JAMES PETHERICK

JAMES PETHERICK by Michael Wharley
Photo: Michael Wharley
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
ROGUES & VAGABONDS MANAGEMENT LTD
Deptford Lounge, 9 Giffin Street, London SE8 4RJ
Phone: 020 7254 8130
Fax: 020 7249 8564
E-mail: rogues@vagabondsmanagement.com
WWW: www.vagabondsmanagement.com
Location:
West Sussex, England, United Kingdom
Height:6' (182cm)
Weight:14st. 7lb. (92kg)
Playing Age:50 - 58 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Balding
Voice Character:Sincere
Voice Quality:Warm
  

Credits:

Television Film Stage Voice Over Commercial Training Film Corporate Role Play Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
2013, Television, Mr Robinson, The T-Boy Show, MTA Productions, Debra Odutuyo
2006, Television, Martin Newland, Saxondale, Baby Cow, Matt Lipsey
2003, Television, Darren Rogers, Eastenders, BBC Television, Jamie Annett
2003, Television, Custody Sergeant, Family Affairs, Talkback/Thames, Robert Gabriel
2002, Television, Vic Barnes, The Bill, Thames Television, Dominic Lees
2000, Television, DS Phil Reade, Crimewatch Solved, BBC Television, Bren Simpson
2000, Television, Mr Elliott, The Thief of Smiles, Meridian, E. Economou
1999, Television, Maurice Bailey, 999 - Adrift, BBC Television, Tony Salmon
1998, Television, Melvyn, Chucklevision (Series 11), BBC Television, Martin Hughes
1995, Television, Mr Alexander, The Biz, BBC, Nigel Douglas
1993, Television, Mr Cartwright, The Bill, Pearson, Sue Dunderdale
Film
2016, Film, Nigel, Anorexia Interventions (Short), AI Productions, Nicole Rixon
2015, Film, Stuart Fisher, Parallel (Feature), Parallel Entertainment Ltd, Ieva Makselyte
2013, Film, Mark, You Can Call Me Al (Short), Bulldog1 Productions, Andrew Walkington
2011, Film, John the Gardener, England Expects (Short), Rod Silvers Ltd Film, Rod Silvers
2011, Film, JSA Officer, The Lost Choices (Feature), Groundwork Productions, Jamie Thomson
2006, Film, Dad, The Running (Short), Link Productions, Tristan Goligher
2002, Film, Father Thomas, Asylum (Feature), Maximise Productions, Nigel Barker
2000, Film, Priest, Plato's Breaking Point (Feature), Robark Films, N. Barker-Smith
Stage
2018, Stage, Jude, Terry and Jude, A Game Of Two Halves Productions, Henry Everett
2017, Stage, Various, The Treason Show, Boundary Productions, Mark Brailsford
2015, Stage, Peter Merryweather, Our June's Wedding, Theatre Exchange Productions, Katy Potter
2015, Stage, The Announcer, The Phantom Raspberry Blower of Old London Town, The Ministry Of Entertainment, Dirk Maggs
2014, Stage, Various, Treason Show: The Best Of, Boundary Productions, Mark Brailsford
2013, Stage, Various, The Treason Show, Boundary Productions, Mark Brailsford
2012, Stage, Dick Barton/Snowy White, Dick Barton Special Agent, Katapult Productions, John Drewry
2010, Stage, Charles, Oh Karen!, All In One Theatre Co., Jill Downing
2009, Stage, Dominic Dowling, Superbugs, Lightning Ensemble, Marie McCarthy
2008, Stage, Scrooge, A Christmas Carol, Theatre Exchange Productions, Katy Potter
2007, Stage, Simon Howl/Wolfie, Three Little Pigs, Theatre Exchange Productions, Stephen Cordwent
2005, Stage, Jimmy, Strange Days, Duckers & Divers, Les Hull
2005, Stage, Pozzo, Waiting For Godot, El Mono Theatre, Ned Lunn
2004, Stage, John Pearson, Audacity, Stretch Theatre, Simon Mawdsley
2004, Stage, Larry, Closer, Exchange Productions, Mark Kelloway
