AMY ENTICKNAP

AMY ENTICKNAP by David Fisher
Photo: David Fisher
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
SPOTLIGHT
7 Leicester Place, London WC2H 7RJ
Phone: 020-7437 7631
Fax: 020-7437 5881
E-mail: enquiries@spotlight.com
WWW: www.spotlight.com
VOICE SQUAD
76 Park Avenue North, London NW10 1JY
Phone: 020-8450 4451
E-mail: voices@voicesquad.com
WWW: www.voicesquad.com
Artist's Website: www.amyenticknap.co.uk
Location:London
Height:5'5" (165cm)
Weight:8st. (51kg)
Playing Age:26 - 35 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Long
Voice Quality:Bright
Voice Character:Girlish
  

Credits:

Appearing in "Connie's Colander" national tour of libraries with Human Story Theatre from 27 June - 24 July 2018

Stage Film Television Radio Rehearsed Reading Voice Over Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2018, Stage, Emily Salmon, Connie's Colander, Human Story Theatre, Emma Webb
2017, Stage, Katie Burney, The Fourth Dog, Human Story Theatre, Tristan Pate
2017, Stage, Laura, Flat 73, Human Story Theatre, Kevin Tomlinson
2017, Stage, Emily, Connie's Colander, Human Story Theatre, Everyman Theatre, Cheltenham, Emma Webb
2016, Stage, Laura, Flat 73, Human Story Theatre, Kevin Tomlinson
2016, Stage, Rebecca/Ms Piper, Memory Exchange, OCP, Lizzy McBain
2015, Stage, Jen Warner, Distractingly Female, Saturday Matinee Company, Arts at OFS, Katie Read
2015, Stage, Emily, Connie's Colander, Saturday Matinee Company, Arts at OFS, Katie Read
2015, Stage, Rebecca/Ms Piper, Memory Exchange, OCP, Lizzy McBain
2015, Stage, Martha Goodman, Collider, Saturday Matinee Company, Arts at OFS, Katie Read
2014, Stage, Olivia, Twelfth Night, Ruskin College, John Retallack
2013, Stage, Rebecca/Ms Piper, Memory Exchange, OCP, Katie Read
2012, Stage, Estella, Great Expectations, Everyman Theatre Cheltenham, Paul Milton
2012, Stage, Debo Mitford, In the Footsteps of The Mitfords, Scary Little Girls, Chipping Norton Theatre, Rebecca Morden
2011, Stage, Adela & Amelia, The House of Bernarda Alba, Red Dog, Sue Colverd
2011, Stage, Stella, The Upstairs Room, Savin-O'Hara Productions, James Savin
2011, Stage, Amy Hutchins, The Pillbox, Top Edge Productions, Tom Blackmore
2010, Stage, Miriam, Lazarus, Cheltenham Everyman Studio, Paul Milton
2009, Stage, Martha Goodman, Collider, OSMC, Katie Read
2009, Stage, Perdita, The Master Cat, Red Dog Theatre, Cheltenham Everyman Studio, Sue Colverd
2009, Stage, Charlotte Perkins Gilman, The Yellow Wallpaper, Red Dog Theatre, Sue Colverd
2008, Stage, Claire, Proof, OFS, Oxford, Luke Daking
2008, Stage, Princess Polly, The Frog Prince, Red Dog, Cheltenham Everyman, Jude Emmet
2006, Stage, Dorothy, The Wizard of Oz, Cat's Grin Theatre, National Tour, Don Brown
2005, Stage, Mrs Cratchet/Ghost of Christmas Past, A Christmas Carol, Library Theatre, Eastbourne, Don Brown
2004, Stage, Fran, Deckchairs, Soho Theatre, Ian O'Brien
2003, Stage, Despina, Despina & the Dove, Sandis Productions, in Berlin
2003, Stage, Roberta, The Railway Children - The Musical, Image Theatre / National Tour, Brian Thresh
2002, Stage, Kelly, Many Loves, Lilian Baylis, Sadler's Wells, David Sibley
2002, Stage, Pegasus, Pegasus & Mendios, Barbican London & Tour of New York - Sandis Prod., EugeneTrivizas
2001, Stage, Ophelia (understudy), Hamlet, Creation Theatre, Oxford, Zoe Seaton
2000, Stage, Mary Warren, The Crucible, Pegasus Theatre,Oxford, Timothy Sheader
