TERRI-ANN BRUMBY

TERRI-ANN BRUMBY by John Clark
Photo: John Clark
SHEPPERD-FOX
2nd Floor, 47 Bedford Street, London WC2E 9HA
Phone: 020-7240 2048
E-mail: info@shepperd-fox.co.uk
WWW: www.shepperd-fox.co.uk
Location:MANCHESTER/PEAKS/ LONDON
Height:5'5" (165cm)
Weight:9st. 10lb. (62kg)
Playing Age:41 - 55 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Auburn
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Quality:Bright
Voice Character:Direct
  

Credits:

TV Currently filming TOP BOY. Theatre -Currently 'FOSSIL GIRL' -London Theatre Workshop- Ray Rackham. Clips here from CATASTROPHE http://www.channel4.com/programmes/catastrophe/on-demand/61071-001 Sharon’s Mid Wife watch ‘7 mins 45 to 8 mins 25. DOCTOR WHO https://youtu.be/acnPJSXxtWk. Broke here: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9dxyQmfsMlM and Another Day (site specific comedy), please view the first ten mins here: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sj9wue9gKWo.

Stage Television Film Radio Event Voice Over Recording Interactive Video Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2017, Stage, Beth/Jane, Six By One, So & So /Regents PK, Dave Spencer
2017, Stage, Foodbank, Food, Somerset House/Commonwealth, Aisha Zia
2016, Stage, Linda Jones, Ground, Eastern Angles/Commonwealth, Toby Clarke
2016, Stage, Performer (Site Specific), The Sonnet Walk, The Guildford Shakespeare Company, Matt Pinches
2015, Stage, Wendy, A Chord (Site Specific Musical-St Giles in the Field), High Hearted, Gemma Kerr & Marcelo Dos Santos
2014, Stage, Sian, Another Day- Site Specific, A Friend of a Friend, Patrick Maubert
2014, Stage, Janis, The Ballad of Betsy May Reilly(Musical), The Lost Theatre/Neil Harrison, Kenn Oldfield
2013, Stage, The Mother in Law, Blood Wedding, Aria Productions, Bronagh Lagan
2013, Stage, Martha, Black, White, Brown and Grey, WA/Soho Theatre, Linda Miller
2012, Stage, Poncia, A Mother's Will-Bernarda Alba, Stonecrabs/Tara Arts, Chris O'Donnell
2012, Stage, Donna Matilde/The Widow, The Asphalt Kiss, Stonecrabs/New Diorama, Franko Figuierdo
2011, Stage, Angela, Lunchbox, SOHOTHEATRE, Emel Yilmaz
2011, Stage, Tatania-Tiger Mother, In The Wings, The Lab Theatre Collective- V AND A MUSEUM, Natalie Scott and Jospeh Thorpe
2011, Stage, Ellen, Sadie, Liz, Playing Up North, THE LIBRARY THEATRE/WATERSIDE MANCHESTER, Katie Lewis, Natalie Grady, Chirs Honor
2010, Stage, Christine, No Dogs, FRAGMENTS/WHITE BEAR, Shane Dempsey
2010, Stage, Juditth/Wendy/Johnathan, Paines Plough The Regions Project, Forward Theater/Royal Exchange Workshop, Alex Summers
2010, Stage, Debs, Pack, THEATRE 503, Ashley Cook
2010, Stage, Ms Bracket,Tanya,Sister Shankunthla, Diary of a Chav(Musical), OKAI-COLLIER WEST END, Omar F Okai
2009, Stage, Donna Flavia, After Doroteia, THE OVAL HOUSE THEATRE/STONECRABS, Franko Figuierdio
2007, Stage, Jaki, Be Mine, SOHO THEATRE, Helen Eastman
2007, Stage, Carla/Kate Bush/Marilyn Monroe, The Class Club, THE BARBICAN, Vitto Rocco and Mark Whitelaw
2006, Stage, Rhonda/Florrie/Paddy, Qabuka, SOHO THEATRE and OVAL HOUSE THEATRE, Ben Evans
2006, Stage, Roberta, Indecent Intimacy, STONE CRABS, Meren Vergens
2006, Stage, Nina, Nina, EUROPEAN PLAY FESTIVAL, Iain Reekie
2006, Stage, Jenny/Marie Antoinette, Marriage of True Minds, CUSTARD FACTORY, Darren Cheek
2005, Stage, Kate Joiner, 58, SOHO THEATRE, David K Tse
2005, Stage, Dolly/Mother/Twenty Stone Tahitian Prosititute, FLIP (New Writing Competition Winners), FLIP/COCKPIT, Joyce Branagh/Lorrie Sheehy
2005, Stage, Kate Joiner, 58, CONTACT, OLD VIC.WOLSEY.BIRM.REP.SAILISBURY PH, David K Tse
2003, Stage, Madame, The Hospital At The Time Of The Revolution.Response to war, YOUNG VIC, Charlie Westenra
2003, Stage, Sheila, A Woman A Dog A Walnut Tree, THE LANDOR, Robert Mcwhir
2002, Stage, Ellie, Jitterbug, ARCOLA THEATRE, Mehmet Ergan
