GRETHE MANGALA JENSEN

GRETHE MANGALA JENSEN by Christina Praestgaard Rosman
Photo: Christina Praestgaard Rosman
Video Clips See Video Showreel
SPOTLIGHT
7 Leicester Place, London WC2H 7RJ
Phone: 020-7437 7631
Fax: 020-7437 5881
E-mail: enquiries@spotlight.com
WWW: www.spotlight.com
Height:5'3" (160cm)
Weight:9st. (57kg)
Playing Age:30 - 40 years
Appearance:Indian, Middle Eastern, Mixed Race
Nationality:Danish
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Salt & Pepper
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Quality:Melodious
Voice Character:Sensitive

Credits:

Appearing in Love vs Trauma with Puppet Revolution at the Titeretada Festival in Puerto Rico on the 6th and 7th of April 2019, Broken Puppet in Birmingham 17th April 2019 and Brighton Fringe 8th of May 2019. Founder, story teller and workshop leader at Sandal Sticks Theatre: www.sandalstickstheatre.com

Event Corporate Ident Stage Further Credits
(spacer)
Event
Event, Sophia Duleep Singh, Speech at House of Commons, Time Will Tell, Simon Kirk
Event, Sophia Duleep Singh, Monolouge at Firstsite Colchester, Time Will Tell, Simon Kirk
Event, The Christmas Fairy ( Storyteller ), Elf Factory, Tea Dance for Little People, Sally-Anne Donaldson
Event, Tea Lady, Search Party at Coram Fields, Tea Dance for Little People, Sally-Anne Donaldson
Event, Mother Christmas, Christmas Grotto at Archibalds, Theatre Tots, Laura Sydonie
Event, Mermaid ( Storyteller ), Mermaid Party, Tea Dance for Little People, Sally-Anne Donaldson
Event, Shadow Puppeteer, The Magic of Christmas, Pop Gun Productions, Elizabeth Mienert
Event, Puppeteer, Presentation, London School of Fashion, Amanda Sym
Corporate
Corporate, Actress, Unilever, Creamer&Lloyd, Andrew Mayer and Catherine Bindley
Corporate, Actress, Aviva, Studio Film LTD, Jack Price
Ident
Ident, Dancer /Singer, Dame Generic, Discovery Channel, Adam Cole
Stage
Stage, Shadow puppeteer, Love vs Trauma, Puppet Revolution, Raven Kaliana
Stage, Bluebird, The Story of the Willow Tree, (Stratford Circus), Tea Dance for Little People, Sally Anne Donaldson
Stage, Pyjama Girl, Pyjama Party ( Stratford Circus ), Tea Dance for Little People, Sally-Anne Donaldson
Stage, Madisa the Mummy, The Curse of the Mummy, Tea Dance for Little People, Sally-Anne Donaldson
Stage, Bluebird, The Wilow Pattern ( V & A ), Tea Dance for Little People, Sally-Anne Donaldson
Stage, Elf, TDLP Christmas Show (Stratford Circus ), Tea Dance for Little People, Sally-Anne Donaldson
Stage, Ma Liangh/Emperor, The Magic Paintbrush, Theatre Tots, Laura Sydonie
Stage, Witch, Halloween Party ( Stratford Circus ), Tea Dance for Little People, Sally-Anne Donaldson
Stage, Puppeteer, Planet Munch, Nysa Projects, Kerry Lanigan
Stage, Ruby the Rabbit (puppet) , Astronaut Kit, The Star that lost its Twinkle, Theatre Tots, Laura Sydonie
Stage, Puppeteer, Dragon Song, Clogless Lobster, Tratincia Slavikek and Ida Tjalve
Stage, Puppeteer/Deviser, The Secret Garden (R&D), Angel Exit, Tamsin Fessey
Stage, Ajji, Skylar, Morni the Peacock, Beneath the Banyan Tree, Manitoba Theatre for Young People, Lynda Hill
Stage, Ajji, Savannah, Morni the Peacock, Beneath the Banyan Tree, Theatre Hullabaloo, Lynda Hill
Stage, Athene, The Odyssey, London Bubble Theatre, Jonathan Petherbridge
