LOUISE BRECKON-RICHARDS

LOUISE BRECKON-RICHARDS by Ewan Bailey
Photo: Ewan Bailey
Video Clips See Video Showreel
BOLAND & REEVE
Jubilee House, 197-213 Oxford Street, London, W1D 2LF
Phone: 020 3953 8480
Mobile: 07805 431560
E-mail: info@bolandandreeve.co.uk
WWW: www.bolandandreeve.co.uk
Height:5'5" (165cm)
Weight:8st. 9lb. (55kg)
Playing Age:40 - 50 years
Appearance:White
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Strawberry Blond(e)
Hair Length:Long
Voice Character:Enthusiastic
Voice Quality:Warm
  

Credits:

Louise has just finished filming Temple for Sky/hera pictures due out 2019.

Television Stage Film Short Film Rehearsed Reading Radio Animation
(spacer)
Television
2018, Television, Lorraine, Temple, SKY /Hera pictures, Luke Snellin
2012, Television, Kelly, Cuckoo, Rough Cut TV/ BBC three, Ben Taylor
2011, Television, Rebecca, Eastenders, BBC Television, Karl Neilson
2010, Television, Jennifer Wilson, Sherlock, ITV, Paul McGuigan
2007, Television, Deborah Kilbride, Casualty, BBC Television, Simon Massey
2006, Television, Karen Redland, Doctors, BBC Television, John Madden
2006, Television, Helen Castle, Midsomer Murders, Bentley Productions, Renny Rye
2004, Television, DC Vicky Loman, Dirty War, BBC Television, Daniel Percivel
2002, Television, Julid, Eastenders, BBC Television, Sue Butlerworth
2002, Television, Jane Holdsworth, Foyles War, Greenlit Productions, Jeremy Silberston
Television, Icieni, Battlefield Britain, BBC Television, Danielle Peck
Television, Kim Reed, Family Affairs, Channel 5, Robert Gabriel
Television, Melissa, Bed Time, Hat Trick Productions, Andy Hamilton
Television, Louise Kavanagh, Belonging (Four episodes), BBC Wales, Jim O'Hanlan
Television, Ruth Unsworth, Casualty, BBC Television, Gill Wilkinson
Television, Ruth Unsworth, Holby City, BBC Television, Jamie Annett
Television, Angela Rees, Mortimers Law ( Four episodes), Chatsworth, Peter Barber-Fleming
Television, Sandra, Underworld, Hat Trick Productions, Liddy Oldroyd
Television, WDC Wendy James, Harpur And Iles, BBC Wales, Jim Hill
Stage
2016, Stage, As self/one person show, Can you hear me running?, Pleasance Theatre London, Steven Grihault
Stage, Evelyn Collier, Haunted Hotel, Colchester Mercury/Windsor and tour, Val May
Stage, Juliet, Romeo & Juliet, English Shakespeare Company, Malachi Bogdanov
Stage, Nerissa & Jessica, Merchant Of Venice, Kiklos Teatro, Malachi Bogdanov
Stage, Company member/various parts, Happy Birthday Brecht, Royal National Theatre, Di Trevis
Stage, Gossamer Beynon, Under Milk Wood, Royal National Theatre, Roger Michell
Stage, Osar/US Petra & Fredrika, A Little Night Music, Royal National Theatre, Sean Mathias
Stage, Liesl, Sound Of Music, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Irina Browne
Stage, Eleanor, Northanger Abbey, Hornchurch Queen's Theatre, Marina Calderone
Stage, The Courtesan, Boys from Syracuse, Harrogate Theatre, Andrew Manley
Film
2017, Feature Film, Joanne, Time will tell, High Concept films, Tonnie Dingens
Film, Jessica, Through the Hawthorn, Wellcome Trust, Dictynna Hood
Film, Elizabeth (Tom's Maid), To Kill A King, Fairfax Films, Mike Barker
Feature Film, P.C. Edwards, Beautiful people, Beautiful Stories, Jasmin Dizdar
Short Film
Short Film, Mum, Mike, Irresistable films Berlinale Crystal bear winner, Petros Silvestros
Short Film, Jean, Corvus, One song, Claire Kissane
Rehearsed Reading
2018, Rehearsed Reading, Anna and Violet, A place for we, Talawa Theatre company/Talawa firsts, Emily Aboud
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Ms Minchin, The minimum requirement, Arcola Theatre Playwrought 5, Jack Gamble
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Rachel, Trace, Tristan Bates Theatre new writing festival, Alice Fitzgerald
Radio
Radio, Jancis Beguildy, Precious Bane, Radio 4, Gaynor McFarlane
Radio, Various extracts, Roon with a view, BBC Radio 4, Paul Evans
Animation
Animation, Jessica/Mum, The Session, Likely Story, Dictynna Hood

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Standard, Birmingham, Cockney, Dublin, Lancashire, Liverpool, London, Norfolk, RP, Shropshire, Welsh-Northern*, Welsh-Southern, Welsh-Standard, Yorkshire
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Aerobics, Alto*, Ballad, Ballet, Ballroom Dancing, Blues, Contemporary Dance, Folk Singing, Guitar, Jazz Dancing, Period Dancing, Rock Singing, Tap
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Running

Training:

Guildhall school of music and drama