ROBERT PEARCE

ROBERT PEARCE by Leigh Lothian
Photo: Leigh Lothian
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
COWLEY, KNOX & GUY
3rd Floor, 207 Regent Street, London W1B 3HH
Phone: 020 3507 1897
Mobile: 07961572899
E-mail: office@ckg.management
WWW: www.cowleyknoxandguy.co.uk
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
City of Bristol, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'10" (177cm)
Weight:11st. (70kg)
Playing Age:31 - 35 years
Appearance:White
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Character:Cheerful
Voice Quality:Melodious
  

Credits:

Stage Musical Pantomime Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2018, Stage, Mama G, Mama G's Story Time Roadshow, Petite Pantos, Robert Pearce
2018, Stage, Number Two, Grusome Nature Live!, ZSL London Zoo, Ruth Thomas
2017, Stage, Silly Willy, Dizzy's Got Talent, Payne and Pearce, Robert Pearce and Ant Payne
2015, Stage, Performer / Comic, The Good Old Days, The Criterion Music Hall, Paul Harris
2015, Stage, Silly Willy, Payne and Pearce in 'Jest a Story', Payne and Pearce, Ant Payne and Robert Pearce
2015, Stage, Mrs Smollet, The Pirates of Treasure Island, Magic Beans Productions, Jamie Alexander Wilson
2015, Stage, Graham, Lean, The Jack Writers' Workshop, Tom Brocklehurst
2014, Stage, Chubukov / Merchutkin, Chuckle with Checkhov, Green Girl Productions, Mackenzie Thorpe
2014, Stage, Cook, Alice in Wonderland, Magic Beans Productions, Jamie Alexander Wilson
2014, Stage, Touchstone / Adam, As You Like It, Green Girl Productions, Mackenzie Thorpe
2012, Stage, Detective Bill Emmerside, Soap Opera, MBP Theatrical, Jamie Alexander Wilson
2012, Stage, Goddess Nike, The History of Olympia, MBP Theatrical, Jamie Alexander Wilson
2012, Stage, Old Lady, There Was an Old Lady Who Swallowed a Fly, People's Theatre Company, Steven Lee
2011, Stage, Ian / Martin Ford, Arson About, Stopwatch Theatre, Julie Addy
2010, Stage, ASM/Understudy, Charlie and Lola's Best Bestest Play, Watershed Productions, Roman Stefanski
2010, Stage, Petulant, The Way of the World, Imperial Productions, David Phipps-Davis
2009, Stage, Prince / Nurse, Romeo and Juliet, Iris Theatre, Daniel Winder
2008, Stage, Presenter, Rainbow Live!, JB Entertainment and Events, Jonathan Blazer
2008, Stage, Bungle, Rainbow Live!, JB Entertainment and Events, Jonathan Blazer
2007, Stage, Businessman / Barrister, Hamlet Project, Middle Temple
2007, Stage, William/Jack, Circus, Smile Theatre, Franca Relandini
2005, Stage, Man One, China Dolls, Nacata Productions, Dean Fox
2003, Stage, King Simonides, Pericles, King of Tyre, Turner Shakespeare, Alan Nielsen
Musical
2017, Musical, Turkey/Jack Daw/Bullfrog (Actor-Musician), Honk!, Dot by Dot Productions, Andy Room
2016, Musical, Colonel Chambers (Actor - Musician), The Glenn Miller Story, Bill Kenwright Ltd, Bob Tomson
2016, Musical, King Albert, Rapunzel Rocks, Wicked Productions, Tom Swift
2014, Musical, Jitters (Gangster), Hoods! The Musical, Lasso the Moon Productions, Craig Revel-Horwood
2013, Musical, Cruella, Cinders - the New Musical, Bourne Leisure, Stuart Glover / Steve Donnelly
2008, Musical, Simon / Mike, Head, The People's Theatre Company, Steven Lee
2008, Musical, Will, The Last Maharaja, Imperial Productions, David Phipps-Davis
2007, Musical, Mrs Dust, The Case of Baron Baritone and his Menacing MusicVac, Inspire Theatre Company, Katie Posner
2006, Musical, Cowardly Lion, The Wizard of Oz, M&M Theatrical Productions, Matt Dallen
Pantomime
2019, Pantomime, Fairy Big Bells / Prue Leith, Dick Whittington, Petite Pantos, Robert Pearce
2018, Pantomime, Mrs Smee, Peter Pan, Wicked Productions, Tom Swift
2018, Pantomime, Mabel, The Pirates of Panto, Petite Pantos / Camp Bestival, Robert Pearce
2018, Pantomime, Fairy Fabulous, Now That's What I Call Panto, Petite Pantos, Robert Pearce
2018, Pantomime, Mother Goose, Mother Goose, Petite Pantos, Robert Pearce
2018, Pantomime, Sarah the Cook / Mother Goose, Two Petite Pantos, Petite Pantos, Robert Pearce
2017, Pantomime, Mrs Smee, Peter Pan, Camberley Theatre, Suzi Budd
2017, Pantomime, Mother Goose (also Writer / Director), Mother Goose, Haven / TAG, Robert Pearce
2016, Pantomime, Dame Trott, Jack and the Beanstalk, Those Magic Beans, Leslie Grantham
2015, Pantomime, Nurse Nellie / Associate Director, Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood, Magic Beans Productions, Robert Pearce
2015, Pantomime, Glinda / Wicked Witch (also Writer / Director), Looking for Oz, Haven / TAG, Robert Pearce
2014, Pantomime, Widow Twankey / Associate Director, Aladdin, Magic Beans Productions, Jamie Alexander Wilson
