Spotlight: KATHERINE RODDEN

KATHERINE RODDEN

KATHERINE RODDEN by Gemma Turnbull
Photo: Gemma Turnbull
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
JULIE FOX ASSOCIATES
3rd Floor, 207 Regent Street, London W1B 3HH
Phone: 020-3092 1512
E-mail: agent@juliefoxassociates.co.uk
WWW: www.juliefoxassociates.co.uk
NORTHERN OFFICE, Office 4, 22 Jordan Street, Liverpool, L1 0AH
Phone: 01270 780880
Mobile: 07850 160131
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Buckinghamshire, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'2" (157cm)
Weight:7st. (44kg)
Playing Age:20 - 30 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Red/Titian
Hair Length:Long

Currently appearing:

"A real star in the making in the lead character. Her comedic timing was masterful." Courtroom Play - Ed Fringe "Rodden is just perfect in this role. Absolutely perfect. Her voice, her behaviour all bring to life a strong and enchanting character" Not Now, But Now - EverythingTheatre

Film Television Stage Commercial Further Credits
(spacer)
Film
2020, Film, Hayley Hatt, Advent, Airell Anthony Hayles
2019, Film, Agata, Anna, Cook, Cyril, Hugo, Nina, Rose, The Killings at Nurseries House, Raar! Films, Emily Attwood
2019, Film, Mum, Nuclear Sea, Joe Starrs
2019, Film, Alice, Exit, Dare Vids, Dare Emmanuel
2018, Film, Kitty, Danny’s Secret, NFTS, Raphael Biss
2018, Film, Katherine, 100 Faces, BBC, Benjamin Till
2018, Film, Saoirse, Crossing, Curieux Film, Ben Leggett
2017, Film, Fabricant, Late Night At The Movies, Raar! Films, Emily Attwood/Katie Hogan
2017, Film, Katherine, The Outer Circle, Superplex Pictures, Adam Baroukh
2016, Film, The Daughter, A father, a daughter, St Maur Pictures, Matthew Hall
2015, Film, Lucy, A Place Beyond Here, TailorMade Productions, Mitch Green-Muid
2015, Film, Lucy, Blue Moon, Quantum Film Productions, Martyn Pick
2015, Film, Holly, The Intruder, London Film Academy, Talal Mahmood
2014, Film, Roxy, Leaves of London, Lara Singer
2014, Film, Sabine, Daedalus, Instrumental, Jim Bagnall
2013, Film, Leitha, A Post Apocalyptic Christmas, RAAR! Films, Emily Attwood
2012, Film, Elizabeth-Jane, The Bells of Casterbridge, Rewind:Play, Keira Brown
2012, Film, Kate, Fallen Angels, Mordue Pictures, Luke Mordue
2012, Film, Cass, Flamingo Close: Cass, RAAR! Films, Emily Attwood
2011, Film, Amie, Cupcake, Mordekai Palms, Matt Crockford
2011, Film, Black Queen, Pawn, Gliese 581g Productions, James Alexander
2011, Film, Her, Finding Her, Bayonet Productions, Tom Butler
2011, Film, Katie, The Coffee Cup, Cathy Valve
2011, Film, Cecilia, The Circle Only Has One Side, Emily Attwood
2009, Film, Eva, A Twist of Fate, Demimonde Productions, Taiana Borges
Television
2019, Television, Woman, Don’t get caught, El Jaguar TV, Fernando Gomez
2018, Television, Harriet/ Amelia/ Gran, The Story Beast’s Astonishing Tales of Super Unexpectedness, Sky, Matthew Highton
Stage
2018, Stage, Kate, Breakfast?, The Pleasance, Cat Robey
2018, Stage, Alex Stone, Courtroom Play: A Courtroom Play, The Pleasance, Benita De Wit
2018, Stage, Josie, Goodbye to Berlin, The Brockley Jack, Evelyn Campbell
2017, Stage, Kate, Noise, The Old Rep Birmingham, Thomas Moran
2017, Stage, Jess, Cold Front, The Vaults/ The Pensive Federation, Dliek Latif
2016, Stage, Anna, Unanchored, The White Bear, Lisa Sillaway
2016, Stage, Ruby, Constance, Kentucky, Canal Cafe, Anna Keeling
2016, Stage, Sabrina, Goosebumps Alive, The Vaults, Tom Salamon
2016, Stage, Katherine, Significant Other, Plus One, Tristan Bates Theatre, Joe Allan
2016, Stage, The Vagina Monologues, OutFox, Kirsty Fox
2015, Stage, Alice/Natalie/Oona, The Collective Project, The Pensive Federation, Neil Byden/Laura Attridge
2015, Stage, Cora, Not Now, But Now, Made Up Theatre, Canal Cafe Theatre, Anna Keeling
2015, Stage, Adriana/Rosalind, The Poel Event, National Theatre, Christoper Luscombe, Blanche McIntyre
2015, Stage, Lana, Intercourse, Paperback Pictures, Arts Theatre, Laura Attridge
2014, Stage, Liz/Keira/Cassie/Kate, The Collective Project, The Pensive Federation, Neil Sheppeck, Rhiannon Robertson, Chloe Mashiter
2014, Stage, Charlie, All Things Nice, White Bear Theatre, Kenneth Avery-Clark
2014, Stage, Rhian, White Stuff : Significant Other Undercover, The Pensive Federation, Kim Burnett
2014, Stage, Sam, Live With It, Write Now 5 : The Brockley Jack, John Fricker
2014, Stage, Kate, The Gut Girls, Outfox Productions, Amy Gunn
2014, Stage, Sam, The Lionel Blair Sex Years, Park Theatre, Liz McMullen
2013, Stage, Mad Old Bev Bastard, Sleeping Beauty, An Adult Panto, Twisted Dame Productions, James Bennison
