ROSE VAN HOOFF

ROSE VAN HOOFF by Gery Hoebanx
Photo: Gery Hoebanx
NELSON BROWNE MANAGEMENT LTD
40 Bowling Green Lane, London EC1R 0NE
Phone: 020 7970 6010
Fax: 020 7837 7612
Mobile: 07796 891388
E-mail: enquiries@nelsonbrowne.com
WWW: www.nelsonbrowne.com
Location:london
Height:5'4" (162cm)
Weight:9st. (57kg)
Playing Age:26 - 35 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity, Betonboek
Eye Colour:Blue-Grey
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Quality:Gentle
Voice Character:Sincere
  

Credits:

Rose is not only an actress, she also writes for the theatre and TV. She is currently working on a new show in Belgium. Her showreel can be found here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1LaMxLGRde8

Stage Television Voice Over Commercial Short Film Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2017, Stage, Cristina, Kahlo, Look and smile productions, David Verbeeck
2016, Stage, Narrator, voice over, Chotto desh, Company of Angels, Sue Buckmaster
2015, Stage, Narrator, Kapitein Karel, Nichtje Frutsel, De Frutsels, Lola blau vzw and Theater aan de Stroom, David Verbeeck
2013, Stage, Mysterious lady, NIks is wat het lijkt, Fabuleus (leuven, Belgium), Koen Monserez
2012, Stage, Old Woman, The Elves and the Shoemakers, Theatre Hullabaloo, Sarah Brigham
2012, Stage, Anna Marie, Midnight is a place, R&D, Forest Forge, Kirstie Davies
2012, Stage, Ensemble, Rumpelstiltskin R&D, Hiccup Theatre, Sarah Brigham
2012, Stage, Polly, Bitter Lemon, NAT (Belgium), Aafke Bruining
2011, Stage, Ik, Bas en ik, Basenik
2010, Stage, Leda, Mrs Grimkin, Gills Around the Green, Eastern Angles, Julian Harries
2010, Stage, Stephanie, SS Arcadia, Stand and Stare Collective, Rob Tannion
2009, Stage, Actor/Musician, Beauty and The Beast, Fair Game Theatre Company, Greg Banks
2009, Stage, Mrs Herborg/Hanu the Monkey, A drift of Ice/Mantao the Jester king, Myriad Productions
2009, Stage, Cecilia, Bluebeard, Vlaams Fruit
2009, Stage, Solo, Madma Chichi, Dikke Mie En De Die, Kunstencentrum Vlaams Fruit, Antwerp, Catrien Hermans
2008, Stage, Blue Fairy, Pinocchio, Illyria, Oliver Gray
2008, Stage, Mem, HungUp, Pikku Peikko, Sarah Wilkinson
2007, Stage, Young Andrée, Liberté, égalité, fraternité, Boy Who Cried, Leah Townley
2006, Stage, Megan, Not Anymore, 2K, Katharine Kingsford
2006, Stage, Actor/Puppeteer, Snow White, De Maan, Paul Contryn
2005, Stage, Catherine, 8 Women, Vlaams Fruit, Catrien Hermans
2005, Stage, Jessie, Two Women and a chair, 2 Swans and a Cygnet, Phoebe Hawthorne
2004, Stage, Alice, Alice Through the Looking-Glass, Arganarts, Alistair Ganley
2004, Stage, Ensemble, The Best of Ett, Fakkel Theatre, Belgium, Joy Hamilton
2004, Stage, Narrator, The Trojan War, Musica, Belgium, Monologue
2003, Stage, Laura Mansfield, Pettigrew's Picnic & After, Chameloen Theatre, K. Kingsford
2003, Stage, Cockerel, The Musicians of Bremen, 't Appeltje, Belgium, Catrien Hermans
2002, Stage, Caroline, Stuttgart, Chameleon International, H. Bengtsson & Leah Thys
2001, Stage, Ghost of Christmas Past, Present & Future, A Christmas Carol, Travelling Lantern, Kate Anstey
2001, Stage, Tourist, Lettice and Lovage, Exeter Northcott Theatre, Gwyneth Powell
2001, Stage, Solange, The Maids, Cygnet Training Theatre, Alistair Ganley
2001, Stage, Wart, The Sword in the Stone, Travelling Lantern, Kate Anstey
2000, Stage, Agnes, Agnes of God, Cygnet Training Theatre, A. Ganley
2000, Stage, Beauty, Beauty and the Beast, Cygnet Training Theatre, A. Ganley
2000, Stage, Viola, Twelfth Night, Cygnet Training Theatre, A. Ganley
1999, Stage, Mrs Linde, A Doll's House, Cygnet Training Theatre, A. Knott
Television
2015, Television, Various-self, gouden K's, anne tv,
2009, Television, Linda Seyssens, Aspe, episode zwijgplicht, Skyline TV
2005, Television, Francesca, Samson En Gert, Studio 100
2004, Television, Sammy, Familie, Studio's Amusement
2002, Television, Greet, Spoed, Studio's Amusement
2001, Television, Viola, Theatre Royal Haymarket/Artsworld Channel, One to One Productions, Janet Suzman
Voice Over
2013, Voice Over, Narrator, De Frutsels, Publishing house Abimo, self
2013, Voice Over, Olivia, Lego Friends, SDI Belgium, Various Directors
2013, Voice Over, Narrator, De Frutsels, Publishing House Abimo, Rose Van Hooff
