CAROLINE BECH

CAROLINE BECH by Ruud Pos
Photo: Ruud Pos
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
NORD ASSOCIATES
3rd Floor, 86-90 Paul Street, Shoreditch, London EC2A 4NE
Phone: 020 3289 0539
E-mail: nord.associates@icloud.com
Artist's Website: www.carolinebech.com
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:5'7" (170cm)
Weight:8st. 9lb. (55kg)
Playing Age:21 - 35 years
Appearance:Mediterranean, White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue-Green
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Long
Voice Character:Earthy
Voice Quality:Warm
  

Credits:

Caroline was nominated by the South Indian Movie Awards 2015 as Best Debutant Actress (SIIMA 2015, Dubai). She will soon be appearing in a modern adaptation of Jean Genet's The Maids, by the International Theatre in English; to be performed in the Compagnie Theatre in Amsterdam, as part of the Amsterdam Fringe Festival.

Stage Film Short Film Television Commercial Corporate Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2016, Stage, Antigone, Antigone, The international Theatre in English, Theodora Voutsa
2016, Stage, Ingrid, No Man's Land, TG Nachtgasten, Yorick Zwart
2016, Stage, Emilie, The funeral, TG Nachtgasten, Yorick Zwart
2016, Stage, Claire, The Maids, The International Theatre in English, Theodora Voutsa
2015, Stage, Emily, Brothers, TG Nachtgasten, Koen Wouterse
2015, Stage, Sam, Factor 30, Theatergroep MIK, Stephan Liebman
2011, Stage, Various Characters, Alcestis, De 3 Speelt, Wim de Vries
2011, Stage, Fibi, Rockstars the Battle, Rockit Events, Alexander Brouwer
2010, Stage, Ensemble, Attempts on her life, Waxwing Theatre Ensemble, Monique Wilson
2010, Stage, Chorus, Hecuba, Lazarus Theatre Company, Ricky Dukes
2010, Stage, Susan Johnston, Heidi Chronicles, Waxwing Ensemble, Lucy Skilbeck
2010, Stage, Hecuba, Women of Troy, Waxwing Theatre Ensemble, Joanne Howerth
2009, Stage, Paulinka Erdnuss, A bright room called day, Waxwing Theatre Ensemble, Samuel Miller
2009, Stage, Nora, A Doll's house, East 15, Monique Wilson & Dee Cannon
2009, Stage, First Girl, Bloodwedding, East 15, Monique Wilson
2009, Stage, Sophie, I'm Sophie Screaming, International voices, East 15, Prof Leon Rubin
2009, Stage, Natasha, Three Sisters, Russian Acadamy of Theatre Arts (GITIS), Valentin Teplyakov
2009, Stage, Margery, Vinegar Tom, East 15, Monique Wilson
2008, Stage, Brutus, Julius Caesar, East 15 at Shakespeare's Globe Theatre, Joanne Howarth
2008, Stage, Juliet, Romeo & Juliet scene studies, East 15, Monique Wilson
2006, Stage, Rosa, Bedden, The Acteur School, Lucas Borkel
2005, Stage, Emily, A Tomb with a view, VUGS, Dirk van de Pol
Film
2017, Feature Film, Britt, White Rabbit, Lemoncorp, Brad Laba
2014, Feature Film, Mother, After the rain, Richard Schut, Robin de Ridder
2014, Feature Film, Michelle, Manglish, Red Rose Creations, Salam Bappu
2011, Film, Evelien, Vijf, Iguana Film, Ayten Karatas
2006, Film, Hanne, Wim Eggink, VUGS, Dirk van de Pol
Short Film
2017, Short Film, mother, Etenstijd (Dinnertime), Filmtoko & Cinemasia, Josscy Aartsen
2017, Short Film, Debbie, Expropriated, Jear, Jens Rijsdijk
2017, Short Film, Rose, Rose, Submedia, Joris Hoefakker
2017, Short Film, Susan, Unjust, We Make VR, Jim Kastelijn
2015, Short Film, Josephine, Under her spell, Team Feut, Jim Kastelijn
2014, Short Film, Caroline, Le Canape Fleuri, Strijbeek Productions, Kasper Mols
2014, Short Film, Mother, Star, Rosebud Films, Jan van Ooijen
2013, Short Film, Woman, a fist full of letters, Rosebud Films, Jan van Ooijen
2013, Short Film, Alexis, Ober 2.0, Sjoerd van Grootheest, Sjoerd van Grootheest
2013, Short Film, Lucy, The black lake, Shadowtree Film, Dominic Linnane
2013, Short Film, Ann, The Cottage, Shadowtree Films, Dominic Linnane
2012, Short Film, Eva, Flawed, Night Work Films, Henriette Drost
2012, Short Film, Anna, Geen zicht, Willem de Kooning Acadamy Rotterdam, Theun Hens
2012, Short Film, Vie, Lily, One Shot Films, Igrayne Hormann
2012, Short Film, Sarah, The Penrose triangle, Prime Media, Kurt Cammon
