JENNIFER KIDD

JENNIFER KIDD by Wolf Marloh
Photo: Wolf Marloh
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
STANTON DAVIDSON ASSOCIATES
St Martin's House, 59 St Martin's Lane, London, WC2N 4JS
Phone: 020 7581 3388
Mobile: 07956 224068
E-mail: contact@stantondavidson.co.uk
WWW: www.stantondavidson.co.uk
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom
Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
Height:5'6" (167cm)
Playing Age:30 - 45 years
Appearance:White, Mediterranean, Hispanic
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length

Credits:

Stage Workshop Rehearsed Reading Film Short Film Event Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2016, Stage, Teller, Songstring, Seedbed Theatre
2014, Stage, Sara, The Book, Flying Cloud, York Theatre Royal, Tom Cornford & Jennifer Kidd
2013, Stage, Larisa, Larisa and the Merchants, Insite Performance, Arcola Theatre, Jacqui Honess Martin
2012, Stage, Bea, Napoli, Flying Cloud/Turtle Key Productions, Leandra Ashton
2011, Stage, Miranda & Ariel, The Tempest, Actors from the London Stage - US Tour
2011, Stage, Vivie, Mrs Warren's Profession, English Theatre, Hamburg, Julian Woolford
2010, Stage, Young Nawal, Scorched, Dialogue Productions - Old Vic Tunnels, Patricia Benecke
2010, Stage, Sophie, Pieces, Theatr Clwyd, Cymru & 59 E59 Theatre, New York, Kate Wasserberg
2010, Stage, Rebecca, Decade: 2000, Theatre503, Gemma Fairlie
2008, Stage, Rebecca, The Country, Tabard Theatre, Simon Godwin
2008, Stage, Mary Kelly, The Only Girl in the World, Arcola Theatre, Alex Cliffton
2008, Stage, Marie, Woyzeck, Cardboard Citizens - Southwark Playhouse, Adrian Jackson
2007, Stage, Nerissa, The Merchant of Venice, Shakespeare's Globe, Rebecca Gatward
2007, Stage, Mary Lovett, Holding Fire!, Shakespeare's Globe, Mark Rosenblatt
2007, Stage, Beth, Weightless, High Tide, Rachel Grunwald
2006, Stage, Diaphanta, The Changeling, Cheek by Jowl, Declan Donellan
2005, Stage, Cinderella, Into the Woods, RADA, Geoff Bullen
Workshop
2015, Workshop, Writer, The Disappeared, RADA Graduates, Leandra Ashton
2013, Workshop, The Book, Flying Cloud
2012, Workshop, Unquiet Dream, Flying Cloud Theatre, Leandra Ashton & Jennifer Kidd
2012, Workshop, Pheme, Comrade Rockstar (Musical), Julian Woolford
2010, Workshop, Lily Jones, Lily Jones' Birthday - Reworking of Lysistrata, Lloyd Trott for Glyn Maxwell
2009, Workshop, Larissa, The Girl without a Dowry, Insite Performance Company, Jacqui Honess-Martin for Samuel Adamson
2009, Workshop, Various, The Janacek Project, Arcola Theatre for Grimeborne Festival, Pia Furtado
2009, Workshop, Lou, Quartet, Dan Herd
2009, Workshop, Anne, A Woman Killed with Kindness, Michael Oakley
2009, Workshop, Frida Kahlo, Frida & Diego the Musical, Simon Usher for Ivo Mosley
2009, Workshop, Isabella, Women Beware Women, Michael Oakley
2008, Workshop, Katy, Coming Up For Air, Mark Edel-Hunt
2007, Workshop, Ana, All the Daughters of War, Charlotte Keatley
2007, Workshop, Cassandra, The Ruins, Glyn Maxwell, Alex Cliffton
2006, Workshop, Serap, Silver Birch House, Arcola Theatre, Memhet Ergen
2005, Workshop, Elodie, Liberty, Sue Scott Davison Productions, Guy Retallack
Rehearsed Reading
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Multiple, Five Shorts, University of Hertfordshire, Sarah Bedi
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Ellie, The Book, Flying Cloud at Jabberwocky Theatre Festival
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Larissa, Larissa and the Merchants, National Theatre Studio, Jacqui Honess-Martin
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Anna, Our Father, Watford Palace Theatre, Brigid Larmour
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Sevens Bridge, Manhattan Theatre Club, New York, Kate Wasserberg
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Lady Henrietta, All on a Summer's Day, Theatre Royal, Bury St Edmunds, Abigail Anderson
