JOSH HARVEY

JOSH HARVEY by Nicholas Dawkes
Photo: Nicholas Dawkes
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
CHRIS DAVIS MANAGEMENT LTD
4th Floor, 80-81 St Martin's Lane, London WC2N 4AA
Phone: 020-7240 2116
E-mail: mgattrell@cdm-ltd.com
WWW: www.cdm-ltd.com
Tenbury House, 36 Teme Street, Tenbury Wells, Worcestershire WR15 8AA
Phone: 01584 819005
Fax: 01584 819076
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:6'2" (187cm)
Weight:16st. 2lb. (103kg)
Playing Age:22 - 32 years
Appearance:White
Nationality:British
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Grey-Green
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Short
Facial Hair:Beard
Voice Character:Engaging
Voice Quality:Warm
  

Credits:

Currently appearing in the BBC One Ident for 'Britains Best Home Cook' with Claudia Winkleman and Mary Berry https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rQVfE5EsoWg The Lampoons Theatre Company head to Edinburgh Festival 2018 with 'House on Haunted Hill' at The Pleasance 10Dome Theatre. Previews - 7th July - Pleasance Theatre / 26th July - Tara Theatre

Stage Film Television Commercial Radio Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2017, Stage, Lance Shreoder, House on Haunted Hill, The Lampoons, Leicester Square Theatre, Alexander Bell/Sean Hollands
2017, Stage, Lady Catherine/Miss Bingley/Mr Bennet, Pride and Prejudice, Illyria Theatre, Oliver Gray
2017, Stage, Robert Baxter, Dead Simple, Sonning Mill Theatre, Keith Myers
2016, Stage, Dave /Doc, Attack of the Giant Leeches, The Lampoons / Etcetera, Alex Pearson
2016, Stage, Jamie, The Hollywood Special Effects Show (Second Tour), RIP Productions, Adam Bampton Smith
2015, Stage, Jamie, The Hollywood Special Effects Show, RIP Productions, Andrew Doyle
2015, Stage, Gordon, Neville's Island, Holly Road Productions, Stanley Walton
2015, Stage, Lennie Small, Of Mice and Men, Tin Shed Theatre Company, Justin Cliffe
2015, Stage, Dame Trott, Jack and the Beanstalk, Rah Rah Theatre Company, Jude Spooner
2014, Stage, Hector Berlioz, Did Anyone Ever Put up a Statue to a Critic, SIGHT, Angela Ramsey
2014, Stage, Richard Rutland, Come to the Easter Parade, Troubadour Productions, Tom Oshea
2013, Stage, Simon Bunce/Faceless Man/Date Victim, Dataface, Small Print Theatre Company, Self Devised
2013, Stage, Sir Toby Belch, Twelfth Night by William Shakespeare, The Royal and Derngate, James Farrell
2013, Stage, Sergent Storytime, Once Upon a Storytime, Pyramid Productions, Chris Bartlett
2013, Stage, Marcus/Boy, Loveplay, Moira Buffini, The Actors Company, Helen Barnett
2013, Stage, Mr Evans/ Jay, Looking Good, Alter Ego Creative Solutions, Sean McGrath
2012, Stage, Ensemble, Obnatus, The Paper Birds, Jemma Mc Donnell
2012, Stage, George H Jones, Machinal By Sophie Treadwell, Northampton, School of the Arts, Madeleine O’Rielly
2011, Stage, Friar Frances/2nd Watchman, Much Ado About Nothing, Alter Ego Theatre Company, Sean McGrath
Film
2017, Film, Colin, Robbers, Not Very Good Productions, David Thomas
2016, Feature Film, Marcus Elliot, Time of the Season, TOTS, Jamie Benyon
2016, Film, Dumbledore, Harry Potter and the Chamber of Lies, The Not Very Good Show, Katie Hart
2014, Feature Film, Mick Daddy, A Reasonably Good Bloke, Crixton Films, Omar Ismail
2014, Feature Film, Clown/Mime/Suit, The Ipanema File, Fighting Badgers Productions, Daniell Owen Van Dommelen
2014, Film, Wayne dommer, The Seventh, Electro Pop Productions, Michael Maggee
2014, Film, Harvey West, Conspiracy, Kill Fish Film, Tristram Anyum
2013, Film, Peter Swallow, Deadly Secret, SAE, Myles Woolford
2013, Film, Andrew Cavendish, The Space Between, Pantheon Films, Olivia Flint
2013, Film, Abe Marcel, The Damned, Shockme Films, Michael Magee
2013, Film, Dave, SuperTim, Bournemouth Film School, Alex Boundy
2012, Feature Film, Grant Fisher, Jack Ryan, Paramount Pictures, Kenneth Branagh
Television
2018, Television, Dan, Britains Best Home Cook Ident, BBC, Neil Harris
2016, Television, Assailant, Crimewatch, BBC
2014, Television, Voices of the Guang/Rong, Shudan - Animated Series, ECG / CBBC, Martyn Pick
2011, Television, Lead Male Vocalist, "Hear The Engines Coming" Thomas The Tank Engine, Hit Entertainment, Robert Hartshorne
Commercial
2017, Commercial, Gym-Goer, Co-op 'Circles', Leo Burnett/ET Casting
2017, Commercial, Andy, Cupid - Paperchase, NTFS, Ian Robertson
2016, Commercial, Andy, Peach Loans FAQ, OLIVER, Ben Dearlove
2014, Commercial, Driver, BMWi Electric Car, Extra-People
2011, Commercial, Tom Boxer, KFC Krushems, KFC
Radio
2016, Radio, Himself, Not Very Good Podcast, Rather Nifty Productions
2012, Radio, Yanni (John), Mine, Unique Media / BBC Radio 4, Kevin Robinson
Further Credits
2017, Workshop, Spy Monkey Clowning Masterclass, Clowning Masterclass Course, Spy Monkey Theatre Company, Aitor Basauri
2017, Workshop, Idiot Clown, John Wright Clowning Course, The Wright School, John Wright
2016, Internet, Pants Dancer, OVO, Ovo Energy
2016, Workshop, Terry, You Can Count Me In, Adrienne Weiss Workshops, Amanda Rudman
2014, Voice Over, Rong/Li, Shudan - Animated Series, ECG / CBBC, Robert Hartshorne
2012, Site Specific, Storytellers Fool, Royal and Derngates Backstage Tour, Royal & Derngate Theatre, Jo Blake Cave
2012, Event, Helmsman's Dolphin, Midsummer Bacchanalia, Royal & Derngate Theatre, Danni Parr
2011, Role Play, The Grand Old Duke of York, Esme's Extravaganza, Royal & Derngate Theatre, Holly McBride

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-California, American-New York, American-Standard, Australian, Cockney, English-Standard, Irish-Southern, London*, Northern, RP*, West Country
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone-High, Guitar*, Jazz Singing, Trumpet, Ukulele
Performance:Actor-Musician, APC Basic Rapier & Dagger, APC Basic Unarmed, Clown, Physical Theatre
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Boxing*, Climbing, Horse-riding, Ice Skating, Skiing, Stage Combat
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Balloon Modelling, Devising, Filmmaker, Flairing, Improvisation, Juggling, Magician
Vocal Range:C2 to G4