Spotlight: NICK DELVALLÉ

NICK DELVALLÉ

NICK DELVALLÉ by Harry Livingstone
Photo: Harry Livingstone
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
ATWELL ARTIST MANAGEMENT LTD
Suite 3, 2nd Floor, Epsom Square, Epsom, KT19 8AG
Phone: 07407 214259
E-mail: info@atwellartistmanagement.com
WWW: www.atwellartistmanagement.com
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:6'2" (187cm)
Weight:11st. 7lb. (73kg)
Playing Age:25 - 35 years
Appearance:Mediterranean, White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Short
  

About me:

Stage Short Film Rehearsed Reading Film Workshop
(spacer)
Stage
2019, Stage, Macbeth/Romeo/Duke Orsino, Shakespearience, Debbie Hicks Productions, Jim Rastall
2019, Stage, Peter Weiss, The Project, Redneedle Productions, Anthony Shrubsall
2019, Stage, Macbeth/Romeo/Duke Orsino, Shakespearience, Underbelly Leicester Square, Jim Rastall
2018, Stage, Buttons/Prince Charming, Cinderella, Panto in a Day, Laura Darrall
2018, Stage, Macbeth/Romeo/Duke Orsino, Shakespearience, Underbelly South Bank, Jim Rastall
2018, Stage, Costard/Boyet, Love's Labour's Lost, Unfolds Theatre, Marnie Nash
2017, Stage, Jack, Jack and the Beanstalk, Panto in a Day, Laura Darrall
2017, Stage, Chesney Stevens, Seein' Red, Backstory Ensemble, Bren Gosling
2017, Stage, Sean, Under a Different Sun, Old Red Lion, Fumi Gomez
2016, Stage, Aladdin, Aladdin, Panto in a Day, Gareth Aled
2016, Stage, Jack, Branded, Night of Joy Theatre, Taha Haq
2015, Stage, Ferdinand/Antonio, The Tempest, Imagine That, George C Francis
2015, Stage, Steve, Powerpoints, Theatre 503, Emma Butler
2014, Stage, Macbeth/Romeo/Orsino/Malvolio, Shakespearience!, The Playground Theatre Company, Philip Sarson
2014, Stage, Journalist, The Backstage Tour, A&B Productions, Simon Evans
2014, Stage, Understudy Benedict Hough/Roy/The Rivetti Brothers, A Small Family Business, National Theatre, Adam Penford
2013, Stage, Mercutio, Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Sotto Voce, Emma Butler
2012, Stage, Benjamin Pinkerton Jr, Finding Butterfly, Opera Machine, Steve Tiller
2012, Stage, John Hutchins, Night of January 16th, Half Door Theatre, Jane Moriaty
2011, Stage, Soldier/Footman, All's Well That Ends Well, Shakespeare's Globe, John Dove
2011, Stage, Countryman/Servant, Anne Boleyn, Shakespeare's Globe, John Dove
2010, Stage, Jake Latchford, Sacrifice, Vienna’s English Theatre, Alison Goldie
2009, Stage, August Sonders, On the Razzle, Bristol Old Vic Theatre School, Joanna Read
2009, Stage, Smirk, The Man of Mode, Bristol Old Vic Theatre School, Jenny Stephens
2009, Stage, Paris, Romeo and Juliet, Bristol Old Vic Theatre School, John Hartoch
2008, Stage, Bunny Eastman, Oh! What a Lovely War, Bristol Old Vic Theatre School, Sue Wilson
2008, Stage, Thomas, On this Site, Bristol Old Vic Theatre School, Toby Hulse
2008, Stage, Uncle Sid, Cider with Rosie, Bristol Old Vic Theatre School, Chris Scott
2007, Stage, Hamlet, Hamlet, Bristol Old Vic Theatre School, Andrew Hilton
2005, Stage, Joey Gulliver, Honest Madam’s Issue, Jon Rice
Short Film
2019, Short Film, Johnny, Newbie, Ieuan Coombs
2018, Short Film, Mike, Brotherly Love, Josh Phillips
2018, Short Film, K, K and H, Ieuan Coombs
2018, Short Film, Luke, How it is now, Archwick Productions, Dave Flanagan
2018, Short Film, Jon, Zero Hour Contract, Not A MPDG, Jonathon Benoy
2009, Short Film, Blaine, Blaine, Calling the Shot, Matthew Nesbeth
2008, Short Film, Vincent, One Year Gone, Exeter Productions, Luke Hagan
Rehearsed Reading
2019, Rehearsed Reading, Dr.Richard Willstatter, Bread from Air, So and So Arts Club, Sarah Berger
2019, Rehearsed Reading, Bill, Stalag XXB, So and So Arts Club, Sarah Berger
2018, Rehearsed Reading, Ralph Haywood, Greville's End, Jim Rastall
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Primus, R.U.R, The British Academy, Marisa Smith
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Ron, Knowledge, The So and So Arts Club, Alan Cohen
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Rupert of Hentzau, The Prisoner of Zenda, Theatre Sotto Voce, Emma Butler
Film
2012, Feature Film, John, All in Valley, Candylad Productions, Luke Hagan
Workshop
2014, Workshop, Norbert/Andi/Karl Engerling/Detective 2, Call Me Gospodin, National Theatre, Jude Christian
2014, Workshop, Young Thomas, A forest, a forest, National Theatre, Amy Hodge
2014, Workshop, Graeme, Follow, follow, National Theatre, Anthony Banks

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Bristol, East European, Edinburgh, English-Standard, Essex, Heightened RP, London, RP*, Scottish-Standard, West Country, Yorkshire
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
High Baritone, Modern Dance, Period Dancing, Ukulele
Performance:Audio Books, BADC Advanced, Children's Theatre, Comedy, Corporate Roleplay, Fight Captain (experienced), Outdoor Performances, Poetry Reading, Promenade Theatre, Public Speaking, Radio Drama, Role Play, Sight-Reading (non-musical), Story Telling, Theatre In Education
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Climbing, Cycling, Rowing, Rugby, Running, Stage Combat*, Swimming, Yoga
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Cooking/Baking, Improvisation, Juggling, Narration

Training:

Bristol Old Vic Theatre School, Acting, 3 years, 2006 - 2009

BADC Stage Combat- Advanced 2009