JESSICA TEMPLE

JESSICA TEMPLE by Wil Coban
Photo: Wil Coban
Video Clips See Video Showreel
NANCY HUDSON ASSOCIATES LTD
49 South Molton Street, Mayfair, London W1K 5LH
Phone: 020 7499 5548
E-mail: agents@nancyhudsonassociates.com
WWW: www.nancyhudsonassociates.com
YAKETY YAK (VOICE OVERS)
3rd Floor, 25 D'Arblay Street, London W1F 8EJ
Phone: 020-7430 2600
Fax: 020-7404 6109
E-mail: hello@yaketyyak.co.uk
WWW: www.yaketyyak.co.uk
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Nottinghamshire, England, United Kingdom
City of Bristol, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'5" (165cm)
Playing Age:24 - 30 years
Appearance:White
Nationality:British
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Voice Character:Engaging
Voice Quality:Warm

Credits:

Up coming: "Martin's Close" (dir. Mark Gatiss) for BBC Four, and "Doctors" on BBC One (27th Feb 2020).

Stage Television Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2019, Stage, Jade, Who Cares, Lung Theatre/The Lowry, Matt Woodhead
2019, Stage, Woman 2, Grip, Nothing To Perform, Harriet Taylor
2018, Stage, Papandiek, The Madness of George III, Nottingham Playhouse/NT Live, Adam Penford
2018, Stage, Juliet, Romeo and Juliet, Insane Root, Hannah Drake
2018, Stage, Pitti-Sing, The Mikado, Charles Court Opera/The Kings Head, John Savournin
2018, Stage, Marian, Robin Hood, New Mutiny Theatre Co, Aaron Parsons
2017, Stage, Jade, Who Cares, The Lowry/Lung Theatre, Matt Woodhead
2017, Stage, Nurse/Naomi, Medea, Bristol Old Vic, George Mann
2017, Stage, Ensemble & Understudy John/Michael, Peter Pan, National Theatre/NT Live, Sally Cookson
2016, Stage, Gonerill, King Lear, Bristol Old Vic, Tom Morris
2016, Stage, Referee, Never Swim Alone, BOVTS Directors Cuts, Cameron Carver
2016, Stage, Lady Anne, Sam Wanamaker Festival, Carol Fairlamb & Árni Kristjánsson
2016, Stage, Chorus, The Trojan Women, Bristol Old Vic studio, Sally Cookson
2015, Stage, Madame MacAdam, The Madame MacAdam Travelling Theatre, Bristol Old Vic Studio, Jenny Stephens
Television
2020, Television, Lydia Bryant, Doctors, BBC, Merlyn Rice
2019, Television, Ann Clark, Martin's Close, BBC 4, Mark Gatiss
Further Credits
2019, Rehearsed Reading, Scathlock/Jenny, The Downfall of Robert, Earl of Huntington (Read Not Dead), Shakespeare's Globe, Martin Berry
2019, Rehearsed Reading, Various, 24 Hour Plays - Ustinov Studio, Bath Theatre Royal, Julia Head
2019, Workshop, Milly, Rumpelstiltskin, Insane Root, Hannah Drake
2019, Short Film, Jess, Controversy, Bigger Pictures Productions, Ewan Black/Matt Jessup
2019, Workshop, Various, Twelfth Night, Nonsuch Theatre, Laura Jasper
2018, Workshop, Debbie, Olympic Fencing, Nottingham Playhouse, Eleanor Rhode
2018, Workshop, Marguerite, The Scarlet Pimpernel, Pins & Needles, Emma Earle
2018, Workshop, Various, NT Connections, National Theatre
2018, Workshop, Dorothy, Wizard of Oz, Cameron Carver
2018, Short Film, Council Official #1, Top Down, Elisa Spigariol, Will Garrood
2017, Workshop, Clementine, Up the Ridley, NT Studio, Rufus Norris
2017, Workshop, Marian, Robin Hood, New Mutiny, Aaron Parsons
2017, Workshop, Ensemble, Father Christmas Goes on Holiday, Pins & Needles/Lyric Hammersmith, Emma Earle
2017, Workshop, Ensemble, Cyrano de Bergerac, Bristol Old Vic, Tom Morris
2017, Workshop, Enchantress, Rapunzel, Ellen Harvard
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Page/Doctor/Singer, The Custom of the Country (Read Not Dead), Shakespeare's Globe, Philip Bird
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Ria, Not My Flesh and Blood, NT Studio, Abigail Graham
2016, Short Film, Gina, Sweet Little Lies, BOVTV, Rupert Miles
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Kelsey, The Long Trick, Bristol Old Vic, James Peries/Sarah Bradley/Árni Kristjánsson

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Standard, Heightened RP, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, Manchester, Midlands-East*, RP, Scottish-Standard, Yorkshire
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballet, Choral Singing*, Choreography, Flute*, Jazz Dancing, Mezzo-Soprano*, Modern Dance, Period Dancing, Recorder, Tap
Performance:Actor-Musician, Theatre In Education, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Horse-riding, Netball, Stage Combat
Other Skills:Drama Workshop Leader, Puppetry
Vocal Range:G3 to A5

Training:

Bristol Old Vic Theatre School, BA Acting, 3 years, 2013-2016 (Winner of the Erika Neumann Prize for significant achievement during training)