1999, Stage, Lady Macduff, Macbeth, British Council Tour-MiddleEast, Vivien Riley/Valerie Lucas
1999, Stage, Alice, Swings and Roundabouts, Diarama Arts Centre, Andy Isaac
Film
2017, Film, Beth, Ants and Elephants, Stanley Road Productions, Graeme Fry
2013, Film, Evelyn McHale, A Second Skin, LF Films, Linden Feng
2012, Film, Miriam Klausch, Whatever Happened to Wallenberg?, The Deck Theatre Company, Tania Higgins
2009, Feature Film, Mrs Clayderman, Elemental Storage, Original Standard Pictures, Matthew Dixon
2009, Film, Lucy James, After, Taxis Seventeen, Chris Sinclair
2009, Film, Lucy James, Chaser, Taxis Seventeen, Ben Thatcher
2009, Film, Lucy James, Woke Up Smiling, Taxis Seventeen, Ben Thatcher
2008, Film, Hayley, Human Resources, OFVM, Simon Hook
2008, Film, Gwen Jones, Skin Deep, MET Films, Doug Richmond
2007, Film, Laura, Safe Zone, On the Agenda Productions, Carlo Ortu
2002, Feature Film, Julie, 3 Hours 21, Save the Dog Productions, Jon Garbet
2001, Feature Film, Molly, Goldfish Memoires, 2nd Century Cinema, Cas Beau Cohen
2001, Feature Film, Lady in Waiting, Married/Unmarried, Meltemi Entertainment, Noli
Television
2004, Television, Young Princess Margaret, Time Watch, BBC Television, Sam Starbuck
2003, Television, Natalie, Anorak of Fire, BBC Television, Margie Barbour
2003, Television, Donna, Two Pints of Lager & a Packet of Crisps, BBC TV Training, Margie Barbour
2002, Television, Skybax, Cadet 1, Dinotopia - The Series. Episode: Le Sage, Hallmark, David Winning
Radio
2017, Radio, Mel, Maud, Gwen, Eureka, Red Apple Creative, Alys Hewer
2015, Radio, Presenter & storyteller, Sounds Like This, Made in Manchester prod. for Cbeebies Radio, Robert Rigby
2014, Radio, Miss Rosa Klebb, From Russia with Lust, Type-O, James Magrane
2011, Radio, Mrs Milton, Paradise Misplaced, Type-O, James Magrane
2011, Radio, Cafe Customer, Spread A Little Happiness, Watershed Productions for BBC Radio 4, Chris Wallis
2008, Radio, Shelley & Benny Bondage's Daughter, Blitzkreig Bop, BBC Radio 4, Toby Swift
2008, Radio, Margaret Conway, One Chord Wonder, BBC Radio 4, Toby Swift
2004, Radio, Charlotte Patterson, Giles Wemmbley Hogg Goes Off, Radio 4, Pozzitive TV Ltd., David Tyler
Radio, Regular Reader, Feed Back, Testbed, Radio 4, Viv Black, Nic Baker
Radio, Regular Reader, Write On, Testbed, BBC World Service, Viv Black, Nic Baker
Rehearsed Reading
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Katie, The Last Dog, Human Story Theatre, Arts at The Old Fire Station, Tristan Pate
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Sara, Roof, Human Story Theatre, Arts at The Old Fire Station, Tristan Pate
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Sarah, The Lover, Ruskin Platforms in assoc. with Oxford Playhouse, Katie Read
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Mrs Farley, Playhouse Creatures, Ruskin Platforms in assoc. with Oxford Playhouse, John Terry
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Julie, Glass Eels, Ruskin Platforms in assoc. with Oxford Playhouse, Lizzy McBain
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Lesley, Two, Ruskin Platforms in assoc. with Oxford Playhouse, John Retallack
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Sam, With You Always, Ark T Arts, John Sailsman
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Amy Cadogan, Players & Gentlemen, Stroud Theatre Company, Pound Arts Centre, Fiona Ross
