THOMAS HUNT

THOMAS HUNT by DJH Ltd
Photo: DJH Ltd
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
NARROW ROAD COMMERCIALS
1st Floor, 37 Great Queen Street, London WC2B 5AA
Phone: 020-7831 4450
Fax: 020-7379 9777
E-mail: adam@narrowroad.co.uk
WWW: www.narrowroad.co.uk
THE VOICE AGENCY
Hudson House, 8 Tavistock Street, London, WC2E 7PP
Phone: 020-7240 2345
E-mail: info@thevoiceagency.co.uk
WWW: www.thevoiceagency.co.uk
Artist's Website: www.thomas-hunt.co.uk
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:6' (182cm)
Weight:12st. 8lb. (80kg)
Playing Age:21 - 35 years
Appearance:White
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Character:Assured
Voice Quality:Clear

Credits:

Thomas is co-founder of BoltDrawn Theatre Co., currently in R&D for coming productions in 2017. He is a member of the Extreme Psychiatry Role Play Company, working with medical students at Kings College London and Keele Medical School.

Voice Over Commercial Stage Television Film Radio Further Credits
(spacer)
Voice Over
2017, Voice Over, Narrator, Barclays Ring Fencing, Wardour, Matt Goodenday
2017, Voice Over, Stormson, Orik, Rorik, Doc, Bill plus others, ELEX (Video Game), Pitstop Productions, Josh Weeden
2017, Voice Over, Narrator, Macmillan Heros, Tom Dick and Debbie, Katie Cloutte
2017, Voice Over, Narrator, EVU International, GH Productions, Graham Hart
2017, Voice Over, Narrator, Keynote British English, Tom Dick and Debbie, Katie Cloutte
2016, Voice Over, Ian, Johnny, Peter, Generic Hunters, plus others, The Troll and I (Video Game), Pitstop Productions, Helen Bower
2016, Voice Over, Narrator, Day in the Life, Spindle Productions, Adam Javes
2016, Voice Over, Narrator, Barclays Mobile Banking, Wardour, Matt Goodenday
2016, Voice Over, Various, My Pals Are Here 1 - 6, Tom Dick and Debbie Productions, Bethany Winters
2016, Voice Over, Narrator, Blue Line, John Green TEFL Audio, John Green
2016, Voice Over, Narrator, Ernst & Young HPT, Wardour, Geraldine Hallay
2016, Voice Over, Tom, Everyone Brave is Forgiven, Spindle Productions, Adam Javes
2015, Voice Over, Narrator, Tax Controversy, Wardour, Ella Kilgarriff
2015, Voice Over, Narrator, Sayit Educational, Stakeout Studios, Johan Falck
2015, Voice Over, Narrator, eGiftify Redemption, eGiftify/Heavy Entertainment, Sacha Shaikh
2015, Voice Over, Narrator, Aqua Touch Shaver, The Ambassadors Sound, Wiarda Postma
2015, Voice Over, Narrator, Miura - V.Group Case Study, Miura Ltd., Javier Garcia
2015, Voice Over, Alun, Tom, The Healing Home Exhibition, Heritage Interactive, Andy Wheatcroft
2015, Voice Over, Various, Gimnazjum Preparer, Pearson Education, Hugh Kermode
2014, Voice Over, Various, Checkpoint (ELT), UCLES, Terence Bradley
2014, Voice Over, Narrator, The Collector (Audiobook), Garnet Oracle Reader, Evie Godowski
2014, Voice Over, Various, Access (ELT), Prolingua for Oxford University Press, James Richardson
2014, Voice Over, Narrator, Zoo Diary (Audiobook), Garnet Oracle Reader, Evie Godowski
2014, Voice Over, Voice Over, Ferrovial Centre of Excellence for Asset Management, @Voytek, Romek Knopp
2014, Voice Over, Narrator, The Visit (Audiobook), Garnet Oracle Reader, Evie Godowski
2014, Voice Over, Narrator, The Case of the Dead Batsman (Audiobook), Garnet Oracle Reader, Evie Godowski
