GEMMA REYNOLDS

GEMMA REYNOLDS by Sam Morgan Moore
Photo: Sam Morgan Moore
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
ARTISTES COLLECTIVE TALENT MANAGEMENT
2 Alric Avenue, Old Oak Common, London NW10 8RB
Phone: 020 7788 7464
Mobile: 07958 035241
E-mail: agents@artistescollective.com
WWW: www.artistescollective.org
Location:London / South West, United Kingdom
Height:5'5" (165cm)
Weight:8st. (51kg)
Playing Age:30 - 35 years
Appearance:White
Nationality:British
Eye Colour:Green
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Quality:Clear
Voice Character:Natural
  

Credits:

BAFTA winning 'The Lost Honour of Christopher Jefferies' available to view on Netflix ~ Currently touring as Eva Geiringer in James Still's 'And Then They Came For Me' ~ Winner: Best Supporting Actress, Festigious International Festival June 2017 ~ "Gemma Reynolds was supremely convincing and unsettling in her role as Sophie" Jessica McKay for Inter:Mission on 'CANIS' ~ "Natural and understated in her role as Matron" ~ Broadway Baby on 'METAMORPHOSES'. Home bases in London, Bristol, South West UK, New York and Atlanta USA.

Stage Short Film Television Film Radio Rehearsed Reading Commercial Voice Over Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2018, Stage, Eva Geiringer, And Then They Came for Me, Moondog Productions, June Trask
2017, Stage, Additional Voices, Ice Road, Raucaus, Sharon Clark
2016, Stage, Julia, A Veces / Sometimes, Red Sky Theatre / Teatro Inestable, Pedro Lozano & Kika Garcelán
2015, Stage, Robert (all-female cast), Citizen George, Brass Works Theatre, Leah Holmes
2014, Stage, Dionysus / Frog, Frogs, Hecate Theatre Company, Abbi Davey
2014, Stage, Narrator / Ibtisam, The Orchid Girl, PirateClown Theatre / MAST Stage Productions, Ed Browning
2013, Stage, Sophie, Canis, Theatre West, Alison Comley
2013, Stage, Rosalind, As You Like It, Ripped Script at The RSC, The Dell, Laura Jasper
2013, Stage, Martha, The Children's Hour, ACT Bristol at THE TRISTAN BATES THEATRE, Jack Price & Sarah Fyson
2012, Stage, A, The Birth of My Violence, Theatre Uncut at The BRISTOL OLD VIC, Chris Harper
2012, Stage, The Journalist, The Chainmakers' Strike, Tête à Tête at THE RIVERSIDE STUDIOS, David Merriman for and then we danced
2011, Stage, Bobby, Eight, roomOne Productions, Max Boon and Siân Henderson
2011, Stage, Valerie, The Foundation of Trust, The Rondo Theatre, Edith Woolley
2009, Stage, Alma, Summer and Smoke, The Actors' Studio, Valerie Colgan
2009, Stage, Desdemona, Othello, The Actors' Studio, Valerie Colgan
Short Film
2018, Short Film, Francesca / Rachael, The Land in My Blood, Akrasia Productions, Catarina Oliveira
2017, Short Film, Jill (Supporting), Turned to the Sun, E'Lan Standard Productions, Keith Kopp
2017, Short Film, Gem (Lead), Civil Obedience (Working Title), Counterstate Films, Jonathan Hardy
2017, Short Film, Helga (Supporting), Cleaning Up, UCA, Plamen Dimitrov
2015, Short Film, Mary (Supporting), Late, Again!, Zig Bingham
2014, Short Film, Sheila (Lead), Requiem for Caffeine, Roslyn Shennan
2014, Short Film, Kate (Lead), Here We Are, Pamela Carter
2014, Short Film, Luv (Lead), One Shot, Each Way Bet Productions, Christopher Hewitt
2013, Short Film, Melanie (Supporting), Hire Standards, First Lady Films, Sica Denerley-Weiss
2012, Short Film, Mother (Supporting), The Boogie Man, FTO Films, Oliver Lyndale
2012, Short Film, Waitress (Supporting), Cold Cup of Coffee, Each Way Bet Productions, Simon Tibbo
2011, Short Film, Belle (Lead), My Language is Not Knowing, E'Lan Standard Productions, Keith Kopp
2011, Short Film, Carrie (Lead), Cash and Carrie, First Lady Films, Claire Alberie
