TAMSIN FESSEY

TAMSIN FESSEY by Carl Proctor
Photo: Carl Proctor
Video Clips See Video Showreel
NELSON BROWNE MANAGEMENT LTD
40 Bowling Green Lane, London EC1R 0NE
Phone: 020 7970 6010
Fax: 020 7837 7612
Mobile: 07796 891388
E-mail: enquiries@nelsonbrowne.com
WWW: www.nelsonbrowne.com
Location:London
Height:5'4" (162cm)
Weight:8st. 2lb. (52kg)
Playing Age:31 - 40 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue-Green
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Long
Voice Quality:Bright
Voice Character:Girlish
  

Credits:

Stage Television Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2015, Stage, Director, Otto and the Robin, Angel Exit Theatre/ Lighthouse Poole, Tamsin Fessey
2015, Stage, Director & Mary Davis, The Ballad of Martha Brown, Angel Exit Theatre, Tamsin Fessey and Lynne Forbes
2014, Stage, Martha, Magical Mishaps, Northampton Royal and Derngate, Dani Parr
2014, Stage, Mary Davis, The Ballad of Martha Brown, Angel Exit Theatre, Tamsin Fessey and Lynne Forbes
2013, Stage, Joey as a foal u/s Paulette, Annie Gilbert, War Horse, National Theatre, Kathryn Ind & Alex Sims
2013, Stage, The Innocent, The Minotaur, Royal Opera House, Stephen Langridge
2012, Stage, Little Wind, Blown Away, Birdsnest Theatre with Northampton Theatres, Beth Van der Ham
2012, Stage, Ariadne, Midsummer Bacchanalia, Northampton Theatre Royal, Dani Parr
2012, Stage, Flute, The Dreamspace, The Globe/ Northampton Theatre Royal, Dani Parr
2011, Stage, Lady Macbeth, Macbeth, Platform 4, Simon Plumridge
2010, Stage, Lucy, Through The Wardrobe, Northampton Theatre Royal, Beth Van der Ham
2010, Stage, Iona, Wake, Reisopera (Dutch national opera), Stephen Langridge
2010, Stage, Miranda, The Tempest, Platform 4, Simon Plumridge
2009, Stage, Grace, Moonfleet, Angel Exit Theatre, Catherine Alexander & Tamsin Fessey
2009, Stage, Rita, Wish Wash, Northampton Royal and Derngate & Polka Theatre, Dani Parr
2009, Stage, Ruthie, The Last Women, Triangle Theatre Company, Belgrade Theatre, Carran Waterfield
2008, Stage, Miss Havisham, Havisham, BAC, Aaron Paterson
2008, Stage, Jeannie, The Black Curtain, Angel Exit Theatre, UK & French tour, Tamsin Fessey
2007, Stage, Gwen, Firebrand, Northampton Royal and Derngate, Dani Parr
2007, Stage, Miranda & Natalie, Starseeker, Northampton Royal and Derngate, Dani Parr
2007, Stage, Carise, The Dispute, Theatre du Preau/ Chipping Norton : France & UK, Eric de Dadelsen
2006, Stage, Fleur, The Snow Queen, The Brewhouse Theatre, Taunton, Robert Miles
2006, Stage, Lou, Stig Of The Dump, The Courtyard Theatre, Hereford, Janine Sharp
2005, Stage, Effie u/s & Princess Louise, The Countess, Cole Kitchenn at The Criterion, Ludvica Villa Hauser
2005, Stage, Christy Petal, Master Shuttlefate, Sante Fe Opera, USA, Dublin, David Irving
2004, Stage, Lisiska, Death & The Devil, King's Head Theatre, Christopher Neil
2004, Stage, Title Role, The Captain's Daughter, Tristan Bates Theatre, Ed Woodall
2003, Stage, Buffoon, Bolt Upright, Angel Exit Theatre, Ireland, USA, Acushla Bastible
2003, Stage, Heroine, Greed, The Clod Ensemble, Suzy Wilson
2002, Stage, Betsy-Alicia, Thirst, KAOS Theatre, Xavier Leret
2001, Stage, Ensemble, Le Concert Incroyable, Compagnie Philippe Genty, Philippe Genty
Television
2015, Television, 1940s sweetheart, VE day ident, Discovery Channel, Zeliha Bozkurt
2005, Television, Young Woman, 'Reflections', Channel 4 Television, Kieran Evans
