2010, Stage, Lloyd, The Cage, BBL Productions, Richard Baron
2010, Stage, Captain Cat/Willy Nilly, Under Milk Wood, Spilt Milk, Aoife Smyth
2009, Stage, David Scott-Fowler, After The Dance, IC Academy, Dugald Bruce-Lockhart
Site Specific
2016, Site Specific, Prince Albert, Victoria & Albert's Christmas Carol, V&A Museum, Dominic Gerard
2015, Site Specific, Peter, Home Theatre 2015: 'Hope Deferred', Theatre Royal Stratford East, Rikki Beadle Blair
2012, Site Specific, Ernest Woodward, Enlightenment Cafe, LAStheatre, Barra Collins
2011, Site Specific, Inspector Banks/Bilaal Mumtaz, Turning to the Camera, Siege Perilous, Andy Corelli
Musical
2010, Musical, John Wilkes Booth, Assassins, Italia Conti Academy, Sue Colgrave
Voice Over
2018, Voice Over, Voice Over Artist, British Gas - Half Hourly Meter, Always Be Content, Pete Martin
2012, Voice Over, Ambassador, Scottish & Southern Energy - Gas Installs, The Gate Worldwide, Zoe Martin
2011, Voice Over, Narrator, Scottish & Southern Energy Customer Journeys, The Gate Worldwide, Pete Martin
Further Credits
2017, Short Film, Doctor, The Energy Within, Cat and Bear Pictures, Samuel de Ceccatty
2015, Event, Jack, Write Christmas - 'This Year', Grindstone Productions, Linnie Reedman
2015, Event, Reader, Good Taste/Bad Taste, Poet in the City
2014, Workshop, Gar, This Much, Moving Dust, Kate Sagovsky
2013, Workshop, Old Vic 24 Hour Plays 2012 Alumnus, American Accent, Old Vic New Voices, Tim Charrington
2013, Workshop, Old Vic 24 Hour Plays 2012 Alumnus, Monologue Work & Casting, Old Vic New Voices, Anne McNulty
2012, Workshop, Ensemble, Enduring Song, Bear Trap Theatre Company, Jesse Briton/Joe Darke
2012, Recording, Narrator, Catman, Torpedo Factory Films, John Cusworth
2010, Event, Nominee, Spotlight Showcase 2010, Spotlight, Femi Elufowoju, jr
2009, Commercial, Man on Bridge, SNP Commercial, Greenroom Films, Hugo Smith-Bingham
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Tristan Williams, His Carnival, Encounter Theatre, Victoria Appleton
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Spike, The Great Charter, Allington Productions, Sarah Berger
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Tristan Williams, The Tomen Carnival, House of Tomen, Victoria Appleton
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Bradley Manning, Rapid Write Response - 'Asking & Telling', Theatre 503, Will Davis
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Daniel Defoe & Others, Union, Royal Lyceum Theatre Company, Mark Thompson
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Charles Waneigh, Fanny Hill, PGA, Peter Adshead
2012, Short Film, The Hairy Ape, The Hairy Ape, Creature of London/Rokkit TV, Elisha Smith-Leverock
2011, Short Film, The Writer, Busking for a Beatdown, London Reign Media, Kc Okolo
2010, Short Film, Albert (21), Ten Glorious Seconds, Wall of Angels Productions, Simon Pitts
2009, Short Film, Miles, Suburban Gothic, Italia Conti Academy, David Winn

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Southern States, American-Standard, Cockney, Irish-Northern, Kent, London, RP*, Russian, Scottish-Standard, Welsh-Southern, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone-High, Guitar
Performance:BASSC-Actor Combatant (pass R & D/Unarmed)
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Gymnastics, Martial Arts, Running*, Stage Combat, Tae Kwon Do
Other Skills:Devising, Drama Coach (professional), Drama Workshop Leader, Improvisation