2011, Short Film, Susan Henry (Lead), Peaches, DFP Films, Sanni-Kaisa Lehtinen
Television
2014, Television, Police Officer (Interviewing), The Lost Honour of Christopher Jefferies, Carnival Productions for ITV, Roger Michell
2012, Television, Karen, BCFC Half Season Ticket Promo, Bristol City Football Club, David Lloyd
Film
2015, Feature Film, Bonnie, The Antwerp Dolls, Liberal Region Productions, Jake Reid
2010, Feature Film, Jill, ....and not heard, Faroutman Productions, Jared Morgan
2010, Feature Film, Grace, Down the Dark Road, Tudor Films, Craig T. James
Radio
2012, Radio, Janet de Bastion, The Graveyard Slot, Hecate Theatre Company, Matthew Watt
2011, Radio, Voice Over, New Years Eve Radio Advert, Vanity Nightclub
2011, Radio, Tsarina, Great Awakening, Oliver Wilde & Peter Nugent
Rehearsed Reading
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Various, 3 x 15 Minute Plays, Theatre Royal Bath's NOVA Project, Tristan Darby & Ian McGlynn
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Maggie, Silence in the Studio, Theatre Royal Bath's NOVA Project, Kate McGregor
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Various Roles, Joined at the Hip / 100 Word Plays, Salisbury Arts Centrer Scriptwriters, Various Directors
Commercial
2017, Commercial, Bottle Opener (Featured), Sainsbury's TV Advert, Knucklehead for Sainsbury's, Zak Ravzi
Voice Over
2014, Voice Over, Various, AGC Training Tape, MOTO, Alan Medcroft
2014, Voice Over, Various, Hearing Loss Training Tape, UpSkill People, Alan Medcroft
2013, Voice Over, Manager, Anti-Bribery Training Tape, Upskill People, Alan Medcroft
2013, Voice Over, Employee 2, Training Tape, Malmaison, Alan Medcroft
Further Credits
2018, Animation, Green Screen Characters, Adcetris Internal Training Film, Scubaboy Inc, Jonathan Hardy
2018, Music Video, Lead, Yeah Right, Cosmic Ninja, Rob Ellis
2018, Film school, Officer Harvey, Sheep in Wolf's Clothing, Matthew Ooi
2018, Film school, Julie, Token, UCW, Clay Sandford
2017, Animation, Green Screen Characters, Citi BeMore promo, Scubaboy for Citi, Jonathan Hardy
2014, Promo, Lead, Addiction Awareness Advert, St Vincent's, Laurence Jarrett-Kerr
2014, Animation, Voice Over, Hidden Trafficking, Scubaboy Inc, Jonathan Hardy
2013, Viral, Paramedic, The Tea Song - Yorkshire Tea, Rubber Republic for Bettys and Taylors, Matt Golding
2013, Corporate, Florist, Lyfe Club Ap Viral, Snowline Productions, Elliott Forge
2012, Site Specific, Katerina, A Woman Mov'd, Ripped Script, Laura Jasper
2011, Still Photography, Ruth, Ad Campaign, Clean Slate, Taran Burns
2011, Interactive Video, Ghost / Lucy, Seeing is Believing (Installation), Ruth Taylor
2011, Film school, Chiara Cappioni, Red Light's On, UWE, Camille Brito
2011, Film school, Rosanne Fox, She Be My Devil, UWE, Jake Reid
2011, Internet, Waitress, The Low Life, Hitchin Video Mafia, Dan O'Sullivan
2010, Film school, Claire, Ashes, UWE, Hannah Chitty
2010, Internet, Sam, The Splott Division, Trusty Sidekick Productions, David J. Evans

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
Bristol, English-Standard*, Lancashire, London, RP, West Country
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Audio Books, Audio Drama, Comedy, Meisner Technique, Outdoor Performances, Repertory, Story Telling, Voice Acting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Yoga
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate, DBS (CRB) clearance, Devising, Improvisation, Life Modelling, Narration

Training:

The William Esper Studio, New York - Teachers: Bill and Suzanne Esper 2017

Vocal Technique Masterclass - Adrian Harris (ALRA) 2015

Paines Plough Residency - Working With New Writing 2014

The Actors' Studio 2008 - 2009