Spotlight: CLAIRE JEATER

CLAIRE JEATER

CLAIRE JEATER by Graham Bennett
Photo: Graham Bennett
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
SAVAGES PERSONAL MANAGEMENT
Barley Mow Centre, Barley Mow Passage, Chiswick, London W4 4PH
Phone: 020 7348 7875
Mobile: 07774 852364
E-mail: info@savagespm.co.uk
WWW: www.savagespm.co.uk
Height:5'10" (177cm)
Weight:11st. 5lb. (72kg)
Playing Age:43 - 53 years
Appearance:Scandinavian, White
Nationality:British
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Strawberry Blond(e)
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Quality:Clear
Voice Character:Sincere
  

Currently appearing:

The Crown - Receptionist, Series 3, Ep 5. First Ladies - Eleanor Roosevelt, October Films\CNN Originals - airs Spring 2020

Stage Radio Corporate Voice Over Recording Music Video Role Play Ident Film Commercial DVD Film school Television
(spacer)
Stage
Stage, Betty, Funny Money, Suffolk Summer Theatres, Andy Powrie
Stage, Freya, Body Language, Suffolk Summer Theatres, Ron Aldridge
Stage, Mrs Potter, Tom, Dick and Harry, Suffolk Summer Theatres, David Janson
Stage, Ruella, Communicating Doors, Suffolk Summer Theatres, Mark Sterling
Stage, Imogen, Nobody's Business, The King's Head Theatre, John Adams
Stage, Linda, Cash on Delivery, Suffolk Summer Theatres, Andy Powrie
Stage, Jacqueline, Don't Dress for Dinner, Suffolk Summer Theatres, Ron Aldridge
Stage, Grace Kingsley, Fatal Encounter, Gordon Craig Theatre, Catherine Lomax
Stage, Frika Goddess of Marriage & Ensemble, The Ring Cycle, The Scoop Southbank, Phil Willmott
Stage, Madame de Libertat, Black Spartacus, Thee Black Swan, Courtyard Theatre, Joseph Charles
Stage, Goneril, Lear, Union Theatre, Phil Willmott
Stage, Miss Gibson, Daisy Pulls It Off, Hever Festival Theatre, Ron Palmer (open-air)
Stage, Kitty (perf)\Amy\Ela\Donna Lucia (u\s), Charleys Aunt, Bath Theatre Royal, Mel Smith (No.1 Tour)
Stage, Jacqueline, Don't Dress for Dinner, UK Touring Theatre, James Horne (Dubai)
Stage, Ruth, Blithe Spirit, Hever Festival Theatre, Ron Palmer\Helena Little (open-air)
Stage, Agnes\Countess (u\s), The Haunted Hotel, Ivan Hale, Val May (No.1 Tour)
Stage, Constance Miller, Radio Days, Spectrum Drama, Colin Uttley
Stage, Mary, Caught in the Net, Hever Festival Theatre, Helena Little (open-air)
Stage, Desdemona, The Perfect Black Man, Blue Mountain Theatre, Joseph Charles (No.1 Tour)
Stage, Lady Macbeth, Macbeth, Broadway Theatre, Catford, Mark Oldknow
Stage, Jackie Coryton, Hayfever, Kent Rep, Richard Hodder (open-air)
Stage, Ladybird, James And The Giant Peach, Birmingham Stage Company, Graeme Messer (No. 1 Tour)
Stage, Tamara Purchase, Everyone Loves Me (new musical), Chain Reaction, Canal Cafe\Edinburgh C Venues, Mark Sims
Stage, Witch One, The Witches, Birmingham Stage Company, Graeme Messer (No. 1 Tour)
Stage, Miss Minchin, A Little Princess, Yvonne Arnaud & Tour, Tina Williams
Stage, Wicked Ice Witch, Father Christmas & The Lost Toys, Hiss & Boo Tour, Tina Williams
Stage, Karen/Debs, Casting Shadows, Westcliff Palace Theatre, Debbie Rear
Stage, Laura, The Women Who Cooked Her Husband, London Repertory Company, John Forgeham
Stage, Dandini, Cinderella, John Spillers Panto Company, Bev Berridge
Stage, Helena, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Bedford Theatre Company, Claire Laurie (open-air)
