CATHERINE ADAMS

CATHERINE ADAMS by Derek Miller
Photo: Derek Miller
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
ABCAST
5 Bowyer House, London N1 5RR
Phone: 07464 695275
E-mail: info@abcast.co.uk
WWW: www.abcast.co.uk
TYPE CAST ARTISTS
45 Shaftesbury Street, Fordingbridge, Hants SP6 1SG
Phone: 07913 805150
E-mail: typecastartists@yahoo.com
WWW: www.typecastartists.com
Artist's Website: [email protected]
Location:London, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom
Height:5'6" (167cm)
Weight:11st. 9lb. (74kg)
Playing Age:26 - 35 years
Appearance:Eastern European, Middle Eastern, White
Nationality:British, Irish
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Character:Engaging
Voice Quality:Velvety
  

Credits:

Stage Film Television Short Film Voice Over Radio Internet Animation Documentary Music Video Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2017, Stage, The Queen of Hearts, Alice, James Arts Productions, Charlotte Jacobs
2014, Stage, Tour Guide (Mary/Vlad), Fright Night Xtra, Team Kenetix, Blake Thompson
2013, Stage, Martha, Jack The Rippers London, Crow Theatre, Natasha Campbell
2012, Stage, Jane Parish (Plain Jane), Monostereo, Kym Suttle
2010, Stage, Margeret, Woyzeck, Mixte Theatre, Alan Marni
2009, Stage, Oriana, The Wild Goose Chase, Edinburgh Fringe, David Brown
2007, Stage, The Fairy God Mother / Dame Bumpsydaisy, Cinderella, Pyramid Pantomimes, Matt Milchard
2006, Stage, Cindy, Cabin Class, Practical Productions, Harry Denford
2006, Stage, Various, Freak Weather Conditions, Aroused & Confused, Elliot Stewart
2005, Stage, White Girl, Black; My Story, Mentxexcel Productions, Nana Fosu
2004, Stage, Kate, The Fall, TPR Productions, Sadie Primm
2002, Stage, Rosa, The Murder Of Maria Martin, REP, Mark Woolgar
2002, Stage, Kay, Time & The Conways, REP, David Tudor/Catherine Adams
Film
2017, Film, Sue, In My Mind, Independent Production, Hayden Munt
2017, Feature Film, Mary/Candi, The Next Big Thing, Independent Production, Jon Brindle
2015, Feature Film, Julie, Fear, MW Films Inc., Gary Wasniewski
2015, Feature Film, Janet, Latham, Mondas Pictures, Tim Bishop
2013, Feature Film, Tracy, False Murder, Swim Productions Ltd, Swapnil Waghmare
2013, Feature Film, Writer, False Murder, Swim Productions, Swapnil Waghmere
2012, Feature Film, Writer, ContraVersum, IpodeProductions Ltd., Paride Odierna
2012, Film, O'Ren, Lust (part 3), Captüra Filmes & Frontier Media, João Paulo Simões
2012, Film, Jennifer, Stand Up, Independent Projects, Sezar Alkassab
2012, Film, O'Ren, Lust, Captüra Filmes & Frontier Media, João Paulo Simões
2011, Film, Claire, The Steakout, Independent Runnings, Simon Aitken
2011, Film, Suzy, The Boundaries of Sanity, Mondas Pictures, Tim Bishop
2011, Feature Film, Mum, Temporary Spirits, Deep End Digital, James Shape
2011, Film, Racheal, Blade Runner 60, Richard Cosgrove
2011, Film, Racheal, Blade Runner 60, Richard Cosgrove
2010, Film, Real Landlord, Interactive, Metanoia Productions, Richard Ballard
2009, Film, Mrs Davidson, Noise, Vixon Media Productions in assps. with Haram Films, Oliver Jenewein
2009, Film, Lara Line, The Third Woman, Oblo Movies, Pia Tikka
2008, Feature Film, Commander Philippa Lesh, Nec Plus Ultra, Aoxomedia Productions, Doug Hewett
2008, Film, Lorrie, Alone, DDS Productions, Natasha Brown
2007, Film, Zoe, New Man, Three Arrow Productions, Johnathon Dupont
2007, Film, Anna, Last Straw, Panet Films Productions, Jim McDonnelll
2007, Feature Film, Dominque, Rubicon, Crystal Films, Frank Drewello
2007, Feature Film, Clare, Dead Girls Of London, FSB Films, John Borrows
2006, Film, Sarah, The Phil Giles Story, Talking Cactus Productions, Kristian Balham
2005, Film, Hannah, Love Fool, Opel & Lingtime Productions, Carl J Davies
2004, Film, Cherry, Travelogue, Stampead Productions, Nick Walker
Television
2015, Television, Anthea, Girls On The Ball, Sunflower Films Ltd., Maxine Chantel
2014, Television, Balcony Lady, Come Together /AIDS awareness charity film, Toast TV, Greg g Masuak
2012, Television, Tulip, Porn, Disclosure Productions, Robert J Lucus
2008, Television, Millicent, Moving Forward, Independant Runnings/Eatyourgreens Productions, Simon Aikins
2007, Television, Hazel The Squirrel (puppetry & voice), Kids Kingdom, Pilot TV, Eva Sigurdardotti
2007, Television, Karina, Just Bling, CRYbaby Media & Sunstar, Samona Williams
2006, Television, Ace Reporter, Great (Sic!) Expectations, Saffron Hill Productions, Kit Oldfield
Short Film
2017, Short Film, Anne, Catfish, Independent Production, Giedrius Petkevicius
2017, Short Film, Mum, Flight, Independent Production, James Tilyard
