EMMA ZADOW

EMMA ZADOW by Rebecca Rayne
Photo: Rebecca Rayne
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
INSPIRATION MANAGEMENT
3.3 Hoxton Works, 128 Hoxton Street, London, N1 6SH
Phone: 020 7012 1614
Mobile: 07497 016528
E-mail: mail@inspirationmanagement.org.uk
WWW: www.inspirationmanagement.org.uk
Height:5'7" (170cm)
Weight:8st. 9lb. (55kg)
Playing Age:18 - 28 years
Appearance:Mediterranean, Middle Eastern, White
Nationality:British
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Character:Natural
Voice Quality:Strong

Credits:

Fringe Encore Winner at SoHo Playhouse, New York for 'Mengele' (International Tour & Smokescreen Productions). *****Business Daily.

Stage Short Film Rehearsed Reading Music Video Site Specific Corporate Writing Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2019, Stage, Lucy/Writer, The Cromer Special, Above The Arts Theatre West End, Madeleine Potter
2019, Stage, Claire Maus, Flight to Neptune, Pleasance Theatre, Tess Agus
2019, Stage, Anna, The Bechdel Test (RWR), Theatre 503, Haylin Chai
2019, Stage, Gad, The Golem of Aamira & Gad, Bee In My Beanie Theatre (LET Award Shortlist), Tess Agus
2018, Stage, Amy, Miss Irrelevant, Pleasance Theatre (Untold Stories), Alan Philips
2018, Stage, Ensemble, Living Latino, King's Head Theatre, Sebastian Palka
2018, Stage, Jaz, After Care, The Space Theatre, Evy Barry
2018, Stage, Rita, It's A Wise Child, In Good Company & Derby Theatre, Kathryn King
2017, Stage, One Woman Show, Shell Shock, SoHo Playhouse, New York & UK Regional Tour, Tim Marriott
2017, Stage, Azra'il, Mengele, SoHo Playhouse & International Tour, Tim Marriott
2017, Stage, Alice, Fridge, King's Head Theatre, Tonje Wik Olaussen
2017, Stage, Tina, Love Me Tinder, Old Red Lion Theatre, Roman Berry
2017, Stage, Juliet/Ensemble, Holding the Man, Jack Studio Theatre, Sebastian Palka
2016, Stage, Touchstone, As You Like It, Shook Up Shakespeare, Helen Watkinson
2016, Stage, Serafima Korzukhina, Cockroaches (Flight), The Cockpit Theatre, Anastasiya Sosis
2016, Stage, One Woman Show, PRO, Bread and Roses Theatre, Roman Berry
2016, Stage, Hortensio, The Taming of the Shrew, Get Over It Productions, Paula Benson
2015, Stage, Justine Moritz/Agatha, Frankenstein, Tread the Boards, John-Robert Partridge
2015, Stage, Christopher Marlowe, Kit Marlowe is Dead Again, Da Vinci's Kitchen Ensemble, John Demmery Green
2015, Stage, The Listener, After The Fall, Rose Bruford, Steve Dykes
2015, Stage, Arlene Holesclaw, Getting Out, Rose Bruford, Madeleine Potter
2014, Stage, Blanche Du Bois, A Streetcar Named Desire, Rose Bruford, Lewis Newman
2013, Stage, Dabby Bryant, Our Country's Good, Weisiger Theatre, Kentucky, Patrick Kagan-Moore
Short Film
2019, Short Film, Amy, Long Lost, Full Stop Productions, Nikolas Harris
2018, Short Film, Ruby, Emergency Exit, London Film School, Eliot Gelberg
2018, Short Film, Kate/Mother, Portraits of Living, NUA, Marcell Czillag
2017, Short Film, 4.48 Psychosis, London College of Fashion, Anya Magee
2017, Short Film, Chaya, Broken Glass, London Film School
2017, Short Film, Constance, Giving Violets, Libby Cadman
2017, Short Film, Natalia, Sangre, London Film School, Marlene Rios
2016, Short Film, Alisa (Russian), Autumn Equinox, London Film School, Luis Felipe Moncada
2016, Short Film, Ada Camille (French), The Victorious, Kick Line Films, Chris Anstey
Rehearsed Reading
2019, Rehearsed Reading, Kezia, Contained, Stitchin' Fiction, Ellie Warr
2019, Rehearsed Reading, Abide, Maria, Southwark Playhouse (Director's Cut Theatre), Becky Harrison
2018, Rehearsed Reading, Mandy, Victor/Victoria, Southwark Playhouse (Director's Cut Theatre), Rosie Harris
2018, Rehearsed Reading, Edith, Domesday, Barons Court Theatre, Deborah Wardle
2018, Rehearsed Reading, Olivia, Songbirds, Barons Court Theatre, Simon Josiffe
2018, Rehearsed Reading, Lady Jane, Nordia, Barons Court Theatre, Simon Josiffe
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Monica, Friends Re-imagined, RIFT Theatre, Felix Mortimer
