PATRICK MOY

PATRICK MOY by Clare Park
Photo: Clare Park
Video Clips See Video Showreel
SALLY HOPE ASSOCIATES
108 Leonard Street, London EC2A 4XS
Phone: 020-7613 5353
Fax: 020-7613 4848
E-mail: casting@sallyhope.biz
WWW: www.sallyhope.biz
THE VOICE AGENCY
Hudson House, 8 Tavistock Street, London, WC2E 7PP
Phone: 020-7240 2345
E-mail: info@thevoiceagency.co.uk
WWW: www.thevoiceagency.co.uk
Location:London/Brighton
Height:5'10" (177cm)
Weight:12st. (76kg)
Playing Age:31 - 40 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue-Green
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Short
Facial Hair:Full Set
Voice Character:Engaging
Voice Quality:Warm

Credits:

Stage Film Television Radio Audio Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2016, Stage, Brendan, The Weir, Sherman, Cardiff/Tobacco Factory, Bristol, Rachel O'Riordan
2016, Stage, Theseus/Puck/Snout/Peaseblossom, A Midsummer Night's Dream, AFTLS (Cockpit/US tour), The Cast
2015, Stage, Theseus/Puck/Snout/Peaseblossom, A Midsummer Night's Dream, AFTLS (US tour), The Cast
2014, Stage, Herr Zeller, The Sound of Music, Curve, Leicester, Paul Kerryson
2014, Stage, Laurence, Abigail's Party, Curve, Leicester, Suba Das
2014, Stage, Hotel O (workshop for new play), National Theatre Studio/Corn Exchange, Annie Ryan
2013, Stage, Richard ll, Richard II, Ouroboros/Everyman/Abbey, Michael Barker-Caven
2012, Stage, Diarmuid, Anglo The Musical, Bord Gais Energy Theatre, Dublin, Michael Barker-Caven
2012, Stage, Christy Mahon, The Playboy of the Western World, Lyric, Belfast, Conall Morrison
2012, Stage, Jack, The Importance of Being Earnest, Lyric, Belfast, Graham McLaren
2012, Stage, Richard Brinsley Sheridan, The Madness of George III, Apollo, West End, Christopher Luscombe
2011, Stage, Richard Brinsley Sheridan, The Madness of George III, Peter Hall Company - Theatre Royal, Bath/Tour, Christopher Luscombe
2010, Stage, Owen, Translations, Curve, Leicester, Mick Gordon
2010, Stage, Davey, The Lieutenant of Inishmore, Curve, Leicester, Paul Kerryson
2009, Stage, Lucentio, The Taming of the Shrew, RSC, Novello Theatre, West End, Conall Morrison
2008, Stage, Lucentio, The Taming of the Shrew, RSC, Stratford/Newcastle, Conall Morrison
2008, Stage, Lorenzo, The Merchant of Venice, RSC, Stratford/Newcastle, Tim Carroll
2007, Stage, Kieran, Twine, The Miniaturists, Arcola Theatre, Drew Ackroyd
2006, Stage, Saturninus, Titus Andronicus, Shakespeare's Globe, Lucy Bailey
2006, Stage, Second Merchant, The Comedy of Errors, Shakespeare's Globe, Christopher Luscombe
2006, Stage, Ferdinand, The Duchess of Malfi, Loose Canon Th. Co., Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Jason Byrne
2005, Stage, Laertes, Hamlet, Abbey Theatre, Dublin/Lyric, Belfast, Conall Morrison
2005, Stage, Cecily Cardew, The Importance of Being Earnest, Abbey Theatre, Dublin, Conall Morrison
2005, Stage, Gentleman Caller, The Glass Menagerie, Lyric, Belfast, Rachel O'Riordan
2004, Stage, Edmund, The Lion, The Witch & The Wardrobe, Leicester Haymarket Theatre, Paul Kerryson
2004, Stage, Elizabeth I, Elizabeth, Kabosh,nominated Dublin Fringe Festival best actor, Rachel O'Riordan
2004, Stage, Mozart, Amadeus, Ouroboros Theatre Co., Dublin, Michael Barker-Caven
2003, Stage, Bartley, Cripple of Inishmaan, Leicester Haymarket Theatre, Paul Kerryson
2003, Stage, Young Marlow, She Stoops to Conquer, Abbey Theatre Dublin, Patrick Mason
2002, Stage, Christy Mahon, The Playboy of the Western World, Royal Lyceum Theatre Company, Tony Cownie
2002, Stage, Pierce Kinsellagh, The Clearing, Shared Experience, Polly Teale
2001, Stage, King Matt, King Matt, TAG Theatre Company, James Brining
2000, Stage, Lar, A Life, Dublin Abbey Th/Tour, Ben Barnes
2000, Stage, Malcolm, Macbeth, BAC, Tom Morris
1999, Stage, John Darling, Peter Pan, Royal Lyceum Theatre Company, Gregory Smith
1999, Stage, Malcolm, Macbeth, Royal Lyceum, Ian Charleson award nomination, Kenny Ireland
1999, Stage, Joe, Lovers, Royal Lyceum Theatre Company, Kenny Ireland
1999, Stage, Kav, Stags & Hens, RADA, Guy Slater
1999, Stage, Prince Myshkin, The Idiot, RADA, Stephen Hollis
1999, Stage, Laertes/Rosencrantz, Hamlet, RADA, William Gaskill
1998, Stage, Sir Anthony Absolute, The Rivals, RADA, Robert Chetwyn
1998, Stage, Skin-lad/Eddie, Road, RADA, Roland Rees
1996, Stage, Junior Brother, The Revenger's Tragedy, Loose Canon Th. Co., Dublin, Jason Byrne
Film
2014, Film, Anderson, Anderson (short film), Arts University Bournemouth, Johann Olafur
