LUCY MAY ROTHWELL

LUCY MAY ROTHWELL by Ruth Crafer
Photo: Ruth Crafer
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
STEVE NEALON ASSOCIATES
5th Floor Golden Cross House, 8 Duncannon Street, Strand, London WC2N 4JF
Phone: 020 7125 0468
Mobile: 07949 601935
E-mail: steve@stevenealonassociates.com
WWW: www.stevenealonassociates.com
Location:
Greater Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Buckinghamshire, England, United Kingdom
Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
Height:5'6" (167cm)
Playing Age:18 - 30 years
Appearance:White
Nationality:British
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Green
Hair Colour:Red/Titian
Hair Length:Long
  

Credits:

Appearing in 'Regional Artists Unite' at Southwark Playhouse, London, until 17th November 2019.

Stage Film Short Film Cabaret Writing Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2019, Stage, Sexy Sadie, See How They Run, Not Too Tame/Latitude Festival, Jimmy Fairhurst
2019, Stage, Savage Rose, Fusion Theatre Festival, Cambridge Junction/Temper Theatre, Jack Bentinck
2018, Stage, Lois, Warrington in WW1, Not Too Tame, Jimmy Fairhurst
2017, Stage, Dancing Queen, Late Night Gimp Fight, Soho Theatre, Steve Marmion
2017, Stage, Luciana, The Comedy of Errors, Exeter Northcott, Poppy Burton-Morgan
2017, Stage, Friar Lawrence/Nurse/Lady Capulet, Redefining Juliet, Ovalhouse, Owen Calvert-Lyons
2017, Stage, Kate, Under The Influence: Britpop, Not Too Tame, Jimmy Fairhurst
2015, Stage, Marietta (Lead), The Stick House, The Raucous Collective, Anna Ledwich
2015, Stage, Olga/Lena, Joy House, Richard Burton Company, Firenza Guidi
2015, Stage, G/Ruth, The Endless Ocean, Richard Burton Company/National Theatre Wales, Alice Knight
Film
2019, Feature Film, Street Party Host, Everybody’s Talking About Jamie, Warp Films/20th Century Fox, Jonathan Butterell
Short Film
2019, Short Film, Alice, Trials and Tribulations of a Girl Named Alice, Red Flag MultiMedia, Martin Cross
2017, Short Film, Storm, Sie, National Film and Television School (NFTS), Anton Thykier
2017, Short Film, Ophelia, Hamlet, The Other Richard, Richard Lakos
Cabaret
2019, Cabaret, Stockholm Burlesque Festival, Bichard Studios, Fräulein Frauke & John-Paul Bichard
2019, Cabaret, Séyoncé: A Gala for the Ghosted, The Glory, Daniel Wye
2019, Cabaret, Host, Generation W, Urban Kingdom, Nick Donnelly
2019, Cabaret, Cellar Sessions, Blue Plaque House, Skye Lourie
2019, Cabaret, Love Yourself Drag Show, The Family Gorgeous, Banksie
2019, Cabaret, Cork Burlesque Festival, Fifi La Roux & Emerald Elle
2019, Cabaret, Headliner, The Magical Speakeasy, Drop Dead Twice, Crimson Le Creme
2019, Cabaret, The Autumn Emporium, Fifi’s Emporium, Fifi La Roux
2018, Cabaret, The Grand Florentine Burlesque Review Show, The White Circus, Viola Panik
2018, Cabaret, Burlesque Idol: Grand Final, House of Burlesque/Underbelly Southbank, Tempest Rose
2018, Cabaret, The Flamingo Show, Burlesque In Underland, Alisa Jamo
2018, Cabaret, Mad Hatter's Bunny Showgirl, Down The Rabbit-Hole, Burlesque In Underland, Alisa Jamo
Writing
2019, Writing, See How They Run, Not Too Tame/Latitude Festival, Jimmy Fairhurst
2018, Writing, Warrington in WW1, Not Too Tame, Jimmy Fairhurst
2018, Writing, The Morrisey Experience (as part of LATER), Itch & Scratch/Paines Plough, Matt Harrison
2017, Writing, The Morrissey Experience, Itch & Scratch, Matt Harrison
2017, Writing, Under The Influence: Britpop, Not Too Tame, Jimmy Fairhurst
Further Credits
2019, Voice Over, Tesco Training Video, Tailwind Group, Tim Lewis
2019, Voice Over, F+F Christmas Campaign, Tailwind Group, Lexy Anderson
2019, Music Video, Amy, 'Harsh Truth' by Employed To Serve, Birdoak, Daniel Gray
2018, Music Video, Alexis, 'Short Story Long' by LEW, Indivisuals, Gabrielle Salonga
2018, Music Video, The Red Lady, 'All My Friends Are Falling In Love' by The Vaccines, 454, Finn Constantine
2017, Comedy, Various, Comedy Lab: Sketch Sharing, Soho Theatre Young Company, Lee Griffiths
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Zsa-Zsa, The Goodnight Girl, Siberian Lights, Alice Knight
2016, Workshop, Louise, These Demon Ways, Rosehill Theatre, Alice Knight
2016, Workshop, Joy Rasa, The Ensemble Project, Lyric Hammersmith, Alice Knight
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Es, St Jowan's Tide, Nuffield Theatre, Anna Fox
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Hero/Verges, Much Ado About Nothing, Richard Burton Company, Vik Sivalingam
2014, Radio, Second Voice, Under Milk Wood, Richard Burton Company, Gordon House
2014, Comedy, Ginger, Why Is Life Like Sparrows? (Edinburgh Fringe), Richard Burton Company, Anni Dafydd

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Bolton, Canadian, Cheshire, Geordie, Glasgow, Heightened RP, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, Lancashire, London, Manchester, Northern*, RP, Scottish-Standard, Welsh-Southern
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
A Cappella, Burlesque*, Choral Singing, Dance (general), Mezzo-Soprano*, Period Dancing, Singer-Songwriter, Tango, Waltz
Performance:Alternative Cabaret, APC Advanced Broadsword, APC Advanced Case of Rapiers, APC Advanced Rapier & Buckler, APC Advanced Staff, APC Advanced Unarmed, APC Basic Rapier & Dagger, APC Basic Single Sword, APC Intermediate Knife, Clown, Comedy, Immersive Performance, Musical Theatre, Physical Theatre, Spoken Word, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Gymnastics, Horse-riding, Stage Combat*, Swimming, Sword Fighting*, Yoga
Other Skills:Circus Skills, DBS (CRB) clearance, Lyricist, Writer

Training:

ROYAL WELSH COLLEGE OF MUSIC & DRAMA, BA (Hons) Acting , 3 years, 2012 - 2015

Soho Theatre Comedy Lab 2017

Winner of The Prudence Emlyn-Jones Prize for Movement and Dance Award 2014