2014, Voice Over, Narrator, Marshal Cavendish Textbook Series, Tom Dick & Debbie, Evie Godowski
2014, Voice Over, Narrator, The Watchers (Audiobook), Garnet Oracle Reader, Evie Godowski
2014, Voice Over, Narrator, Richmond Skills Boost, Tom Dick & Debbie, Evie Godowski
2014, Voice Over, Voice Over, eGiftify, eGiftify/Heavy Entertainment, Sacha Shaikh
2014, Voice Over, Narrator, Aladdin (Audiobook), Oxford University Press / Tom, Dick & Debbie, Evie Godowski
2014, Voice Over, Cecil Lewis, Southend and The Great War, Southend Museum (PLB), Andy Wheatcroft
2014, Voice Over, Narrator, The Ugly Duckling (Audiobook), Oxford University Press, Evie Godowski
2014, Voice Over, Various, Rosetta Stone Coursebook, ELTJam, Tim Gifford
2014, Voice Over, Narrator, Twelve Dancing Princesses (Audiobook), Oxford University Press / Tom, Dick & Debbie, Evie Godowski
2014, Voice Over, Narrator, The Elves and the Shoemaker (Audiobook), Oxford University Press, Evie Godowski
2014, Voice Over, Various, OUP ELT Core 768, Oxford University Press / Tom, Dick & Debbie, Evie Godowski
2014, Voice Over, Narrator, Expedia - Awards Film, @Voytek, Romek Knopp
2014, Voice Over, Various, Cambridge English for Academics, Cambridge University Press, Graham Hart
2014, Voice Over, Narrator, Yoshi the Stone Cutter (Audiobook), Oxford University Press, Evie Godowski
2013, Voice Over, Various, Highlight, Macmillan, James Richardson
2013, Voice Over, Voice Over, Near Field Communications, Pathfinder Communications, Roger Davis
2013, Voice Over, Various, English Club, Oxford University Press, Jeff Capel
2013, Voice Over, Various, In Company, Macmillan, James Richardson
2013, Voice Over, Various, Network Now, Klett-Langenscheidt, James Richardson
2013, Voice Over, Young Man, Voices Basic 2, Lehrmittelverlag Zurich, James Richardson
2013, Voice Over, Voice Over, Into English, ELT, James Richardson
2013, Voice Over, Various, ELT 76: Highlight, Oxford University Press / Prolingua, James Richardson
2013, Voice Over, Friedrich, English World 10, Oxford University Press, James Richardson
2012, Voice Over, Various, Global Perpectives, Macmillan, Jeff Capel
2012, Voice Over, M4, Ace! 6, Prolingua for Oxford University Press, Martin Williamson
2012, Voice Over, Various, Cornelsen Easy English 1.2, Macmillan, James Richardson
2012, Voice Over, Prince William, Prince William: Born to be King - Audiobook, Heavy Entertainment Ltd, Sam Gunn
2012, Voice Over, Various, Life, Prolingua for Oxford University Press, Martin Williamson
2012, Voice Over, Various, Straightforward, Macmillan, James Richardson
2012, Voice Over, Various, Laser B1 English Language Training, Macmillan, James Richardson
2012, Voice Over, Various, Laser B2+ English Language Training, Macmillan, James Richardson
2012, Voice Over, Narrator, MangaHigh Advertisement, MangaHigh, Robin Rossigneux
2012, Voice Over, Voice Over, Direct to IELTS Student's Book, Macmillan, Jeff Capel
2012, Voice Over, Jamie, Educational for Oxford University Press, Oxford University Press / Prolingua, Martin Williamson
2007, Voice Over, Various, Rivers and Life, S4C / France5 for National Geographic, Amanda Rees
Commercial
2014, Commercial, 'Cameraman', Canal+ Sport, Avion Films, Bart Timmer
2014, Commercial, Featured Artist, Migros - Halftime, Migros/Chocolate Films, Bart Timmer
