ROBIN BERRY

ROBIN BERRY by Charlie Carter
Photo: Charlie Carter
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
BILLBOARD PM LTD
45 Lothrop Street, London, W10 4JB
Phone: 020 8960 9393
Mobile: 07791 970773
E-mail: billboardpm@btconnect.com
WWW: www.billboardpm.com
SECOND SKIN AGENCY
St Mary's Court, Amersham, Bucks HP7 0UT
Phone: 07551 883559
E-mail: office@secondskinagency.com
WWW: www.secondskinagency.com
Location:London
Height:5'9" (175cm)
Weight:11st. (70kg)
Playing Age:26 - 35 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue-Grey
Hair Colour:Red/Titian
Hair Length:Balding
Facial Hair:Beard
Voice Character:Enthusiastic
Voice Quality:Strong

Credits:

Robin will tour the UK with Open Sky production's one man show 'Scorched' in 2018. He is a member of Andy Serkis' Imaginarium company and can be seen in Warner Brothers upcoming Jungle Book: Origins.

Film Stage Television Commercial Corporate Further Credits
(spacer)
Film
2017, Film, Various, Alice the virtual reality pay, DVMobile, Maximilien Delort
2017, Film, Floor 9.5, Pale man, Fox, Toby Meakins
2017, Feature Film, Akela (physical performance), Jungle Book: Origins, Rocklock Films, Andy Serkis
2017, Film, Bill, Bad Words, Mark Jackson Film, Mark Jackson
2016, Film, Bloke, Blokes, Two Blokes, Olly Wiggins
2015, Film, Daniel, I'm Cold, Cold Films, Alex Thorne
2014, Feature Film, Probation Officer, urban Hymn, Urban Hymn Film Production Ltd, Michael Canton-Jones
2014, Film, Scrawny Villager, Arthur & Merlin, Arthur&Merlin Movie, Marco Van Belle
2013, Film, Richard, Temporary Accomodation, Mark Jackson Films, Mark Jackson
2013, Film, John, Breathe, Lazy Moon Studios, Phil Ashley
2013, Film, Hero?, Truth or Death, Kinoteka Short Festival, Alex Kerr
2012, Feature Film, Michael, Beyond, Big View Media, Tom Large & Joseph Baker
2012, Film, 'John', Death Scenes, Bloodycuts Films, Joel Morgan
2012, Film, Suckablood, Suckablood, Bloodycuts Films, Ben Tillet & Jake Cuddihy
2012, Film, Bryan Robson, Hope and a Matchbox, Half Baked Films, Ben Tillett
2010, Feature Film, Boots and Braces, Patiala House, Bollywood, Nikhil Advani
2009, Feature Film, Creature, Attack the Block test shoot, Big Talk Productions, Joe Cornish
2009, Feature Film, Enyo, Clash of the Titans, Warner Brothers, Louis Leterrier
2008, Feature Film, Merrick Crawler, The Descent 2, Celador Productions, Jon Harris
2007, Film, Noisy Young Man, Clapham Junction, Darlow Smithson for Channel 4, Adrian Shergold
2007, Feature Film, Dazed Supporter, Incendiary, Film 4, Sharon Maguire
2006, Feature Film, Willy Culver, Any Town, Lifelyn Media Works, Clifton Lloyd-Bryan
Stage
2017, Stage, Jack, Scorched UK tour 2017, Open Sky & Turtle Key Arts, Claire Coache
2016, Stage, Jack, Scorched (Ed Fringe Run), Open Sky Productions, Claire Coache
2016, Stage, Steve/ Mitch/ others, DarkNet, Potential Difference & Southwalk Playhouse, Russell Bender
2016, Stage, Various, Darknet R&D, Potential Difference, Russell Bender
2015, Stage, Chamberlain, Dagestan, Penned in the Margins, Russell Bender
2015, Stage, Ulf, Cold, Open Sky Productions, Claire Coache
2013, Stage, John Merrick, The Elephant Man, Performance Exchange (South East Asia Tour), Nigel Miles Thomas
2013, Stage, Alfie, One Man Two Guvnors, National Theatre, Nicholas Hytner
2012, Stage, Ensemble (u/s Alfie & Alan), One Man Two Guvnors, The National Theatre, Nicholas Hytner
2011, Stage, Slava Aidov, From Newbury with Love, Redcape Theatre, Claire Coach'e
2010, Stage, Frank, Olly's Prison, Cock Tavern + Good Night Out, Gareth Corke
2010, Stage, Francis, Supermarket Shakespeare, Teatro Vivo, Mark Stevenson
2008, Stage, Charlie, Dried and Roasted at the Glitch & Turn, Not Gods Theatre Company, Paul McNeilly
2008, Stage, Loz, Branded, The Old Vic, Matt Wilde
2008, Stage, Various Roles, Miramax Movie Mashup, Theatro VIvo/Miramax, Sophie Austin
2007, Stage, Ed, The Challenge, The Garnett Foundation, Nigel Miles Thomas
2007, Stage, Various Roles, Men of Norwich, Bag Head Theatre, Mark Pollard
2006, Stage, Fred the Frog, The Princess and the Pea, The Castle Theatre, Wellingborough, Bart Lee
2006, Stage, Charlie, The Pub Poject, Pub Project Productions, Emma Keast/Paul McNeilly
2005, Stage, Morris, Afterbirth, Arcola Theatre / PaigeWorks, Deborah Paige
2004, Stage, Smike, Nicholas Nickelby parts 1&2, East 15, Caroline Eves