Stage, Candida, Candida, Bellerby Theatre, Drew Ashton (Norway Tour)
Stage, Olya, Three Sisters, Bellairs Playhouse, Leah Thys
Radio
Radio, Drusilla, Not Tonight Caligula, Live at Leicester Square Theatre for Wireless, John Antrobus
Radio, Madame de Libertat, Black Spartacus, Thee Black Swan, Joseph Charles
Radio, Juliet, Romeo & Juliet, British Council, Drew Ashton
Corporate
Corporate, Financial Advisor, Institute of Finance, ANV Productions, Tony Norris
Corporate, Marketing Director, Storetec, Ascott Marketing, Andy Dean
Voice Over
Voice Over, Lady Franklin, Death in the Ice Exhibition - London Maritime Museum, Centre Screen, Alicia Emejulu
Voice Over, Presenter, Rolling Attractor For PC World, Key 2 Learning, Kevin Charles
Recording
Recording, Co-Presenter with Henry Kelly, Clubhouse (audio magazine for blind golfers), Radio 5-Live, Tony Shearman
Music Video
Music Video, Mum, Pendulum - Propane Nightmares
Role Play
Role Play, Various, Bar Exams, BPP Law School
Ident
Ident, Caravan Lady, Ancestry.com, Toast, Jason Fisher Jones
Ident, Mum, Eon/FA Cup, TBWA, Jim Gilchrist
Film
Feature Film, Margaret, Caregiver, Star Cinema (winner Star & Golden Screen Awards), Chito Rono
Feature Film, Dancer, Vera Drake, Mike Leigh
Film, Party Guest, Capturing Mary, BBC, Stephen Poliakoff
Feature Film, Typist, Spymaker, Ferdinand Fairfax
Commercial
Commercial, Health Adviser, Help to Stop Smoking, Cancer Research UK, James Lawes
Commercial, Wife, Turkcell, Depo Films, Serdar Donmez
DVD
DVD, Desdemona, The Perfect Blackman, Blue Mountain, Joseph Charles
Film school
Film school, Vanessa, Women & Babies, Tailormade Films - New Bucks Uni, Mitchell Green-Muid
Film school, Karen (mum), The Eleventh Hour, Tailormade Films - New Bucks Uni, Andy Davies & Mitch Green-Muid
Film school, Angie, Goldfish, Met Film, George Fox\Barbara van Schaik
Television
2019, Television, Receptionist, The Crown, Left Bank Pictures, Christian Schwochow
2020, Television, Eleanor Roosevelt, First Ladies, October Films\CNN Originals, Katherine English

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Southern States, American-Standard, Cockney, East European, Essex, Estuary English*, Northern, RP
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Alto, Ballroom Dancing, Ceroc Dance, Charleston, Jive, Laban, Latin American, Line Dancing, Piano, Swing Dance, Tap, Zumba
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Audio Drama, BASSC-Rapier, Dagger & Unarmed (pass), Children's Theatre, Comedy, Corporate Roleplay, Interactive Performance, Interrupted Foldback, Lip Sync, Living History, Murder Mystery Events, Musical Comedy, Outdoor Performances, Physical Comedy, Physical Theatre, Poetry Reading, Promenade Theatre, Radio Drama, Radio Presenting, Role Play, Story Telling, Theatre In Education, Underwater Filming, Voice Acting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Croquet, Cycling, Horse-riding, Horse-riding (Western Style), Rowing, Scuba Diving, Shooting, Stage Combat, Swimming*, Sword Fighting
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Ambidextrous, Assistant Stage Manager (ASM), Computer Literate, Drama Workshop Leader, Improvisation, Pilates, Puppetry, Story Telling, Typing (touch), Workshop Leader (Acting)
Vocal Range:C3 to D5

Training:

Guildford School Of Acting - 3yr Acting 1990-1993