CRAIG ROGERS

CRAIG ROGERS by Simon Haywood
Photo: Simon Haywood
Video Clips See Video Showreel
RED TALENT MANAGEMENT
18 Earlsdon Avenue South, Coventry CV5 6DT
Phone: 024 7669 1900
Mobile: 07941 133812
E-mail: info@redtalentmanagement.com
WWW: www.redtalentmanagement.com
Height:5'6" (167cm)
Weight:9st. (57kg)
Playing Age:36 - 45 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Short
Facial Hair:Sideburns
Voice Quality:Clear
Voice Character:Friendly
  

Credits:

Stage Film Musical Corporate Commercial Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2017, Stage, Ratty, Wind in the Willows, The Albany Theatre Coventry, Claudette Bryanston
2016, Stage, Simpkin, Beatrix potter and the tailor of Gloucester, Everyman Theatre Cheltenham, Paul Milton
2016, Stage, Rob, The Secret life of Dads, Timezones Productions, Jilly Breeze
2015, Stage, Lattermere Gupp (Narrator), A Christmas Carol, Rain or Shine, Tom Jordan
2013, Stage, Alec Harvey, Brief Encounter, Jenny Wren Productions, Jenny Wicks
2013, Stage, Sid James, The Best of Hancock, Beyond Eterity Promotions, Ian Barton
2012, Stage, Little Titch / Various Music Hall Characters, A Right Royal Knees Up, Everyman Theatre Cheltenham, Caro Day
2012, Stage, Dewey Phillips, Jerry Lee Lewis Story, Beyond Eternity Productions, Peter Gill
2011, Stage, Claudio/Verges, Much Ado About Nothing, Rain or Shine Theatre Company, James Reynard
2011, Stage, Stanley Spencer, Village Gossips, Everyman Theatre Cheltenham, Paul Milton
2010, Stage, Mole, Toad of Toad Hall, Dreamshed Theatre, Bill Cronshaw
2010, Stage, High Elf/Wolf/Goblin/Understudy Balin, The Hobbit, Vanessa Ford Productions, Roy Marsden
2009, Stage, Ebenezer Scrooge, A Christmas Carol, Rain or Shine Theatre Company, James Reynard
2009, Stage, Tranio, The Taming of the Shrew, Rain or Shine Theatre Co, James Reynard
2008, Stage, Romeo, Romeo and Juliet, Rockvalley productions, James Reynard
2008, Stage, Autolycus, The Winter's Tale, Rain or Shine Theatre Company, James Reynard
2007, Stage, Young Chekhov, Looka, Narrator, A Collage of Chekhov, Workswell Productions, Jonathan Shelley
2007, Stage, Dromio of Ephesus/Dromio of Syracuse, The Comedy of Errors, Dreamshed theatre, Bill Cronshaw
2006, Stage, Angus, Nevilles Island, Other Space Theatre, Murray Andrews
2006, Stage, Mercutio/Edmund/Verges/Aramis, Professor Ralph McGintys Swashbuckling world of Shakespeare, Workswell Theatre Company, Stephen Finegold
2006, Stage, Theseus/Polynices/Soldier, The Theban Trilogy, Works Well Theatre Company, Stephen Finegold
2006, Stage, Sebastian, Twelth Night, Melting Pot Theatre, Steve Quick
2005, Stage, Daisy, Jack and the Beanstalk, Everyman Theatre, Cheltenham, Sue Colverd
2005, Stage, Claudio, Much Ado About Nothing, Everyman Theatre, Cheltenham, Sue Colverd
2005, Stage, Ferdinand, The Tempest, Melting Pot Theatre, Steve Quick
2004, Stage, Phillip, Orphans, Other Space Theatre, Murray Andrews
Film
2010, Feature Film, Hugo, How to become a criminal mastermind, Squirrel vision, Henry Scriven
2008, Feature Film, Andy, The Point Of Regret, Emanation Films, Simon Tate
2015, Feature Film, Brian Dunn, Kaleidoscope man, Alpha Star Productions, Simon Cox
2006, Film, Nathan, The Seventh Wave, NightShift films, Stuart Mulrain
Musical
2006, Musical, Dave, Go and Play Further Up Your Own End, Ian Sandy T.P.O Productions, Malcolm Stent
2004, Musical, Swing - 2002-2004, Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat - National tour, BKL Limited, Bill Kenwright
2003, Musical, Swing, Joseph - West End Production - New London Theatre, Bill Kenwright Ltd, Bill Kenwright
Corporate
2013, Corporate, Man in Florists, LLoyds Bank, DRP, Seb Bird
2013, Corporate, Lead Character Buddy, Sainsburys, Aggression video, DRP, Stuart Harris
2010, Corporate, Richard Hammond, Battle of the Bits, Rolls Royce, Andrew Rokita
2009, Corporate, Presenter, RCUK Transition Video SSC Ltd, Tim walter associates, Tim Walter
2007, Corporate, Customer, Sainsburys Video, DRP, Charles Turley
2007, Corporate, Nick, Tarmac Video, Top Banana, Claire Alderton
Commercial
2013, Commercial, Man selling Sports car, Loans 2 Go, Sound Picture House, Vince Lund, Matt Cook
2012, Commercial, Featured Artist, Quick Quid, Happy Hour Productions, Michael Wright
2011, Commercial, Sofa Man, Furniture Village, Wordley Production Partners, Mark Wordley
2010, Commercial, Actor/Man in Kitchen, Floors to go, Wordley Production Partners, Craig Holdsworth
2008, Commercial, Mr Jones, Ocean Finance, Picture Sound House, Simon Cook
2008, Commercial, Running Man, Skills for more, Michael Blythe Productions, Derek Webb
2007, Commercial, Young couple, Gala TV Promo, Endermol, Diesel Evans
2007, Commercial, Man in Art Gallery, P&O Comercial, Happy Hour Productions, Colin Gardner
2002, Commercial, Scientist/Footballer, Addidas
Further Credits
2012, Still Photography, Scientist, Shell and Ferrari Shoot, Wyatt Clark & Jones, Chris Frazer Smith
2011, Short Film, Christopher Rogers, The Promise, Dream Process Films, Rogers & Shelley
2011, Short Film, Bob, Stuck, Dream Process Films, Rogers & Shelley
2011, Ident, Dancer, G- Tech/Grimefighters, Koala TV, Neil Scholes
2009, Training Film, Male Actor, Jaaps DVD Project, Blue Hippo Media, Mike Murphy
2008, Short Film, Angel of Death, Things To Do When Killing Time, Breakwater Media, Ross Beamish
2007, Documentary, Lambert Masters, Sam Belamy's Treasure, Firefly productions, Susannah Ward

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Australian, Bristol, Cockney, Devon, French, Gloucester*, Irish-Southern, London, RP, Scottish-Standard, Welsh-Standard, West Country
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Blues, Guitar, Harmonica, Tap, Tenor
Performance:Actor-Musician, APC Advanced Broadsword, APC Advanced Gladius & Shield, APC Advanced Knife & Rope, APC Advanced Unarmed, APC Basic Rapier & Gauntlet, APC Basic Single Sword, APC Basic Unarmed, APC Intermediate Broadsword, APC Intermediate Knife, APC Intermediate Rapier & Cloak, APC Intermediate Staff, Comedy, Musical Comedy, Musical Theatre, Physical Theatre, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Boxing*, Climbing*, Fencing*, Gymnastics, Ice Skating, Karate*, Martial Arts*, Rollerblading*, RollerSkating*, Stage Combat*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence, Motorcycle Licence
Other Skills:Puppetry