ANDREW C HUSBAND

ANDREW C HUSBAND by Callum Arnott
Photo: Callum Arnott
Video Clips See Video Showreel
PRIDE IN PERFORMANCE
201 Horton Road, Manchester M14 7QE
Phone: 0161 224 4446
E-mail: info@prideinperformance.co.uk
WWW: www.prideinperformance.co.uk
Location:Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Height:5'8" (172cm)
Weight:13st. 6lb. (85kg)
Playing Age:50 - 70 years
Appearance:Eastern European, Scandinavian, White
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Grey
Hair Length:Bald
Voice Character:Expansive
Voice Quality:Warm

Credits:

Credits
(spacer)
Credits
2018, Stage, Mr Small, The Mister Men as part of A Hat for Every Head (reprieve), Silver Pine Productions, Anna Girolami
2018, Stage, Mr Small, The Mister Men as part of A Hat for Every head, Siver Pine, Anna Girolami
2018, Music Video, Older man, Be there for you, James Twyman Company, James Twyman
2018, Audio, Edward, Fifty and Nifty, Bamalam, James Steventon & Lauren Sturgess
2018, Stage, Edward, Wear Pearls and Smile: Middlepause, Silver Pine Productions, Beverley Green
2018, Stage, Sam, Wear Pearls and Smile Home is Where You Go To, Silver Pine Productions, Beverley Green
2017, Stage, Joseph Arkwright, Arkwright's Mill, Spinning Jenny Co., John Meridith
2017, Stage, Victorian Gentleman, Christmas Carol, Jorvik Theatre Group, Diana Brookes
2017, Stage, Sam, Wear Pearls and Smile. Home is Where You Go to, Siverpine, Beverley Green
2017, Stage, Edward, Wear Pearls and Smile. Middlepause, Silverpine, Beverley Green
2017, Stage, Medievial Storyteller, George and the Dragon, A.C.H. Productions, Andrew C. Husband
2017, Stage, Richard Towneley /Josia Moore, Historical Tales, Towneley Hall Museum Players, Andrew C. Husband
2017, Stage, Medieval Storyteller, Dragon Tales and other stories, ACH Productions Story Tellers, Andrew C. Husband
2017, Film, Gentleman on bench, A Vocation, Mann Bros, Roxy Cook/Ben Mann
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Man, What do you Know About Love, ADP, Joe Osborne
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Bread Man, Bread Man, ADP, Joe Osborne
2016, Stage, Sir Jonas Moore, No Such Thing as a Witch, Towneley Hall Museum Players, Andrew C. Husband
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Man, No Sweet Sorrow, ADP, Hannah Ellis Ryan
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Brian, Daddy's Girl, On Your Mark Productions, Joan McGee
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Alker/Evans, Snatched from Home, D L Productions, Derek Lawson
2016, Pantomime, Caterpillar, Five of Clubs and Hedgehog, Jorvik Theatre, Diana Brookes
2015, Stage, Quentin Crisp, Would You Change, Bewilderbeastly Productions, Alastair MacDougall Chadwick
2015, Stage, Grandpa George, Box, Manchester Shakespeare Company, Gina Frost
2015, Film, Alan, Saucy Butty (Short), Fuzzy Duck Creative Ltd, Dave Hartill
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Pop, Fourteen Hundred Thousand, Rampant Reading, Dawn L. Foster
2014, Stage, Francis/Roscoe, Elegies for Angels, Punks and Raging Queens, Side by Side Productions, Kevin Proctor
2014, Stage, Simonides, Pericles, Propellors Company, Adjoa Andoh
2014, Site Specific, Fosters Phil, Union, Cobbled Haze Club, Joshua Val Martin
2013, Educational, Arthur Birling, An Inspector CAlls, Say Two Productions Ltd, David Houston
2013, Educational, Resident Story-Teller, Story Time, Clitheroe Castle Museum, Andrew C. Husband
2006, Infomercial, The Father, Johnson Press Video, 421 Productions, Paul Eggleston
2012, Street Theatre, Boatman, Shakespeare Stirred, Sonnet Walkers Productions, Caroline Melliar-Smith
2009, Stage, Gallus, A Gladiator in the House, N.T.I.F., Charlie Mortimor
2009, Stage, Isaacs, Jesus is a City Fan, Sour Grapes, Charlie Mortimor
2007, Stage, Dr Chasuble, The Importance of Being Earnest, Shooting Fish, Darren Bolton
2006, Stage, School Inspector, Goodbye Ringstone High, Manchester Playwrights Forum, Maureen McDonagh
2005, Stage, John, Why Me?, Xcell Theatre Arts, Mark Storton
Stage, Genie, Aladdin, Granada Productions, Ian Townsend
Stage, Ted, Brighton Beach Scumbags, Umbrella Productions, Matthew Storey
Stage, Ambrosia, Cinderella, Granada Productions, Ian Townsend
Stage, Director, Graphic Script, G.S. Company, Andrew C. Husband
Stage, Polonius, Hamlet, Steve Hobson
Stage, The Assistant, Jack and The Beanstalk, Umbrella Productions, Janet Parkinson
Stage, Bert Foley, Soldiers Of The King, Granada Productions, Lee Wolsfenhdm
Stage, The Captain, The Snake Queen, Umbrella Productions, Keith Washington
2012, Feature Film, Suspect Three, Vigalante, Bleuprint Film, Darren Bolton
2012, Film, Steve, Friends and Lovers (Short), DNA, Darren Gordon
2012, Film, The Magician, Cinema Magic, Student Film Production, Chris Grindley
2012, Film, Grandad, Tomorrow Never Knows, Student Production, Matthew Brodrick
2007, Film, Father, Loosing It, Lime Arts, Mark Haig
2006, Film, The Pathologist, Destroy all Girls, Dan Newton Productions, Dan Newton
2005, Film, The Vent, The Vent, Student Film, Nathan Cooper
2011, Pantomime, Scrooge, A Christmas Carol, Pendle Productions/Storytellers Theatre Company, Callum Arnott/Tim Lince
2011, Pantomime, The King, Jack and the Beanstalk, Pendle Productions, Tim Lince

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
Cockney, Lancashire*, Northern*, RP, Yorkshire
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone, Old Time Dancing*
Performance:Meisner Technique, Physical Theatre, Poetry Reading, Public Speaking, Role Play, Story Telling
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Badminton, Swimming, Tai Chi, Yoga
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Alexander Technique, Bartender, Chaperone (licensed), DBS (CRB) clearance, Director, First Aider (qualified), Story Telling, Teacher (qualified), Writer

Training:

* UCLan: BA (Hons) Contemporary Performing Arts (graduated 2003)

* DNA Manchester: Acting for Camera

* Independent Centre of Actor Training under Simon Trinder Professional Development Course (2013-2014)

* ICAT 2 week Summer School on Shakespeare studying Pericles, performed at 3 Minute Theatre Manchester (2014)

* ICAT 2 week Summer School on Shakespeare studying Merchant of Venice performed at Swan Theatre, Stratford upon Avon (2015)

* Animikii Theatre 4 week Physical Theatre Workshop (2017)