2004, Stage, James Tyrrell, Richard III, The Killing House, Simon Roberts
2004, Stage, Various Roles, Various, English Theatre Company, Michael Harry
2003, Stage, Mazzini/The Burgular, Heartbreak House, East 15 Acting School, Ken Robertson
2003, Stage, Edmund, King Lear, East 15 Acting School, Caroline Eves/Lois Baxter
2003, Stage, Pointless Acrobatics Man, La Bella Durmiente (Commedia), East 15 Acting School, Uri Roodner
2003, Stage, Squire Sullen, The Beaux Stratagem, East 15 Acting School, Caroline Eves
2002, Stage, Dr Arnholm, The Lady from the Sea, East 15 Acting School, Janet Welson
2002, Stage, Jedadiah Schultz and Various, The Laramie Project, East 15 Acting School, Gerry McAlpine
1999, Stage, Various Roles, No Logo, National Youth Theatre, Douglas Hodge
1999, Stage, Chris, Flatmates, Youth Theatre Stratford/New Writers, Philip Hedley
1998, Stage, Don't Mess With the Control, New Half Moon Theatre, Danny Braverman
1996, Stage, Stratford Calling, Youth Theatre-Theatre Royal, Denise Leary
1995, Stage, The Street Urchin, The Drowned Princess, Stratford Theatre Royal, Rob West
Television
2014, Television, Cow, horse, cat and duck, Gigglebiz, CBeebies, Jack Jameson
2014, Television, Mark, Silent Witness -Sniper's Nest, BBC, David Richards
2014, Television, Sewer Guide, New Tricks, BBC, Julian Simpson
2011, Television, Paul Hacker, Doctors 'Children of the Night', BBC, Lisa Clarke
2010, Television, Robert Whitely, Law and Order UK, Kudos for ITV, Julian Holmes
2008, Television, Martin Wilson, The Bill, Talkback Thames, Indra Bhose
2008, Television, Noisy Young Man, Clapham Junction, BBC, Adrian Shergold
2006, Television, Tango, Afterlife 2, Quite Scary Productions, Charles Beeson
2006, Television, Eugene CLark, The Bill, Talkback Thames, Nigel Douglas
2006, Television, Lance, Eastenders, BBC Television, Jamie Annett
2006, Television, Raff, Mayo, BBC Television, Fraser McDonald
2000, Television, JJ, Storm Damage, BBC Television, Simon Cellan Jones
Commercial
2015, Commercial, Soldier, Game of War 'Hero', RSA Films, Alan Taylor
2014, Commercial, Referee, Landrover idents - Rugby World Cup 2015, Mustard Films, Jonny Maginn
2013, Commercial, Delivery man, McDonald's Smoothies, Jim Gilchrist
2007, Commercial, Robot Man, Sky Cast "special effects", Sky TV, Julie Hills
2005, Commercial, Car Cleaner, National Lottery commercial, Independent Films, Erik van Wyk
Corporate
2017, Corporate, Various Roles, NHS GP CSA training, NHS, Erin Gerehty
2017, Corporate, Nigel/Emmerson, CCCU: Impact leadership, The Garnett Foundation, Ali Hendry-Ballard
2017, Corporate, John/Bradley, Doing the Right Thing: the southend way, The Garnett Foundation, Ali Hendry-Ballard
2016, Corporate, Ben, West Essex CCG, The Garnett Foundation, Ali Hendry-Ballard
2015, Corporate, Big Bad Wolf, Total Jobs ravenous red riding hood, Casual Films, Ben Kent
2015, Corporate, Builder, Action Sustainability, Casual Films, Ben Kent
2015, Corporate, Len, Creating an Inclusive culture, The Garnett Foundation, Victoria Strachan
2015, Corporate, Construction worker, Action Sustainabiity, Casual Films, Ben Kent
2015, Corporate, Bartek, Respect for Others: Regents University, The Garnett Foundation, Ali Hendry Ballard
2014, Corporate, Marcus, SharE&D Purpose, The Garnett Foundation, David Seamark
2014, Corporate, George, Crossing the Line, The Garnett Foundation, Ali Hendry Ballad
2014, Corporate, Sargent Major McKintosh, Sandhurst Officers Training, The Garnett Foundation, Ali Adolph
2013, Corporate, George, Raising your Game, The Garnett Foundation, Emma Kilbey
2013, Corporate, George, Crossing the line, The Garnett Foundation, Ali Adolph
2011, Corporate, Manager, R.A.F. Roadshow, The Garnett Foundation, Ali Adolph
2010, Corporate, Pcso, Met Safer Transport, The Garnett Foundation, David Seamark
2010, Corporate, Ed, The Challenge, The Garnett Foundation, Nigel Miles Thomas
2009, Corporate, Ed, The Challenge, The Garnett Foundation, Nigel Miles Thomas
2008, Corporate, Cockney phone lover, 3G NEC conference, 3G, Roz England
2008, Corporate, Ed, The Challenge condensed, The Garnett Foundation, Nigel Miles Thomas
2008, Corporate, Don, Athena Project Pilot, The Garnett Foundation, David Seamark
2008, Corporate, Miles/Tim/Redman, Well Read, The Garnett Foundation, Ali Adolph
2006, Corporate, Rob, MOD Diversity, Jademasc Ltd, Miguel Gonzales
Further Credits
