DANIEL CROWDER

DANIEL CROWDER by Mark Macdonald
Photo: Mark Macdonald
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
BELFIELD & WARD
26-28 Neal Street, Covent Garden, London WC2H 9QQ
Phone: 020 3416 5290
E-mail: casting@belfieldandward.co.uk
WWW: www.belfieldandward.co.uk
JUST VOICES AGENCY
Vox Studios, 1-45 Durham Street, Vauxhall, London SE11 5JH
Phone: 020 8065 5358 / 020 8065 5359.
E-mail: info@justvoicesagency.com
WWW: www.justvoicesagency.com
Artist's Website: danielcrowder.co.uk/
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'11" (180cm)
Weight:13st. (83kg)
Playing Age:31 - 40 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Green
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Short
Voice Quality:Clear
Voice Character:Friendly
  

Credits:

Daniel is currently appearing in "Mamma Mia!" the UK and Ireland Tour in the role of 'Harry', until 3rd October 2020.

Stage Television Radio Film Commercial Workshop Voice Over
(spacer)
Stage
2019, Stage, Harry Bright, Mamma Mia! UK/International Tour, Nick Grace Management, Phyllida Lloyd
2017, Stage, Various, The Graduate, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Lucy Bailey
2015, Stage, Neville, Neville's Island, Scarborough, Henry Bell
2014, Stage, Giles Ralston, The Mousetrap, St Martin's Theatre, Ian Talbot
2013, Stage, Douglas Swift, The Potsdam Quartet, Jermyn Street Theatre, Anthony Biggs
2013, Stage, Steve McDonald/Mike Baldwin/Peter Barlow, Coro On Stage NZ, Sean McKenna Presents, Fiona Buffini
2011, Stage, Alistair, Way Upstream, Salisbury Playhouse, Lucy Pitman-Wallace
2011, Stage, Steve McDonald/Mike Baldwin/Peter Barlow, Corrie!, Phil McIntyre Entertainments, Fiona Buffini
2010, Stage, Delio, The Duchess of Malfi, Royal Theatre Northampton, Laurie Sansom
2010, Stage, Various, Arthur and George, Birmingham Rep/ Nottingham Playhouse, Rachel Kavanaugh
2009, Stage, Mark Eland, Lost in the Stars, South Bank Centre, Jude Kelly
2008, Stage, Various, Saturday Night and Sunday Morning, Harrogate and Oldham Co-Prod, Joyce Branagh
2007, Stage, George Kitteridge, High Society, National Tour, Ian Talbot
2005, Stage, Buttons, Cinderella, Watford Palace, Joyce Branagh
2005, Stage, Antonio, Twelfth Night, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Ian Brown
2005, Stage, Pardoner, The Canterbury Tales, Southwark Playhouse, Gareth Machin
2004, Stage, Idle Jack, Mother Goose, Watford Palace, Lawrence Till
2004, Stage, Stanley/Johnny, Still Life, Liverpool Playhouse, Philip Wilson
2004, Stage, Tim Verney, The Astonished Heart, Liverpool Playhouse, Philip Wilson
2003, Stage, Greville, The Madness of George III, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Rachel Kavanaugh
2003, Stage, Adam, The Safari Party, Scarborough/Hampstead Theatre, Alan Ayckbourn
2002, Stage, Molina, Kiss of the Spiderwoman, York Theatre Royal, Marcus Romer
2001, Stage, Dumaine, Love's Labour's Lost, New Shakespeare Company Regents Park, Rachel Kavanaugh
2001, Stage, Snug, A Midsummer Nights Dream, New Shakespeare Company Regents Park, Alan Strachan
2000, Stage, Louise, The Good Samaritan, Hampstead Theatre, John Dove
2000, Stage, Romeo, Romeo & Juliet, Theatre By The Lake Keswick, Ian Forrest
2000, Stage, Barney, Stig of the Dump, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Natasha Betteridge
1999, Stage, Curio/Antonio, Twelfth Night, New Shakespeare Company Regents Park, Rachel Kavanaugh
1999, Stage, Rugby, Merry Wives, New Shakespeare Company Regents Park, Alan Strachan
1998, Stage, Maurice Walsh, Lord of the Flies, Pilot/Lyric Hammersmith, Marcus Romer
1998, Stage, The Boy, That Woman, Royal Court, Lisanne Johnson
1998, Stage, Mike, Saved, Bolton Octagon, Lawrence Till
1997, Stage, Neville, Seeds Under Stones, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Gail McIntyre
1997, Stage, Henry, The Rough Side of the Boards, Bolton Ocatgon, Lawrence Till
1996, Stage, Ensemble, The Red Balloon, Royal National Theatre, Anthony Clarke
1995, Stage, Judd, Bouncers, Chester Gateway/Tour, Damian Cruden
1995, Stage, Billy, The Rise and Fall of Little Voice, Wolsey Ipswich, Caroline Smith
1995, Stage, John, Happy Families, Wolsey Ipswich, Caroline Smith
1995, Stage, Alan Strang, Equus, Eye Theatre, Janeena Simms
Television
2019, Television, Garth, The Cockfields, Yellow Door/UKTV, Steve Bendelack
2019, Television, Dr Stu Newsome, Coronation Street, Granada Television, David Kester