2013, Commercial, Guy 1, Snickers, Wanda/Deux Huit/CLMBBDO/The Glue Society, Gary Freedman
2013, Commercial, Voice Over, Jet2 Holidays TVC, The Gate Films, Serena Fylan
2013, Commercial, Gamer, PlayStation 15 Year Brand Heritage, Territory Studio Ltd, Guy Nisbett
2012, Commercial, Musician, Ballantine's "Change the Plan", 750mph, Colin Hickson
Stage
2016, Stage, Jim Murphy, Devotion, Potboiler Theatre, Kat Hughes
2016, Stage, Glen, The Natural, Daring Deeds, Grahame Tander
2015, Stage, Mehemet, Thoughts of Insecurity, These Three Things, Holly Broadbent
2014, Stage, Healey, Vanguards, All Bar None, Lisa Conway
2014, Stage, Guy, Open Top, New Writers' Phonics, Harry Frame
2013, Stage, Puppeteer, BoltDrawn Scratch, BoltDrawn Theatre Co., Lucy Morrisey
2013, Stage, Ben, Mains Away, Gladenwell Thames, Nigel Elliot
2012, Stage, Simone of Tiberia, All the Eagles Dare, Takes Two, Jim Gantrey
2012, Stage, James Bolton, The Wanderer, FSA Theatre Co, Glenn Hodd
2012, Stage, Control, Mission, Bread and Goose Theatre, Alison Neighbour
2011, Stage, Core Cast, Imagine You Are Everyone, IYAE Productions, Stewart Melton
2011, Stage, Tom, Descent, OTB Productions, Faye Merralls
2011, Stage, Actor, Five Minute Theatre, National Theatre of Scotland, Stewart Melton
2011, Stage, Sam Moreley, Back To The Start, Light Beguiled Ltd
2011, Stage, Tom, Chris, Benji, Blue Fence, Bendrix Theatre, Francesca Seeley
2010, Stage, Heathcliff, Wuthering Heights, Apricot Theatre, Anna Hodkin
2010, Stage, Leonardo, Blood Wedding, Rigor Ties, Philip Wolf
2010, Stage, Dave, Resignation Day, Rogues Gallery, Cameron Harris
2009, Stage, The Cardinal, The Duchess of Malfi, RWCMD, Martin Houghton
2009, Stage, Edward IV, Tyrell, Richard III, RWCMD, Iqbal Kahn
2009, Stage, Matty Carris, Country Music, RWCMD, James Grieve
2008, Stage, David Scott-Fowler, After the Dance, RWCMD, Charlie Westenra
2008, Stage, Arthur Boggis, The Accrington Pals, RWCMD, Andrew Normington
2008, Stage, Richard Willey, Out of Order, RWCMD, Martin Houghton
2008, Stage, Berowne, Love's Labour's Lost, RWCMD, Wiley Longmore
2008, Stage, Hamlet, Hamlet, RWCMD, Giles Block
2006, Stage, Eddie, Gagarin Way, University of York, William Bowry
2006, Stage, Theseus, A Midsummer Night's Dream (Site Specific), York Shakespeare Project, Mark France
2006, Stage, Orsino, Twelfth Night, University of York, William Bowry
2006, Stage, Bri, A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, University of York, William Bowry
2005, Stage, Valentine, Arcadia, University of York, Kate Friend
2005, Stage, Dan, Closer, University of York, Robert Leigh
2005, Stage, Navarre, Love's Labour's Lost (Site Specific), Apricot Theatre, Steph Harrop
2002, Stage, Macbeth, Macbeth, Byre Theatre, Katherine McInness
Television
2016, Television, Eugene, Looking For God, Random Acts, Channel 4 / Nexus Productions, Claire Cook
2016, Television, Sergeant Treyes, Tasson, Dorritt Productions, Holly Ann Jones
2015, Television, Mr Lawson, Staff Room, Dorritt Productions, Duncan Guymer
2014, Television, Judas Escariot, The Holy Grail, World Media Rights, Stuart Strickson
2010, Television, Homeless Man, How TV Ruined Your Life, Zeppetron for BBC2, Al Campbell
2008, Television, Edward Ferrars, Sense and Sensibility [Extracts], RWCMD, Terry Dyddgen-Jones