2017, Short Film, Mum, Sadie Makes A Baby, Independent Production, Rafael Mendoza
2017, Short Film, Mum, Brace, Independent Production, James Tilyard
2017, Short Film, Marsha, Spaced Remake, Independent Production, Jemma Cotterell
2010, Short Film, Lucy (lead), The Last Train Home, Leonis Productions, Kirsty Bailey
2009, Short Film, Dianna, Iris, Odd Sock Films, David Thnorne
2009, Short Film, Dorris, Bring Tradition back to Britain, Brighton Film Company, Vicky Ward
2007, Short Film, Tanya, We Give You, Escainte Experience Productions, Marcus E Ako
2006, Short Film, Amy, Amy's Gift, Whirling Monsoon Films, Stephen Reid
2006, Short Film, Girl (Lead), Deca, ABV Productions, Matt Adams
2006, Short Film, Mr Rossets PA, No Alibi, Sun House Productions, David Studwell
2005, Short Film, Louise, Final Call, Angel Productions, Marcos Angelides
Voice Over
2015, Voice Over, Troll/Horny/Whimsical/Pitiful/Passive/Moral, Quick Fix project, Artist Audio installation, Nicola Pope
2011, Voice Over, Oluen Darkwing, MirrorWays (working title), K. Swarzmann Ltd., K. Swarzmann
2011, Voice Over, Chloe/Psychiatrist, Bushey Twit, Bushey Productions, John Bush
2009, Voice Over, Narrator, Narrator ‘Ironman UK’ Documentary, Sunhouse Productions, David Studwell
2007, Voice Over, Voice Over, Ironman UK, Sunhouse Productions, David Studwell
2006, Voice Over, Narrator, Lunn Polly, Travel TV
Radio
2012, Radio, Alice/Gina/Kay, The Four Horsemen Famine/Pestilence/War, Tin Can Podcasts, Jonathon Brown/Mark Brown/Mike Shepard
2011, Radio, Valerie, Fathers for Justice, Tin Can Podcasts, Mark Lindow
2011, Radio, Alice, The Four Horsemen mini series, Tin Can Podcasts, Mark Lindow
2011, Radio, Gina, THE FOUR HORSEMEN MINI SERIES, Tin Can Podcasts, Mark Brown
2011, Radio, Kay, Tin Can Podcasts, Tin Can Podcasts, Mike Shepard
2004, Radio, Sadu, Cruel Karma Foiled, BBC, Saul Roberts
Internet
2015, Internet, Chocolate, Chocolate Sketch, Theatre Stream Channel, Teddy Hayes
2013, Internet, Elizabeth, Adot's Apprentice, UpShot Entertainment, Sebastian Thiel
2011, Internet, Clara, Donald Newman: Underachiever and Saviour of the Universe, Flitter Films, Kristain Mitchell-Dolby
2010, Internet, Suzanne Web Series, ‘Fours a Crowd’, Unity Productions, DJonny Chen
2010, Internet, Suzanne, Fours a Crowd, Unity Productions, DJonny Chen
2008, Internet, Lassblanistav refugee, Cage Viral, Tricycle Pictures Ltd, James Smith
Animation
2012, Animation, Oluen Darkwing, MirrorWays (working title), K. Swarzmann Ltd., K. Swarzmann
2008, Animation, Boo, Tonk & Boo, Newstar Productions, Ben Beckett
Documentary
2009, Documentary, Mother giving birth naturally /Doctor, ‘My Way Or Yours?’, 2NE1 Productions, Samantha Langan
Music Video
2006, Music Video, The Magicians Assistant, (La Nsramja China) Transkiller, Warner Brothers, Pablo Ros
Further Credits
2017, Film school, Jessica, Flight, James Tilyard
2015, Interactive Video, The Interviewer, Poker Stars (Pop Talent - The Judge), DJINN ENTERTAINMENT, James Nunn
2013, Commercial, Happy Customer, Superdrug Fragrance Offer, RSA Films, Morgan Hutchins
2013, Educational, Nina, Adult SafeGaurding, Toolwire, Julia Wedgwood
2012, Site Specific, Martha, Jack The Ripper's London, Crow Theatre, Natasha Campbell
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Princess Diana, The Gaddafi Club, T.A.I.P, Ray Charles
2010, Commercial, Diva, ‘Diva Pitch’, Rendered Productions, Catherine Adams
2007, Multimedia, Sheila,Bonnie, Mallory, Thelma, Louise, Lula, No PLace LIke Home, MAaH Productions, Mari Hesjedal

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-California, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian, Cockney, Devon, Dublin, East European, Essex, French, Irish-Southern, Italian, Liverpool, London, Manchester, Norfolk, Polish, RP*, Somerset, South African, Welsh-Standard
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Aerobics, Contemporary Dance, Mezzo-Soprano
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Audio Drama, Comedy, Comedy Improv, Corporate Roleplay, Green Screen, Immersive Performance, Interactive Performance, Live Roleplay, Mask, Motion Capture, Physical Theatre, Poetry Reading, Repertory, Role Play, Sight-Reading (non-musical), Skin Work, Theatre In Education, TV Presenting, Voice Acting, Voice Over, Voiceover Professional/Specialist, Writer/Director - Comedy Fringe
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Badminton, Boxing, Pool, RollerSkating, Running, Swimming
Other Skills:Artistic Director, Director, Impersonation, Improvisation, Writer

Training:

The Rep College.