2014, Pantomime, Dame Donna Kebab, Aladdin, Bourne Leisure / TAG, Stuart Glover
2013, Pantomime, Nuse Nellie / Associate Director, Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood, Magic Beans Productions, Jamie Alexander Wilson
2012, Pantomime, Widow Twankey, Aladdin, Magic Beans Productions, Jamie Alexander Wilson
2011, Pantomime, Mother Goose, Mother Goose, Magic Beans Productions, Jamie Alexander Wilson
2011, Pantomime, Widow Twankey / Resident Director, Aladdin, Boogie Management, Carina Skinner
2010, Pantomime, Dame Trott, Jack and the Beanstalk, Magic Beans Productions, Jamie Alexander Wilson
2010, Pantomime, Sarah the Cook, Dick Whittington, Boogie Management, Carina Skinner
2009, Pantomime, Sarah the Cook, Dick Whittington, Cre8ive Productions, Jamie Wilson
2009, Pantomime, Dame Trott, Jack and the Beanstalk, Cre8ive Productions, Jamie Wilson
2008, Pantomime, Ugly Sister, Cinderella, Extravaganza Productions, Richard Chandler and David Vickers
2008, Pantomime, Sarah the Cook, Dick Whittington, Cre8ive Productions, Jamie Wilson
2007, Pantomime, Ugly Sister, Cinderella, Extravaganza Productions, Richard Chandler and David Vickers
2006, Pantomime, Grand Vizier/ASM/Understudy Dame, Aladdin, Extravaganza Productions, Richard Chandler and David Vickers
2005, Pantomime, Lord Chamberlain/ASM/Understudy, Sleeping Beauty, Extravaganza Productions, Richard Chandler and David Vickers
Further Credits
2017, Television, Police Officer, Murder Maps, 3DD Productions, Daniel Kontur
2017, Voice Over, Ted Teabag (Grandad) / Si Sweetcorn (Teenage Son), At Home with the Caddies, Digitom, Tom Chown
2015, Audio, Silly Willy, Payne and Pearce's Story Time, Payne and Pearce, Ant Payne and Robert Pearce
2015, Internet, Himself, The Payne and Pearce Moving Picture Show, Self-Produced
2015, Film school, Bob, Bob Woodrow's Stories, Greenwich University, Kerveland Hamadi
2015, Documentary, Passerby, London's Secret Skeletons, True North Productions, Kenny Scott
2015, Animation, Father Wolf (V/O), Wolf Who Was, Beau Lamond, Beau Lamond
2015, Film school, Father Frank, The Devil Wears a Cassock, Bournemouth University, Lutfican Umut
2015, Ballet, Peasant, Coppelia, Birmingham Royal Ballet, Peter Wright
2015, Audio, Himself, Payne and Pearce: Two P's in a Podcast, Payne and Pearce, Ant Payne and Robert Pearce
2014, Radio, Warren Worthington (Angel), X-Men, Scytherinc, Karl Dutton
2014, Workshop, Jitters / Reporter, Hoods! The Musical, Lasso the Moon Productions, Craig Revel-Horwood
2014, Television, Panellist, Price of Life (pilot game show), National Film and Television School, Reabetswe Moeti
2014, Radio, Macduff / 3rd Witch, Macbeth, Classical Radio Drama, Jane Lobb
2014, Film school, Sir Thomas More, Mars, London College of Communication, Patrick Taylor
2013, Television, Judge, Sevenoaks Panto Factor, Magic Beans Pantomimes, Simon Cossons
2013, Commercial, Inspector Fluzo, Flu Dunnit?, MBP Digital, Jamie Alexander Wilson
2011, Short Film, Brother Mark / Bandit, Nunjas, London Film Academy, Stephane Tin
2011, Voice Over, Male Vocals, Pierre's Party Time, Boogie Management / Cooper Music Productions, Martyn Cooper
2010, Workshop, George, Dig, CurvingRoad, Ellie Joseph
2009, Educational, Dame, The History of Pantomime, Cre8ive Productions, Jamie Wilson
2009, Educational, Character, The Road Race, Stopwatch Theatre, Adrian New
2009, Feature Film, Returning Officer, I am a Great Man, Noodle Productions, Alex Crowley
2009, Short Film, The Glutton, Thirty, Montambanco Productions, Nathan Leigh Horrocks and Paul Thomas
2009, Short Film, Chris Barker, Knock! Knock!, Pointless Taxi Productions, Tommy Rance
2008, Television, Bungle, Calendar, ITV Yorkshire, Carolyn Hodgson
2008, Documentary, Himself / Sarah the Cook, Panto People, Kent TV, Simon Cossons
2007, Short Film, Unknown Man, The Jabberwocky, Infamous Pictures, Jamie Broom
2007, Rehearsed Reading, Ronnie, God Explodes Laughing, Blue Elephant Theatre, Ellie Joseph
2007, Recording, William/Jack, Circus, American Studios, Franca Relandini
2005, Workshop, Company, The Gaydar Diaries, Matt Kelly

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Southern States, American-Standard, Cockney, French, Irish-Southern, Liverpool, Northern, RP*, West Country
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone*, Recorder*, Tenor*, Trumpet*
Performance:Audio Drama, Children's Theatre, Comedy, Musical Comedy, Musical Theatre, Skin Work, Theatre In Education
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Cycling, Swimming
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Drama Workshop Leader, Juggling