2001, Stage, Lydia, Sweet Alibi, ROYAL COURT, Chris Teixera
2000, Stage, Greta, Lost In The Stars(Musical Kurt Weill), BATTERSEA ARTS CENTRE, Mehmet Ergen
2000, Stage, Jasmine, Treacle Cry, TRISTAN BATES, Matthew Dunster
2000, Stage, Dora Bell, Shelf Life (Musical), SOUTHWARK PLAYHOUSE, David Evans Rees
2000, Stage, Sister Mister, The Cradle Will Rock(Musical), BATTERSEA ARTS CENTRE, Mehmet Ergen
2000, Stage, Jane Larry, In The Jungle of Cities, SOUTHWARK PLAYHOUSE, Mehmet Ergen
1999, Stage, Hobson's Choice, All My Sons, Various in Rep. Season, PITLOCERY REP., Clive Perry
1999, Stage, Goldie, Hello from Bertha, DULWICH THEATRE, Nathan Osgood
Stage, Various Roles in Rep Season, The JM Barrie Plays, Murder at the Vicarage, PITLOCERY REP., Joan Knight
Television
Television, Annie Miller, 50 Ways to Kill Your Lover, USA Discovery/ID/Thumbs Up, Nick Tebbet
Television, Sharon's Midwife, CATASTROPHE, Avalon/C4, Ben Taylor
Television, Mum, Goggle Box TV Spoof, EXP TV, Nigel Cryer
Television, Chippy, MY FAT MAD DIARY, Tiger Aspect E4/C4, Ben Caron
Television, The 'Woman' of Leeds, 'Turn Left', DR WHO Series 4, BBC/DW Productions, Graeme Harper
Television, Managing Director/ Animal, Bored Room, Tom Viscombe Productions, Tom Viscombe
Television, Various Roles, Actors TV/Film Lab, Michael Ferguson
Television, WPC Cooper, The Damilola Case, BBC Television, Khaliq Meer
Television, Various Roles, BBC TV Directors Training, BBC Television, Michael Owen Morris
Television, Various Sketchs, The Hyper Adrenalin Junkies, MTV/Disney, Michael Connock
Film
Film, Gill Johnson, Open Your Eyes, Breakthrough Media, Rob Gould
Feature Film, Aunt Sally, Pleasure Island, Achillies Ent Ian Sharp -Sharphouse, Mike Doxford
Film, Laura, Broke, Ice and Fire Media, Charlotte George
Film, Joan NHS Receptionist, 'Wash Days' Soho F.F. Winner, Another Film Company, Simon Neal
Film, Mrs Simons, The Body, Trevor Williams Films, Thierry Lawson
Film, Emma, My Passion Is Accurate, Partizan Films, Leslie Ali
Film, Emma, Biological Clock, Twelve Films, Leslie Ali
Film, Polly, The Way Out, Hong Kong Films, Ray Young
Film, Carol, Greek Man From Pakistan, Snakebite/BBC, Nicholas Piere
Film, The Evil Kate, Neil And Bob, C4 Films, Sven Naylor
Feature Film, Hecate, Seven Swords Of Wayland, First Vision, Mark Normandy
Radio
2016, Radio, Lily Blake, Peace In Our Time ( Noel Coward), Digital Drama, Kate Valentine
2013, Radio, Writer, The Benefit of Time, BBC Radio 4/ Goldhawk Essential, Gordon House
2012, Radio, Naomi, Unfinished Business, Development- Stratford East, David Martin
Radio, Carla/Kate Bush/Marilyn Monroe, The Saturday Review, Radio 4, Vitto Rocco/Mark Whitelaw
Radio, Various Roles/Diversity Writer, BBC Radio 4 Development, BBC Radio 4, Shabina Aslam
Radio, Gladys, THE BIZARRE GIRL, RADIO FOUR AFTERNOON PLAY, Kate Valantine
Event
2013, Event, Wendy, Crime Watch, BBC Wales TV/Internet/Live, Rhys Roberts
2004, Event, Various Roles, Actors LAB, Actors Lab, Mike Alfreds Matthew Lloyd
Voice Over
Voice Over, Multi Female Characters, The Snow Ball, Godley and Creme
Recording
2016, Recording, Wendy, A Chord, High Hearted, Gemma Kerr
2009, Recording, Diane/Miss Lockwood, Diary of a Chav Cast Recording ( Musical), Andrew Emerson, Ian Brandon
Interactive Video
Interactive Video, The Witch, Seven Swords ( Gaming Version), First Vision, Mark Normandy
Further Credits
2017, Corporate, Alice Silverman, End of Life Training, Sympatico, Amanda Band
2017, Corporate, Various, Doctor Training, Pastest, Roisin Baxendale
2017, Workshop, Miss A, The Shawl, Stomping Ground/Stonecrabs, Katherina Reinthaller/Francine Morgan
2016, Multimedia, Debt, Food Island, Somerset House, Aisha Zia/Oliver Dore
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Helena, Teamleader, Stratford East SR/Brockly Jack, Shenagh Goven
