BART SOROCZYNSKI

BART SOROCZYNSKI by Patrick Lazic
Photo: Patrick Lazic
STANTON DAVIDSON ASSOCIATES
St Martin's House, 59 St Martin's Lane, London, WC2N 4JS
Phone: 020 7581 3388
Mobile: 07956 224068
E-mail: contact@stantondavidson.co.uk
WWW: www.stantondavidson.co.uk
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:6'1" (185cm)
Playing Age:21 - 35 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue-Grey
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
  

Credits:

Stage Film Dance Workshop Rehearsed Reading Educational Cabaret Corporate Event Audio Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2017, Stage, Il Matto (The Fool), LA STRADA, Kenny Wax Ltd/UK Tour, Sally Cookson
2015, Stage, Demeter Stanzides, DAS WEITE LAND BY ARTHUR SCHNITZLER, Theater St. Gallen (Switzerland), Tim Kramer
2015, Stage, as Ignaz Scheel, KATHARINA KNIE BY CARL ZUCKMAYER, Theater St. Gallen (Switzerland), Tim Kramer and Michael Finger
2015, Stage, Baron Tuzenbach, Three Sisters, The Company Arts Theatre, Craig Deuchar, music by Nigel Kennedy.
2014, Stage, Benvenuto Cellini, English National Opera, Terry Gilliam
2013, Stage, The King, THE FOOL AND THE PRINCESS (Switzerland), Cirque de Loin, Michael Finger
2012, Stage, Doctor Caius, The Merry Wives Of Windsor, Royal Shakespeare Company, Phillip Breen
2012, Stage, Various Roles/Ensemble Work, The Mouse And His Child, Royal Shakespeare Company, Paul Hunter
2012, Stage, Various Roles/Ensemble Work, Missing, Gecko Theatre Company, Amit Lahav
2011, Stage, Various Roles/Ensemble Work, Tell Them That I'm Young And Beautiful, Kathryn Hunter, Patrice Niamb, Marcello Magni, Marcello Magni
2010, Stage, Ferdinand and Trinculo, The Tempest (France and World Tour), Irina Brook Theatre Company (From 2008 to 2012), Irina Brook
2009, Stage, Tiresias, Oedipus Rex (Paris, France), Trama Theatre Company, Luca Giacomoni
2008, Stage, Monologue, Papa You're Crazy(Adapted from novel by William Saroyan), Pemart (For William Saroyan Centenary, Armenia), Nora Armani
2008, Stage, Various Roles/Ensemble Work (France + World Tour), Somewhere La Mancha (Adapted from Don Quichotte, Cervantes), Irina Brook Theatre Company (From 2008 to 2012), Irina Brook
2008, Stage, Arlequin, The Island Of The Slaves by Marivaux, Théâtre du Conte Amer (Paris, France), Marc Zammit
2008, Stage, Julien Sorel, The Scarlet And The Black(Adapted from novel by Stendhal.), Théâtre du Conte Amer(Paris, France), Ophélia Teillaud
2007, Stage, The Clown/Lead Role, Nomade, At Night The Sky Is Endless, Cirque Eloize (World tour from 2002 to 2007), Daniele Finzi Pasca
2007, Stage, Accompanied Marie-Pyer Poirier on the accordion., How My Mother Killed My Father, Theatre Prospero (Montreal, Canada)
Film
2018, Feature Film, Stebbins, FANTASTIC BEASTS : THE CRIMES OF GRINDELWALD, Warner Brothers, David Yates
2015, Film, Donald(war photographer), GOLDFISH, Short Film, Patrick Taylor
2013, Feature Film, The King, SON OF A FOOL (Switzerland), Cirque de Loin, Michael Finger
2007, Feature Film, The Circus Performer, MAGIQUE (French Film, filmed in Canada), Paramount, Philippe Muyl
2005, Film, The Clown/Lead Role, NOMADE, AT NIGHT THE SKY IS ENDLESS (Filmed in Montreal), Cirque Eloize, Pierre Seguin
Dance
2012, Dance, MISSING, Gecko Theatre Company (UK), Amit Lahav
2001, Dance, Tranche de Brie, Agora De La Danse (Montreal, Canada), Elodie et Séverine Lombardo
2000, Dance, Fou Mais Formidable, Agora De La Danse (Montreal, Canada), Elodie et Séverine Lombardo
Workshop
2012, Workshop, The Magic Flute, Complicité Theatre Company, Simon McBurney
2011, Workshop, Lion Boy, Complicité Theatre Company, Annabel Arden
2011, Workshop, Salle d'Attente(The Human Circle 3:1 by Lars Noren), Théâtre De La Colline, Théâtre De Vidy (Fr, ch), Krystian Lupa
2010, Workshop, Acting Workshop, Complicité Theatre Company, Marcello Magni
2010, Workshop, Acting Workshop/Clown, Complicité Theatre Company, Mick Barnfather
2010, Workshop, L'Hypermaché by ALEJANDRO JODOROWSKY (Paris, France), Stella Carrozza
2009, Workshop, Les Naufragés du Fol Espoir, Theatre Du Soleil (Paris, France), Ariane Mnouchkine
Rehearsed Reading
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Various Roles, The Mother and The Shoemakers, Le Mandapa Theatre(Paris, France), Monique Stalens
Educational
2007, Educational, Teacher (Involved on four separate occasions.), Cirque Arctique (CREATIVE PROJECT FOR INUIT YOUTH), Inussiq-Cirque Arctique(Igloolik, Nunavut, Arctic), Guillaume Saladin
Cabaret
2007, Cabaret, As Guest Performer, Les Clownés by Yves Dagenais, Lion d'Or Theatre(Montreal, Canada), Yves Dagenais
2016, Cabaret, Master of Ceremony, Monti's Variété(Switzerland), Circus Monti
Corporate
2007, Corporate, Master of Ceremonies, PRIVATE EVENT (Montreal, Canada), Cirque Eloize
Event
2012, Event, The Musician, Rencontre de Monthelon(France), Cirque de Loin, Michael Finger
2007, Event, Master of Ceremonies, Le Printemps des Bretelles(Music Festival), Lion d'Or Theatre(Montreal, Canada), Didier Dumoutier
Audio
2009, Audio, The Voice Of Christ, For the Christian Information Center, Jerusalem., MDN Productions, Erwann Morel
Further Credits
Short Film, Donald(war photographer), Goldfish, Patrick Taylor

