GRAHAM HOADLY

GRAHAM HOADLY by John Clark
Photo: John Clark
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Ashley Vallance
COLE KITCHENN PERSONAL MANAGEMENT LTD
ROAR House, 46 Charlotte Street, London W1T 2GS
Phone: 020-7427 5681
E-mail: info@colekitchenn.com
WWW: www.colekitchenn.com
DAMN GOOD VOICES
Chester House, Studio 1:04, 1-3 Brixton Road, London SW9 6DE
Phone: 07702 228185
Mobile: 07809 549887
E-mail: damngoodvoices@me.com
WWW: www.damngoodvoices.com
Artist's Website: www.hoadly.co.uk
Location:London, Essex, United Kingdom
Height:5'8" (172cm)
Weight:15st. (95kg)
Playing Age:51 - 60 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Green
Hair Colour:Fair
Hair Length:Balding
Facial Hair:Goatee
Voice Quality:Clear
Voice Character:Enthusiastic

Credits:

Graham can currently be seen as Admiral Boom / the Chairman of the Bank in the Disney / Cameron Mackintosh UK & Ireland Tour of Mary Poppins

Stage Television Film Radio Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2015, Stage, Admiral Boom & Bank Chairman, Mary Poppins (2015-17), National Tour, Richard Eyre
2015, Stage, Lord Chamberlain, Mrs Henderson Presents, Theatre Royal, Bath, Terry Johnson
2015, Stage, Franz, The Sound of Music, Irving Street Productions, Julian Woolford
2014, Stage, Senga (Ugly Sister), Cinderella, Qdos Pantomimes (Glasgow SECC), Jonathan Kiley
2014, Stage, Mr Spritzer/Mr Pinky/ School Principal, Hairspray, Bronowski Productions, Russell Labey
2014, Stage, Lord Augustus Loring ("Tuppy"), Lady Windermere's Fan, Ruby In The Dust (King's Head Theatre), Linnie Reedman
2014, Stage, Capt. George Brackett, South Pacific, Kilworth House Theatre, Mitch Sebastian
2013, Stage, Miley (Ugly Sister), Cinderella, First Family Entertainment (Bristol Hippodrome), Chris Nelson
2013, Stage, Mr Pinky, Hairspray, Bronowski Productions, Russell Labey
2013, Stage, Chasuble/Lane, The Importance of Being Earnest, English Theatre of Hamburg, Julian Woolford
2012, Stage, Widow Twankey, Aladdin, First Family Entertainment (Richmond Theatre), Christopher Dunham
2012, Stage, Bert Barry, 42nd Street, UK Productions, Mark Bramble
2012, Stage, Baron Zeta, The Merry Widow, Opera della Luna (Tour), Jeff Clarke
2011, Stage, Grandfather, Ragtime, Landor Theatre, Robert McWhir
2011, Stage, Major General, The Pirates of Penzance, Kilworth House, Mitch Sebastian
2011, Stage, Mrs. Partlett, The Sorcerer, Opera della Luna [Tour], Jeff Clarke
2010, Stage, Dick Deadeye / Auntie, HMS Pinafore, Opera della Luna [Tour], Jeff Clarke
2009, Stage, Julius K. Brayne, Father Brown Solves A Murder, Bill Kenwright Ltd., Tim Welton
2009, Stage, Colonel Pickering, My Fair Lady, Cambridge Arts Theatre, Russell Labey
2008, Stage, The Rabbi, Fiddler On The Roof, UK Productions Ltd., Julian Woolford
2007, Stage, Bert Barry, 42nd Street, UK Productions, Mark Bramble
2006, Stage, Cinderella's father / The Prince's Steward, Into The Woods, Derby Playhouse, Karen Louise Hebden
2005, Stage, The Commentator / Phillips (2002 - 2005), Chitty Chitty Bang Bang, London Palladium, Adrian Noble
2001, Stage, Dick Deadeye, HMS Pinafore, Opera della Luna (Tour), Jeff Clarke
2000, Stage, Widow Twankey, Aladdin And His Wonderful Lamp, Watford Palace Theatre, Chris Emmett
2000, Stage, Baron Zeta, The Merry Widow, Opera Della Luna (Tour), Jeff Clarke
1999, Stage, Pooh Bah, The Mikado, Opera Della Luna (Tour), Jeff Clarke
1998, Stage, The Solicitor General, A Tale Of Two Cities, Bill Kenwright-Windsor/B'ham, Bob Tomson
1997, Stage, Eugene Fodor / Everett Baker (1997-1998), Crazy For You, Pola Jones, Mike Ockrent
1995, Stage, Mr Fezziwig / Scrooge, A Christmas Carol, Theatre Royal Nottingham, Christopher G. Sandford
1993, Stage, Francis/Grant, Elegies for Angels, Punks and Raging Queens, Criterion Theatre, Bill Russell
1993, Stage, Simeon (1993 - 1995), Joseph and The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, Really Useful/Palladium, Stephen Pimlott
1992, Stage, Chairman, Music Hall - Players Theatre Etc, Players/Hiss & Boo Etc
1992, Stage, Abe Greenbaum, Some Like It Hot, Prince Edward Theatre, Tommy Steele
1990, Stage, Colonel Mustard, Cluedo, Wimbledon Theatre And Tour, Kit Thacker
1989, Stage, Roscoe Dexter, Singin' In The Rain, Harold Fielding, Tommy Steele
