JOE JAMESON

JOE JAMESON by Charlie Carter
Photo: Charlie Carter
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
LOUD AND CLEAR VOICES
Canalot Studios, 222 Kensal Road, London W10 5BN
Phone: 020 7636 6123
E-mail: info@loudandclearvoices.com
WWW: www.loudandclearvoices.com
Artist's Website: www.joejameson.co.uk
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'10" (177cm)
Weight:10st. 4lb. (65kg)
Playing Age:18 - 35 years
Appearance:Scandinavian, White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue-Green
Hair Colour:Blond(e)
Hair Length:Short
  

Credits:

For all ELT/ADR work, or any other enquiries, please contact me directly through my website www.joejameson.co.uk Search Joe Jameson here (https://www.audible.co.uk/) to see all of Joe's audiobook credits

Audio Voice Over Radio Stage Film Television Short Film Further Credits
(spacer)
Audio
2019, Audio, Isaac, The Waringham Chronicles, Audible, Barnaby Edwards
2019, Audio, Reader, My Brother's Name is Jessica by John Boyne, Penguin
2019, Audio, Reader, Sex Power Money by Sara Pascoe, Faber & Faber
2019, Audio, Reader, This is London by Ben Judah, Macmillan
2019, Audio, Reader, Far From The Madding Crowd, Dreamscape
2019, Audio, Reader, Good Girl, Bad Girl by Michael Robotham, Audible
2019, Audio, Reader, Wild Justice by Wilbur Smith, Audible
2019, Audio, Reader, Elephant Song by Wilbur Smith, Audible
2019, Audio, Thomas Carnacki (lead), The Paternoster Gang, Big Finish, Ken Bentley
2019, Audio, Jacob Harmer, Dr Who: The 4th Dr Adventures - The Wizard of Time, Big Finish, Nick Briggs
2019, Audio, Rob Tyler (co-lead), Dr Who: Rose Tyler - The Dimension Cannon, Big Finish, Helen Goldwyn
2018, Audio, Marfick, Dr Who: The Hunting Ground, Big Finish, John Ainsworth
2018, Audio, Various, Scarlet City, Audible, Barnaby Edwards
2018, Audio, Berrigan Horton, Dr Who: The Further Adventures of Lucie Miller, Big Finish, Nick Briggs
2018, Audio, Private Callahan, Dr Who: The 3rd Dr Adventures - Flashpoint, Big Finish, Nick Briggs
2018, Audio, Reader, Bear Grylls Adventures by Bear Grylls, Bolinda Audio, Alys Hewer
2018, Audio, Reader, Several Perceptions by Angela Carter, Red Apple, Alys Hewer
2018, Audio, Reader, Spellslinger trilogy by Sebastien de Castell, Red Apple Creative, Neil Rosser
2018, Audio, Reader, Heart of Granite by James Barclay, Audible, Jo Green
2018, Audio, Reader, The Undead series by R.R. Hayward, Rushforth Media, Gareth Croyle
2018, Audio, Reader, Anything For Her by G.J. Minnett, Red Apple, Toby Lewis
2017, Audio, Reader, Reveal: Robbie Williams by Chris Heath, Red Apple, Alys Hewer
2017, Audio, Reader, The Last Romeo by Justin Myers, Ladbroke Audio, Neil Gardner
2017, Audio, Reader, Goodbye Europe: Brexit Essays, Strathmore, Elspeth McPherson
2017, Audio, Reader (USA), The Becoming of Noah Shaw by Michelle Hodkin, Rushforth Media, Adam Bromley
2017, Audio, Reader, The Boy Made of Snow by Chloe Mayer, Orion, Douglas Kane
2017, Audio, Reader, Greatcoats quadrilogy by Sebastien De Castell, Chatterbox, Gareth Price-Lewis
2017, Audio, Reader (USA), Interstate by Julian Sayerer, Audible, Neil Gardner
2017, Audio, Reader, Age of Assassins trilogy by RJ Barker, Chatterbox, Gareth Price-Lewis
