ABBY SPARROW

Spotlight Young Performers

ABBY SPARROW by Peter Mould
Photo: Peter Mould
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
MAD FISH MANAGEMENT
3-5 High Street, Old Town, Bexhill-on-Sea, East Sussex TN40 2HA
Phone: 07545 052088
E-mail: madfishmanagement@hotmail.com
WWW: www.madfishmanagement.com
Location:
Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom
Bath and North East Somerset, England, United Kingdom
Surrey, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'3" (160cm)
Weight:11st. (70kg)
Playing Age:13 - 16 years
Actual Age:14 years 7 months
Licence Required:Yes
Appearance:White
Nationality:British
Eye Colour:Blue-Grey
Hair Colour:Blond(e)-Medium
Hair Length:Mid Length
  

Credits:

Next appearing in the Short Films to be recorded during 2019: Compulsion - An Obsessive Horror Story, as Lead Character Amber, Directed by Chloe Tennant The Eternal Hour - Lead Character Alexandra, Directed by James Campbell-Warner. Ongoing filming for the Feature Film, The Ballad of Lucy Sands

Film Short Film Promo Musical Pantomime Radio
(spacer)
Film
2019, Feature Film, Mary Lawson (Lead Role), The Ballad of Lucy Sands, Demalbysse Pictures, Steve Baldwin
2018, Feature Film, Ivy Dash, The Invisible War, Cynthia Pictures, Adam J Morgan
Short Film
2019, Short Film, Amber (Lead Role), Compulsion - An Obsessive Horror Story, Chloe Tennant
2019, Short Film, Helena (Lead Role), Mobius: The Shape Of Things To Come, Striking Back Pictures, Michal Golebiowski
2019, Short Film, Emily, Exposed, Solent Uni Film, Lucy Maynard and Greg Redwood
2018, Short Film, Natalie, April, Spencer Anderson
2018, Short Film, Lily, Spiralling, Dream Hive Films, Olivia Maiden
2017, Short Film, Lucy Finch (Lead Role), The Nestlings, Niall Conroy Videographer, Niall Conroy
2017, Short Film, Extra, The Trial Of Rebecca Worlock, Cynthia Picture, Adam J Morgan
2016, Short Film, Jessie (Lead Role), Never Alone, Dream Hive Films, Olivia Maiden
2016, Short Film, Walker, Park Life, Talent Art Box, Tabitha Snell-McLellan
Promo
2018, Promo, Promotional Reading for Social Media, The Magical Secret of the Crystal Kingdom, Paul Nicholls
Musical
2018, Musical, Truffle Mouse, The Nutcracker, Merlin Theatre Productions, Scott Ward
2018, Musical, Carmen Diaz, Fame Jnr, Tri-Art Theatre School, Merlin Theatre, Frome, Claudia Pepler
2017, Musical, Apple Seller, Hansel & Gretel, Merlin Theatre Productions, Claudia Pepler
2017, Musical, Young Cosette, Les Miserables, Tri-Art Theatre, Merlin Theatre, Frome, Somerset, Claudia Pepler
2017, Musical, Pink Lady, Grease, School Production, Rebecca Hurstwaite
2017, Musical, Sharon O'Grady, Made In Dagenham, TAOS, Arc Theatre, Trowbridge, Wiltshire, Lyn Taylor
2016, Musical, Ida, Honk!, School Musical, Hannah Drury
2016, Musical, Tessie, ANNIE, TAOS, Arc Theatre, Trowbridge, Wiltshire, Matt Heaton
2015, Musical, Munchkin/Snowflake/Spooks, The Wizard Of Oz, Oddity Theatre Company, The Athenaeum, Warminster, Luke Willmore
2015, Musical, Fairy/Indian, Peter Pan, Spellbound Theatre Company, Frome, Somerset, Emma Hill
2014, Musical, Lucy Pevensie, The Lion, The Witch And The Wardrobe, Oddity Theatre Company, The Athenaeum, Warminster, Luke Willmore
Pantomime
2016, Pantomime, Chorus, Cinderella, Oddity Theatre Productions, Luke Willmore
2016, Pantomime, Brian (one of the lesser known Dwarfs!), Cinderella (Panto in a week), Yvonne Arnaud Youth Theatre, Em Barrett
2015, Pantomime, Junior Chorus, Aladdin, Oddity Theatre Productions, Luke Willmore
Radio
2015, Radio, Child, Nativity For Christmas, Warminster Community Radio, Barry Mole

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, RP*, Somerset, Wiltshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballet, Dance (general), Flute, Jazz Dancing, Piano, Singing (general), Soprano
Performance:Actor-Singer, Audio Drama, Green Screen, Musical Theatre, Poetry Reading
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Athletics, Hockey (field), Netball, Running, Swimming, Trampoline
Vocal Range:F3 to F5

Training:

2018 Drama Scholarship to Bruton School for Girls

LAMDA Solo Acting

Tutor Alistair Kirby:

2018 - Grade 5 - Distinction

2018 - Grade 4 - Distinction

2017 - Grade 3 - Distinction

Tutor Lou Cox:

2016 - Grade 2 - Distinction

2015 - Grade 1 - Distinction

2014 - Introductory - Distinction

LCME Musical Theatre

Tutor Tracey Hansford

2018 - Grade 5 (Merit)

2017 - Grade 4 (Distinction)

Tutor Hannah Drury

2015 - Grade 3 (Distinction)

2015 - Grade 2 (Distinction)

Midsomerset Festival

2016 - Verse Speaking 10 years (1st place - Distinction)

2015 - Solo Acting 9 years (2nd place - Distinction)

2015 - Verse Speaking 9 years (1st place - Distinction)

2014 - Verse Speaking 8 years (1st place - Distinction)

JazzFreestyle IDTA

2016 - Bronze (Honours - 94%)

Devizes Eistedfodd

2015 - Monologue 11 year & under (2nd place - Distinction)

Ballet ISTD Cecchetti

2015 - Grade 2 Class Exam (Merit)

2012 - Grade 1 (Distinction)

On It Academy (2014-2015) Tobacco Theatre, Bristol, Principal Tutors Katharine Rogers & Robert Gwilym

Offered On It Agency representation on completion of course.

Tri.Art Theatre School, Merlin Theatre, Frome, Somerset (2016 - 2018)

ACTS Theatre Arts School (2014-2016) Warminster Athenaeum, Principal Tutors Chris Turner & Keely Beresford

Stagecoach Theatre Arts (2015 - scholarship) Trowbridge & Frome, Principal Tutors Frederica Underwood & Lou Cox