2001, Stage, Vlad The Bad/Ensemble, The Snow Queen, Parasol Theatre, Richard Gill
2000, Stage, Mr Dumby, Lady Windermere's Fan, Vienna's English Theatre, Sean Aita
1999, Stage, Merlin/Doc, Snow White, Parasol Productions, Mike McCormack
1998, Stage, Claude Philby, A Bedfull of Foreigners, Vienna English Theatre, Chris Johnson
1997, Stage, Stanley Gardner, Run For Your Wife, Millfield Theatre, Pam Merrick
1995, Stage, Egeus/Snug, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Bridewell Theatre, Carol Metcalfe
1994, Stage, Bob Cratchit/Ensemble, A Christmas Carol, American Drama Group, Alan Paterson
1994, Stage, Ensemble, News Revue, Canal Café Theatre, Charles Riley
1992, Stage, Victor/Walton, Frankenstein, End Of The World, Graham Howes
1992, Stage, Ensmble, They Eat Children Don't They?, R.B Productions, Bernadette Kearns
Voice Over
2012, Voice Over, Narrator, LG: Tribe Inside, Matinee Sound & Vision
2011, Voice Over, Narrator, LG: Oympics 2012, Matinee Sound & Vision
2010, Voice Over, Narrator, SED Pec Pack, Matinee Sound & Vision
2008, Voice Over, Presenter, Argo Media, Matinee Sound & Vision
2007, Voice Over, Narrator, Clifford Chance Assessment, Matinee Sound & Vision
2006, Voice Over, Presenter/Narrator, CMG: Training Programme, Matinee Sound & Vision
2006, Voice Over, Presenter, Cognisco-Rodeo: Training Programme, Matinee Sound & Vision
2005, Voice Over, Child (various), Garnett - English Language Audio, Matinee Sound & Vision
2005, Voice Over, Various, Merceica - Impetus Flash Animation, Matinee Sound & Vision
2004, Voice Over, Narrator, Lloyds-TSB: Animated Tour, Matinee Sound & Vision
2003, Voice Over, Narrator, Essex County Council - Soul Video Presentation, Matinee Sound & Vision
2001, Voice Over, Various, Abbey National Customer Service, Aptus Ltd, Jackie Robinson
2001, Voice Over, Teacher, Teacher Training Agency, Delaney Fletcher Bozell, James Saunders
2000, Voice Over, Various, P&O Ferries Customer Services, Aptus Ltd, Jackie Robinson
2000, Voice Over, Captain Macanudo/Various, Space Truckers, EMG Ltd
Commercial
2006, Commercial, Manager, Jobs Ch.Com, Condor Productions, Patrick Senn
2002, Commercial, Businessman, BT Business, Hungry Films, Allen Coulter
1998, Commercial, Bank Robber, Royal London Insurance, RSA Films, Luke Scott
1994, Commercial, Dinner Guest, Courts Furnishings, WCRS Productions, Simon Lydon
Training Film
2015, Training Film, Chris Carlton, Costain Calibration, Keystone Training Ltd, Jo Raishbrook
2013, Training Film, Dave Lismore, DWP Assessments, Apropos Productions Ltd, Paul DuBois
2013, Training Film, Jim, Tesco's Roadshow, Dramanon Productions Ltd, Andy Jackson
2013, Training Film, Richard Staydon, Vision Express, Resound Training, Gill Brabner
2012, Training Film, Eddie, Kier Safety, Dramanon Productions, Steve Brough
2012, Training Film, Jim, Tullow Oil: Behaviour Is A Choice, Dramanon Productions, Steve Brough
2011, Training Film, Presenter, Dixons: Colleague Sales, The Creative Engine, Kevin Taylor
2010, Training Film, Jim, CrossRail Health & Safety, Dramanon, Steve Brough
2010, Training Film, Interviewer, Cultural Misunderstandings, Tandem TV & Film, Terry Page
2010, Training Film, John Bryson, Interview Behaviours, Tandem TV & Film, Terry Page
Corporate
2014, Corporate, Josh, Case Study, Blenheim CDP, Charles Michel Duke
2014, Corporate, Actor/Facilitator, Ward & Burke Conference, Dramanon Ltd, Steve Brough