2016, Site Specific, Linda Jones, Ground, R& D- Eastern Angles and Commonwealth, Evvie Manning and Rhiannon White
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Lou Driscoll, The Wedding, Scriptreaders at Theatre Royal Stratford East, John Hood/Shenagh Govan
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Rosie, The Yard on Stumble Street, Scriptreaders at Stratford East, Shenagh Goven
2016, Corporate, Ethel Briggs, GP Training, Barnet Health Trust, Lucy Grainger
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Mrs Gipsey Danvers, A Pin to See the Peep Show, Script Readers/Stratford East Theatre, Don Cotter
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Jaqs, The EX, The Script Readers Stratford East Theatre, Shenagh Govan
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Mum, My Dad's Gap Year, Angelica, Rikki Beadle-Blair
2014, Workshop, Brenda/Emily Mailtles, Faction R and D and R. Reading, Arcola/Birmingham Blue Orange, Darren Cheek
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Mother Needham, A Harlots Progress, Sciptreader Stratford East Theatre, Dougie Blaxland/Shenagh Govan
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Tania, Beware The Eye Of Amun, Stratford East Theatre/Scriptreaders, Shenagh Govan/Simon Hopkins
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Dilys, Freddie,Ted and The Death of Joe Orton R & D, The Park Theatre/Script Readers, Don Cotter
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Lucy Evans, The Last Acceptable Victim R and D, Theatre Royal Stratford East/The Scriptreaders, Gemma Gross
2013, Workshop, Countess, Verse -Directors, Young Vic/Genesis, Linda Miller/Giles Taylor
2013, Corporate, Leanne, Network Rail, Black Barn Media, Danny O' Neil
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Actor 1, Povety, Ice and Fire Withers/Old Bailey, Christine Bacon
2013, Corporate, Mrs Jackson, RCS Doctor Communication Training, The Magic Garden/Royal College of Surgeons, Judi Leister
2013, Rehearsed Reading, My God, I Love Everything, Dawn/Newsreader, Script Readers Stratford East Theatre, Shenagh Govan
2012, Corporate, Sandra, GP Training Resources, Pflix Films, Leon Ancliffe
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Elaine, Sticks and Bone R and D, High Hearted, Fraser Flintham and Gemma Kerr
2012, Corporate, Various Roles, Bad News Councilling, RCS, Judi Leister
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Angie, The Next Stage, Soho Theatre/WA, Katherine Hawke
2011, Workshop, Ellen/Sadie/Liz, Playing Up North-Performance, The Library Theatre, Katie Lewis, Natalie Grady, Chris Honor
2011, Corporate, Wendy (Watch Manager-Firefigther), Firebrigade Training Film, Black Barn Media, Danny O'Neil
2011, Corporate, Pamela White, Rent Tribunals, MOJ, Shaun Conway
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Mrs Grose, The Turning of The Screw, Stone Crabs, Franko Figueiredo
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Sadie, The Truth About Flopsey, Stratford East Group, Shenagh Goven
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Karen/Mrs Freud, Oh Vienna, The Group at Stratford East, Shenagh Goven/Phill Jacobs
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Joanna, Playing with Grownups, Stratford East Group, Hannah Patterson/Shenagh Govan
2011, Workshop, Various Roles, Hitler's Canary, The Copehagen Interpretation/Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Jenifer Toksvig
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Samantha, 'Kate' Workshop, Hampstead Theatre, Emma Playford
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Christine, No Dogs, Fragments Theatre Company, Shane Dempsey
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Eadberg, Offa's Daughters, Stratford East Group, (Rachel Taylor) Shengah Govan