2013, Stage, Kate, Hatch, Park Theatre, Duckdown Theatre, Cat Robey
2013, Stage, Ruth Hunsdorfer, The Effect Of Gamma Rays on Man-In-The-Moon Marigolds, Brockley Jack Theatre, Amy Gunn
2013, Stage, Suki, Chuggers, Writers Bloc, Old Red Lion, Sarah Meadows
2013, Stage, Dorine, Tartuffe, Paradigm Theatre Company, The Canal Cafe Theatre, Cat Robey
2013, Stage, Young Jenna, Recycling, Duckdown Theatre, The Courtyard Theatre, Lucy Allan
2013, Stage, Lauren, A Woman of No Importance... Or Somewhat Little Importance, Paradigm Theatre Company, The Hen & Chickens, Cat Robey
2012, Stage, Lauren, A Woman of No Importance... or Somewhat Little Importance, Paradigm Theatre Company, Waterloo East Theatre, Cat Robey
2012, Stage, Bianca / Grumio, Taming of The Shrew, White Horse Theatre, Joe Walsh
2012, Stage, Gina, Light Fingers, White Horse Theatre, Joe Walsh
2012, Stage, Jenny, Tiger of the Seas, White Horse Theatre, Joe Walsh
2010, Stage, Rodrigo Téllez Girón, Fuente Ovejuna, Tangram Theatre Company, Daniel Goldman
2010, Stage, Witch, Macbeth In The Cathedral, Mopa Theatre Company, Nic Brownlie
2010, Stage, Justine/Mate, Frankenstein, Dumbstruck Productions, Alex Levene
2009, Stage, Ophelia, 101, OneOhOne Theatre Company, Asia Osborne
2009, Stage, Witch, Macbeth, Mopa Theatre Company, Nic Brownlie
2008, Stage, Dame Fitzwarren, Dick Whittington, Hurricane Productions
2008, Stage, Ruth, Paradise Lost, Jonathan Humphreys
2008, Stage, Viola, Twelfth Night, George Peck
2007, Stage, Dog, Animal Farm, Jonathan Battersby
Commercial
2012, Commercial, Voice Over, The Kings Ferry, Shine Squad, James Alexander
2010, Commercial, Girlfriend, Tiny Streaker, HD Freeview, Jim Gilchrist
Further Credits
2019, Role Play, Sam Jones, OSCE Exams, SimPatiCo
2019, Video Game, Emilia Lanier, Astrologaster, Nyamyam Limited, Adele Cutting
2018, Audio, Autumn Leaf, Worming of America, Denmark Studio, Clifford Jackman
2017, Improvisation, Devising Team Member, Mushroom Feature Film, Lift-Off Global Network, James Bradley
2017, Web Series, Katherine, Welcome To Chalvey, Red & Ginger Comedy, Mandy Dassa & Katherine Rodden
2016, Voice Over, Countess Marciewicz, Easter Rising, Dartmouth Films, Jenny Morgan
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Penny, blank, Guinea Pig Lab, Lisa Sillaway
2015, Role Play, Anna, OSCE Exams, Simpatico
2015, Radio, Grace/ Corporal Werner, Keep Carrying On, Winston's Wireless Station, Jon Carver
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Little Girl, Shed, Idea Tap, Tom Crowley
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Vivienne Westwood, 430 King's Road : An Urban Odyssey, Juliette Quenin
2013, Corporate, Kayla Murphy, Year 5 OSCE exams, SimPatiCo
2013, Site Specific, Lucy "Loose" Katz, Brook Green Prohibition, Pilot Light Theatre Company
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Melinda, Rogue Taxidermy, Waterloo East Theatre, Dan Herd
2010, Voice Over, Amy, BPAS, Definition Media
2010, Radio, Rita, The Boys have gone to War, Bunbury Banter Theatre Company, Alex Sutton
2010, Radio, Peggy, Courage of the Theatre, Bunbury Banter Theatre Company, Alex Sutton
2010, Radio, Ange, Not on Our Doorstep, Bunbury Banter Theatre Company, Alex Sutton
2010, Radio, Argueing Woman, After the Raid, Bunbury Banter Theatre Company, Alex Sutton
2010, Radio, Mary, The Bird Girl, Bunbury Banter Theatre Company, Alex Sutton
2009, Documentary, Girl, Article 12, Junco Films, Juan Manuel Biain
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Connie, Chills, Pilot Light Theatre Company, Tom Brazier
2008, Rehearsed Reading, Kate, Buried Above Ground, Theatre 503, Hester Chillingworth
2007, Radio, Lady Chiltern, An Ideal Husband, Steve Hodson and Jane Morgan

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
Aberdeen, American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian, Cockney, Dublin, Edinburgh, French, Glasgow, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, London, Northern, RP*, Russian, Scottish-Standard, Somerset, Welsh-Standard, West Country
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Blues, Folk Singing, Jazz Singing, Piano
Performance:Audio Drama, Comedy, Immersive Performance, Repertory, Role Play, Silks, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Bouldering, Gymnastics, Running, Scuba Diving*, Skipping Rope, Yoga*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Improvisation, Photography-Professional, Writer

Training:

The Oxford School of Drama 2005-2008

East 15 2003-2004

Redroofs Theatre School 1990-2002