WILLIAM ROSS-JONES

WILLIAM ROSS-JONES by Tom Barker
Photo: Tom Barker
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
JULIE FOX ASSOCIATES
3rd Floor, 207 Regent Street, London W1B 3HH
Phone: 020-3092 1512
E-mail: agent@juliefoxassociates.co.uk
WWW: www.juliefoxassociates.co.uk
NORTHERN OFFICE, Office 4, 22 Jordan Street, Liverpool, L1 0AH
Phone: 01270 780880
Mobile: 07850 160131
Location:Southampton , Hampshire, United Kingdom
Height:6'3" (190cm)
Playing Age:18 - 30 years
Appearance:White
Nationality:British
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Blond(e)-Dark
Hair Length:Short
Facial Hair:Full Set
Voice Character:Friendly
Voice Quality:Gentle

Credits:

Currently appearing as Dame Widow Twanky & Genie in Aladdin UK Tour until 03 February 2018

Stage Film Radio Street Theatre Site Specific Web Series
(spacer)
Stage
2017, Stage, Widow Twankey, Aladdin, Tickled Pink Productions, Laura Pickett
2017, Stage, Charlie, Private Peaceful, Curious Pheasant Theatre Company, Daniel Raymond Harris
2017, Stage, Theo & Doctor Moore, There is a War, Academy of Live and Recorded Arts, Alyx Tole
2017, Stage, Ginger, Jerusalem, Academy of Live and Recorded Arts, James Cartwright
2016, Stage, Mr Banks, Blue Stockings, Academy of Live and Recorded Arts, Liz Stevenson
2016, Stage, Performer, KZU Switzerland, Academy of Live and Recorded Arts, Andrew Fillis
2016, Stage, The Male, Lungs, Academy of Live and Recorded Arts, Andrew Fillis
2016, Stage, Antonio, Twelfth Night, Academy of Live and Recorded Arts, David Crowley
2016, Stage, Petruchio, The Taming of the Shrew, Academy of Live and Recorded Arts, Christopher Robert
2016, Stage, Tony, She Stoops to Conquer, Academy of Live and Recorded Arts, Helen Parry
2016, Stage, Greek Chorus, Elektra, Academy of Live and Recorded Arts, David Crowley
2015, Stage, Alanson, An Enemy of the People, Bolton Octagon, David Thacker
2015, Stage, Vershinin, Three Sisters, Academy of Live and Recorded Arts, Andrew Fillis
2015, Stage, Pawn Man, How to Disappear Completely and Never be Found, Academy of Live and Recorded Arts, Kate Coogan
2015, Stage, Frank, Educating Rita, Academy of Live and Recorded Arts, Judy Holt
2015, Stage, Sarge, Female Transport, Academy of Live and Recorded Arts, Andrew Blake
Film
2017, Film, James, Stillbirth, SimComm Academy, Gill Clarkson
2017, Film, Sebastian, The Shadow, ADBV Media, Anthony Dunne
2016, Film, Marcus, Not So Smooth Criminal, Academy of Live and Recorded Arts, Chris Cronin
2016, Film, Lukas, Fraught Lust, Academy of Live and Recorded Arts, Chris Cronin
2016, Film, Brandon, Some Girls, Academy of Live and Recorded Arts, Andrew Fillis
2015, Film, George, Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Academy of Live and Recorded Arts, Christopher Robert
Radio
2016, Radio, Shortlisted, BBC Carleton Hobbs Award
2016, Radio, Niall, The Good Samaritan, Academy of Live and Recorded Arts, Emma Gregory
2015, Radio, The Vicar, Home Front, Academy of Live and Recorded Arts, Emma Gregory
Street Theatre
2017, Street Theatre, Chewbacca, Stratford Christmas Extravaganza, Pete Pinnington Presents, Pete Pinnington
Site Specific
2015, Site Specific, Guide, Spooky Tours, Academy of Live and Recorded Arts, Andrew Fillis
Web Series
2016, Web Series, Sebastian, The Shadow, A Dark Blue Vision Media, Anthony Dunne

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian, Black Country, Bristol, Cockney, Dublin, French, German, Heightened RP, Indian, Liverpool, London, Multicultural London English (MLE), RP*, Russian, Scottish-Standard, South African, Welsh-Standard
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone, Choral Singing, Laban, Period Dancing, Singing (general)
Performance:Audio Books, Audio Drama, Comedy, Laban Training, Live Roleplay, Mask, Murder Mystery Events, Musical Comedy, Musical Theatre, Outdoor Performances, Public Debating, Public Speaking, Radio Drama, Role Play, Scare Actor, Theatre In Education, Voice Acting
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Cycling*, Karate, Rugby, Sailing*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence, Powerboat Licence
Other Skills:DBS (CRB) clearance, Drama Workshop Leader, Impersonation, Juggling, Magician, Musical Theatre Workshop Leader, Workshop Leader (Acting)

Training:

ALRA North, BA (Hons) - Acting , 3 years, 2014-2017

LAMDA Grade 8 (Gold) - Acting, 2016