CAROLIN OTT

CAROLIN OTT by Urban Ruths
Photo: Urban Ruths
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
IAL AGENTS
28 The Rocket, St James Street, Brighton, BN2 1RE
Phone: 01273 978076
E-mail: ialagentsbrighton@gmail.com
WWW: www.ialagency.com
Artist's Website: www.carolinott.com
Location:Berlin | London
Height:5'10" (177cm)
Weight:10st. 2lb. (64kg)
Playing Age:26 - 35 years
Appearance:Eastern European, Scandinavian, White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue-Green
Hair Colour:Blond(e)
Hair Length:Long
Voice Character:Engaging
Voice Quality:Strong
  

Credits:

Carolin will next be appearing in 'The Last Days of Mankind' by Karl Kraus at the Leith Theatre in Edinburgh from 10th- 16th November, directed by John Paul McGroarty and Yuri Birte Anderson https://www.leiththeatretrust.org/whats-on/thelastdaysofmankind | SHOWREEL: https://vimeo.com/144336426

Stage Television Short Film Film Voice Over Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2018, Stage, Polygon, Stoff/ Klang/ Körper/ Kunst/ Objekt, Theaterlabor, Siegmar Schröder
2018, Stage, Cyborgianer, Cyborg City (Site Specific), Borgtheater, Cyborg Performing Theatre, Ralf Kasteleiner/ Sylvie Ann König
2017, Stage, Gretel, Hänsel and Gretel, Märchenhütte Berlin, David Regehr
2017, Stage, Death, Godfather Death, Märchenhütte Berlin, Hermann Anthamatten
2017, Stage, Little red riding Hood, Little Red Riding Hood, Märchenhütte Berlin, Darijan Mihajlovic
2017, Stage, Witch/Young Siward/Second Murderer/Servant/Others, Macbeth, Monbijou Theater Berlin, Darijan Mihajlovic
2017, Stage, Marthe, Faust, Monbijou Theater Berlin, Maurici Farré
2017, Stage, Pink Lady/ Scientist, No Feedback, No Feedback (JW3 London), Devised
2016, Stage, Pink Lady/ Scientist, No Feedback, No Feedback, Being Human Festival, Devised
2016, Stage, Rezida Nureyev/ Clara Saint, Dancing with the Devil: A play about Rudolf Nureyev, Theatre Lab Company, Sadlers Wells (Lilian Baylis), Anastasia Revi
2016, Stage, Pink Lady/ Scientist, No Feedback, No Feedback (Budapest Tour), Nina Feldman/ Jen Plants/ Devised
2015, Stage, Host/ Scientist, No Feedback, Theatre Delicatessen/ No Feedback, Nina Feldman/ Devised
2015, Stage, Nurse/ Ensemble, Tiger Country, Hampstead Theatre, Nina Raine
2015, Stage, Maggie/Trisha, Considering This, RADA, Kate Tiernan/Devised
2014, Stage, Margarete (Lead), Arrhythmia, European Association for Jewish Culture, Roxy Cook
2013, Stage, Dr S, Heads Bodies Legs, HBL Ltd, Camden People's Theatre, Ray Malone
2013, Stage, Lampito, Lysistrata, Theatre Lab Company, Riverside Studios, Anastasia Revi
2012, Stage, Ensemble, Mademoiselle Julie, Festival d'Avignon, Barbican, Frédéric Fisbach
2012, Stage, Island Spirit, Mary Rose, DogOrange/ Midnight (12am) Productions, Riverside Studios, Matthew Parker
2011, Stage, Dancer, Flocking/ Crowd Joy (Ensemble Production), Old Vic New Voices, Old Vic Tunnels, Rea Mole
2010, Stage, Banquo, Witch, Macbeth, The Scoop (Bankside), 12hr Bardathon, Word of Mouth Media Productions, Alison Mead
2010, Stage, Ursula, Sexton, Messenger, Much Ado About Nothing (Outdoor Production), Trifle Productions, Sharon Willems
Television
2018, Television, Nicole Winkler (guest lead), Die andere Seite, Filmpool Germany, TLC, Florian Anders
Short Film
2017, Short Film, Nurse, Brandon, Simon Adegbenro
2016, Short Film, Hana Schmidt (Lead), Olives, Leiah Yvonne Kwong/ Peter Kehoe, David Cheung
2016, Short Film, Claire (Lead), Trapped, Cildermanis Productions, Andis Cildermanis
2015, Short Film, Nash (Hollywood Sky Film Festival 2016), Rocket Man, Rodeax Films, Rodeo Whiter
2015, Short Film, Policewoman, FlySpy, Flat Cap Films/ Thirty40Studios, Dan Smith