2017, Audio, Reader, I Must Belong Somewhere by Jonathan Dean, Orion, Douglas Kane
2017, Audio, Reader (USA), Trollhunters by Guillermo del Toro, Chatterbox
2017, Audio, Reader, Young Samurai series by Chris Bradford, Rushforth Media, Angus Kemp
2017, Audio, Reader, Renaissance by Miles Cameron, Rushforth Media
2016, Audio, Reader, The Danish Girl by David Ebershoff, Chatterbox, Amelia Paul
2016, Audio, Reader, Ten Days by Gillian Slovo, Audible UK, Katie Storey
2016, Audio, Sam, Five Rivers Met a Wooded Plain by Barney Norris, Random House, Tamsin Collison
2016, Audio, Alistair Baxter, The Sacrifice of Sherlock Holmes, Big Finish Productions, Ken Bentley
2016, Audio, Reader, Dead Man's Steel: The Grim Company Book 3 by Luke Scull, Red Apple Creative, Neil Rosser
2016, Audio, Reader, The Snow Was Dirty by Georges Simenon, Red Apple Creative, Toby Lewis
2016, Audio, Reader, The Icarus Show by Sally Christie, Red Apple Creative
2016, Audio, Reader, Lie In Wait by G.J. Minett, Rushforth Media, Kris Dyer
2016, Audio, Reader, Resolution by A.N. Wilson, Red Apple Creative
2016, Audio, Reader, Snakewood by Adrian Selby, Chatterbox
2016, Audio, Reader, The Last Day of Jack Sparks by Jason Arnopp, Little Brown Books
2016, Audio, Reader, The Longest Kill by Craig Harrison, Pan Macmillan
2015, Audio, Reader, Aftershock by Matthew Green, Rushforth Media
2015, Audio, Reader, Inspector Carlyle Series: Books 1-10, Red Apple Creative, Neil Rosser
2015, Audio, Reader, A Woman on the Edge by Jeremy Gavron, Chatterbox, Amelia Paul
2015, Audio, Reader, Down Among The Dead Men by Kerry Wilkinson, RNIB, Rupert Morgan
2015, Audio, Piero, Doctor Who: Fallen Angels, Big Finish Productions, Barnaby Edwards
2015, Audio, Reader, Fields of Gold by Fiona McIntosh, Chatterbox
2015, Audio, Reader, Players, Bumps & Cocktail Sausages by Natasha Preston, Rushforth Media
2015, Audio, Reader, Stonebird by Mike Revell, Red Apple Creative, Neil Rosser
2015, Audio, Reader, Sword of the North: The Grim Company Book 2 by Luke Scull, Red Apple Creative, Neil Rosser
2015, Audio, Reader, The Spider Truces by Tom Connolly, Audible Studios, Tamsin Collison
2015, Audio, Reader, Top Dog by Andy Bounds, Audible Studios, Lucy Brownhill
2015, Audio, Reader, Trouble by Non Pratt, Chatterbox, Amelia Paul
2014, Audio, Reader, The Electric Michaelangelo by Sarah Hall, Rushforth Media
2014, Audio, Reader, Boys Don't Cry by Malorie Blackman, Random House
2014, Audio, Reader, Hacked by Tracy Alexander, Red Apple Creative, Neil Rosser
2014, Audio, Reader, Kill Your Friends by John Niven, Rushforth Media, Ben Carpenter
2014, Audio, Reader, Strange Meeting by Susan Hill, Rushforth Media
2014, Audio, Reader, The Charioteer by Mary Renault, Rushforth Media
2014, Audio, Reader, The Lion of Senet Trilogy by Jennifer Fallon, Rushforth Media
2014, Audio, Reader, The Stuff Of Nightmares by Malorie Blackman, Random House
2013, Audio, Reader, Auschwitz by Colin Rushton, Red Apple Creative, Paul Kent
2013, Audio, Reader, Death & Co. by D.J. McCune, AudioGo, Adam Helal
2013, Audio, Reader, Emperor of Thorns: Broken Empire 3 by Mark Lawrence, Greenbank Studios, Gary Bowen
2013, Audio, Reader, Glasshopper by Isabel Ashdown, Chatterbox, Gareth Price-Lewis
2013, Audio, Reader, Human Game by Simon Read, Red Apple Creative, Neil Gardner
