CHRISTOPHER POKE

CHRISTOPHER POKE by Kamal Mostofi
Photo: Kamal Mostofi
Video Clips See Video Showreel
ONE ANOTHER MANAGEMENT
66 Barry Road, London SE22 0HP
Phone: 020 3488 2804
Mobile: 07460 981128
E-mail: agent@oneanothermanagement.co.uk
WWW: www.oneanothermanagement.co.uk
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:6'1" (185cm)
Weight:12st. (76kg)
Playing Age:51 - 65 years
Appearance:White
Nationality:British
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Grey
Hair Length:Short
Voice Character:Authoritative
Voice Quality:Silky

Credits:

Stage Short Film Television Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2017, Stage, Dogberry/Antonio (Support), Much Ado About Nothing, Bowler Crab (St John's Centre, Bexhill), Stephen John
2017, Stage, Older Man (Lead), The Box, Makeshift Theatre Co. (Theatre Utopia, Croydon), Jodi E. Burgess
2016, Stage, Hardcastle (Lead), She Stoops To Conquer, City Lit (Promotional Gala), Petina Hapgood/Jonathan Miller
2016, Stage, Col. Pickering (Support), Pygmalion, The London Theatre, Harry Denford
2016, Stage, Nestor Scapanes (Lead), The Challenging Tide, Theatro Technis, George Eugeniou
2015, Stage, Gonzalo (Support), The Tempest, Bowler Crab (Open Air), Stephen John
2015, Stage, Holofernes (Support), Love's Labour's Lost, Bowler Crab (Open Air), Stephen John
2015, Stage, Damian Thompson (Support), Seven Seconds, Random Order Theatre Company, Peter Neathey
2014, Stage, Archbishop Africanus/Antoine (Support), Flight, Ballast Theatre (Brockley Jack), Scott le Crass
2013, Stage, Mr Nott (Lead), House of Cowards, Pentameters Theatre, Conrad Blakemore
2013, Stage, Baptista Minola/Curtis (Support), The Taming of the Shrew, Madcap Productions (UK Tour), Emma Leigh
2013, Stage, Zosima the Elder/Police Investigator (Support), The Brothers Karamazov, Theatre Collection (The Lord Stanley), Victor Sobchak
2012, Stage, Old Gobbo/Duke of Venice (Support), The Merchant of Venice, Goodmann Productions (Courtyard Theatre), Petina Hapgood & Sharon Burrell
2012, Stage, Corin/Adam/Jaques de Boys (Support), As You Like It, Cambridge Shakespeare Festival, David Salter
2012, Stage, Master Page, Merry Wives of Windsor, Cambridge Shakespeare Festival, David Salter
2012, Stage, Old Maurice (Support), A Stay of Execution, Arch Theatre Productions (Barons Court Theatre), Andrew Cleaver
2012, Stage, Hubert Finidori (Lead), Life x 3, Full Circle Theatre Co. (UK Tour), Andrew Lindfield
2012, Stage, Denzil Shanks (Support), Habeas Corpus, Full Circle Theatre Co. (UK Tour), Janet Tomkins
2011, Stage, Polixenes (Support), The Winter's Tale, Love Brixton Theatre Co. (Whirled Cinema), Fergus Dick
2011, Stage, Denzil Shanks (Support), Habeas Corpus, Full Circle Theatre Co. (Dixon Studio, Westcliff), Janet Tomkins
2011, Stage, Gratiano (Support), Othello, ACS Random (Chelsea Theatre), Andrew Shepherd
2011, Stage, Egeus (Support), A Midsummer Night's Dream, Goodmann Productions (Courtyard Theatre), Petina Hapgood
2011, Stage, Cedric Richards (Lead), Revelation Road, Etcetera Theatre, Petina Hapgood
2010, Stage, Councillor/Ensemble, To Dismember, Mama Quilla Theatre Co. (Lion & Unicorn Theatre), Kay Adshead
Short Film
2017, Short Film, Alec (Lead), To Be Worn, Kingston University, Jack Jones
2017, Short Film, Survivalist Man (Lead), Shelter, We Like What We See, Jonah Sugden
2016, Short Film, David (Support), Void, University of East London, Rishabh Shrivastav
2015, Short Film, Laurence (Lead), Among the Bottles, London Film School, Anna Bouwman
2015, Short Film, Mr Marley (Support), Small Things, Bournemouth University, Hannah Walker
2015, Short Film, Collector (Support), Karma, Morton Film and Media, Michael Abraham (Michele Abramo Puricelli)
2014, Short Film, Jack Green (Lead), One More Day, East 15 Acting School, Pablo Zhang
2013, Short Film, Fred Clay (Lead), Do You Take This Man?, Royal Holloway, University of London, Paola Ghislieri
2013, Short Film, Derek (Lead), The Last Day of Derek Allen Leigh, University of York, Daniel Drema
2013, Short Film, Billy (Support), Quietly & Quickly, Hao Pictures, D.A.T.s, Derry Shillito
2013, Short Film, Kevin (Support), Return of the Heydays, Within Film, Joseph Mercer-Holland
2012, Short Film, Mayor Cahill (Lead), Bliss, Maxtremists Productions, Tyrone Lewis
2012, Short Film, John "Rapier" Jones (Lead), Lionhead & Rapier, University of Hertfordshire, Josh Bower
2011, Short Film, Frank (Lead), Axiom For Lovers, London Film School, Julio Alcaraz & Carlos Torres
2011, Short Film, Harold (Support), The Ending Is Never Gone, Bhopal Productions, Antonia Smith
2011, Short Film, Dr Hanagan (Support), Darren H. Christ, Blurred Red, Declan Taaffe
Television
2015, Television, Reginald (Support), Unbelievers, Sheep Free Productions, Matt Colclough
Further Credits
2017, Improvisation, Company Member, Three Worlds Project Performances, Three Worlds Project (The Pineapple), Andy St John
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Dad/dy, tu: point faiv, Bread and Roses, Tessa Hart
2016, Improvisation, Company Member, Three Worlds Project Performances, Three Worlds Project (The Pineapple), Andy St. John
2015, Multimedia, Actor, Haptic Skins of a Glass Eye, Tenderpixel Gallery, London, Ilona Sagar
2014, Video, Board Member, Beatus Beata Beatum, Zoe Hough Productions, Zoe Hough
2013, Promo, Bartender (Support), Dr Who promo pitch, Synergie 16, Nick Kennedy
2012, Corporate, Man with Cucumber, Major West-End Musical pitch, Dewynters Ltd., Douglas Filiak
2012, Video, Man, Absurdist project, Goldsmiths College, Matthias Tharang
2012, Commercial, Shopper, Nisa Website Commercial, Mercieca, Mike Laloë
2012, Promo, Humanist-Atheist, The Great Vote (Episode 6) concept trailer, TAD too far Productions, Martin Doyle
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Alan ("Actor") (Lead), The Telephone, Blackshaw, Poppy Corbett
2011, Film, Vankirk (Lead), The Mesmeric Revelation, Dimensions, Tristan Grove

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Irish-Northern, London, RP*, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French, Italian
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Foxtrot, Polka, Quick Step, Schottische Dance, Waltz
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Archery, Horse-riding, Skiing, Swimming, Tennis
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence, Motorcycle Licence
Other Skills:Company Stage Manager, Computer Literate, Cooking/Baking, Devising, Improvisation, IT Literate, Motion Capture, Photography, Psychology