SIMON HEPWORTH

SIMON HEPWORTH by Isaac Peral
Photo: Isaac Peral
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
Represented by Wendy Scozzaro
FELIX DE WOLFE
20 Old Compton Street, London W1D 4TW
Phone: 020 7242 5066
Fax: 020 7242 8119
E-mail: info@felixdewolfe.com
WWW: www.felixdewolfe.com
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Lancashire, England, United Kingdom
Warwickshire, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'9" (175cm)
Weight:13st. (83kg)
Playing Age:40 - 50 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Salt & Pepper
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Character:Assured
Voice Quality:Warm
  

Credits:

Completed filming ENDEAVOUR VI for Mammoth Screen and appeared as Maurice Hussey in ABSOLUTE HELL at the ROYAL NATIONAL THEATRE, directed by Joe Hill-Gibbins. Leading film role opposite Sir Ben Kingsley in US feature WALKING WITH THE ENEMY (Liberty Studios/Castel) out now on DVD: www.walkingwiththeenemy.com.

Television Stage Film Radio
(spacer)
Television
2018, Television, Mr Tingwell, Endeavour, Mammoth Screen, Johnny Kenton
2018, Television, Henry Osborne, The Secret Suitcase, FFP New Media, Marc Prill
2016, Television, Oliver Jones, Fearless, Mammoth Screen, Pete Travis
2015, Television, Frank Cavendish, EastEnders, BBC Drama, Toby Frow / Reza Moradi / Gill Wilkinson
2014, Television, Dr Phillip Parsons, Foyle's War, Eleventh Hour Films, Andy Hay
2013, Television, Neil, Coronation Street, ITV, Brett Fallis
Television, Will Groves (guest lead), Casualty, BBC TV, Tim Leandro
Television, Randall White, Law and Order: UK, Kudos Productions, Andy Goddard
Television, Mr Coffey, QC (guest lead), Emmerdale, Yorkshire TV, Piotr Szkopiak / Ian White
Television, Martin Billington, Trial and Retribution, La Plante Productions, David Moore
Television, Lord Perry Brownlow, Wallis & Edward, Company Pictures, David Moore
Television, David Wilkinson (guest lead), The Royal, Yorkshire Television, Graeme Harper
Television, Simon Harrison (guest lead), Inspector Morse-The Remorseful Day, Carlton Television, Jack Gold
Television, Tutu, The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles, Lucasfilm, Simon Wincer
Television, Mark Pittman (guest lead), Bliss, Abbey Films/Carlton Television, Crispin Reece
Stage
2018, Stage, Maurice Hussey, ABSOLUTE HELL, Royal National Theatre, Joe Hill-Gibbins
2017, Stage, Delegate/Reporter, The Best Man, BKL (UK Tour), Simon Evans
2017, Stage, P.I. Bridois, Bang Bang, John Cleese/Made in Colchester, Nicky Henson
2017, Stage, Sir John Fletcher (u/s), Love In Idleness, Menier Choc Factory/Nica Burns at the Apollo, Sir Trevor Nunn
2016, Stage, Sir David Bradley, Party Trap, Shoreditch Town Hall/Show & Tell, Rob Watt
Stage, Duke of Albany, King Lear, Guildford Shakespeare Company, Caroline Devlin
Stage, Philo, Antony and Cleopatra, Chichester Festival Theatre, Janet Suzman
Stage, Burgess & Blunt (u/s), Single Spies, Chichester Festival /Birmingham Rep & UK Tour, Rachel Kavanaugh
Stage, Henry II (u/s), The Lion in Winter, Theatre Royal Haymarket, Sir Trevor Nunn
Stage, Faulkland, The Rivals, Compass Theatre Company (UK tour), Neil Sissons
Stage, Lysander, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Arundel Shakespeare Festival, James Simmons
Stage, Sir Andrew Aguecheek, Twelfth Night, Palace Theatre, Westcliff, Roy Marsden
Stage, Autolycus, The Winter's Tale, Royal & Derngate, Northampton, Dilys Hamlett
Stage, Sebastian, Twelfth Night, Bristol Old Vic, Andy Hay
Film
2018, Film, Dan, Mo-Cap Short film - Under Her Skin, Framestore Ltd, Tim Webber
2018, Film, President Szalasi, Walking With The Enemy, Liberty Studios, Mark Schmidt
2017, Film, Officer Jones, Sink, Sink Films, Mark Gillis
2016, Film, Dr Collins, The Holly Kane Experiment, Substantial Films, Tom Sands
Film, James Forester (lead), Love's Kitchen, 2020 Films/ Eyeline Entertainment, James Hacking
Film, Samuel, Tezz, United 7 Entertainment, Priya Darshan
Film, Eddie, The Walker, Kintop Pictures/Paul Schrader Productions, Paul Schrader
Radio
2018, Radio, Miles McLellan, Unit 7, Big Finish Productions, Ken Bentley

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, Glasgow, Lancashire*, Liverpool, Manchester, Norfolk, RP
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Contemporary Dance, Tenor*
Performance:Comedy, Motion Capture, Physical Theatre, Radio Presenting, Story Telling, TV Presenting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Archery, Cycling, Pool, Stage Combat*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Alexander Technique, Computer Literate, Impersonation, Juggling, Narration

Training:

LAMDA (3 year Acting).

Inaugural winner of the St Philip's Trophy for Verse Speaking.