2017, Television, Sebastian Micklethwaite, Casualty, BBC Television, Amanda Mealing
2017, Television, Policeman, Urban Myths: Public Enemy, Sky Arts, Ben Palmer
2015, Television, Toby Langley, Doctors, BBC Television, Ian White
2015, Television, Policeman, The Job Lot, Big Talk, Sasha Ransome
2014, Television, Dave, Born to Dance, Me and You, Richard Laxton
2012, Television, Brian Jenson, Doctors, BBC Television, Alex Jacobs
2009, Television, Howard (Regular), Ladies of Letters 2, Tiger Aspect, John Henderson
2009, Television, Leyton, Eastenders, BBC Television, Audrey Cooke/Lee Salisbury
2008, Television, Howard (Regular), Ladies of Letters, Tiger Aspect, John Henderson
2006, Television, Tim Wilson, Doctors, BBC Television, Lawrence Wilson
2004, Television, Geoff, Family Affairs, Fremantle/Thames Television, Penny Shales
2004, Television, Doctor Mills, The Courtroom, Mersey Television, Chris Jury
2003, Television, Noel Woods, Midsomer Murders, Bentley Productions, Peter Smith
2002, Television, Greg Mackenzie, The Bill, Thames Television, Brett Sallis
2001, Television, Daryl Farmer, Holby City, BBC Television, Suzanna White
2001, Television, Estate Agent, Los Dos Bros, Talk Back, John Henderson
2000, Television, Ray Connell, Coronation Street, Granada Television, Jim Loach
2000, Television, Curtis Knowle, Randal & Hopkirk Deceased, Working Title, Metin Huseyin
1995, Television, Carl Wells, The Bill, Thames Television, Gwenan Sage
1992, Television, Dennis Hilton, The Life and Times of Henry Pratt, Red Rooster, Adrian Shergold
Radio
2016, Radio, Tom, How to have a Perfect Marriage 3, Spark Lab for BBC Radio 4, Melanie Harris
2015, Radio, Tom, How to have a Perfect Marriage 2, Spark Lab for BBC Radio 4, Melanie Harris
2009, Radio, Mark Eland, Lost in the Stars, BBC Radio 3, Jude Kelly
2006, Radio, Jarvis Cocker, My Lighthouse (Winner 'Imagine' Series), BBC Radio 2, Carmela DiClemente
2001, Radio, Father, The Red Balloon, BBC Radio 4, Anthony Clarke
Film
2009, Feature Film, Lilliputian Soldier, Gulliver's Travels, Fox Searchlight, Rob Letterman
2001, Feature Film, Teacher, Re-Inventing Eddie, BDG Productions, Jim Doyle
1997, Feature Film, Messenger, The Avengers, Warner Brothers, Jeremire Checnik
Commercial
2008, Commercial, Welding Man, Discovery TV Ident (Russia), Toast TV, Bob Ryner
2008, Commercial, Primo de la Clase, Alleanza Insurance (Italy), Film Master, Alberto Columbo
2006, Commercial, Estate Agent, Caxia Bank (Portugal), Tangerina Azul, Sergio Ribeiro
2005, Commercial, Guy, Optimus Mobile Phones (Portugal), Ministerio Dos Filmes, Marco Martins
2003, Commercial, Male Driver, BSkyB, SkyTV, Chris Short
2002, Commercial, Amena Mobile Phones (Spain), Absolut Films
Workshop
2019, Workshop, Judge/Butler/Vicar, Cinderella, RUG, Andrew Lloyd Webber/Simone Sault
2016, Workshop, Alastair Campbell, Carry On Chilcot, Bunga Bunga Productions, Patrick Ryecart
2013, Workshop, Various, Boom!, Philip Wilson
2007, Workshop, Housemartin, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Alex Chisom
2006, Workshop, Felipe, Seven Eleven, Royal Court 50th Birthday, Indra Rabashingham
2004, Workshop, Narrator, Jerusalem, West Yorkshire Playhouse, John Tiffany
Voice Over
2017, Voice Over, Driving Manoeuvres, Posh Gecko, Ross Hill
2015, Voice Over, Kingfisher Education, Team Spirit, Penny Parnell
2014, Voice Over, TVBox Talk Talk, NBCU
2014, Voice Over, Warchild, Helimax Films, Ben Jones
2014, Voice Over, Open Reach Planning Animation, The Thread Group, Paul Sprinz
2013, Voice Over, Country Life Butter, Grey London, Richard Donohue
2013, Voice Over, Energy Corporate, Cans Productions, Andre Stute
2013, Voice Over, EE Future Presentation, The Alternative, Gavin Martin
2013, Voice Over, Leeds Metropolitan University, Brass, Jody Williams
2012, Voice Over, Sky Anytime+, NWP Creative, Billy West

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Birmingham, Black Country, Geordie, Liverpool, London, Manchester, Nottingham, RP, Scottish-Standard, Sheffield*, South African, Spanish, West Country, Yorkshire*
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
Spanish
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone*, Horn
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Swimming*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence, Farm Machinery
Other Skills:Improvisation, Puppetry