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Gwen Thomas, Remember Tomorrow, Simpkins Lee Theatre, Oxford, Katie Read
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Phantom of Astarte/Spirit/Destiny, Manfred, New College Oxford, Arthur Kincaid
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Lavinia Mannering, Ode, Oxford Playhouse, Catherine Matthews
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Debra, An Inspector Calls Back, Cheltenham Everyman, Paul Milton
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Janey/Sasha/Jasmine, Bench, Cheltenham Everyman, Paul Milton
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Betty, Betty's Bakery, The Oxford Playhouse, Sarah Dodd
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Anne Gormant, Duplicity, Cheltenham Everyman, Paul Milton
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Fiona Wright, Moving On, Cheltenham Everyman, Paul Milton
2008, Rehearsed Reading, Steph, Artistic Freedom, The Oxford Playhouse, Rio Fanning
Voice Over
2014, Voice Over, Radio commercial, Dove Beach, Jungle
2012, Voice Over, Nurse, Shoebox, Fortune Films
2012, Voice Over, Young professional/friend, Trop50 Tropicana, Sound Advice Casting LTD
Voice Over, Various, Silent Witness, BBC/LEA Associates, Louis Elman ADR
Voice Over, Various, The Messiah, BBC/LEA Associates, Louis Elman ADR
Voice Over, Various, The Tudors, Series 2, BBC2/Sync or Swim, Jay Benedict ADR
2007, Voice Over, Various teenagers, Nearly Famous, E4, Nathan Naylor ADR
2007, Voice Over, Various, Miss Pettigrew Lives for a Day, Focus Features, Louis Elman ADR
2005, Voice Over, Various, Pride and Prejudice, Universal Pictures, Louis Elman ADR
2005, Voice Over, Various Goblins, Dungeons & Dragons: Wrath of the Dragon God, Sci Fi Pictures, Jerry Lively ADR
2004, Voice Over, Various Debutantes, Sherlock Holmes & The Case of The Silk Stocking, BBC Drama, Louis Elman ADR
2004, Voice Over, Various wedding guests, The Wedding Date, Gold Circle Films ADR
2002, Voice Over, Adibouchou the Monkey, Adibouchou in the Jungle, Alpha - PC Gaming
2002, Voice Over, Adibouchou the Monkey, Adibouchou in the Savannah, Alpha - PC Gaming
2001, Voice Over, Various Promos, Children's BBC
2001, Voice Over, Narrator, Hair commecial, Babyliss
2001, Voice Over, Narrator, McFlurry Radio Commercial, McDonalds
Voice Over, Various teenagers, ELT, Oxford University Press
Voice Over, Various teenagers and children, ELT, Pearson Education
Voice Over, Various teenagers, ELT, Cambridge University Press
Voice Over, Various teenagers and children, ELT, Macmillan
Voice Over, Various voices, ELT, UCLES
Further Credits
2018, Audio, Narrator, Emily Windsnap Series, Books 1-7, Hachette Children's Group
2018, Audio, Narrator, Martha Mayhem and the Barmy Birthday, Bolinda, Red Apple Audiobooks
2018, Audio, Narrator, Martha Mayhem Goes Nuts, Bolinda, Red Apple Audiobooks
2017, Audio, Narrator, The Princess and the Suffragette, Bolinda, Red Apple Creative
2017, Audio, Narrator, Wave Me Goodbye by Jacqueline Wilson, Bolinda, Red Apple Audiobooks
2017, DVD, Charity Volunteer, Language for Life, Bagley Wood Productions, Kiki Foster
2017, DVD, Bookshop Manager, Step Up, Bagley Wood Productions, James Magrane
2017, DVD, Aunty Maria, Optimise, MTJ Media, Oxford University Press, Tim Sumner
2017, DVD, Aunt Pippa, Project Explore!, MTJ Media, Oxford University Press, Justin Temple
2017, Audio, Narrator, Martha Mayhem and The Witch in the Ditch, Bolinda, Red Apple Audiobooks
