JONATHAN LEINMULLER

JONATHAN LEINMULLER by Nick James
Photo: Nick James
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
SPOTLIGHT
7 Leicester Place, London WC2H 7RJ
Phone: 020-7437 7631
Fax: 020-7437 5881
E-mail: enquiries@spotlight.com
WWW: www.spotlight.com
Height:6' (182cm)
Weight:13st. (83kg)
Playing Age:35 - 45 years
Appearance:Mediterranean, White
Eye Colour:Green
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Voice Character:Assured
Voice Quality:Warm

Credits:

Recent reviews: The Biograph Girl at The Finborough. Reviews: (The Guardian 4*): "Jonathan Leinmuller is all magisterial solitude as Griffith", (The Observer 4*): "Jonathan Leinmuller’s Griffith lives up to his visionary role and offers tuneful harangues about cinema and a pensive, autumnal number with a pleasing inevitability to its concluding cadence: “We start to ease/ Into a gentle fade.”", (LondonTheatre1 4*): "As Griffith, Jonathan Leinmuller shows us the vulnerability of this autocratic director and in his four solo songs, sings beautifully."

Credits
(spacer)
Credits
2019, Interactive Video, Various, GameChange, OxfordVR
2018, Musical, D.W.Griffith, The Biograph Girl, The Finborough Theatre, Jenny Eastop
2017, Musical, Luigi Gaudi, Lucky Stiff, Union Theatre, Paul Callen
2017, Voice Over, Autopilot, Zombies, Run! The Board Game, Six to Start, Matt Wieteska
2016, Commercial, Dad, Children with Cancer, Sanctuary Films, Tony McHale
2016, Corporate, Jacob, HSBC Global Private Banking, Chestnut Cow, Tim Clague
2016, Short Film, The Director, The Dead Corpse, Ryan Wichert, William Walsh
2016, Video Game, Ian Golightly, Zombies, Run! Season 5, Six to Start, Matt Wieteska
2015, Short Film, Detective Inspector Dalton, You won't ever leave me, Andrew Mitchell
2015, Stage, Christopher, The Domestic Extremists, The Space, Ben Borowiecki
2015, Television, Luke Mahoney, Argentine Tango, FFP New Media GMBH / ZDF, Hans-Jurgen Togel
2015, Video Game, Ian Golightly, Zombies, Run! Season 4, Six to Start, Matt Wieteska
2014, Corporate, Co-Presenter, Hymans Robertson/ Royal Mint Presentation Video, Kaptcha, Justin Coleman
2014, Musical, Dr Gilbert, The Return of the Soldier, Aria Entertainment, Susan Raasay
2014, Short Film, Dale, Run Rabbit Run, Ten Year Productions, Max Evans
2014, Short Film, Gavin, The Game, Brunswick Studios, Rohan Tully
2014, Stage, Dad, 'Cyber Babies' (Little Pieces of Gold), Park Theatre, Charlie Ely
2014, Stage, Traum / The Devil, A Bright Room Called Day, Southwark Playhouse, Seb Harcombe
2013, Commercial, Adam (Man on Bottle), Snapajack, Space City Productions, Nick Sneath
2013, Internet, French Revolutionary Jailer, Kellogg's Crunchy Nut: Bertie Bunker, Motion Picture House, Kelvin Hutchins
2013, Internet, Husband, Thomson, Red Engine, Rob Toay
2013, Musical, Duncan Farll, Darling of the Day, Union Theatre, Paul Foster
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Will, Kicking Snow, International Playwriting Festival Fairfield Halls, Mark Norfolk
2013, Short Film, Ben, Cold Hearted, Michael Tognarelli, Michael Tognarelli
2013, Short Film, Marco, Guilty Conscience, Aurora, Daniel Arora
2013, Stage, Talbot, Billy Budd, Secret Heart / The Southwark Playhouse, Seb Harcombe
2013, Stage, Colin, Innovation, Park Theatre, Sharon Burrell
2013, Stage, Terry, Little Baby Nothing, Theatre 503, Oliver Dawe
2013, Still Photography, Husband, Morgan Stanley US Print Campaign, The Martin Agency, Nadav Kander
2013, Television, News Anchor, But What Do You Care America, NFTS, Dionne Weston
2013, Training Film, Co-Presenter, Virgin Atlantic Corporate Training Video, Virgin Atlantic, Garry Martin
2012, Commercial, Customer, The Furniture Ombudsman, Tristar Television, Scott Moore
2012, Feature Film, Max, Latitude, Latitude The Movie Productions, Peter Woodbridge
2012, Feature Film, Adam, TBC, YesU Productions, Simon Lopez
2012, Internet, Young Husband, CRM Fertility Video, Knuckle TV, Bjorn Ventris
2012, Internet, Harry, JustPublish.it, SmartEye Productions, Dan Shirley
2012, Internet, Car Owner, Shine / Smart Insurance UK Video, Nick Stone Media, Ben Jacobson