2013, Audio, Reader, Monday Lunch In Fairyland by Angela Huth, Red Apple Creative, Olivia Landsberg
2013, Audio, Reader, Robot Races by Axel Lewis, Red Apple Creative, Neil Rosser
2013, Audio, Reader, Summer of '76 by Isabel Ashdown, Chatterbox, Gareth Price-Lewis
2013, Audio, Reader, The Grim Company: Book 1 by Luke Scull, Red Apple Creative, Neil Gardner
2013, Audio, Reader, The Sixth Soul by Mark Roberts, Red Apple Creative, Neil Rosser
2013, Audio, Reader, What She Saw by Mark Roberts, Red Apple Creative, Neil Rosser
2013, Audio, Reader, Afterwards by Rachel Seiffert, Chatterbox, Alec Reid
2012, Audio, Reader (USA), Au Revoir Crazy European Chick by Joe Schreiber, AudioGo, Jo Palmer
2012, Audio, Reader, Boonie by Richard Masson, AudioGo, Alec Reid
2012, Audio, Reader, Cold Waters by P.M. Hubbard, Red Apple Creative, Chris Sharp
2012, Audio, Reader, Eleven Eleven by Paul Dowswell, AudioGo, Andrew Lawrence
2012, Audio, Reader, Mortal Chaos: Deep Oblivion by Matt Dickinson, AudioGo, Veronica Gardiner
2012, Audio, Reader, Mortal Chaos: Speed Freaks by Matt Dickinson, AudioGo, Katie Storey
2012, Audio, Reader, King of Thorns: Broken Empire 2 by Mark Lawrence, Greenbank Studios, Gary Bowen
2012, Audio, Reader, Prince of Thorns: Broken Empire 1 by Mark Lawrence, Greenbank Studios, Gary Bowen
2012, Audio, Reader (USA), Quarantine: The Losers by Lex Thomas, AudioGo, Alec Reid
2012, Audio, Reader (USA), Rage Within by Jeyn Roberts, AudioGo, Lucy Brownhill
2012, Audio, Reader, Shift by Kim Curran, AudioGo, Lucy Brownhill
2012, Audio, Reader, Soldier Dog by Sam Angus, AudioGo, Lucy Brownhill
2012, Audio, Reader (USA), The Adjusters by Andrew Taylor, AudioGo, Lucy Brownhill
2012, Audio, Reader, The Happy Manifesto by Henry Stewart, Red Apple Creative, Paul Kent
2012, Audio, Reader (USA), The Paladin Prophecy by Mark Frost, AudioGo, Lucy Brownhill
2012, Audio, Reader, The Separation by Christopher Priest, Red Apple Creative, Paul Kent
2012, Audio, Reader, The Twyning by Terence Blacker, AudioGo, Rich Woodhouse
2012, Audio, Reader, Viridian by Susan Gates, AudioGo, Veronica Gardiner
2012, Audio, Reader, Zombies In New York by Sam Stone, AudioGo, Neil Gardner
2011, Audio, Volsci Guard, Doctor Who: Paradoxicide, Big Finish Productions, Ken Bentley
2011, Audio, McAllister, Doctor Who: Question Marks, Big Finish Productions, Ken Bentley
2011, Audio, Reader, Fifty Fifty by S.L. Powell, AudioGo Limited, Veronica Gardiner
2011, Audio, Reader, Mortal Chaos: Ground Rush by Matt Dickinson, AudioGo Limited, Jonathan Hope
2011, Audio, Reader (USA), The Dark Inside by Jeyn Roberts, AudioGo Limited, Roger Davies
2011, Audio, Reader, Gamerunner by B.R. Collins, AudioGo Limited, David Bell
2011, Audio, Sebastian, Torchwood: First Born, AudioGo Limited, Sue Dalziel
2011, Audio, Reader, We Can Be Heroes by Catherine Bruton, AudioGo Limited, Sue Dalziel
2019, Audio, Reader, Wild Justice by Wilbur Smith, Audible
Voice Over
2019, Voice Over, ELT, extensive ELT recordings, Pearson/OUP/CUP/Macmillan/others, Various
2016, Voice Over, Commercial voice over, Silverpoint Absolut Vodka, Somethin' Else, Nan Davies
2015, Voice Over, Commercial voice over, Calcot Manor Hotels, The Like Minded, Nick Peperell
