SADIE CLARK

SADIE CLARK by Simon Annand
Photo: Simon Annand
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
SPOTLIGHT
7 Leicester Place, London WC2H 7RJ
Phone: 020-7437 7631
Fax: 020-7437 5881
E-mail: enquiries@spotlight.com
WWW: www.spotlight.com
Commercials
BRANDED TALENT
Unit 10 Eurolink Business Centre, 49 Effra Road, London SW2 1BZ
Phone: 020 7096 9062
E-mail: hello@brandedtalent.co.uk
WWW: www.brandedtalent.co.uk
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'7" (170cm)
Playing Age:21 - 30 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Character:Engaging
Voice Quality:Smooth

Credits:

Sadie is currently developing her one woman play Algorithms which she will be taking to Edinburgh Fringe 2019 after two sell out previews at Soho Theatre. Sadie is trained as a comedy improviser with the Free Association and Monkey Toast. She regularly performs with her duo 'A Little Bit of Tender' at improv nights around London.

Stage Site Specific Short Film Film Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2018, Stage, Brooke (LEAD), Algorithms, Soho Theatre, Madelaine Moore
2018, Stage, Jane (LEAD), Memento Mori, Packing Shed Theatre, Mercury Theatre Colchester, Sarah Chapleo
2016, Stage, Virginia, Someone Found, About Wolves Theatre Company, Pleasance Theatre, Kate Bannister
2016, Stage, Eveline, Our Baby, Lettuce Dream Theatre, Bread & Roses Theatre, Katharina Kastening
2016, Stage, Olivia, The Last Crusade, The Pensive Federation, Tristan Bates Theatre, Jayne Edwards
2015, Stage, Cara, The Appointment, Sheer Height Theatre, Above the Arts Theatre, Kasia Rozycki
2015, Stage, Janet, Janet and John Go Shopping, West Avenue Theatre Company, Gwen Hanauer
2014, Stage, Dorsia, The Ice Man, Fourth Monkey Theatre Company, Jacksons Lane, Toby Clarke
2014, Stage, Winnie, The Kitchen, Fourth Monkey Theatre Company, Jacksons Lane, Mitch Mitchelson
2014, Stage, Valdes/Hourse-Courser/Pride, Dr. Faustus, The Marlowe Studio & Fourth Monkey Theatre Company, Ailin Conant
2011, Stage, Countess Gertrude, Gormenghast, UEA Drama Studio, Sophie Wright
2010, Stage, Lady Bracknell, The Importance of Being Earnest, Norwich Puppet Theatre, Daniel Humphreys
Site Specific
2018, Site Specific, Felicity Struggles, Villa Avarice (IMMERSIVE), Boomtown Festival, Dank Parish Productions, Joseph Thorpe & Natalie Scott
2018, Site Specific, Evita, The Hollow Hotel (IMMERSIVE), DifferencEngine, Jon Cooper
2017, Site Specific, Claudia, Just a Slither, (IMMERSIVE), Plunge Theatre, Self-devised
2016, Site Specific, Gluttony, Patisserie Calorie, (IMMERSIVE), Plunge Theatre, Self-devised
2014, Site Specific, Queen of Hearts, Alice (IMMERSIVE, PROMENADE), Fourth Monkey Theatre Company, Ailin Conant
2014, Site Specific, Epernoun, Massacre at Paris, The Marlowe Studio & Fourth Monkey Theatre Company, Andy Dawson/Paul Allain
2014, Site Specific, Nurse Mead, Northfields (IMMERSIVE, PROMENADE), Shrink Theatre Company, Ensemble devised
2013, Site Specific, Angel Gabriel, Paradise Lost (IMMERSIVE, PROMENADE), Fourth Monkey Theatre Company, Ailin Conant
Short Film
2015, Short Film, Anna, Project XX, UCL Film, Ariathney Coyne
2014, Short Film, Natalie, Memento (Adaptation), Ravensbourne, Amy Lo
2014, Short Film, The Wife, The Hotel, Flex Films, Robert Kettmann
2014, Short Film, The Neighbour, Not Him, Reel Planet Ltd, Gavin Carver
Film
2015, Film, Emily, Luxury Romance - London I Quite Like You, London Films, Alexander Birrell
Further Credits
2018, Commercial, I.T. Geek, Paddy Power Fastest Ever App, Glover Films Ltd, Morgan Hutchins
2017, Corporate, Model Candidate, Internal Training Film - Selecting Candidates at Interview, HSBC, On Track International
2016, Workshop, Intro to Improv, Groundlings LA, Annie Sertich
2016, Workshop, The Actor's Process, The National, Ned Bennet
2016, Workshop, Screen Acting and Auditioning, Channel 4 TV Drama, Lewis Arnold

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Southern States, American-Standard, Bristol, Cockney, Essex, Heightened RP, Irish-Southern, London, RP*, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Aerobics, Choral Singing, Contact Improvisation, Jive, Mezzo-Soprano, Tango, Tap, Waltz
Performance:Actor-Singer, ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, BASSC-Actor Combatant (pass R & D/Unarmed), Clown, Commedia Dell'Arte, Immersive Performance, Interactive Performance, Mask, Meisner Technique, Physical Theatre, Promenade Theatre, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Bowling, Horse-jumping*, Horse-riding*, Ice Skating, Skiing, Swimming
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Cooking/Baking, DBS (CRB) clearance, Improvisation, Puppetry

Training:

Long Form Comedy Improvisation Levels 1-4 Free Association 2017-2018

Long Form Comedy Improvisation Levels 1-4 Monkey Toast 2016-2017

Fourth Monkey Two-Year Rep Actor Training Programme 2012-2014

Residential training in Commedia dell'Arte with Antonio Fava in Reggio Emilia, Italy June-July 2013

Natural Science Degree, 1st Class UEA 2009-2012