2015, Short Film, Sasha, Without Direction, Blue Teeth Productions, Richard Madgwick
2015, Short Film, Anne (Lead), About Him, London Film Academy, Serhat Sensoy
2015, Short Film, Woman in the Woods, BROT, Ravensbourne University/ History in the Making, John Layton
2013, Short Film, Lotta (Lead), Saudade, Independent, Georgia Iavacou
Film
2017, Feature Film, Witness, Caraba, Zwischenzeit, Katharina Mihm
2014, Feature Film, Eva Braun Look-alike, Fury, Columbia Pictures, David Ayer
Voice Over
2018, Voice Over, German Voice, Internal Training Video, DHL
2017, Voice Over, German Voice, Halloween Surprise, Lidl
2016, Voice Over, German Accented Voice, Nuvias Distribution, Bottletop Design Ltd
2016, Voice Over, Multiple German Voices, German Language A Level, Hodder & Stoughton
2016, Voice Over, Multiple German Voices, Language Hacking: German, Hodder & Stoughton
2016, Voice Over, European Voice, InterContinental Hotel Group, IHG
2016, Voice Over, German Voice, BBC Bitesize: German, BBC Wales
2015, Voice Over, English/ German Voice, Vodafone Global, Vodafone
2015, Voice Over, Franzi/ Various, The DVD/ The Nightmare, Goethe Institut London, Roma Schultz
2015, Voice Over, Anne, An Art Collector, Aztlan, Gabriel Gonzalez
2014, Voice Over, Franzi/ Various, Red Letter Box, Goethe Institute, Roma Schultz
2014, Voice Over, Franzi/ Girl/ Various, The Birthday Party/ The Workout, Goethe Institute, Roma Schultz
2014, Voice Over, Franzi, Learning German, Goethe Institute, Roma Schultz
2013, Voice Over, Voice Over Artist, Pure (Digital Radio), Pure
2013, Voice Over, Voive Over Artist (Dubbing), Barthelmess Vision 2013, Corporate, Kartoffel Films, Claudia Vogelgsang
2013, Voice Over, Voice Over Artist, Olympia, Commercial, New Art Productions, Patrick Gather
2012, Voice Over, Hetty, The Last Stop, Met Film School, Ben Tabiner
Further Credits
2018, Multimedia, Various Roles (Solo), Political Art, Berlin Art Institute, Manfred Schneider
2018, Workshop, Various Roles, Advanced Improvistation Skills, Die Gorillas, Inbal Lori and Björn Harras
2018, Rehearsed Reading, Marie (after Marie from Woyzeck), Fallen Women, ZU, UK, Kesia Guillery
2015, Workshop, Paulina/ Eugene, The Seagull (in a new version by Torben Betts), Masterclass, Theatre Royal Haymarket, Janie Dee
2013, Workshop, Neutral Mask and The Weather, Clod Ensemble, Suzy Willson
2013, Workshop, Physicality Masterclass, Gecko Theatre, Amit Lahav
2012, Workshop, Physical Theatre, Frantic Assembly, Vicki Manderson
2011, Workshop, Anya/ Varya, The Cherry Orchard, National Theatre, James Bounds

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Austrian, Dutch, East European, English-Standard, French, German*, Italian, London, RP*, Russian
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, German*, Italian
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballet, Butoh Dance (Japan), Choreography*, Contemporary Dance*, Jive, Laban, Mezzo-Soprano, Period Dancing, Salsa Dancing
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Clown, Comedy, Commedia Dell'Arte, Corporate Roleplay, Dubbing, Mask, Outdoor Performances, Physical Theatre, Repertory, Story Telling, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Badminton*, Cycling, Horse-riding, Kick Boxing, Running*, Sailing, Scuba Diving, Stage Combat*, Swimming, Yoga*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Devising, Drama Workshop Leader, Improvisation, Life Modelling, Mime, Painting, Puppetry, Story Telling, Translator

Training:

Drama Studio London, Postgraduate Acting 2010

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama BA (Hons) Acting Course (Collaborative and Devised Theatre)

School of Physical Theatre London, One Year Intensive Lecoq Training