2008, Feature Film, Jim Gahan, The Daisy Chain, Subotica Entertainment, Aisling Walsh
2006, Film, The Meeting (short film), Fortune Films, Tom Daley
Television
2017, Television, Pickles (voice), Footy Pups, CBeebies/Dot to Dot Productions, Tracy Nampala
2004, Television, Liam, The Big Bow Wow, GPK Film Productions Ltd/RTE, Dearbhla Walsh,Liz Gill,A.J. Quinn,Colm McCarthy
Radio
2016, Radio, Roger Casement, Roger Casement's Heart of Darkness, RTE Radio, Colin Murphy
2005, Radio, Nikolas, The Anniversary Orchid, RTE Radio, Katherine Brennan
2004, Radio, Chevalier Burke/Hastie, Master of Ballantrae, BBC Radio 4, Bruce Young
2002, Radio, David Costello, Rebus: The Falls, BBC Radio 4, Bruce Young
2001, Radio, Hippolytus, Racine's Phaedra, RTE Radio, Lorelie Harris
2000, Radio, Gerald, A Woman Of No Importance, RTE Radio, Kate Minogue
Audio
2017, Audio, The Fractured Life of Jimmy Dice, Heavy Entertainment, David Roper
2017, Audio, Pickles (voice), Footy Pups ( TV series), CBeebies/Dot to Dot Productions, Tracy Nampala
2014, Audio, Dubliners, Oxford University Press, Ian Harker
2014, Audio, Recordings for ELT resources, James Richardson
2013, Audio, The Giant, O'Brien (Hilary Mantel), Heavy Entertainment, David Roper
2013, Audio, The Ginger Man, Rushforth Media/Audible, Inc., Mike Charzuk/Simon Brown
2013, Audio, Recordings for ELT resources, James Richardson/Jeff Capel
2012, Audio, King Billy is a Gentleman (short story by Hilary Mantel), Heavy Entertainment, David Roper
2012, Audio, The Lost Chronicles of Zerzura (PC Game), Heavy Entertainment
2012, Audio, Crypt: Traitor's Revenge, Heavy Entertainment, Sam Gunn
2011, Audio, Radio Commercials for Tourism Ireland (commercial voiceover), Blaxland Productions
2011, Audio, Crypt: The Gallows Curse, Heavy Entertainment, Sam Gunn
2011, Audio, Irish History for Dummies, Heavy Entertainment, David Roper
2011, Audio, Buying Lenin/A Picture with Yuki, Heavy Entertainment, David Roper
2011, Audio, Skippy Dies (by Paul Murray), Heavy Entertainment, David Roper
2011, Audio, Plugged (by Eoin Colfer), Heavy Entertainment, David Roper
2011, Audio, Recordings for TEFL resources, John Green TEFL Audio, John Green/Tim Woolf
2009, Audio, Radio commercials for Tourism Ireland (commercial voiceover), Blaxland Productions, Simon Blaxland
2008, Audio, Radio Commercials for SUBWAY (commercial voiceover), Rorschach, Pam Myers
2007, Audio, My Oedipus Complex/Mr. Sing My Heart's Delight, Tom Dick & Debbie Productions
2007, Audio, BBC Active World Writing 2: The Americas, Africa & Ireland, BBC Active, Alan Lambert
Further Credits
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Fischer, The House, So&So Arts Club, Andrew Davidson
2013, Workshop, Care (new show about palliative care), Willfredd, Sophie Motley
2011, Workshop, Untitled Project, Lyric Hammersmith, Mikel Murfi
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Jonas/Officer/David, A Map of the Region (new play by Tim Luscombe), RADA, Jacqui Honess-Martin
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Barnaby, Sudden Deaths, Farnham Rep, Brenda Longman
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Plays by Stacey Gregg, RADA, Edwina Casey/Catriona McLaughlin
2009, Workshop, Untitled project, Lyric Hammersmith, Mikel Murfi
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Enda, Gentrification, Theatre 503, Andrew Mulligan
2009, Workshop, Various, The Pilgrim's Progress, RSC, Roxana Silbert
2008, Rehearsed Reading, Taylor/Stevie/Knife/Jamie, Pig (new Play by Tim Luscombe), RADA, Michael Longhurst
2008, Workshop, Two-week workshop in suzuki and viewpointing, SITI
2008, Workshop, Penthesilea, RSC, Luk Perceval
2007, Rehearsed Reading, Essex, Grace & Elizabeth, Peacock Theatre, Dublin, Rachel O'Riordan
2007, Voice Over, Hellmann's TV commercial, Oglivy

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Southern States, American-Standard, Belfast, Cork, Devon, Donegal, Dublin*, Galway, German, Irish RP, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern*, Kerry, Lancashire, London, RP, Scottish-Standard, Welsh-Standard, West Country
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French, German, Irish
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballroom Dancing, Baritone, Period Dancing*
Performance:Audio Books, Audio Drama, Physical Theatre, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Golf, Snooker, Stage Combat*, Tennis*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Drama Workshop Leader, Narration

Training:

Trained at RADA.