2013, Voice Over, ELT, OUP, Leon Taylor
2013, Voice Over, ELT, OUP, Martin Williamson
2013, Voice Over, ELT, Oxford University Press, James Tomalin
2013, Voice Over, ELT, Pearson Education, Amy Oliver
2013, Voice Over, ELT, Pearson Education, Wendy Parkin
2013, Voice Over, ELT, Stakeout, Robbie Stevens
2012, Voice Over, ELT, Pearson Education, Amy Oliver
2012, Voice Over, ELT, OUP, James Richardson
2012, Voice Over, ELT, OUP, Martin Williamson
2012, Voice Over, ELT, OUP, Kiki Foster
2012, Voice Over, ELT, Stakeout, Robbie Stevens
2012, Voice Over, ELT, Cambridge University Press
2012, Voice Over, ELT, Cambridge International Examinations
2012, Voice Over, ELT, Pearson Education, Wendy Parkin
2012, Voice Over, KS3 History, Oxford University Press, James Tomalin
2011, Voice Over, Cosmic B2 Workbook Audio CD, Pearson Education, Wendy Parkin
2011, Voice Over, Discover English 4, Pearson Education, Wendy Parkin
2011, Voice Over, Interface, James Richardson
2011, Voice Over, Longman Matura Podstawowa NE Student Book, Pearson Education, Wendy Parkin
2011, Voice Over, PET For Schools, Cambridge Assessment, Paul Wade
2011, Voice Over, Real Life Global, Pearson Education, Wendy Parkin
2011, Voice Over, Success Elementary Workbook, Pearson Education, Amy Oliver
2011, Voice Over, Tests for KFUPM, Oxford University Press, Mark Baldwin
2010, Voice Over, Aim High Level 4, Oxford University Press, Martin Williamson
2010, Voice Over, Aim High Level 5, Oxford University Press, Martin Williamson
2010, Voice Over, Cosmic Global B1 Class Audio CD, Pearson Education, Wendy Parkin
2010, Voice Over, Cosmic Global B1 Class Audio CD, Pearson Education, Wendy Parkin
2010, Voice Over, Cosmic Global B1 Plus Workbook, Pearson Education, Wendy Parkin
2010, Voice Over, Cosmic Global B1 Workbook, Pearson Education, Wendy Parkin
2010, Voice Over, Cosmic Global B2 Class Audio CDs, Pearson Education, Wendy Parkin
2010, Voice Over, English 21, James Richardson
2010, Voice Over, English Plus Level 3 INT/POL, Oxford University Press, Mark Baldwin
2010, Voice Over, English Plus Pre-Intermediate, Oxford University Press, Martin Williamson
2010, Voice Over, Interface, James Richardson
2010, Voice Over, Outcomes Advanced Workbook, Prolingua Productions, Martin Williamson
2010, Voice Over, Practice Test + FCE, Pearson Education, Wendy Parkin
2010, Voice Over, Practice Tests Plus KET, Pearson Education, Wendy Parkin
2010, Voice Over, Practice Tests Plus PET, Pearson Education, Wendy Parkin
2010, Voice Over, The Big Picture, Richmond ELT, Ian Harker
2010, Voice Over, Total English New Edition, Pearson Education, Wendy Parkin
2010, Voice Over, Upbeat Poland NE Levels 1/4 Class CD, Pearson Education, Wendy Parkin
2010, Voice Over, Wonderful World, Prolingua Productions, Martin Williamson
2010, Voice Over, Your Space 3, Cambridge University Press, Anne Rosenfeld
Radio
2017, Radio, Lasko, Tales of the City, BBC Radio 4, Gary Brown
2014, Radio, Joe Young, The Hot Kid, BBC Radio 4, Sasha Yevtushenko
2014, Radio, Gillom Rogers (Lead), The Shootist, BBC Radio 4, Sasha Yevtushenko
2009, Radio, Pip / Bentley Drummle, Great Expectations, BOVTS, Marilyn Imrie
2009, Radio, Baz, Incident, Bristol Old Vic Theatre School, Christopher Scott
Stage
