TANYA VITAL

TANYA VITAL by Leon Foggitt
Photo: Leon Foggitt
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
B W H
Fifth Floor, 35 Soho Square, London, W1D 3QX
Phone: 020-7734 0657
Fax: 020-7734 1278
E-mail: info@thebwhagency.co.uk
WWW: www.thebwhagency.co.uk
Artist's Website: www.tanyavital.com
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
West Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom
Playing Age:21 - 30 years
Appearance:African-American, Black-Caribbean, Mixed Race
Nationality:British
Other:Equity, Equity Minority Ethnic Members Register
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Blond(e)
Hair Length:Short
Voice Character:Friendly
Voice Quality:Smooth
  

Credits:

Tanya starts production for Number 4 in October. She plays SWOPE alongside Jack Bannon in Pennyworth on EPIX

Television Film Stage Short Film Rehearsed Reading
(spacer)
Television
2019, Television, Swope, Pennyworth, Epix/Warner Brothers, Bill Eagles
2016, Television, Linda, Casualty, BBC, Dave Beauchamp
2016, Television, Dull Karen (Recurring Character), Brief Encounters, ITV, Jill Robertson, Marek Losey, Joss Agnew
2015, Television, Kim, Happy Valley, Red Production Company, Neasa Hardiman
2015, Television, Lorna Ball (Guest Lead), Doctors, BBC, Bob Tomson
2015, Television, Phoebe, The Dumping Ground, BBC, Sarah Walker
2015, Television, Jade Marshall, Trials of Jimmy Rose, ITV, Adrian Shergold
2014, Television, Linda Rowe, Hollyoaks, Lime Pictures, Various Directors
2014, Television, Marina, All at Sea, BBC, Paul Riordan
2014, Television, Gina, Banana, Red Productions, Lewis Arnold
2013, Television, Nicky, Mount Pleasant (Series 3), Tiger Aspect, Ian Barnes
2012, Television, Lynda, Being Eileen, BBC Television, Susan Tully
2012, Television, Julie Scriven, Casualty (Holby Riots Special), BBC Television, Reza Moradi
2011, Television, Ang, Secrets & Words, LA Productions, Gary Williams
2010, Television, Adele Allfrey (Regular 2 yrs), Emmerdale, Yorkshire Television, Various Directors
2009, Television, Foxy, We Are Klang, BBC3 Television, Ben Kellett
2009, Television, Suzie, Ideal Series 5, BBC Television, Ben Wheatley
2005, Television, Jazmin (Regular), Kerching Series 4, CBBC, Angie De Chastelai - Smith/Dez Mc Carthey
2004, Television, Jazmin (Regular), Kerching Series 3, CBBC, Angie De Chastelai - Smith/ Dez Mc Carthey
2002, Television, Clare, Holby City, BBC Television, Indra Bhose
Film
2017, Feature Film, Mi6 Agent, Red Sparrow, Chernin Entertainment/20th Century Fox, Francis Lawrence
2009, Film, Esther (Lead), Sokorates, 3 Foot Studios, Ricardo Barker
2005, Film, JD (Lead), Watch Over Me III, National Youth Theatre, John Hoggarth & Chris Jupe
2004, Film, JD (Lead), Watch Over Me II, BBC/National Youth Theatre, John Hoggarth & Simon Li
Stage
2019, Stage, Sarah, Number 4, Freedom Studios, Kash Arshad
2019, Stage, Tish, The Incident Room, New Diorama Theatre, David Byrne
2019, Stage, Coot, SKELLIG, Nottingham Playhouse, Lisa Blair
2018, Stage, Ross/First Witch, Macbeth, Rotherham Underground/ 53two Theatre, Alice Bartlett
2018, Stage, Hazel, Up n Under (John Godber), Fingersmiths/Wolsey Theatre/Tour, Jeni Draper
2017, Stage, Olivia, Twelfth Night, RSC Dell/Rose Playhouse Bankside/The Space, Natasha Rickman
2017, Stage, Greta/Pinky, Shed Crew (Adaptation from Urban Grimshaw), Red Ladder, Rod Dixon
2016, Stage, Jane, When Both Sides Surrender, 53two Theatre, Lawrence Evans
2016, Stage, Shaz (Lead), Piece Of Silk, Hope Theatre, Tania Azevedo
2014, Stage, Hermia, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Chicken Shop Shakespeare & WY Playhouse, Tyron Maynard
2013, Stage, Dionne, The Only Way is Chelsea's, Soho Theatre/York Theatre Royal/Live Theatre, Jane Fallowfield
2013, Stage, Natasha, Nine Days They Fell, RADA, Ian Morgan
2013, Stage, Feste/Olivia, Twelfth Night, RADA, Clara McBride
2013, Stage, Jenny, Threepenny Opera, RADA, Sue Dunderdale
2012, Stage, Sonya, Uncle Vanya, RADA, Daniela Peleanu-Hardie
2012, Stage, Hedvig, The Wild Duck, RADA, Daniela Peleanu-Hardie
2006, Stage, Shinade (Lead), The Ones We Left Behind/ Homeward Bound, Taureg Productions, Aamon Walker
Short Film
2015, Short Film, Angelica, Tea, Toska Productions, Seraphina Gonzalez
2011, Short Film, Alex, Penalties, Shorthouse Productions, BBC, Actors Centre, Sue Dunderdale
Rehearsed Reading
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Bryn Cheung, Fabric, Rose Playhouse Southbank, Gemma Colclough
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Néomie, The Red Virgin by Bonnie Greer, Women At RADA, Alice Malin
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Kim, The Quiet House, Echo Presents, Ria Parry
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Christina, The Jealous Old Man - Theatre By The Hour, Royal Academy of Dramatic Art/Kings College, Paris Erotokritou
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Donna, Theatre Uncut, Red Ladder Theatre Company, Rod Dixon
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Rochelle, Somebody's Son, Somebody's Son, Amanda Huxtable
2008, Rehearsed Reading, Blessing/ Mary/ Police Officer, Blessing, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Polly Thomas/ Rommi Smith

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-African American, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Bradford, Caribbean, English-Standard, Jamaican, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Multicultural London English (MLE), Northern, RP, Sheffield, South African, West Indies, Yorkshire*
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Alto
Performance:Physical Theatre, Voice Over
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:DBS (CRB) clearance

Training:

Royal Academy of Dramatic Art

National Youth Theatre