TAMSIN GREIG

TAMSIN GREIG
SALLY HOPE ASSOCIATES
108 Leonard Street, London EC2A 4XS
Phone: 020-7613 5353
Fax: 020-7613 4848
E-mail: casting@sallyhope.biz
WWW: www.sallyhope.biz
Location:London
Height:5'8" (173cm)
Weight:9st. 7lb. (60kg)
Playing Age:26 - 35 years
Appearance:Eastern European, Mediterranean, White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Short
  

Credits:

Film Television Stage
(spacer)
Film
Film, Penelope, Breaking The Bank, BTB Productions, Vadim Jean
Film, Lavinia, The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel, Marigold Hotel Ltd, John Madden
Film, Beth, Tamara Drewe, Ruby Films, Stephen Frears
Film, Stop The World, Independent Short, Richard Leaf
Film, Simone, Cuckoo, Richard Bracewell
Film, Maggie, Shaun Of The Dead, Universal, Edgar Wright
Film, Liane, Ready When You Are Mr McGill, Mr McGill Films, Paul Seed
Film, Charlotte, Cheese Makes You Dream, Independent Short, Kara Miller
Film, Jenny, Captain Eager & The Mark Of Voth, Imperious Films Ltd, Simon Davison
Film, Liaison Officer, Pure, A Bad Way Ltd, Gilles McKinnon
Film, Sacha, Miranda, Miranda Films, Marc Munden
Film, Stella, Glasses Break, NFT Premiere: 6th Gay Film Festival
Television
Television, Beverley, Episodes (5 Seasons), Hat Trick/Showtime/BBC Television, J. Griffiths/J. Field Smith/D. Crane/J. Klarik
Television, Jackie, Friday Night Dinner By Robert Popper (5 Seasons), Channel 4 Television, Steve Bendelack/Martin Dennis
Television, Sally, Inside No 9, David Kerr
Television, Maggie Brand, The Guilty, Hartswood Films, Ed Bazalgette
Television, Beth, White Heat, BBC Television, John Alexander
Television, Miss Cripslock, Going Postal, Sky TV, Jon Jones
Television, Miss Bates, Emma, BBC Television, Jim O'Hanlon
Television, Edith Frank, The Diary Of Anne Frank, Darlow Smithson Productions, Jon Jones
Television, Alice - Lead Role, Love Soup (2 Series), BBC Television, Sandy Johnson/Christine Gernon
Television, Dr Todd (Lead Role), Green Wing (2 Series), Talkback Productions, Victoria Pile
Television, The Nurse, Dr Who, BBC Television, Brian Grant
Television, Sam, The Lenny Henry Show, BBC Television, Various Directors
Television, Denny, When I'm 64, BBC Television, Jon Jones
Television, Fran - Lead Role, Black Books (3 Series), Assembly/Channel 4, Martin Dennis/Nick Wood
Television, Pam, Jonathan Creek, BBC Television, Verity Lambert
Television, Jackie, Falling Apart, Century Films/Channel 4, Brian Hills
Television, Jenny, People Like Us, BBC Television, Paul Schlesinger
Television, Emma, Happiness, BBC Television, Declan Lowney
Television, Julia Robbins, The World Of Pub, BBC Television, Michael Cumming
Television, Delphina, High Stakes, High Stakes Productions/ITV, Dewi Humphreys
Television, Sarah, People Like Us, BBC Television, Paul Schlesinger
Television, Serena, Cry Wolf, Alomo Productions/BBC Television, Dewi Humphreys
Television, Rebekah Masters, Tech Heads, Celador Productions, Nick Philips
Television, Valerie - Lead Role, Blind Men (Series), London Weekend Television, David Askey
Television, Doctor Hinkley, Wycliffe, HTV, Michael Brayshaw
Television, Lamia, Neverwhere, Crucial Films/BBC Television, Dewi Humphreys
Television, Doctor Taylor, Kinsey, BBC Television, Richard Standeven
Television, Professor Wiseman, Blue Heaven, Fine Time Film & TV/BBC Television, Carol Wiseman
Television, Sam Lewis, Numero Uno, BBC Television, David Dunn
Stage
Stage, Pepa Marcos, Women On The Verge Of A Nervous Breakdown, Playhouse Theatre, Barlett Sher
Stage, Varia, Longing, Hampstead Theatre, Nina Raine
Stage, Hilary, Jumpy, Royal Court Theatre/West End, Nina Raine
Stage, Diane, The Little Dog Laughed, Garrick Theatre, Jamie Lloyd
Stage, Meredith, Gethsemene, Royal National Theatre, Howard Davies
Stage, Annette, God Of Carnage, Gielgud Theatre, Matthew Warchus
Stage, Beatrice, Much Ado About Nothing, Royal Shakespeare Company, Marianne Elliot
Stage, Constance, King John, Royal Shakespeare Company, Josie Rourke
Stage, Gillian Holroyd, Bell, Book And Candle, Hornchurch Queens Theatre, Sean O'Connor
Stage, Jacqueline Maingot, French Without Tears, Watford Palace Theatre, Tim Luscombe
Stage, Grace, Venom, The Drill Hall, Phil Willmott
Stage, Beverley, Abigail's Party, Exeter Northcott Theatre, Tim Carroll
Stage, Philippa, Burning Houses, The Chelsea Centre, Francis Alexander
Stage, Miss Havisham/Biddy, Great Expectations, The Duke's Playhouse, Peter Granger Taylor
Stage, Helena, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Gatehouse Theatre, Rob Swinton
Stage, Eustacia Vye, The Return Of The Native, Worcester Swan Theatre/Tour, Pat Trueman
Stage, Leonie Hunter, No Flies On Mr Hunter, The Chelsea Centre, Janet Suzman
Stage, Princess of Eboli, Don Carlos, Hammersmith Lyric Studio, Tim Carroll

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
Birmingham, Cockney, Cornwall, Devon, Dorset, Liverpool, London*, Manchester, Midlands-East, Midlands-West, Nottingham, RP*, Somerset, West Country, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Aerobics*, Alto, Ballet, Contemporary Dance, Period Dancing, Recorder
Performance:Radio Presenting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Athletics*, Running*, Swimming*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence