Spotlight: SHANNON REWCROFT

SHANNON REWCROFT

SHANNON REWCROFT by Ruth Crafer
Photo: Ruth Crafer
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
KEDDIE SCOTT ASSOCIATES - PAUL HARPER
31 Hatton Garden, London EC1N 8DH
Phone: 0141 227 6766
Mobile: 07973 235355
E-mail: scotland@keddiescott.com
WWW: www.keddiescott.com
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
North Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'2" (157cm)
Weight:8st. (51kg)
Playing Age:18 - 28 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue-Green
Hair Colour:Blond(e)
Voice Quality:Bright
Voice Character:Girlish
  

Currently appearing:

Currently appearing in ‘Romeo and Juliet’ at The Orange Tree Theatre

Stage Television Short Film Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2020, Stage, Nurse/Benvolio, Romeo and Juliet, Orange Tree Theatre, Nathan Crossan-Smith
2018, Stage, Grandma, Stig of the Dump, Stephen Joseph Theatre, Cheryl Govan
2018, Stage, Bert, David Baddiel’s AniMalcolm (UK Tour), Story Pocket Theatre, Adam Fletcher-Forde & Julia Black
2018, Stage, Chip, Blind Drunk in Llandudno (R&D), National Theatre Wales/Sheffield Theatres, Charlotte Lewis
2018, Stage, Sophie, The Mother Lands, Theatre 503, Anna Poole
2017, Stage, Gloria/u/s Susy, Wait Until Dark (UK Tour), Original Theatre Company, Alastair Whatley
2017, Stage, Student, Miss Margarida's Way, Leicester Square Theatre, Todd Kramer
2017, Stage, Parrot/Cat/Pirate, A Christmas Treasure Island, Hull Truck Theatre, Mark Babych
2016, Stage, Douglas, Shadowlands (UK Tour), Birdsong Productions, Alastair Whatley
2016, Stage, Betsy/Paddy/Rose/Eliza, Roses and Castles, Portsmouth New Theatre Royal, Bernie C Byrnes
2016, Stage, Sian, Coda, Theatre 503, Cassie Webb
2015, Stage, Nora, Cosmic, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Jonathan Kemp
2015, Stage, Ellie, Santa's Rusty Robot, Imagine Theatre, Iain Lauchlan
2015, Stage, Oswald/Servant, King Lear, The Reversed Shakespeare Company, Tatty Hennessy
2015, Stage, Martha, Coal Girls, Northern Creations, Rachel Stockdale
2015, Stage, Ensemble, The Ladykillers, Stephen Joseph Theatre, Mark Babych/Tom Bellerby
2014, Stage, Bertha, The Accrington Pals, Fairfield Halls, Ninon Jerome
2014, Stage, Nominee, Spotlight Prize Showcase, Bloomsbury Ballroom, Guy Retallack
2014, Stage, Scarlett, Girls Like That, Drama Studio London/New DioramaTheatre, Titania Krimpas
2014, Stage, Duckling, Our Country’s Good, Drama Studio London/New Diorama Theatre, Chris Garner
2013, Stage, Teacher, The Visit, Northumbria University/Northern Stage, Mark Calvert
Television
2016, Television, Alice, Random Acts: Fish Tank Girls, Channel 4/True North Productions, Catriona MacInnes
Short Film
2019, Short Film, Nat, Elpis, Met Film School, Kezia Dwyer
2019, Short Film, Amy, Jumpers, Jules Rampton
2019, Short Film, Ina, London Haikus, Blum Producciones, Agustin Gimenez
2018, Short Film, Ana, Bet, Oliwia Siem
2017, Short Film, Emily, Raising a Baby, Sophie Morris
2017, Short Film, John's Wife, Limbo, Met Film School, Andre Llewllyn
2017, Short Film, Alice Rea, Walking You Home, University of West London, Evelyn Wright
2016, Short Film, Ludmilla, Gorka, Fodor Films, Claudio Ravanelli
Further Credits
2019, Rehearsed Reading, Doris, A Daughters a daughter, Agatha Christie Festival, Julius Green
2019, Rehearsed Reading, Victoria, The Paragon of Animals, Barbican Theatre, Alex Jones
2018, Recording, Bert/Bjornita/Dolly, AniMalcolm original Cast Recording, Story Pocket Theatre, David Perkins
2018, Rehearsed Reading, Elizabeth Rimes, Neptune, Theatre Delicatessen, Faye Wilson
2018, Rehearsed Reading, Line feeder, And Others, National Theatre/Graeae Theatre Company, Jenny Sealey
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Sadie, Possession, So and So Arts Club, Dave Spencer
2015, Commercial, Witch, Lenovo: Yoga Big Play #GoodWeird, Agile Films, Orlando Pedtretti
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Little Maggie, Little Maggie Dancing, European Arts Company, Peter Craze
2015, Voice Over, Young Northern Woman, Projects and Overhangs, Louis-Jack Horton-Stephens
2013, Corporate, Various, Advocacy Role Play (2010-2013), Northumbria Law School

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Cockney, English-Standard, Geordie, Irish-Northern, Lancashire, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Northern*, RP, Sheffield, Yorkshire*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Cabaret Singing, Classical Singing, Dance (general), Folk Singing, Jazz Dancing, Laban, Modern Dance, Pop Singing, Singing (general)*, Soprano, Zumba
Performance:Actor-Singer, Children's Theatre, Comedy, Corporate Roleplay, Immersive Performance, Live Roleplay, Musical Theatre, Physical Theatre, Story Telling, Theatre In Education, Verbatim Theatre, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Karate, Martial Arts, Stage Combat, Swimming, Yoga
Other Skills:DBS (CRB) clearance, Devising, Drama Workshop Leader, Improvisation, Puppetry
Vocal Range:F3 to C6 (belt to E♭5)

Training:

Drama Studio London, Acting, 1 year, 2013 - 2014 (Spotlight Prize Nominee)

Northumbria University, BA (Hons) Performance - First Class Honours, 3 years, 2010-2013

(Johanna Harris Memorial Prize 2013 and Outstanding Performance University Prize 2012)