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Alison, Under The Culvert, Stratford East Group, (Hannah Rodger) Shenagh Goven
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Magna, Manshop, Stratford East Group, Shenagh Goven
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Matron Hall/Lady Dellarue, Workshop/The Guinea Pig Club, Eleanor Lloyd Productions/Trafalgar Studios, Helen Eastman
2009, Workshop, (Development) Performer, Everybody Loves a Winner, MIF/Manchester Royal Exchange, Neil Bartlett, Straun Leslie, Simon Deacon
2009, Workshop, Bernarda Alba, The House of Bernarda Alba, Stone Crabs, Kwonge Loke
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Rose, Boom or Bust, Stratford East Group, Shenagh Govan
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Mother 1, Women of Sand, Oval House/Footprints/Tangram, Omar Elerian
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Sara, One Big Onion, Stratford East Group, Hugh Murphy
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Samantha, Smouldering, Stratford East Group, Ruth Carter
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Anna/Laura, Voices from The Edge, Ice and Fire Theatre Company, Christine Bacon
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Lilly, Re-Writable, Stratford East, Katie Mcullough
2009, Corporate, Heike/Sheila, WEB-EX Pass the Ball, dnx Creative Marketing, Becky Branston/Kate Spicer
2008, Rehearsed Reading, Happy/ Staff 1, The Shop, Stratford East Group, Richard Blanco
2008, Corporate, Battered Wife, NHS, Steps, Jack Rebaldi
2008, Workshop, Chrissie (Development), Killing Jonathan, The Finborough, Meriel Baistow-Clare
2008, Workshop, Mindy (Development), Mindy, The Finborough, Meriel Baistow-Clare
2008, Rehearsed Reading, Mum, Skin Thin, Soho Theatre, Shane Dempsey
2008, Workshop, Fairy Berylune (Development), The Blue Bird, Daniel Kramer
2008, Corporate, Various Roles, Corporate Training/Role Play, Steps Drama, Various
2007, Rehearsed Reading, Donna Assunta da Abadai, Doreteia, Stone Crabs, Kwonge Loke
2007, Commercial, Angry Mum, MFI, The Mob Film Co, Sarah Grohnert
2006, Corporate, Sharon, The Axa Factor, Steps, Duncan Law
2006, Commercial, Irish Woman, Hellmans, Insider, Jorn Threllfall
2006, Workshop, Various Roles (Development), Paines Plough Future Perfect Young Writers, Paines Plough, George Perrin, Roxanna Silbert, Pippa Ellis
2006, Workshop, Akardina, The SeaGull, LivingPictures, Mike Alfreds
2006, Workshop, Various Roles (Development), The Wrong Boy, Willy Russell, Glen Walford
2006, Rehearsed Reading, Various Roles, Soho Writers Centre, various Play Readings, Soho Theatre, Jon Lloyd
2005, Corporate, Faye, Co-OP Diversity Training, Steps, Danny O Neil
2003, Rehearsed Reading, Mam/Various, Viva Carter (Feature Film), The Scriptfactory at Soho Theatre, Jon Greenley and David Morrison
2003, Rehearsed Reading, Various Roles, Tricycle Theratre Writers Group, Tricycle, Erica Whyman
2002, Rehearsed Reading, Leigh, Adrenanlin Heart, The Bush/Arcola, Kate Saxon
2013, Internet, Wendy, Crime Watch, BBC WALES TV/Internet/Live, Rhys Roberts

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Midwest, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Cheshire, Cockney, Derby, Dorset, Dublin, Edinburgh, German, Hull*, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, Lancashire, Liverpool, Manchester*, RP, South African, West Country, Yorkshire
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Alto, Blues*, Cabaret Dancing, Cabaret Singing, Country Singing, Folk Singing, Jazz Singing, Mezzo, Percussion, R & B Singing, Soprano
Performance:Live Roleplay, Musical Comedy, Musical Theatre, Outdoor Performances, Physical Theatre, Story Telling
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Drama Workshop Leader, Improvisation, Narration, Pilates, Puppetry, Scriptwriter (professional)