2013, Corporate, Phil Lawrence, Balfour Beatty Conference, Keystone Training Ltd, Jo Raishbrook
2012, Corporate, Quizmaster, AOP Student Conference, Resound Training, Gill Brabner
2012, Corporate, Jim, GBM Conference, Dramanon, Steve Brough
2012, Corporate, Tom Hartson, Severn-Trent Water: Safety First, Dramanon Productions, Andy Jackson
2011, Corporate, Bryan Carlton, Dell Finances, Illustra Ltd, John McNelly
2011, Corporate, Various, TVHA Conference, Strudel Communications, Richard McKenna
2010, Corporate, Simon Hardy, LOCSU Conference, Resound Training, Gill Brabner
2009, Corporate, Michael Brown, Winning Business With Dell, Illustra Ltd, John McNelly
Role Play
2016, Role Play, Various, HS2 Fair Culture, Dramanon Ltd, Steve Brough
2016, Role Play, Various, MTR Crossrail, Dramanon Ltd, Rod Silvers
2015, Role Play, Actor/Facilitator, Babcock: Leasdership Choices, Keystone Training Ltd, Gary Dearlove
2015, Role Play, Various, HS2, Dramanon Ltd, Steve Brough
2015, Role Play, Brian, LU: Leadership & Responsibility, Dramanon Ltd, Steve Brough
2014, Role Play, Various, COTO: Difficult Conversations, Rod Silvers Ltd, Rod Silvers
2014, Role Play, Various, Royal London Customer Service, Resound Training Ltd, Gill Brabner
2014, Role Play, Jim, Tesco's Roadshow, Dramanon Ltd, Steve Brough
2013, Role Play, Various, London College Of Osteopaths, Interact, Judith Manton
2013, Role Play, Jim, Tullow Oil: Behaviour Is A Choice, Dramanon Ltd, Steve Brough
2012, Role Play, Various, RCGP: Patient Simulations, Interact, Deryck Hollis
2011, Role Play, Bryan Carlton, Driving High Performance, Illustra Ltd, John McNelly
2010, Role Play, Jez, Hyde Housing: Diversity, Strudel Communications, Richard McKenna
2009, Role Play, Laurie, Eon: Customer Brilliance, Bluestarfish Consulting, Janet Gordon
2009, Role Play, Geoff Howland, SIA Interviews, Lindsay Parkin Consulting, Lindsay Parkin
2005, Role Play, Various, GMC: Patient Simulations, Interact, Deryck Hollis
Further Credits
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Roy, Jody, Loch and the Three Bears, Angelic Tales, Ricky Beadle-Blair
2015, Site Specific, Peter Merryweather, Our June, Theatre Exchange Productions, Katy Potter
2012, Site Specific, Bernie, Sony Murderous Misdemeanour, Twisted Events Presents, Janet Rawson
2011, Cabaret, Herr Grubenstuber, 'Ello 'Ello, Boundary Productions, Mark Brailsford
2011, Still Photography, Management Consultant, ClearSwift, BrightDigital, Ranald Mackechnie
2010, Radio, Shorty, A Hundred Million, The Zed Resistor Co., Alexander Fodor
2010, Site Specific, Timothy Sweetie, BDO: The Grapevine Sting, The Creation Station, Lee Moone
2007, Site Specific, Doc Brown, Back To The Future, Universal Studios Japan, Ken Troikus
2006, Infomercial, Businessman, Bigger Balls, Knucklehead, Ben Gregor
2006, Internet, Geoff, Ready For Change, Fractured Films, Will Jewell
2004, Ident, Dad, BBC Christmas, BBC, Jackie Beaumont
2002, Music Video, Teacher, Mechanical Wonder, 26 Films, Paul Williams

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian, Geordie, Irish-Northern, London*, RP, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone
Performance:Autocue trained/experienced, Forum Theatre, Role Play, Theatre In Education, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Badminton*, Squash*, Stage Combat*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence

Training:

Rose Bruford College (NCDT) - BA (Hons) in Theatre Arts