Spotlight: ELIZABETH HEALEY

ELIZABETH HEALEY

ELIZABETH HEALEY by Simon Annand
Photo: Simon Annand
Represented by Wendy Scozzaro
FELIX DE WOLFE
20 Old Compton Street, London W1D 4TW
Phone: 020 7242 5066
Fax: 020 7242 8119
E-mail: info@felixdewolfe.com
WWW: www.felixdewolfe.com
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
West Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom
Greater Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'7" (170cm)
Weight:8st. 8lb. (54kg)
Playing Age:38 - 50 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Character:Relaxed
Voice Quality:Smooth
  

About me:

BEST ACTRESS Nomination for 'ACROSS THE RIVER', Milan International Film Festival 2017.

BEST ACTRESS for "Half Term", Sacremento Film Festival.

US Green Card pending.

Best Actress Nomination, Sacremento Film Festival, 2006 (Half Term).

Stage Film Television Documentary Voice Over Short Film Radio Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2018, Stage, Margery/Marguerite, After The Ball, Time Productions Limited, Nadia Papachronopoulou
2017, Stage, Laura, Words, Theatre 503, Alice Malin
2015, Stage, Slip 1, Dogdeath In Macedonia, The Wrestling School, Hanna Berrigan
2014, Stage, Sally, The School For Scheming, The Orange Tree Theatre, Auriol Smith
2013, Stage, Anna Schultz, One Minute, Kaleidoscope Theatre, Deirdre Daly
2012, Stage, Chiara Favarone, Francesco, Reduced Circumstances Theatre Company, Bronwen Carr
2012, Stage, Crystal, Bethany, High Tide Festival, Steven Atkinson
2011, Stage, Judgement At Nuremberg, Tricycle Theatre, Sally Knyvette
2010, Stage, Elizabeth, Touch Of The Devil, Out of Order Theatre Kings Head Theatre, Bronwen Carr
2009, Stage, Katrina, The Prince Of Milton Keynes, Kings Head Theatre, Bronwen Carr
2007, Stage, Belinda, Modern Living @ its Finest, Operating Theatre Company, John Terry
2006, Stage, Merrion Palmer, Marrying The Mistress, No.1 National Tour, Nick Brooke Limited, David Taylor
2005, Stage, Sylvie/Celia, Intimate Exchanges (Acykbourn), The Mill At Sonning, David Taylor
2004, Stage, Sue, In Search Of Dorothy, The Cockpit Theatre, Joyce Branagh
2003, Stage, Laura, In Labour, Arcola Theatre, Tiffany Watt-Smith
2003, Stage, Dana, Laundry, The Ecetera Theatre, Erica Whyman
2003, Stage, Angelina, Unsent Letters, Richmond Orange Tree Theatre, John Terry
2002, Stage, Emilia, Othello - Pentameters Theatre, Traffic The Stage, Judi Bowker
2001, Stage, Angela, Blue Remembered Hills (Potter), Battersea Arts Centre(Time Out Critic's Choice), Katie Read
2001, Stage, Judith, Judith (Barker), Goldsmiths Theatre, Mia Lipschitz
2001, Stage, Elizabeth Barry, The Libertine (Time Out Critics Choice Festival), Battersea Arts Centre, Katie Read
2001, Stage, Angela, The Wheel, Rosemary Branch, Hanna Berrigan
Film
2018, Feature Film, Lil, Philophobia, Fabelmaze Ltd, Guy Davies
2018, Feature Film, Cassie, Eve, Fabelmaze Ltd, Rory Kindersley
2016, Feature Film, Doctor Marcuzzi, Doctor Strange, Marvel Studios, Scott Derrickson
2015, Feature Film, Andrea, Mum's List, Studio Soho, Niall Johnson
2015, Film, Elba, Easy, Peasey, Japanesy, Somesuch Films, Max Weiland
2015, Film, Vanessa, Afterplanner, Three Little Fish Ltd, Ben Mole
2015, Film, Sonia, Caden, Feature One Ltd, Amanda Mesakiakos/Susanne Aichele
2014, Feature Film, Rachel Garvie, Silent Hours, Gallery Pictures Ltd, Mark Greenstreet
2013, Film, Christine, For My Next Trick, Thorny Devil Productions, James Card
2013, Film, Kate, Roleplay, Brynach Day
2012, Feature Film, Candle To Water, Blind Pictures Ltd, Nihat Seven
2012, Film, Emily Glow, The History of Chance, New Planet Films Ltd., Max Blustin
2012, Feature Film, Emma (Lead Role), Across The River, Penguin With Freckles, Warren B Malone
2011, Feature Film, Trap For Cinderella, Forthcoming Productions, Iain Softely
2011, Film, Jess, The Peak and The Pit, David Lee
2011, Feature Film, Booked Out, Bryan O'Neil
2010, Feature Film, Kruchina, Emulsion, Hot Lemonade Films, Suki Singh
2010, Film, Kate (Lead Role), Pastoral, A-Z Films, Tony Hagger
2010, Film, Katherine, Strike, Pukka Films, Paul Katis
2009, Film, Lydia (Lead Role), Janusz, Park Village Ltd, James Rogan
2009, Feature Film, Claire Dubois (Lead Role), The Hive, RHI Entertainment, Peter Manus
2009, Feature Film, Allison, Croc, RHI Entertainment, Stewart Raffill