Film
2014, Film, Christopher Marlowe, Fourth Monkey, Joyrider Films, Duncan Guymer
2013, Film, Frederick Treves, The Elephant Man, Joyrider Films, Duncan Guymer
2013, Film, Teacher, YOLO, ITV, Charlotte Charlton
2012, Film, Male, Epiphany, Joyrider Films, Duncan Guymer
2012, Film, Mark, See the Signs, ITV, Charlotte Charlton
2012, Film, James, Masters, Joyrider Films, Duncan Guymer
2011, Film, Presenter, Asus' Wavi Xtion, Sprig Productions Ltd, Aidan McCarthy
2016, Film, Tom, Shropshire Land
Radio
2013, Radio, Ben Weatherstaff / Mr Craven, The Secret Garden, London Contemporary Theatre, Alex Rivers
2011, Radio, George Wickham, Pride and Prejudice, Nightingale Associates Ltd, Geoff Nightingale
2011, Radio, Poacher / Young Heath / Weasel / Tribe, Kine and the Blood Fury, Blood Fury Productions Ltd, Colin White
2009, Radio, Various, The Counterfeiters, Tinderbox for BBC, Sian Price
2008, Radio, Menelek, The Truck, RWCMD, Gordon House
2004, Radio, First Voice, Under Milk Wood, URY, Judith Kingston
2014, Radio, Guy, Mains Away
Further Credits
2015, Role Play, Various, Extreme Psychiatry, ExPsych/Kings College, Sarah Stringer
2014, Still Photography, Model, Snickers, Gremlins, Snickers/Irish International, Adrian Stewart
2014, Still Photography, Model, Migros - Half Time Grill, All In Productions, Michelle Fisera
2013, Still Photography, Model, Snickers - Gremlins, Snickers/Irish International, Gary Salter
2011, Workshop, Leader, Macbeth and Management, USE, Self
2011, Workshop, Presenter, SEO Tools, Pini Productions, Tomer Barzide
2010, Workshop, Leader, Modern British Verse, Attainment Partnership
2010, Workshop, Leader, Verse and Rhetoric, Attainment Partnership
2009, Workshop, Participant, RSC Three Day workshops, Royal Shakespeare Company, Lyn Darnley
2008, Workshop, Leader, British Verse Speaking, Skomrahi International Drama Festival, Macedonia
2005, Workshop, Harry, Saved, University of York, William Gaskill

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
African, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian, Black Country, Cockney, East European, Edinburgh, French, Glasgow, Irish-Northern, Lancashire, Northern, RP*, Scottish-Standard, Somerset, South African, Sunderland, Welsh-Standard, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballad, Bass-Baritone, Choral Singing, Contemporary Dance, Falsetto, Jazz Dancing, Period Dancing
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Audio Books, Audio Drama, Comedy, Dubbing, Live Roleplay, Mask, Outdoor Performances, Repertory, Role Play, Story Telling, Theatre In Education, TV Presenting, Voice Over, Writer/Director - Comedy Fringe
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Badminton, Cycling, Rowing, Stage Combat*, Yoga
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Alexander Technique, Artist (Fine Art), Assistant Stage Manager (ASM), Computer Literate, Devising, Director, Drama Workshop Leader, Improvisation, Lyricist, Narration, Photography-Professional, Puppetry, Story Telling, Writer

Training:

Trained at Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama. BA (Hons) Acting, 3 years. Graduated 2009.

Studied at University of York. BA (Hons) English Literature, 3 years. Graduated 2005.

Equity member

Winner of the Gielgud Award 2008.