MOLLY SMALL

MOLLY SMALL by Alishia Love
Photo: Alishia Love
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
A X M
Unit J302, J Block, Biscuit Factory, 100 Clements Road, London, SE16 4DG
Phone: 020-7837 3304
Fax: 020-7837 7215
E-mail: info@axmgt.com
WWW: www.axmgt.com
TONGUE IN CHEEK VOICES
Phone: 020 3637 5872
E-mail: tongueincheekvoices@gmail.com
Location:London
Height:5'6" (167cm)
Playing Age:21 - 30 years
Appearance:Eastern European, Scandinavian, White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue-Grey
Hair Colour:Blond(e)-Dark
Hair Length:Long
Voice Character:Assured
Voice Quality:Strong

Credits:

'Molly Small offers a vibrant energy to the play, delivering a completely believable double-performance with outstanding coherence' (‘One Stop Arts’ review for ‘Power’). 'Characters such as Christine were well-written, and credibly realised – in no small part due to the performance of Molly Small' ('Female Arts' review for 'Shrink To Fit').

Stage Short Film Voice Over Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2017, Stage, Sister Edith, Lundenwic, Clio's Company, Lissa Chapman & Jay Venn
2016, Stage, Belle, Beauty and the Beast, Tea Break Theatre/Arts Council England, Katharine Armitage, Off West End Awards Finalist
2016, Stage, Mina Harker, Dracula, Sutton House (The National Trust), Katharine Armitage
2016, Stage, Mildred McDougall, The Case of the Missing Monsters, Dorich House Museum, Katharine Armitage
2015, Stage, Princess/Robber Girl/Lapland Woman, The Snow Queen, Tea Break Theatre, Sutton House, Katharine Armitage
2015, Stage, The Protagonist, This Play's About..., Fine Mess Theatre, Pleasance Theatre, Joel Samuels
2015, Stage, Caroline/Singer, Divas, Fine Mess Theatre, The Rose Kingston & Pleasance, Paul Smith, Les Enfants Terribles Award Winner
2014, Stage, Anthea, The Madman, The Phoenix & The King, New Diorama/IdeasTap Emerging Companies Showcase, Katharine Armitage
2014, Stage, Lt. Angharad, To Boldly Go, Brain of Brittain, New Diorama Theatre, Katharine Armitage
2014, Stage, Anthea, The Phoenix & The Carpet, Tea Break Theatre, Sutton House, Katharine Armitage
2014, Stage, Pauline, Hors Piste (French language tour), Dreampark Theatre, Mark Jowett
2014, Stage, Anthea, Five Children & It, Tea Break Theatre/Story Stock, Wilderness Festival, Katharine Armitage
2014, Stage, Christine, Shrink To Fit, London Short Play Festival, Rachel Osborne
2013, Stage, Honoria, Honoria and Mammon, The Owle Schreame Theatre Company, Brice Stratford
2013, Stage, Blanche, Mog Pritchard's Ton-Up, Rapid Write Response, Theatre 503, Katharine Armitage
2013, Stage, Anthea, Five Children & It, Tea Break Theatre, Abney Park, Katharine Armitage
2013, Stage, Elise Jones/Aurora Rolt, Power, Facsimile Productions, Canal Cafe Theatre, Andrew Hobbs
2013, Stage, A Woman, Orion's Hat, Tristan Bates Theatre, Caitriona Shoobridge
2012, Stage, Policewoman, Open House (site-specific/promenade), Nice Work If You Can Get It, Madelaine Ryan & Hannah Alice
2012, Stage, Young Lady/Mummy, The Ghost Sonata, RADA/The Chelsea Theatre, Eldarin Yeong
2011, Stage, Bella, Old Bag by Afsaneh Gray, Rapid Write Response,Theatre 503, Tinuke Craig
2011, Stage, Helena, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Roar Theatre, Abney Park, Owen Lewis
2011, Stage, Voice, Soyuz 40 by Kenny Emson, Miniaturists, Arcola Theatre, Alice Lacey
2011, Stage, Cook/Ensemble, The Caucasian Chalk Circle, SpaceWorks @ The Space, Adam Hemming & Pradeep Jey
2010, Stage, Host, Her Chambre Bleue, Site-Specific, The Hospital Club, Ilona Sagar
2010, Stage, Tiggy Entwhistle, Rosie Thorn and Friends, Red Dress Productions, Battersea Barge Theatre, Eleanor Appleton
2010, Stage, Various Roles, Forfanteries, Mountview, Charing Cross Theatre, Matthew Smith
2010, Stage, Nina, The Seagull, Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, Donnacadh O'Briain
2010, Stage, Alithea, The Country Wife, Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, John Baxter
2010, Stage, Viola, Twelfth Night, Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, Caroline Eves
2009, Stage, Antigone, The Burial at Thebes, Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, Hugh Fraser
2008, Stage, Mrs Harcourt, Anything Goes, Sussex Musical Theatre Society, Sarah Mosses/Stephen Woor
2008, Stage, Davina, Attachments, Mr Gustarfeson Presents...Productions, Anna Girvan
2008, Stage, Gila, One For The Road, Otherplace Productions, Upstairs at Three and Ten, Jeremy Pike
