MARY LINCOLN

MARY LINCOLN by Claire Grogan
Photo: Claire Grogan
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
NELSON BROWNE MANAGEMENT LTD
2nd Floor, 9 Savoy Street, London WC2E 7EG
Phone: 07796 891388
E-mail: enquiries@nelsonbrowne.com
WWW: www.nelsonbrowne.com
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'5" (165cm)
Weight:8st. (51kg)
Playing Age:50 - 60 years
Appearance:Mediterranean, White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Blond(e)
Hair Length:Short
Voice Character:Sensitive
Voice Quality:Silvery
  

Credits:

Film Stage Television Musical Short Film Radio Opera Pantomime Further Credits
(spacer)
Film
2019, Feature Film, Alice, In From The Side, Take a Seat Pictures Ltd, Matt Carter
2018, Film, Documentary, Lotte Meitner-Graf, Through Lotte's Lense, Capriol Films, Tony Britten
2016, Feature Film, Matilda, ChickLit, Coach House Films, Tony Britten
2015, Feature Film, Mrs. Stephen Foster, Florence Foster Jenkins, Qwerty Films, Stephen Frears
2014, Film, Lady Judith Jermyn, Draw On Sweet Night, Capriol Productions (Wilbye) Ltd, Tony Britten
2011, Feature Film, Voice of Alma Cogan, In Love with Alma Cogan, Pier Films, Tony Britten
2011, Film, Elaine, Three, Fingercuff Productions, James Webber
2010, Film, Mary, Dormant, Fluga Films, Michael Onder
Feature Film, Mimi, BOHEME, MTL Films/Channel 5/Sky Arts, Tony Britten
Feature Film, Sarah, PETER WARLOCK: SOME LITTLE JOY, Capriol Films/Sky Arts, Tony Britten
Stage
2015, Stage, Delia, Bedroom Farce, Sheringham Little Theatre, Nicky Henson
2015, Stage, Daphne, The Perfect Wedding, Sheringham Little Theatre, Simon Thompson
2014, Stage, Rosie, Funny About Love, Sheringham Little Theatre, Terence Frisby
2014, Stage, Barbara, Caught in the Net, Sheringham Little Theatre, Simon Thompson
2013, Stage, No.1 Tour. Dr. Hannah Radzinski, Rough Justice, Panache & Brio Ltd, James Larkin
2011, Stage, Mrs. Arbuthnot, A Woman of No Importance, Greenwich Playhouse, Bruce Jameson
2010, Stage, Viola, Memory of Summer, Jermyn Street Theatre, Helen Broughton
Stage, Silvia, CHUTZPAH, The King's Head, Diana Onyeama
Stage, Mrs Alving (Understudy), GHOSTS, The Comedy Theatre, Robin Phillips
Stage, Hester, THE ROCKING HORSE WINNER - Rehearsed Reading, Michael Benninson Productions at CAA, Michael Benninson
Stage, Featured Artist, BETJEMANIA, The King's Head Theatre Company, Richard Syms
Stage, Freda, DANGEROUS CORNER, Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich, Anthony Tuckey
Stage, Rosalind, AS YOU LIKE IT, Wolsey Theatre, Anthony Tuckey
Stage, Elizabeth, TAKING STEPS, Mercury Colchester, Sonia Fraser
Stage, Viv, TOM AND VIV, Wolsey Theatre, Anthony Tuckey
Stage, Jacqueline, MURDER ON THE NILE, Connaught Theatre, Worthing, Ian Watt-Smith
Stage, Lady Amaranth, WILD OATS, Pitlochry Festival Theatre, Sue Wilson
Stage, Minnehaha, HIAWATHA, National Theatre, Michael Bogdanov
Television
2018, Television, Documentary, Tammy Wynette, Autopsy: The Last 48 Hours Of (Tammy Wynette), ITV Productions and Potato Films, Stan Griffin
Television, Mary (Regular in the Family Sketches), BREMNER, BIRD AND FORTUNE, Vera/Channel 4, Geoff Atkinson
Television, Estelle Morris, BREMNER, BIRD AND FORTUNE, Vera/Channel 4, Geoff Atkinson
