DAMIEN NOYCE

DAMIEN NOYCE by Livio Salvi
Photo: Livio Salvi
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
LONGRUN ARTISTES AGENCY
71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London WC2H 9JQ
Phone: 01843 639747
Mobile: 07748 723228
E-mail: longrunartistes@icloud.com
WWW: www.longrunartistes.com
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'7" (170cm)
Weight:11st. (70kg)
Playing Age:27 - 35 years
Appearance:White
Nationality:Australian, British
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Auburn
Hair Length:Short
Voice Character:Expansive
Voice Quality:Warm

Credits:

Damien mostly recently was the Runner Up in Prides Got Talent Cabaret Final 2019 at the Apollo Theatre on the West End

Cabaret Musical Opera Pantomime Television Music Video Recording Concert Further Credits
(spacer)
Cabaret
2019, Cabaret, Soloist, Prides Got Talent, Prides Got Talent/Pride in London, Ian Massa-Harris
2019, Cabaret, Soloist, Pheonix Arts Club Cabaret Awards, Pheonix Arts Club, Peter Dunbar
2019, Cabaret, Soloist, Pheonix Arts Club Underbelly Festival, Pheonix Arts Club, Peter Dunbar
2019, Cabaret, Soloist, A Night in Soho, Pheonix Arts Club, Peter Dunbar
2019, Cabaret, Soloist, Cabaret Stage for Pride in London, Prides Got Talent/Pride in London, Ian Massa-Harris
2019, Cabaret, Soloist, Kinky Kabaret, Baby Grand Events, Nathan Hunter
2019, Cabaret, Singer, Archer Street Soho, Archer Street, Michale Belle
Musical
2018, Musical, Tommy, A Little Bit of Life, Glitter Theatrical, Mikolaj Chrobot
2018, Musical, Alfred, Die Fledermaus, Wilton's Music Hall, John Wilkie
2018, Musical, Astrophel, Damoetas, Tenor Ensemble, The Arcadians, Opera Della Luna, Jeff Clark
2017, Musical, Mr Bennett and Jeremey Birtwistle, The Masters of Mystery (World Premiere), Donnelly & Maltby/Canterbury Festival, Jessica Beck
2017, Musical, Cooper, Island Song (UK Premiere), Polyphony Performances, Poppy Brookes
2016, Musical, The Beast/Prince, Beauty and the Beast the Musical, London Musical Theatre Orchestra, Jon Ranger
2016, Musical, Ebenezer Scrooge, A Christmas Carol the Musical, London Musical Theatre Orchestra, Freddie Tapner
2016, Musical, The Pharaoh, Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dream Coat, London Musical Theatre Orchestra, Freddie Tapner
2015, Musical, Georg, Spring Awakening, Kore Productions, Kyle Stephens
2015, Musical, Riff Raff, The Rocky Horror Picture Show, Über Presents, Craig Walker
2010, Musical, Robin/Sir Ruthven Murgatroyd, Ruddigore, Rockdale Opera Company, Ralph Bott
2009, Musical, Phantom/ Brad u/s, The Rocky Horror Picture Show, Über Presents, Craig Walker
2008, Musical, Giuseppe Zangara, Assassins, Penny Presents
2006, Musical, Francis Fryer, Calamity Jane, Penn State University
2006, Musical, Jesus, Godspell, Penn State University
2006, Musical, Jamie, The Last Five Years, Penn State University
2005, Musical, Paul, Bobby u/s, Company, Rain Theatre, Tessa Bremna
Opera
2019, Opera, Feranndo, Cosi fan tutte
2019, Opera, Chorus, Cleopatra, Morgan Pochin Music/Royal Albert Hall, Thomas Guthrie and James Morgan
2018, Opera, Amnon & Servant, Ruth, Pegasus Opera Company, Edurardo Barreto
2018, Opera, Tenor 1 Chorus, Barber of Seville, Swansea City Opera, Brendan Wheatley
2017, Opera, Alfredo Germont, La Traviata, Duchy Opera/Minack Theatre, Richard Jackson
2017, Opera, Normanno, Lucia di Lammermoor, Fulham Opera, Jim Manganello
2017, Opera, Chorus, Cosi fan tutte, Bury Court Opera, Daisy Evans
2016, Opera, Sir Philip Wingrave (West End Debut), Owen Wingrave, British Youth Opera, Max Webster
2016, Opera, Mozart, Mozart and Salieri, Time Zone Theatre, Pamela Schermann
2016, Opera, Zio Yakuside/Chorus/Cover, Madama Butterfly, Bury Court Opera/South Bank Sinfonia/Anghari Festi, Julia Burbach
2016, Opera, Tenor Chorus, il barbiere di Siviglia, Rossini 2016, Gaetano Lo Coco
2015, Opera, Alfredo Germont, La Traviata, Shh Productions, Michal Imielski
2014, Opera, Pepicek, Brundibar, Opera Promethues, Sarah Penicka-Smith and Sharna Galvin
2014, Opera, Tamino and Monostatos, Die Zauberflote, Gertrude Opera and Opera Studio Melbourne, Linda Thompson and Warwick Stengards
2014, Opera, Count Almaviva, il barbiere di Siviglia, Gertrude Opera and Opera Studio Melbourne, Linda Thompson and Katherine Day
2014, Opera, Nika Magadoff, the Magician, The Consul, Gertrude Opera and Opera Studio Melbourne
Pantomime
2018, Pantomime, Ka-Bluey the Blue Firework (Lead), Colour Burst NYE Spectacular, The Kazoos/City of Sydney, Celia Hill
2017, Pantomime, The Emperor of China, Aladdin, Paul Holman Associates Pantomimes, Michael Howcroft
2016, Pantomime, Happy the Rainbow Bumble Bee, The Enchanted Garden, The Kazoos and City of Sydney, Celia Hill and Chris Hill
2015, Pantomime, Sandy the Shark, Under the Sea Adventure, The Kazoos and City of Sydney, Celia Hill and Chris Hill
Television
2016, Television, Shakespeare for morse code segment, Go for it, ITV
2014, Television, Fashion Presnter, Living Lean TV, Atlantis Productions/TV4ME 7 Network Australia, Alain Behar
2010, Television, Del Davies, Sin, Finkelflor Productions
2009, Television, Entertainer - Finalist Winner, World Championships of the Performing Arts Grand Final, Fox USA
Music Video
2013, Music Video, Czer0, Czer0 IceMan, CZer0 Productions and Ouch Media, Brandon Jones and John Simmons
Recording
2014, Recording, Lead Vocalist, Living Lean TV Theme Song, Atlantas Productions/TV4ME 7 Network Australia, Alan Behar
2013, Recording, Czer0, Czer0 IceMan, CZer0 Productions and Ouch Media, Brandon Jones and John Simmons
2000, Recording, Tenor Chorus, Sydney 2000 Olympic Opening Ceremony Soundtrack, Sydney 2000 Olympic Games/Sony Music, George Torbay
2000, Recording, Tenor Chorus, Sydney 2000 Summer Paralympic Opening Ceremony Soundtrack, 2000 Summer Paralympics/Sony Music, George Torbay
Concert
2017, Concert, Tenor Chorus, Rheingau Fetsival The Dream of Gerontious, Philharmonia Chorus, Stefan Bevier
2017, Concert, Tenor Chorus, Philharmonia Annual Opera Gala, Philharmonia Chorus, Stefan Bevier
2016, Concert, Saint George, George and the Dragon, Dunottar Choral Society
2015, Concert, Tenor Soloist, Handel's Messiah, Macquarie University Singers, Sarah Penicka-Smith
2015, Concert, Ramiro, La Cenerentola, Joan Sutherland/Richard Bonynge Foundation, Fiona Janes
2015, Concert, Lindoro, L'italiana in Algeri, Joan Sutherland/Richard Bonynge Foundation, Fiona Janes
Further Credits
2015, Choreography, Choreogrpher, Spring Awakening, Kore Productions
2015, Dance, Back Up Dancer for Jessica Mauboy, Sydney Gay & Lesbian Mardi Gras After Party, Sydney Gay & Lesbian Mardi Gras, William A Forsythe
2014, Choreography, Choreogrpher, Living Lean TV, TV4ME 7 Network Australia
2014, Dance, Back Up Dancer for Courtney Act, Sydney Gay & Lesbian Mardi Gras After Party, Sydney Gay & Lesbian Mardi Gras, William A Forsythe
2014, Dance, Back Up Dancer for Marcia Hines, Sydney Gay & Lesbian Mardi Gras After Party, Sydney Gay & Lesbian Mardi Gras, William A Forsythe
2013, Dance, Back Up Dancer for Mitzi Macintosh, Sydney Gay & Lesbian Mardi Gras After Party, Sydney Gay & Lesbian Mardi Gras, Aaron Farley
2012, Dance, Back Up Dancer for Rupaul, Sydney Gay & Lesbian Mardi Gras After Party, Sydney Gay & Lesbian Mardi Gras, Cameron Mitchell
2011, Dance, Lead Jazz Swing Dancer, Luna Park Sydney, Luna Park Sydney
2010, Dance, Lead Jazz Swing Dancer, Luna Park Sydney, Luna Park Sydney
2009, Film, Diplomat, Mao's Last Dancer, Samuel Goldwyn Films, Bruce Beresford