2004, Television, Spring, The Iceman Murder, Dangerous Films, Richard Dale
2003, Television, Monica, London Stories, Fuji International, Mitsuya Fujimoto
Further Credits
2016, Workshop, Devisor, Mrs Armitage and the Big Wave R&D, Ga Ga Theatre, Adam Barnard
2016, Street Theatre, Dr Beatrice Lathenby, Ear Trumpet, Greenwich and Docklands Festival, Gobledegook Theatre, Lorna Rees
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Helen the Astronaut, deviser, Space Play, Pebble Gorge and Arts Depot, Dani Parr
2016, Training Film, PC Alison Sloan, HMRC Training Video, HMRC, Frank Butler
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Fortune Teller, deviser, Rex the King, Wassail Theatre, Tim Bell
2016, Workshop, Deviser/ Natalie, The Drive, Angel Exit Theatre/ Lighthouse Poole, Tamsin Fessey and Lynne Forbes
2015, Site Specific, Dr Beatrice Lathenby, Ear Trumpet (Salisbury/Brighton/Winchester Festivals), Gobledegook Theatre & Without Walls, Lorna Rees
2015, Opera, storyteller, Die Zauberflote, Royal Opera House, David McVicar
2014, Workshop, Various, Joseph Roth Project, Platform 4, Simon Plumridge
2014, Site Specific, Nuclear survivor, Hanging Around, Angel Exit Theatre, Lorna Rees
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Kate, Ghosting the Past, NT Studio, Amy Hodge
2014, Film, Joey as a foal, NT Live War Horse, NT Live, Kathryn Ind, Alex Sims
2014, Workshop, Lena, Kindness of Strangers, NT Studio, Natasha Nixon
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Tanya, Rocco Rosso Riche, National Theatre Studio, Sarah Baker
2013, Workshop, Cherry, Briar Rose, NT Studio, Alex Murdoch
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Ayla, Restoration, NT Studio, Amy Hodge
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Lotta, Charlie & Lola, Everything is Different, R & D, Polka Theatre, Roman Stefanski
2012, Corporate, Daughter, Edoxoban, Riverhouse Productions, Laura Spink
2011, Short Film, Natasha, Zen and Beyond, NFTS, Andrew Cummings
2011, Workshop, Alice/White Rabbit, Alice in Wonderland Development, Northampton Theatre Royal, Laurie Sansom & Dani Parr
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Girl, Blown Away, Trestle Arts Base, Beth Van der Ham
2010, Workshop, Mary, Certain Circles (Faust), Dartington, Stephen Langridge/ Harrison Birtwistle
2007, Feature Film, Sandy (lead), A Small Piece of Bigness, Dogleap films, Rob Spence
2006, Commercial, Ironing Girl, Direct Line Insurance, M & C Saatchi, Anthony Easton
2002, Commercial, Bridesmaid, Flora Wedding Commercial, BLISS, Jackie Oudeney
2004, Still Photography, Woman, Les Liasons Dangereuses publicity, Dewynters, Hugo Glendinning
2007, Short Film, Beatrice, In the Flow, Independent, Jessica Howarth
2007, Music Video, Lead, Nobody There, David Wharton

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-East Coast, American-New York, Central Scottish, Dorset, Northern, RP*, West Country
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Aerobics, Ballet, Berimbau, Capoeira, Charleston, Choral Singing, Choreography*, Contemporary Dance, Flute*, Jazz Dancing, Jitterbug*, Jive, Lindy Hop*, Mandolin, Mezzo-Soprano, Musical Saw, Swing Dance
Performance:Clown, Mask, Physical Theatre
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Cycling, Gymnastics, Martial Arts, Swimming, Yoga*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Acrobatics, Drama Workshop Leader, Mime, Pottery, Puppetry

Training:

Jacques Lecoq, Paris