2017, Audio, Narrator, Winnie The Witch series, Bolinda, Red Apple Audiobooks
2016, Audio, Narrator, Clover Moon, Bolinda, Red Apple Audiobooks, Alys Hewer
2016, Audio, Narrator, Poppy Pym series, Bolinda, Red Apple Audiobooks, Alys Hewer
2015, Audio, Narrator, The Return to the Secret Garden, Bolinda, Red Apple Audiobooks, Alys Hewer
2015, Site Specific, Nancy Mitford, Ripping Yarns, Scary Little Girls, Rebecca Morden
2015, DVD, Natalie, Practice Kit, Oxford University Press, James Magrane
2014, Site Specific, The Ghosts in the Stones, Scary Little Girls, Rebecca Morden
2014, Infomercial, Presenter, Cover of Choice, The Television Business, Mark Thatcher
2014, DVD, Tamsin, Venture, Oxford University Press, James Magrane
2014, DVD, Helen, Mosaic Episodes 1 & 3, Oxford University Press, James Magrane
2013, DVD, Poppy's Aunt, Rooftops, Oxford University Press/MTJ Media, Adam Linzey
2013, Comedy, Improviser, Whose Crown is it Anyway?, Kepow Theatre Company, Kevin Tomlinson
2012, Comedy, Improviser, Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me!, Kepow Theatre Company, Kevin Tomlinson
2012, Comedy, Improviser, Charity Olympic Improv Show, Kepow Theatre Company, Kevin Tomlinson
2012, Site Specific, Debo Mitford, In the Footsteps of The Mitfords, Scary Little Girls, Chipping Norton Theatre, Rebecca Morden
2012, DVD, Dr. Amy Potter, Cengage Life DVDs, Tom, Dick & Debbie, Karen
2012, Internet, Amelie, Homelingua Promo DVD, Homelingua Ltd, Jo Woodcock/Kelvin Fowler
2012, Training Film, Hannah, Lifespan Development, Pearson, Jon Richards
2012, Audio, Narrator, Sparrow by Michael Morpurgo, HarperCollins
2011, DVD, Karina Armstrong, Business Results, Oxford University Press, James Magrane
2011, DVD, Olivia Jones, Caring, Heinemann/Pearson, Simon Hook
2011, DVD, Chef, Quest, OUP/MTJ Media, David Broscombe
2010, Interactive Video, Laura, Acceleration to Headship, Light Box Education, MTJ Media
2008, DVD, Rhianna Collins, Environmental Scientist, Go Science, Pearson, Tim Sumner
2008, DVD, Student Doctor Anderson, Home and Away, Macmillan, Peter Walton
2006, Training Film, Sarah, Blackberry Representative, Blackberry Sales DVD, O2
2005, Training Film, Sue Chef, Safety First!, St. John's Ambulance
2005, Audio, Narrator, Tokyo, Isis Publishing, Jeremy Ancock
2002, Commercial, Student, Mcvities Biscuits, Upstart Films, Dennis Lewis
2001, Corporate, Sara, Lead 21, GCHQ, Michael Browne Associates, Michael Browne
2000, DVD, Emily, Waitress, Big City, Oxford University Press, Robert Maidment

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Midwest, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Cockney, Estuary English, London, Oxfordshire, RP*, West Country
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Aerobics, Ballad, Cello, Piano, Soprano
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Audio Books, Audio Drama, Autocue trained/experienced, Children's Theatre, Comedy Improv, Corporate Roleplay, Forum Theatre, Live Roleplay, Outdoor Performances, Physical Theatre, Presenting, Role Play, Singer-Professional, Theatre In Education, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Cycling, Rollerblading, RollerSkating, Skiing, Swimming, Tennis
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Drama Workshop Leader, Improvisation

Training:

The Oxford School Of Drama

TVi Studios, Los Angeles

The Liszt Academy (Classical Singing), Budapest