2012, Musical, Eric Dare, Cole Porter's Jubilee, Almost Normal, Julia Hillman
2012, Musical, Adam, Shot at Dawn, Ross Clark, Matthew Gould
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Robert Kennedy, Educating Bobby K, Warehouse Theatre Croydon, Mark Norfolk
2012, Short Film, Captain Evan Brook, A Soldiers Regret, London Film School, Asawari Jagushte
2012, Short Film, Ed Rice, Spies, Phil Rhodes, Phil Rhodes
2012, Stage, Leo, Paradise, Dialogbox / Arcola Theatre, Andrea Kantor
2012, Stage, Pericles, Pericles, Vox Humana / Rose Theatre, David Weinberg
2012, Still Photography, Dentist, FSS Vulnerable Children - E-learn, Smile-On, Bryony Upton
2012, Still Photography, Banker, Library Footage, Oli Kellett
2012, Television, John Coomes, Bad Company, NFTS, Sipho Sondiyazi
2012, Television, Malcolm T Clarence, Life and Cigarettes, NFTS, James Spokoini
2012, Video Game, Iestyn / Ian Golightly, Zombies, Run! Season 2, Six to Start, Matt Wieteska
2012, Workshop, Edward Brownlow / Fagin / Lady Hetherington, The First Detective, Callie Laine, Michael Toumey
2011, Commercial, 70's Dad, Hornby Generations, Sassy Films, Steve Kemsley
2011, Musical, Various, I Love You, You're Perfect, Now Change, Maple Giant Theatre, Amy Cooke-Hodgson
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Peter, Time and Time Again, ID Theatre Company, Darius Piraitis
2011, Short Film, John, Boredoom, Partyzan Media, Michal Samir
2011, Short Film, Joe, Punching Above Your Weight, London Film School, Uri Stramer / Corin Buckeridge (MD)
2011, Short Film, Dream Salesman, The Dream Salesman, Ricardo Films, Bob Denham
2011, Short Film, Son, The Signal House, Sam & Sam Films, Sam Brewster
2011, Short Film, Ben, What If, Sold as Seen Productions, Andrew Howard
2011, Stage, Franklin, Elegant Fowl, Old Red Lion, Matthew Gould
2011, Stage, John Barr, Project Snowflake, Simon Collier, Sasha C Damjanovski
2011, Stage, Joshua, The Never Ever Cafe, XO Productions, Xenia Orphanides
2011, Still Photography, Adopted Dad, Grandparents Plus, Tomorrow's Child, Rachel Burrell
2010, Commercial, Husband, Bowers and Wilkins, Movement, Alexander Soloviev
2010, Feature Film, Bloody Man, Demon, Demon House Pictures, Mark Duffield
2010, Musical, Joseph, Discotivity, Landor Theatre, Robert McWhir
2010, Short Film, Donny, Conscience, Met Film School, Nanda Utama
2010, Short Film, Jonathan Harding, Ms Bane's Cabbage, Partyzan Media, Michal Samir
2010, Stage, Cloten, Cymbeline, Globe Education, Joanne Howarth
2010, Stage, Peppe, Napoli Milionaria, Drama Centre, London, Oleg Mirochnikov
2010, Stage, Lopakhin, The Cherry Orchard, Boris Schukin Theatre Institute, Moscow, Irina Pakhomova
2010, Stage, Captain, The Father, Drama Centre, London, Paul Goodwin
2010, Stage, Chekalinsky, The Queen of Spades, Boris Schukin Theatre Institute, Moscow, Natalya Kovalyova
2010, Stage, Trissotin, The Sisterhood, Drama Centre, Philip Hedley
2010, Stage, Monticelso, The White Devil, Lazarus Theatre Company, Ricky Dukes
2010, Stage, Lynyaev, Wolves and Sheep, Drama Centre, Oleg Mirochnikov
2009, Short Film, Narrator / Dr Claude, Gnoming - Diorama Investigates, Outcast TV North London, Richard Wilson
2009, Stage, Bottom, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Drama Centre London, Alex Taylor
2009, Stage, Kreon, Antigone, Drama Centre London, Paul Goodwin
2009, Stage, Amintor, The Maid's Tragedy, Drama Centre London, Zoe Waites

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard*, Black Country, French, German, Heightened RP, Irish-Northern, Liverpool*, London, Northern, RP*, Russian, Welsh-Southern*
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French, German, Welsh
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Bass-Baritone*, Choral Singing, Guitar-Electric, Jazz Dancing, Period Dancing
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Autocue trained/experienced, Voice Acting
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Badminton, Darts, Squash, Swimming, Table Tennis, Yoga
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Motion Capture

Training:

DRAMA CENTRE LONDON (Graduated 2010)