2006, Film, Taren Wilson (Lead Role), Half Term, Wild Child Films/Working Title Films, Tony Hagger
2005, Film, Lucy, Streets, Grasshopper Films, Jon Howe
2004, Feature Film, Specs, Cold And Dark, Cold Films, Andrew Goth
2003, Feature Film, Anna (Lead Role), The Unseen, Hydro Films, Kevin Gates
2003, Film, Hannah, Playrape, Grasshopper Films, Sven Hughes
2003, Film, Janet, Ten Minutes, Scanner Rhodes Productions, Ben Mole
Film, Presenter, DHL Deutsche Post, Pretzel Films, Giles Ripley
Film, Presenter, Activation, Guinness, Paul Gilmore
Television
2016, Television, Leah, One Of Us, BBC DRAMA, William McGregor
2015, Television, Roni, Casualty, BBC Television, Claire Winyard
2014, Television, Fallon Macauley, Doctors, BBC Drama, Owen Brenman
2010, Television, Anne Nicholson, Waking The Dead, BBC Drama, Andy Hay
2005, Television, Derek La Lune, Footballers Wives, Shed Productions, ITV Television, Stuart Locke/David Knight
2005, Television, Lomas (Series Regular), The Fugitives, Shed Productions, ITV Television
2004, Television, Athena, Goddess Of Wisdom/War, Gory Greek Gods, BBC Television, Arif Nurmohamed
2003, Television, Ester, The Real King Herod, Channel 4 Television
2001, Television, Ariadne, In Search Of The Minoans, Cicada Films (Channel 4 Television), Martin Gorst
2000, Television, Lucy, The IT Girls, Sky Television, David Perk
Television, Presenter, Tomorrow's World, BBC Television
Documentary
2016, Documentary, Presenter, The Cure - Surgery Without Scalpels, Grain Media for Al Jazeera English, Josie Wicks
2016, Documentary, Presenter, The Cure - El Salvador The Silent Epidemic, Al Jazeera English, Arwa Aburwara
2015, Documentary, Presenter, The Cure - Cystic Fibrosis, Grain Media for Al Jazeera, Arwa Aburwara
2015, Documentary, Presenter, The Cure - Allegy Cure, AL Jazeera English, Josefine Volqvatz
2014, Documentary, Presenter, The Cure - Facial Reconstruction, Banyak Films for Aljazeera English, Anson Hartford
2014, Documentary, Presenter, The Cure - Treating Asthma, Banyak Films for Aljazeera English, Anson Harford
2014, Documentary, Presenter, The Cure - Paptient Hotel, Al Jazeera English, Dan Nicklolaison
2013, Documentary, Presenter, The Cure - Precision Radiotherapy, Aljazeera English, Neil Cairns
2013, Documentary, Presenter, How to be English, Motivation Sounds Ltd, Peter Walton
2012, Documentary, Presenter, DHL Deutsche Post, Pretzel Films
Documentary, Series Presenter (22 episodes), The Learning Curve, Illumina Television, Ravi Vadgama
Documentary, Series Presenter (16 episodes), Startup, Illumina Television, Naomi Manuel
Voice Over
2017, Voice Over, Narrator, NGO Engineers Without Borders/Sierra Leone, Timetraveller, Martin Ramsgaard
2017, Voice Over, Narrator, Co-Op/Microsoft, Inspire Films Ltd, Josefine Volquartz
2009, Voice Over, Lola, Lo'Life, Joanne Reay Productions
Voice Over, Presenter, Management Training, Classic Recording Company
Short Film
2013, Short Film, Christine, For My Next Trick, Thorny Devil Productions, James Card
2015, Short Film, Alice, Cuttings, Mdhamiri Nkemi
2017, Short Film, Writer, The Angel Of Hull, Lillibet Films, Elizabeth Healey
Radio
2010, Radio, Reader Chekhov short stories, Radio 3, BBC, Laura Thomas
2008, Radio, Jenny, How to Cope, THE CLASSIC RECORDING COMPANY
Further Credits
2013, Music Video, Jenny, Shoot You To The Ground, Klumszy Tung, Benn Capon
2011, Commercial, IKEA, Milly Films, David Lodge
2009, Commercial, Girl, Vodafone
2012, Commercial, Jenny, Toyota
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Laura, Words, Theatre 503, Alice Malin
Training Film, Presenter, One Day, Landor

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Derby, East Anglian, Gloucester, Irish-Northern, Italian, RP*, Russian, Yorkshire
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Oboe, Period Dancing, Recorder, Salsa Dancing, Soprano
Performance:TV Presenting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Hockey (field)*, Scuba Diving*, Skiing*, Tennis*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Presenting:After Dinner Speaker, Animals/Wildlife/Zoology, Body/Mind, Conference Presentation, Corporate, Health & Medical, Natural History & Environment, Science & Technology
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Painting