Stage, Forget-Me-Not (Village Girl), Ghost Song Cabaret, Admiration Theatre, John Seaforth
Stage, Puppeteer, The Man in the Moon, Moonstruck Astronaughts, Hannah Pantin
Stage, Puppeteer, Do You Copy (R&D), I'm Not Lost, Kate Brehm
Stage, Taxi Driver, Ensemble, The Black Curtain, Angel Exit, Tamsin Fessey
Stage, Robber Girl, Princess, Medea, The Snow Queen, The BrewHouse Theatre, Robert Miles
Stage, Puck/Hermia/Snug, A Midsummer Night's Dream, White Horse Theatre, Michael Dray
Stage, Rahni, Promised Land, White Horse Theatre, Michael Dray
Stage, Oliver, Oliver Twist, White Horse Theatre, Michael Dray
Stage, Mrs. Tiggywinkle/White Cat/Babbity Bumble/Mopsy, Peter Rabbit & His Friends, Unicorn, Tony Graham
Stage, Esther, Playing For Time, ALRA, Christopher G. Sandford
Stage, Rose, Stepping Out, ALRA, Joanna Munroe
Stage, Bianca, Anatol, ALRA, Jonathan Best
Further Credits
Site Specific, Street Urchin, Victorian Christmas at Osborne House, Griffin Historical, Mark Griffin
Street Theatre, Sailor, The Navigators, Griffin Historical, Mark Griffin
Site Specific, Sophia Dulip Singh, Soverieghn, Squire & Rebel, Time Will Tell, Simon Kirk
Site Specific, The White Queen, The World Beyond the Wardrobe ( Winterville ), Tea Dance for Little People, Sally-Anne Donaldson
Concert, Storyteller, The Pigeon and the Albatros, The Little Barouque Company, Helen Kruger
Site Specific, Tie a Bow-Half Elf, Elpless Elves Adventure Trail, Fantasy High Street, Lydia Frazer Ward
Site Specific, Saffron, Strictly Spice, Angel Exit, Lynne Forbes/Tamsin Fessey
Site Specific, Godess Isis, The Magic of the Thames, Tea Dance for Little People, Sally-Anne Donaldson
Site Specific, March Hare, Mad Hatter's Tea Party, Fantasy High Street, Lydia Fraser-Ward
Site Specific, Parlour Maid, Treasure Hunting Tea Break, Tea Dance for Little People, Sally-Anne Donaldson
Site Specific, Ellida, The Lady from the Sea, Actaea Stage Productions, Nina Elisabeth Boe
Short Film, Malala, Lambeth Rising, Creative Consotium Solutions LTD, Mary Griffiths Clarke
Film school, Teena, Some Grit, Some Flames, Goldsmiths College, Lucy Parker
Educational, Shadow Puppeteer, The Shadow Theatre, Pop Gun Productions, Elizabeth Mienert
Workshop, Workshop Leader - Puppetry/Object Manipulation, Herts Inclusive Theatre's Skills Workshops, Herts Inclusive Theatre
Workshop, Workshop Leader, Tiny Explorers at Hampton Court Palace, Hampton Court Palace and TDLP
Workshop, Puppet Making - Workshop Leader, Little Angels Summer Party, Little Angel Theatre

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
Indian, London, RP
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
Danish, English
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Alto, Ballad*, Belly Dancing*, Bhangra Dance, Bollywood Dance, Cabaret Singing*, Jazz Singing, Period Dancing, Recorder, Soprano*, Tap, Ukulele
Performance:Actor-Singer, Children's Theatre, Clown, Immersive Performance, Interactive Performance, Outdoor Performances, Physical Theatre, Poetry Reading, Promenade Theatre, Story Telling, Street Theatre, Theatre In Education
Other Skills:Devising, Drama Workshop Leader, Knitting, Puppetry, Puppetry-Hand, Puppetry-Rod, Shadow Puppetry, Writer
Vocal Range:E3 to G5

Training:

ALRA , 3 YEAR DIPLOMA

ELVERFOLKET, DIPLOMA IN PERFORMING ARTS (DENMARK)

TEATRET FAIRPLAY (DENMARK)