1985, Stage, (Revue) Various, Just A Verse And Chorus, Churchill Bromley / Tour, Patrick McIntyre
1985, Stage, (Revue) Various-co devised, Meet Me At The Gate, King's Head Theatre, Neil Lawford
1985, Stage, Campari, Unipart Trade Show, Business Theatre, Peter Reeves
1984, Stage, Pasha, Katerina, Exeter Northcott, Stewart Trotter
1984, Stage, Lumley Lancaster, Mr Cinders, Fortune Theatre, Tony Craven
1983, Stage, Lumley Lancaster, Mr Cinders, King's Head Theatre, Tony Craven
1982, Stage, Protean, A Funny Thing Happened On The Way To The Forum, Bristol Old Vic, John David
1982, Stage, Dick Potter, Absurd Person Singular, Exeter Northcott Theatre, Nick Hytner
1982, Stage, Bertram Sellick, Bitter Sweet, Exeter Northcott Theatre, Stewart Trotter
1982, Stage, The Tinman, The Wizard Of Oz, Derby Playhouse, Warren Hooper
1981, Stage, McCorquodale, Funeral Games, Elephant Theatre, Nick Dunning
1980, Stage, Order, A New Way To Pay Old Debts, Edinburgh Festival, Simon Howard
1980, Stage, Baron Hardup, Cinderella, Capitol Aberdeen, John Hole
1980, Stage, The Orator, The Chairs, Soho Poly, Andy Hinds
1979, Stage, The Baker /Asher, Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, Westcliff Palace Theatre, Chris Dunham
1979, Stage, Uncle Augustine, Salad Days, National Tour, Charles Vance
1978, Stage, Angus, Macbeth, Hornchurch Queens Theatre, Paul Tomlinson
1978, Stage, Rev Arthur Humphrey, See How They Run, Hornchurch Queens Theatre, Warren Hooper
1978, Stage, Ezekiel Cheever, The Crucible, Hornchurch Queens Theatre, John Bleasdale
Television
Television, Jack the Ripper, Sightings, Wilshire Court Productions, Stephen Kroopnick
Television, The Announcer / Boss Plunkett, Flywheel Shyster And Flywheel, BBC, Charles Garland
Television, Jimmy, Blunt, BBC Television, John Glenister
Film
2014, Feature Film, Town shopper, London Road, Cuba Pictures / National Theatre, Rufus Norris
2013, Film, Horace Carter, The Escapist, NFTS, Jon Plant
2013, Film, Desmond, True Glory, Bradley James & Scott James
2009, Feature Film, Jack, Yahsi Bati, Bocek Productions, Ömer Faruk Sorak
2006, Film, Baptiste, The Snow White Files, London Film School, Rainer Niermann
Radio
2009, Radio, Professor Kew, The Adventures Of Sexton Blake, Perfectly Normal Productions, Dirk Maggs
2007, Radio, Announcer / Gino, A Night In The Ukraine, BBC Radio 4, Dirk Maggs
2006, Radio, Totween Kemmle, The Adventures Of Sexton Blake, Perfectly Normal Productions, Dirk Maggs
Radio, Presenter & Regular Artiste, Flywheel Shyster And Flywheel (3 Series), BBC Radio 4, Dirk Maggs
Radio, Mr Schultz, The Loved One, BBC Radio 4, Lissa Evans
Radio, Finglestein /Blakiston, Dick Standing In The Ginger Triangle, BBC Radio 2, Harry Thompson
Radio, Henry Hall, Here's To The Next Time, BBC Radio 2, Peter Hoare
Radio, Various, Death Rides The Airwaves, BBC Radio 2, Dirk Maggs
Radio, Various, The Third Fish, BBC Radio 2, Harry Thompson
Radio, The Hon. Richard Ranelow, Sweet Liza, BBC Radio 2, Peter Hoare
Further Credits
2013, Corporate, Stuart, Choices (BUPA), The Edge Picture Company, Jez Startup
2011, Pantomime, Beatrice Hardup (Ugly Sister), Cinderella, First Family Entertainment Ltd. (Richmond), Christopher Dunham
2010, Pantomime, Sarah the Cook, Dick Whittington, First Family Entertainment Ltd. (Milton keynes), Christopher Dunham
2009, Pantomime, Britney (Ugly Sister), Cinderella, First Family Entertainment Ltd. (Woking), Kevin Bishop
2008, Pantomime, Lucinda (Ugly Sister), Cinderella, First Family Entertainment Ltd. (Wimbledon), Peter Denyer
2007, Pantomime, Susannah (Ugly Sister), Cinderella, First Family Entertainment Ltd. (Stoke on Trent), Chris Manoe
2006, Pantomime, Chantelle (Ugly Sister), Cinderella, First Family Entertainment (Woking), Bonnie Lithgoe
2001, Pantomime, Sarah The Cook, Dick Whittington, Watford Palace Theatre, Chris Emmett

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New England, American-Standard, Cockney, Essex*, London, RP
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone*, Cabaret Singing*, Opera
Performance:Comedy, Compere, Master of Ceremonies, Musical Comedy, Radio Presenting, Singer-Professional, Stand-up Comic, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Archery*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Impersonation, Narration, Painting