2012, Voice Over, Jetje, Dokter Doppert (audiobook), Abimo
2011, Voice Over, Rebecca, Dreamkix-animation, Hoek & Sonépouse
2011, Voice Over, Marissa, SPY KIDS 4, DImension Films, Olaf Wijnants
2011, Voice Over, Voice, Various Commercials, VJF TV, Belgium
2011, Voice Over, Saleswoman, Coca Cola, Foreign Voices
2011, Voice Over, Caramel, Pop Pixie, Nickelodeon TV
2011, Voice Over, Voice, Windows Messenger Live, Matinee Sound and Vision
2011, Voice Over, Presentation, IBM, Long Run
2011, Voice Over, Voice, Annemie Decraen, Long Run
2010, Voice Over, Narrator, Fer de Boot, series of 18 audio books, Abimo publishing house
2010, Voice Over, Boo+other, My Friend Boo, Foreignvoices
2010, Voice Over, Voice, Iomega, Matinée sound and vision
2009, Voice Over, Voice, Sipwell, Big Bang Paris
2009, Voice Over, Voice, Depuralina, Tunermedia
2009, Voice Over, Director, Bailey's Coffee, Native
2008, Voice Over, Voice, Ford Fiesta, Soundvision
2008, Voice Over, Narrator, Thomas Cook, ETV
2008, Voice Over, Bumba, Ketnet Carnaval, VRT, Erik Lybeert
2007, Voice Over, Various Parts, Nederlands voor anderstaligen, linguapolis Antwerp, Liesbeth Melis
2006, Voice Over, K'tje, VARspot, Ketnet
2006, Voice Over, Kaatje, www.ketnet.be, Ketnet
Commercial
2009, Commercial, Voice, Clarks Shoes, Worldwriters
2008, Commercial, Voice, Clarks Shoes, Worldwriters, P.Ducasse
2002, Commercial, Girl, Tuc Biscuits, Armand Film & Television
2014, Commercial, Voice over, Sketchers, Sketchers
Short Film
2016, Short Film, Marijke, Villa, Rits, Stijn Van Kerckhoven
2009, Short Film, Amilie, First aid, GFS, Roger Bugaj
2008, Short Film, Lola, The Strange Case of Stevenson and Mayflower, Pent Production, Philip Derham
2008, Short Film, Linda, Dead Serious, Ghost TV, Jonathan M Davies
2007, Short Film, Nele, Pofbroeken en Panty's, Genk Film School, Rogier van de Weerd
2006, Short Film, Miss M, Project Dommeldof, Musica, Jan Bernolet
Further Credits
2016, Animation, Ziggy, Ziggy and the Zoo tram, Fabrique d'images
2015, Animation, shoko, mini ninjas, Sonicville
2011, Feature Film, Marissa Wilson, Flemish dubbing, Spy Kids 4D, Dimension films, Olaf Wijnants
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Claire, Matthew's Splinter, Particular Theatre Company, David Lockwood
2009, Internet, Voice, Iomega, Matinée Sound and Vision
2009, Internet, Presentation, Mobistar, Big Bang Paris
2008, Film, Emine, Quanna, My Production, Taz Yildirimlar
2008, Interactive Video, Presentation, CRB Business Video, CRB, Ashley Denton
2008, Choreography, Desperate Housewife, Home Suite, The Collective, Kathatrine Fry
2008, Documentary, English Nun, Edith Stein Documentary, Franjo Films Amsterdam, Zeitgeist Productions NY, Frederieke Jochems
2008, DVD, Presenter, CIL, Heineken, Bigshot Productions
2007, Audio, ADR, John Adams Mini Series, Peacefield Productions
2007, Rehearsed Reading, Isabella, The Hunt, Ten in a Bed Theatre, Joanna Frawley
2006, Choreography, Chantale, Matin/Apres-midi, Katharine Fry
2006, Event, Presentation, Mozart's Requiem, Koninklijke Chorale Cecilia, Carolus Borromeus Church, Antwerp
2006, Rehearsed Reading, Rebekha, Jacob and the Angel, Ten in a Bed theatre company, Joanna Frawley
2004, Event, Presentation, The Heart of the Matter, Royal Music Conservatory, Antwerp Cathedral
2004, Music Video, Tamara, Spring, Studio 100
2003, Event, Presentation, A Christmas Carol Concert, Octopus Ensemble/Antwerp Cathedral
2010, Audio, Narrator, Fer de Boot, Abimo Publishing House

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
Dutch*, French, RP
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
Dutch*, English, Flemish*, French, German, Swedish
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Alto, Contemporary Dance, Drums, Keyboards, Mezzo, Piano*, Recorder
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Audio Books, Audio Drama, Children's Theatre, Dubbing, Outdoor Performances, Physical Theatre, Story Telling, TV Presenting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Ice Skating, Judo, Running, Skiing*, Stage Combat, Swimming*, Table Tennis, Tennis, Wind Surfing
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Director, Drama Workshop Leader, Narration, Puppetry, Scriptwriter (professional), Story Telling, Translator, Writer