JOEL PHILLIMORE

JOEL PHILLIMORE by Photography by Pip
Photo: Photography by Pip
Video Clips See Video Showreel
STEVENSON WITHERS ASSOCIATES
Studio 7C, Clapham North Arts Centre, Voltaire Road, London SW4 6DH
Phone: 020-7720 3355
Fax: 020-7720 5565
E-mail: talent@stevensonwithers.com
WWW: www.stevensonwithers.com
Height:6'4" (193cm)
Weight:13st. 5lb. (85kg)
Playing Age:21 - 28 years
Appearance:Eastern European, Scandinavian, White
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Blond(e)
Hair Length:Short
Voice Character:Friendly
Voice Quality:Strong
  

Credits:

Television Film Stage Radio Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
2018, Television, Charles Caine, Ransom, Bruce McDonald
2018, Television, Samuel Troyer, Doctors, BBC, Peter Fearon
2017, Television, Stanislav Radimsky (Semi - reg), THE HALCYON, ITV, Stephen Woolfenden
2016, Television, Philip, Casualty, BBC, Jermain Julien
2016, Television, Ricksy (Semi-Reg), EastEnders, BBC, David Moor
2015, Television, Saddlemaker, The Royals, E! / Lionsgate, Mark Schwahn
1999, Television, Thomas Alcock, The Lakes (Series 2), BBC Television, Bill Anderson/David Moore
1997, Television, Thomas Alcock, The Lakes (Series 1), BBC Television, David Blair/David Moore/Bill Anderson
Film
2020, Feature Film, Mordred (Lead), Arthur & Merlin and the Knights of Camelot, Dagger Films, Giles Alderson
2019, Feature Film, Lieutenant, Tolkien, Fox Searchlight Pictures, Dome Karukoski
2019, Film, Peter Sinclair, London Recruits, Barefoot Rascals, Gordon Main
2015, Feature Film, Bald, Howl, Silver Bullet Productions, Paul Hyett
2012, Feature Film, Beggar 1, Les Miserables, Working Title Films, Tom Hooper
Stage
2015, Stage, Titch, RESULT, The Pleasance, Toby Clarke
2015, Stage, 3 Minute-Round, Monologue Slam London, TriForce Creative Network
2014, Stage, The Creature, Frankenstein, Catford Broadway Theatre, Cameron Jack
2013, Stage, Duvall, The Eumenides, Action to the Word, Alexandra Spencer-Jones
2013, Stage, Worsfield, Jekyll & Hyde, Flipping the Bird, Southwark Playhouse
2013, Stage, Worsfield, Jekyll & Hyde (Edinburgh Fringe), Flipping the Bird/ Red Shift/ Assembly Roxy, Jessica Edwards
2012, Stage, Queen's Bodyguard, Anyone for Tea?, Les Enfants Terribles/Lyric Hammersmith, Emma Earle
2012, Stage, Feste, Twelfth Night, Sovereign Arts, Krishna Omkar
2011, Stage, Oberon, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Thelma Holt and OUDS, Jessica Edwards
2011, Stage, Performer/ Dancer, FOUND!, Old Vic Tunnels, Jessica Edwards
2010, Stage, Melchior, The Magic Toyshop, The Oxford Playhouse, Jessica Edwards
2010, Stage, Berowne, Love's Labour's Lost, OUDS, Phil Bartlett
Radio
2019, Radio, PC Scott Knight (LEAD), Ordinary Heroes, Various, Marina Caldarone
Further Credits
2018, Short Film, Sandman, Black Sand: A Sandman Story, Bernhard Pucher
2018, Rehearsed Reading, Rev. Edwin Grimshaw, Of New Things, National Theatre Studio, Peter Gill
2018, Short Film, Richard, The Debt, Ash Gadvhi
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Karl, Who's There?, Itch + Scratch, Ella Road
2015, Short Film, Jack, Life Romantic, Met Film School, Jess Wilcock-Stow
2014, Commercial, Gear Hero, Samsung, Pulse Films, Gustav Johansson
2014, Workshop, Lofty, RESULT, Sketty Theatre Company, Toby Clarke
2014, Short Film, Nate (Lead), Lost in Space, University of Greenwich, Roozbeh Tavakoli
2013, Promo, Victorian Thug, Gangs of Britain, A&E Networks, Shane O'Neill
2013, Corporate, Matthew, Open Minds 2, Merchant Cantos, Michael Davies
2012, Promo, TOPSHOP/TOPMAN, Image Partnership, Charlie & Joe
2007, Short Film, Tap Dancer (Self), Morecambe Dances, Jenny McCabe

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Standard, American-West Coast, Birmingham, Cockney, Geordie, Lancashire*, Liverpool, London, Manchester*, Midlands-West, Northern, RP*, Scottish-Standard, West Country, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
French
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Banjo, Baritone*, Folk Singing*, Guitar*, Mandolin, Melodeon, Tap
Performance:Outdoor Performances, Physical Theatre, Story Telling, Theatre In Education
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Basketball*, Climbing, Cricket*, Football*, Rowing, Sailing, Squash, Stage Combat, Swimming
Other Skills:Photography, Poker