2008, Stage, Sophia Wyatt, Undermind, TikTek Productions, C Soco, Edinburgh Fringe, Alice Lacey
2007, Stage, Constanze Weber, Amadeus, Lebenskuenstler Productions, Chris Hislop
2007, Stage, Jessica, Hysteria, Lebenskuenstler Productions, Chris Hislop
2004, Stage, Tess, Tess of the d'Urbervilles, Street Theatre/Max Gate, The Thomas Hardy Society, Gill Roberts
Short Film
2017, Short Film, Friend, Top Tens, BBC3/Me & You Productions, Rosie Gaunt-Mathieson
2014, Short Film, Voice of Reason, Don't Make It Bad, UAL, Cat Velez
2013, Short Film, Rachel, On The Table, Charsam Productions, Joel Samuels & Emil Charlaff
2013, Short Film, Samantha, The Trouble Downstairs, Spinning Films, Casey Nimmer
2011, Short Film, Angie, Pearson EFL Dramas, Glasshead Productions, Emma Lindley
2010, Short Film, Sarah, Persona (Smartphone Mini-series), App Media, Don Allen
2010, Short Film, Sarah, Too Much Information, 10 Seconds Productions, Scott Cutts
2008, Short Film, Receptionist, Hell Inspector, Darlow Smithson Film Competition, Fin Carew
2003, Short Film, Alicia, Bus Root, Dazzle Short Film Label, Hannah Holland
Voice Over
2017, Voice Over, Jess, MarsCorp Podcast, Gorilla Film Online, David Wright & David Price
2014, Voice Over, Narrator, The Bunker Podcast Series (Online Podcast), Gorilla Film Magazine, David Wright & David Price
2014, Voice Over, Rachel, BFF (MOFILM Competition), Tread Softly Films, Christine Cheung & Katie Boyles
2013, Voice Over, Various Roles, Bullying, now>press>play, Alice Lacey & Oscar Wood
2013, Voice Over, Various Roles, Verbatim Extracts For Web Use, SANE (Mental Health Charity), Alice Lacey
2011, Voice Over, Woman, Visionary Trading Projects: Arcadian Drift, Exhibition, Arts Council England, Ilona Sagar
Further Credits
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Mrs Crisante, The Widow Ranter by Aphra Behn, Fulham Palace, Clio's Company, Lissa Chapman & Jay Venn
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Mrs Crisante, The Widow Ranter by Aphra Behn, Fulham Palace, Clio's Company, Lissa Chapman & Jay Venn
2017, Commercial, Business Woman, Active Iron, Like Communications Ltd, Daniel Carey
2016, Commercial, Learner Driver, Please Not Them - Camelot/Lotto, Abbott Mead Vickers
2016, Improvisation, Ida, Recount Me Always Anew, Geddes Gallery, Eleanor Wemyss/Aleksandra Rycklicka
2015, Event, Louise, Thelma & Louise, The Serpentine Gallery (Park Nights Pavilion), Fleur Melbourn
2015, Audio, Various Roles, Audio Book Recordings, Listening Books, Holly Newson
2015, Workshop, The Poel Event, Society for Theatre Research, Directors: Blanche McIntyre, Chris Luscombe
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Lillian Lugosi, Lugosi, The Drayton Arms, Gene David Kirk & Niall Phillips
2014, Music Video, Girlfriend, Chains, Many Things, Emil Charlaff
2014, Radio, Poppy, The Bee Story, NFTS, Dennis Mabry & Zoltan Juhasz
2014, Workshop, Various Roles, Cleats, Illuminate, Hannah Timms
2013, Corporate, Simulated Patient, Hospital Roleplay, St George's Hospital, Angela Hall
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Lucrece, The Rape of Lucretia by Afsaneh Gray, Theatre 503, Tinuke Craig
2012, Site Specific, Polly Hewson, Historical Experience, Benjamin Franklin House Foundation, Jan Lower (Elbow Productions)
2012, Event, Diner, Repeats Itself, A Taste Full Space, Lorie Trainor
2012, Event, Aerobics Class Member, You Me Bum Bum Train, You Me Bum Bum Train, Kate Bond & Morgan Lloyd

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian, Birmingham, Cockney, French, Liverpool, London*, Northern, RP*, Scottish-Standard
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
A Cappella, Choral Singing, Mezzo-Soprano
Performance:Actor-Singer, ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Audio Books, Audio Drama, Autocue trained/experienced, Children's Theatre, Corporate Roleplay, Immersive Performance, Interactive Performance, Living History, Outdoor Performances, Promenade Theatre, Role Play, Story Telling, Street Theatre, Theatre In Education, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Horse-riding, Stage Combat, Swimming
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Devising, Hand Modelling, Improvisation, Narrowboat, Puppetry, Workshop Leader

Training:

Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, Postgraduate Acting, 2009 - 2010 (DaDA Award)

The Poel Event 2015