2010, Television, Fanny Lovibond, Gilbert and Sullivan - A Motley Pair, Capriol Films/Sky Arts, Tony Britten
2009, Television, June Dunlop, Positive, London College of Communications, Ung Angsuvarnsiri
Television, Wallis Simpson, A DANCE TO THE MUSIC OF TIME, Dancetime Limited/Channel 4, Chris Morahan
Television, Helen Somers, TRUE TILDA, Portobello Pictures Ltd/BBC 1, Ross Devenish
Television, Suzanna, THE MARRIAGE OF FIGARO, Pozzitive Productions/BBC 2, Nick Broadhurst/Geoff Posner
Television, Mrs. Brown, AMY, Central TV (EBU), David Cobham
Television, Sarah, BRUSH STROKES, BBC 1, John B. Hobbs
Television, Charlotte, STREETS APART, BBC 1, Sue Bysh
Television, Joanna Freeman (Regular Character), CROSSROADS, Central TV, Producer - Phillip Bowman
Television, Maria, BROOKSIDE, Channel 4, Richard Standeven
Musical
2018, Musical, Cinderella's Stepmother, Into The Woods, Into The Woods In The Round Ltd, Tim MacArthur
2012, Musical, Gothal, Rapunzel, Harlow Playhouse, Rob Forknall
Musical, Donna Lucia, WHERE'S CHARLIE, Regent's Park, Ian Talbot
Musical, Rapunzel, INTO THE WOODS - Original London Cast, David Mervish Production at Phoenix Theatre London, Richard Jones
Musical, Maria/Futura, METROPOLIS, Piccadily Theatre, Peter Walker
Musical, Sarah, GUYS AND DOLLS, Everyman Theatre, Cheltenham, John Doyle
Musical, Eliza, MY FAIR LADY, Queen's Theatre, Hornchurch, Gerry Tebbutt
Musical, Maria, The Sound of Music, Wolsey Theatre, Gerry Tebbutt
Musical, Hodel, Fiddler on the Roof, Wolsey Theatre, Gerry Tebbutt
Musical, Jane, Salad Days, Nottingham Playhouse/Churchill Bromely, Kenneth Alan Taylor
Musical, Ensemble, Cowardy Custard, Pitlochry Festival Theatre, Gerry Tebbutt
Musical, Lacey Dawes, Stick 'Em Up, Derby Playhouse, David Milne
Musical, Maria, West Side Story, Palace Theatre Westcliff, Chris Dunham
Short Film
2019, Short Film, Doctor, The First Circle, Dylan Hayes
2019, Short Film, Francis, Scenes From The Life of a Priest, Wolf At The Door, Tom Young
Radio
Radio, Ensemble, OH WHAT A LOVELY WAR, BBC Radio 4, Sue Wilson
Radio, Juno, THE TEMPEST, BBC Radio Drama, Sue Wilson
Opera
Opera, Violetta, LA TRAVIATA, MTL at Donmar Warehouse, Nick Broadhurst/Tony Britten, (Olivier Award Nom.)
Opera, Rosalinda, DIE FLEDERMAUS, Music Theatre London at Lyric Hammersmith
Opera, Cinderella, Cinderella (Rosinnii), Music Theatre London, Tony Britten
Opera, Mimi, Boheme, Music Theatre London, Tony Britten
Opera, Pamina, The Magic Flute, MTL at the Donmar Theatre, Nick Broadhurst
Opera, Dorabella, Cosi Fan Tutte, MTL at Queen Elizabeth Hall, William Relton
Pantomime
2012, Pantomime, Gothal, Rapunzel, Enchanted Entertainment/Harlow Playhouse, Rob Forknall
Further Credits
2016, Event, Performer, Music Hall Evening, Museum of Comedy, David Dunn
2011, Viral, Mother-in-law, Electrolux, Irresistible Films Ltd, Simon Spender
2010, Training Film, June, Positive, London College of Communication, Jakrin Juangbhanich

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Cockney, Czech, Edinburgh, French, Italian, London*, Polish, RP, Russian
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Guitar, Mezzo-Soprano, Old Time Dancing, Piano, Soprano
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence, Motorcycle Licence