2012, Short Film, Manon, Verdwaald (Lost), Wrap it Productions, Tim Bosman
2011, Short Film, Alice, de koffer, HKU Graduation Film, Boris van Anrooij
2011, Short Film, Lisa, Last exit home, Siar Sedig Pictures, Siar Sedig
2011, Short Film, Vie, Lily, One Shot Films, Igrayne Hormann
2011, Short Film, Gaia, Missend Element, Jong Belegen, Michael Fisscher
2011, Short Film, Elisa, Moments before sunrise, Siar Sedig Pictures, Siar Sedig
2011, Short Film, Amy, Out, Stefanie Kolk Films, Stefanie Kolk
2011, Short Film, Nurse, People of the source, Joost Cohensius & Achmea, Juriaan Booij
2011, Short Film, Caro, Revolving sun, Worst Case Scenario (48 hour film project Utrecht), Robin de Ridder
2006, Short Film, Eva, De barre tocht naar stille liefde, Catseye Cinema, Kenny Nagelkerke
Television
2013, Television, Jeanne, De Prooi, IDTV, They Boermans
2006, Television, Diane, Goede Tijden Slechte Tijden, Endemol, Aart van Asperen
2006, Television, Anne, Onderweg naar Morgen, Endemol, Ruud Schuurman
Commercial
2017, Commercial, Woman, Philips Firefly, Wenneker, Joris Noordenbos
2016, Commercial, Employee, Keukenconcurrent, Adult, Erik Bulckens
2016, Commercial, Emma, Microsoft, Filmgasten, Reinjan Prakke
2016, Commercial, Lead, Woonsquare, Fresh TV, Peter de Graaf
2015, Commercial, Jeanine, Basic Fit, Holy Fools, Mattias Schut
2014, Commercial, Employee, Crystal Clear, Doom & Dickson, Hesdy Lonwijk
2013, Commercial, Lead, KLM wereldweken, Hazazah Productions, Arne Toonen
2013, Commercial, Lead, NS, NS, Ruben Huis in 't Veld
2013, Commercial, Lead, Saturn, Marco Klein & Partners, Marco Klein
2012, Commercial, Lead, Sizz TV Commercial, BSUR Agency, Martijn de Jong
2011, Commercial, Girl, Love life fight cancer, Siar Sedig Pictures, Siar Sedig
Corporate
2016, Corporate, Presenter, Flow, Aemotion, Reinier Reynout
2016, Corporate, Presenter, Rituals, Harver, David Bijker
2015, Corporate, Presenter, Dobla, Hens, Niels Sneyers
2013, Corporate, Woman, Imagine, Oculus Film, Hans de Jonge
2013, Corporate, Woman, NS, NS, Ruben
Further Credits
2017, Educational, Tess, Maastricht University Virtual Tour, Submede, Joris Hoefakker
2017, Educational, Presenter, Maastricht University Virtual Tour, Submedia, Joris Hoefakker
2016, Documentary, Presenter, Oxfam Novib: Emotiv, Krevicy Film, Tim Klaasse
2016, Promo, Caroline, The Legend, Pilot, Calavatra, Milko Sneijders
2015, Infomercial, Lead, Erasmus School of Law, Koala Concepts, Ruben Broekhuis
2014, Film school, Woman, I3U4VR, Film Academy Gent, Belgium, Mark Stevens
2013, Film school, Alexis, Ober 2.0, Willem de Kooning Film Academy, Rotterdam, Sjoerd van Grootheest
2013, Internet, Presenter, Vignet'd, Cross Clix, Harry Derksen
2013, Internet, Presenter, Zanussi Instruction videos, Powa, Gabe Sosa
2012, Internet, Presenter, AEG instruction videos, Powa, Gabe Sosa
2012, Internet, Presenter, Electrolux, Powa, Gabe Sosa
2012, Promo, Sarah, The Penrose Triangle, Prime Media, Kurt Cammon

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Dutch, RP
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
Dutch, English, German
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Aerobics, Freestyle Disco, Funk-Style Dance, Laban, Mezzo, Mezzo-Soprano, Salsa Dancing, Street Dance
Performance:Living History, Musical Comedy, Musical Theatre, Physical Theatre
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Cycling, Hockey (field), Horse-riding, Medieval Sword Fighting, Sailing, Scuba Diving, Skiing, Snowboarding, Stage Combat, Wind Surfing
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Bartender, Improvisation, Photographic Model, Workshop Leader

Training:

East 15 Acting School, MFA Acting International, 2 year, 2008-2010

Lucas Borkel Acteursschool, Amsterdam, 2005-2006

Training for Theatre & TV, Josja Hamann, 2004-2006

Several workshops and masterclasses from Elisabet Sevholt, Romy Wuyts, Nancy Bisschop, Linda Marlowe, Bonnie Greer, Glynn MacDonald, Stewart Pearce, Monic Hendrickx, Tim Oliehoek, Gordon Kemp, Bruce Wall and others