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Marianne, The Dramatist, Theatre Royal, Bury St Edmunds, Abigail Anderson
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Meena, Sisters, Ruth Carney
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Karin, Death and the Devil, Russel Bolam
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Cassandra, Blind Eye Crying, Sue Scott Davison Productions, Alex Cliffton
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Nadine, Shirley, Rapid Write Response, Theare503, Steve Harper
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Simmy, Small Things, Daisy Allsop, Ernestro Contreras, Jennifer Dizio, Stephen Darcy
2008, Rehearsed Reading, Mary Parker, Mutiny at The Nore, Theatre Royal, Bury St. Edmunds, Pip Minnithorpe
2008, Rehearsed Reading, Elwina, Percy, William Aldroyd
2007, Rehearsed Reading, Flora, The Arraignment of Paris, Globe Education, James Wallace
2007, Rehearsed Reading, Juliet, Pawnography, Rose Theatre, Mike Miller
2007, Rehearsed Reading, Serena, Touch, Open Plan Productions - Finborough Theatre, James Bounds
2007, Rehearsed Reading, The Porpoise, Wild Elusive Butterfly, Rose Theatre, Mike Miller
2007, Rehearsed Reading, Ana, All the Daughters of War, Watford Palace Theatre, Brigid Larmour
2006, Rehearsed Reading, Nicky, The Alco Hole, Unicorn Theatre, Anna Ostergren
2005, Rehearsed Reading, Phillipa/Selima, The Schuman Plan, Michael Gieleta
2005, Rehearsed Reading, Lake, Gabriel, Gabriel at the Arcola, Jennifer Kidd
2005, Rehearsed Reading, Frances, Distinguished Villa, Pauline Walsh-Burke
Film
2010, Feature Film, Dancer, Bel Ami, Bel Ami Productions Ltd, Declan Donnellan & Nick Ormerod
2009, Film, Kess, The Wolves' Tailor, RADA Enterprises Ltd, Jed Staton
Short Film
2009, Short Film, Emily, Klaus and Emily, Bora Aydintug
2009, Short Film, Chloe, Winters, Adrian Midwood
2009, Short Film, Una, Back in No Time, Life Slice Films, Alisa Arnah
2009, Short Film, Susan Smith, Farringdon Smith, Oliver Lyttleton
Event
2013, Event, Theatre-maker, Inter-faith Dialogue, British Council
2013, Event, Long Monologue, Birthright's Dignity Forum, The Royal College of Physicians, Birthrights
2009, Event, Cassandra, Poetry: The poet, the actress, and the director, Rencontres de Brangues, Alex Cliffton
2009, Event, Aoife (in Lagan), & Mary (in GrandTour), An Evening with Stacey Gregg, Edwina Casey, Jane Fallowfield
2008, Event, Narrator, The Telephone, Sing Sister Speak, Karl Daymond
Further Credits
2012, Cabaret, Singer, Sets, RADA Enterprises
2011, Audio, Miranda & Ariel, The Tempest, University of Notre Dame for Ipad, The Company
2010, Cabaret, Singer, Ostrovsky, Who?, Insite Performance Company
2009, Cabaret, Singer, She Ran the Gamut..., Chris Logan
2012, Cabaret, Singer, RADA Cabaret, RADA Enterprises, Gary Tushaw & Jeremy Leggat

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian, Belfast*, Black Country, Bristol, Cardiff, Cockney, Dublin, French, Glasgow, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, Northern, RP, Scottish-Standard, Welsh-Southern*, West Country, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
French
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Aerobics, Ballad, Blues, Cabaret Singing, Choral Singing, Choreography, Clarinet, Flamenco, Folk Singing, Guitar, Jazz Singing, Period Dancing, Soprano, Tap
Performance:Audio Books, Audio Drama, Children's Theatre, Musical Theatre, Physical Theatre, Story Telling
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Pilates, Stage Combat, Swimming, Yoga
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Director, Drama Coach (professional), Drama Workshop Leader, Improvisation, Painting, Story Telling, Writer

Training:

Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, 3 year BA in Acting, graduated 2005