LAMB BENNETT

LAMB BENNETT by Sam Irons
Photo: Sam Irons
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
Represented by Andrew Millar
SWEE
25 Ringwood Gardens, London E14 9WY
Phone: 020 3724 7514
Mobile: 07473 226221
E-mail: andy@swee.co.uk
WWW: www.swee.co.uk
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom
Greater Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'8" (172cm)
Weight:8st. 6lb. (54kg)
Playing Age:20 - 30 years
Actual Age:29 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Long
Voice Quality:Light
Voice Character:Natural

Credits:

Lamb has a YouTube channel called "Lamb's Take"

Credits
(spacer)
Credits
2019, Radio, Sophie in "Boys", Artists on Air, Talks With Tos
2018, Stage, Virginia, The Hours - Women's International, 55east, Sebastien Blanc
2018, Stage, Georgia, Lasses of Yorkshire, Off The Wall Theatre, Annie Alice
2018, Site Specific, Sandy BouChiques, Boomtown Chapter 10, The Lab Collective, Natalie Scott & Joseph Thorpe
2017, Site Specific, Rosalind, As You Like It, Shrink Theatre, Rowan Douglas & Mollie Lambert
2017, Voice Over, Marie, CAPITA, 2002 Studios
2017, Stage, Hazel, Painting, Duarte Ventura & Julia-Maria Eiben, Julia-Maria Eiben
2017, Stage, Sarah, Signicant Other; Conditions, The Pensive Federation, Sophie Flack
2017, Stage, Martha, Northfields, Shrink Theatre, Rowan Douglas
2016, Short Film, Jill, No Epilogue, Dizzy & Wires, Matthew Ashmore
2016, Site Specific, Lady Macbeth, Macbeth, Shrink Theatre / Atilla Theatre, Rowan Douglas
2016, Corporate, Presenter, Unisys, Brand Impact Group
2016, Stage, Nurse Bates, Northfields, Shrink Theatre // Shoreditch Town Hall
2015, Music Video, Dancer, Residents of Darkness, Sony Music Entertainment UK Limited, Candice-Joelle
2015, Television, Teddy Girl, 'VA' Trailer, Vigilante Productions Ltd, Jeff Leach
2015, Short Film, Madeline, The First Waltz, Met Film School Ltd, Yoon Dong-Ju
2015, Short Film, Charlie, How To Be A Bear, Golden Ratio Productions, Sam Worthington & Irene Marco
2015, Short Film, Farrah, Dying Wish, Home Studios, Abigail Jackman
2015, Site Specific, Martha, Northfields, Shrink Theatre // Theatre Delicatessen
2014, Feature Film, Ella, Drug Nation, Kiwi Film House, Chelsea Grant
2014, Stage, Betty/Head Waitress, The Kitchen, Fourth Monkey Theatre Company, Mitch Mitchelson
2014, Stage, Mother/Ensemble, The Ice Man, Fourth Monkey Theatre Company, Toby Clarke
2014, Site Specific, Martha, Northfields, Shrink Theatre, Ensemble devised
2014, Short Film, Marceline, What We Lost, Oscar Moreno Productions, Oscar Moreno
2014, Stage, Good Angel, Faustus, Fourth Monkey Theatre Company, Ailin Conant
2014, Site Specific, Dormouse, Alice, Fourth Monkey Theatre Company, Ailin Conant
2014, Site Specific, Queen Margaret, Massacre at Paris, Fourth Monkey Theatre Company, Andrew Dawson & Paul Aillin
2013, Site Specific, Eve, Paradise Lost, Fourth Monkey Theatre Company, Ailin Conant
2013, Stage, Ensemble, Marakumi, Tour De Force, Toby Clarke
2013, Stage, Helena, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Tour De Force, Patrick Toomey
2012, Stage, Joker, 4.48 Psychosis, Fourth Monkey Theatre Company, Steven Green
2012, Stage, Piggy, Lord of the Flies, Fourth Monkey Theatre Company, Hamish MacDougall
2012, Stage, Professor & Maestro, Nights at the Circus, Fourth Monkey Theatre Company, Steven Green
2011, Short Film, Lily, Beggars Belief, Fourth Monkey Productions, Ian Williams
2008, Stage, Claire, Road, Melton Theatre, Bernice Rowan
2007, Stage, Miss Julie, Miss Julie, Melton Theatre, Henrietta Weaver
2007, Musical, Lambchops, FAME, Melton Theatre, Bernice Rowan & Mark Frisbee

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Essex, Hull, Lincoln, London, Midlands-East*, RP, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
A Cappella, Alto, Choral Singing, Commercial Dance, Contemporary Singing, Country Singing, Dance (general), Folk Singing, Jive, Laban, Pop Singing, Singing (general), Tango, Waltz
Performance:Actor-Singer, Adler Technique, BASSC-Actor Combatant (pass R & D/Unarmed), Children's Theatre, Clown, Comedy, Commedia Dell'Arte, Immersive Performance, Laban Training, Mask, Meisner Technique, Physical Theatre, Presenting, Radio Drama, Repertory, Role Play, Story Telling, Strasberg Technique, Verbatim Theatre, Voice Acting, Voice Over
Other Skills:Cooking/Baking, Devising, Drama Workshop Leader, Fashion Design/Styling (experienced), Knitting, Life Coach, Nurse (qualified), Puppetry, Workshop Leader, Workshop Leader (Acting), Writer
Vocal Range:D3 to D6

Training:

I have been training in the Meisner Technique under Sebastien Blanc for nearly three years, and Method classes under Caroline Farrington for nearly one.

Previous training includes Theatre Delicatessen's 'Departure Point Programme' for emerging artists in 2015, but my career began in repertory theatre, having trained at Fourth Monkey Theatre Company from 2011-14. Prior to this I studied for a Btec in "Acting - Performing Arts" at Brooksby Melton College and passed with distinctions.