2016, Stage, Duncan (Lead), The Night Watch, Manchester Royal Exchange, Rebecca Gatward
2015, Stage, The Divinity Student, One Arm, Southwark Playhouse, Josh Seymour
2015, Stage, Nearchus, The Broken Heart, Sam Wanamaker Playhouse, Shakespeare's Globe, Caroline Steinbeis
2015, Stage, Tomazo, The Changeling, Sam Wanamaker Playhouse, Shakespeare's Globe, Dominic Dromgoole
2014, Stage, Lord Ralph Dulwich, Doctor Scroggy's War by Howard Brenton, Shakespeare's Globe, John Dove
2014, Stage, Octavius Caesar, Julius Caesar, Shakespeare's Globe, Dominic Dromgoole
2014, Stage, Edmund, Long Day's Journey Into Night, Bermuda International Arts Festival, Tim Trimingham-Lee
2013, Stage, John Talbot / Bastard of Orleans, Henry VI: Part 1, Shakespeare's Globe, Nick Bagnall
2013, Stage, Duke of Buckingham, Henry VI: Part 2, Shakespeare's Globe, Nick Bagnall
2013, Stage, Prince Edward / Rutland / Son Who Kills His Father, Henry VI: Part 3, Shakespeare's Globe, Nick Bagnall
2013, Stage, John, The Dolphin Crossing, Ustinov Theatre, Bath, Ed Viney
2012, Stage, Bertie, The Butterfly Lion, Curve Theatre, Leicester, Daniel Buckroyd
2012, Stage, Fran, The Dim, Soho Theatre, Alex Brown
2011, Stage, Vince, Buried Child, Upstairs at the Gatehouse, Tim Trimingham-Lee
2010, Stage, Andy, Attempts On Her Life, Bristol Old Vic, Simon Godwin
2010, Stage, Edward, Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Courtyard Theatre, London, Hannah Drake
2010, Stage, Quack, The Country Wife, Bristol Old Vic, Jenny Stephens
2010, Stage, Yolland, Translations, Tobacco Factory, Bristol, Roger Haines
2008, Stage, Mercutio, Romeo and Juliet, Bristol Old Vic, Hal Chambers
2007, Stage, Tommo (all parts), Private Peaceful (one-man version), Prior Park Productions, David Langley
Film
2012, Feature Film, Startop, Great Expectations, Number 9 Films, Mike Newell
Television
2017, Television, Gideon, Grantchester, ITV, Rebecca Gatward
2016, Television, CID Officer, Decline & Fall, BBC / Tiger Aspect, Guillem Morales
Short Film
2009, Short Film, Joe, To Extremes, BOVTV, Sarah Punshon
Further Credits
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Rob, Far East, Tricycle Theatre, Harry Mackrill
2012, Training Film, Presenter, Sherlock Holmes: English File, OUP, James Magrane
2010, Musical, Finalist, Stephen Sondheim Society Student Performer of the Year, Stephen Sondheim Society
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Joe, The Long Road, Bath Literary Festival, Marilyn Imrie & Shelagh Stephenson
2010, Video, Various, ELT "Success" Comedy, Pearson Education, Elliot Manarin

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian, Birmingham, Cornwall, East European, Essex, Estuary English, French, Geordie, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, Liverpool, Northern, RP*, Scottish-Standard, Spanish, Welsh-Standard, West Country
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Aerobics, Ballet, Baritone-High*, Bass (singing), Choral Singing, Jazz Dancing, Period Dancing, Recorder, Tap, Tenor Baritone*
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Running, Sailing, Stage Combat, Swimming, Tennis, Yoga
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Drama Workshop Leader

Training:

Bristol Old Vic Theatre School