2017, Site Specific, Rab, The Great British Wedding, Teatro Vivo, Mark Stevenson
2017, Site Specific, Will, Fair Field, Penned in the Margins, Tom Chivers & Russell Bender
2017, Site Specific, Dom, Access all Areas, Teatro Vivo, Sophie Austin
2015, Site Specific, White Rabbit, Alice in Wonderland, Theatro Vivo, Sophie Austin
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Various Roles, the court of smiles (TV pilot), Watermark Collective, Paul McNeilly
2014, Site Specific, The white rabbit, Wonderland, Teatro Vivo, Sophie Austin
Rehearsed Reading, Ahmed, Springtime, Watermark Collective, Raul Quiros Molina
2014, Site Specific, White Rabbit, Alice in Wonderland at the British library, Theatro Vivo, Sophie Austin
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Berdy, The Berde and the Buste, Watermark Collective, Holly Joyce
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Steven, so i go back, Watermark Collective, Lucy Elizabeth Foster
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Ralph, Queen, country, family, Watermark Collective, Peter C. Jones
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Bubble, Bubble & Squeak, Watermark Collective, Paul McNeilly
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Various Roles, P.U.A., Watermark Collective, Trevor Jones
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Rufus, Mother's little helper, Watermark Collective, Paul McNeilly
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Scott/Ralph/Flynn, conflict (EPs 1-3), Watermark Collective, Peter C. Jones
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Adam, 38 Hope Street, Watermark Collective, Richard Paul Wheildon
2014, Training Film, warrent officer McKintosh, Challenging behavior, The Garnett Foundation, Ali Adolph
2014, Music Video, Death, "Lifespan" The Vaults, Sonny, Nick Rutter
2014, DVD, Tom, ARMY DVD, The Garnett Foundation, Emma Kilbey
2013, Short Film, James, Breathe, Lazy Moon, Phil Ashley
2011, Site Specific, Tweedledum/Mad March Hare, Alice in Wonderland, Teatro Vivo, Sophie Austin
2011, Site Specific, Telemachus, The Odessey, Teatro Vivo, Sophie Austin
2011, Short Film, Miles, The Intention of Miles, Half Baked Films, Ben Tillett/Jake Chuddily
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Various Roles, Richmond Theatre New Writers Readings, Richmond Theatre, Mhairi Grealis
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Various Roles, Richmond Theatre Course Readings, Richmond Theatre
2008, Rehearsed Reading, Boy, The Wellcome Museum, Theatro Vivo, Gabriel Bissett-Smith
2008, Ident, Builder "Twin Towers", BBC Mobile News idents, Red Bee Media, Steve Reeves
2008, Ident, England Fan, Soccer Legends England v Germany, ITV, Tim Mackenzie-Smith
2008, Ident, Workman, Ambi Pur 5th Gear Idents, Mendoza Films, David Skynner
2008, Short Film, Dev, A Quick Hello, Daniel Johnson Films, Daniel Johnson
2008, Rehearsed Reading, Man 1, A Dog Called Redemption, Mark Pollard
2007, Ident, Cheeky Skater, Christmas Penguin Ident, BBC, Steve Cope
2006, Music Video, Statham, Mr Fogg - Seciov, Bill and Ben Productions, Nick Rutter/Pete Murlis
1999, Event, Master of Ceremonies, Young Variety Nights at Stratford Town Hall, Danny Braverman/Julia Samuels
1997, Event, Various Roles, Utshob - The Lift Festival, Stratford Youth Theatre, Lucy Neal/Rose Fenton

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian, Cockney*, Dublin, Essex*, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, Liverpool, London*, Manchester, Northern, RP, Russian, South African
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballad, Baritone, Guitar, Rap*
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Autocue trained/experienced, Comedy, Comedy Improv, Compere, Disc Jockey (DJ), Forum Theatre, Green Screen/Chroma Key, Immersive Performance, Live Roleplay, Motion Capture, Physical Comedy, Physical Theatre, Role Play, Skin Work, Street Theatre
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Boxing, Football, Kettlebell Instructor, Kung Fu, Pool, Rollerblading, Running, Stage Combat, Weight Training, Yoga
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Animal Handling, Drama Workshop Leader, Improvisation, Lyricist, Motion Capture, Video Gaming, Workshop Leader (Acting)

Training:

Mountview - Foundation

East 15 School of Acting - 3 year Acting

Notes:

Some experience in professional dance music production.