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-California, American-East Coast, American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Argentinian, Belgian, Canadian*, Czech, East European, English-Standard, Estonian, French, French Canadian*, Israeli, Latvian, Lithuanian, Polish*, RP, Russian
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French*, Polish*, Spanish*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Argentine Tango*, Bachata, Ballroom Dancing, Beatboxing (vocal percussion), Cha Cha, Charleston, Choral Singing, Choreography, Contact Improvisation, Contemporary Dance, Contemporary Singing, Freestyle Dance, Hip Hop Dance, Latin American, Lindy Hop, Quick Step, Salsa Dancing, Swing Dance
Performance:Actor-Musician, Clown, Commedia Dell'Arte, Dancer-Professional, Mask, Master of Ceremonies, Physical Theatre, Poetry Reading, Story Telling, Voice Acting
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Basketball, Canoe, Climbing, Epee, Football, Gymnastics, Horse-riding, Karate, Rollerblading, Skiing
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence, Motorcycle Licence
Other Skills:Acrobatics, Bullwhip, Devising, Diablo, Interpreter, Juggling, Narration, Photography, Story Telling, Tightrope, Translating, Translator, Trapeze, Unicycling

Training:

ACTING : Ecole Philippe Gaulier(Paris), Ecole Claude Mathieu(Paris), Hector Bidonde(Buenos Aires)

I have been trained and mentored by Ariane Mnouchkine, Cicely Berry, John Strasberg, Irina Brook, Philippe Gaulier, Marcello Magni, Claude Mathieu, Nadine George, Jordan Beswick, Daniele Finze Pasca, Krystian Lupa, Diana Ringel, Yves Dagenais and René Bazinet.

I am a graduate of the Montreal National Circus School. College Degree in Circus Arts (1998-2001)