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-California, American-East Coast, American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, American-West Coast, Australian*, Austrian, Cockney, English-Standard, German, Heightened RP, London, Mid-Atlantic*, New Zealand, RP, Russian, Swiss-German, Trans-Atlantic*
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, German
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballet, Ballroom Dancing, Cabaret Dancing*, Classical Singing*, Contemporary Dance*, Dance (general)*, Dramatic tenor*, Falsetto*, Flamenco, Jazz Dancing*, Jazz Singing*, Lyric tenor*, Opera*, Pop Singing*, Sight-Reading, Spinto tenor*, Tap, Tenor*, Tenor Baritone*, Waltz*
Performance:Actor-Singer, Adler Technique, Comedy, Dancer-Professional, Immersive Performance, Laban Training, Meisner Technique, Musical Comedy, Musical Theatre, Repertory, Singer-Professional, TV Presenting, Voice Acting
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Pilates, Swimming, Swimming (Open Water), Tai Chi, Yoga
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Alexander Technique, Croupier, Puppetry, Stilt Walking
Vocal Range:F2 to C6 (belt to C6)

Training:

Penn State University - Diploma in Opera and Musical Theatre - 1 year - 2006

Australian National University School of Music - Bachelor of Music - 3 years - 2003-2005

National Institute of Dramatic Arts (Australia) - Young Actors Studio Diploma in Acting - 1 year - 2001

Opera Studio Melbourne - Young Artist Program - 1 year - 2014

Pacific Opera - Young Artist Program - 1 year - 2012

Growing Studio Workshops

Associated Studios - One Year Diploma - 2015/2016

Dance Training at Sydney Dance Company