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Woman, Storage Locker, Theatre503, Jeff Stolzer
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Woman, Storage Locker, Old Red Lion Theatre, Jeff Stolzer
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Yazmin, The Cole Porter Cookbook, Curve Theatre, Kathryn King
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Lorelai, The Rose-Red City, British Theatre Challenge, John Yarbrough
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Mariana, Vamps, Page to Stage, Rachel Creeger
Music Video
2019, Music Video, Office Girl (Lead), FOURS (Late Replies), Silver Knight Entertainment, Alex Shipman
2018, Music Video, Cherry Red, New Black Records, Alex Shipman
Site Specific
2018, Site Specific, 1950's Diner Girl, Jackie Stewart, Good Wood Festival
2018, Site Specific, Rita, It's A Wise Child, In Good Company, Kathryn King
2015, Site Specific, Justine Moritz/Creature, Frankenstein, Tread the Boards, John Robert-Partridge
2014, Site Specific, Lottie, The Grand Music Hall Extravaganza, Old Sole Theatre, Jon Parry
2014, Site Specific, Ruth, The Happiness Compartment, Rose Bruford, Steve Dykes
Corporate
2019, Corporate, Alex, People First Language, Acteon & Merck, Robin Fuller
Writing
2019, Writing, Writer, Black Hills (Rehearsed Reading), Pleasance Theatre, Tess Agus & Sean Croft
2019, Writing, Writer, Flight to Neptune, Southwark Playhouse (Little Pieces of Gold)
2018, Writing, Writer, The Cromer Special, Broken Silence Theatre, Old Red Lion Theatre
2018, Writing, Writer, Hamotzi, Theatre503, Lilac Yosiphon
2018, Writing, Writer, A Tune of Two Muses, Arcola Theatre (SLAM Festival), Lysanne Van Overbeek
2018, Writing, Writer, After Care, The Space Theatre, Evy Barry
2018, Writing, Writer, Si Vuelves Tu, Old Red Lion Theatre (Naiad Productions), Adam Hypki
2017, Writing, Writer, A Tune of Two Muses (Glass Splinters), The Pleasance, Lysanne Van Overbeek
2017, Writing, Writer/Alice, Fridge, King's Head Theatre, Tonje Wik Olaussen
2017, Writing, Writer, Lost Girl Lost Boy, HACK Theatre, Clive Stubbs
2019, Writing, Writer, Black Hills (Rehearsed Reading), Pleasance Theatre (Untold Stories), Tess Agus & Sean Croft
Further Credits
2019, Workshop, Lecoq - Play & Characters, Nothing 2 Perform, Sean Croft
2018, Workshop, Puppetry, Bee in my Beanie Theatre Co., Tess Agus
2018, Cabaret, Spoken Word Performer, Mind on the Mic, Almeida Theatre (Almeida Young Producers)
2018, Workshop, Blythe Siegel, The Battle of Cable Street, Lift Off Global Network (Pinewood Studios), Tom Ward-Thomas
2015, Musical, Lucinda, Into the Woods, Rose Bruford, Abbigail Cardell
2015, Musical, Rosalia, West Side Story, Rose Bruford, Shalana Serafina
2015, Workshop, Performing the Self, Mojisola Adebayo
2015, Workshop, R&D, 252AM (After Man), Shady Dolls Theatre, Rebecca Pollock
2013, Workshop, Howard Barker Symposium, The Wrestling School

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian, Cockney, East European, French, Heightened RP, Norfolk, Northern, RP*, Welsh-Southern, West Country
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, Hebrew, Spanish
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Alto, Blues, Dancehall, Folk Singing*, Harmonica, Jazz Singing*, Mezzo-Soprano
Performance:Actor-Singer, Comedy, Comedy Improv, Immersive Performance, Interactive Performance, Mask, Meisner Technique, Outdoor Performances, Physical Theatre, Spoken Word, Viewpoints
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Badminton, Canoe, Football, Mountain Biking, Softball, Swimming*, Swimming (Open Water)*, Yoga*
Other Skills:Artist (Fine Art), DBS (CRB) clearance, Devising, Drama Workshop Leader, Event Host (experienced), Hair Model, Improvisation, Performance Artist, Production Assistant (experienced), Puppetry, Spoken Word Artist, Survival Skills, Writer

Training:

Rose Bruford College, 2012-2015

Norton Centre of the Arts, Kentucky, 2013

Year Out Drama Company, 1 year intensive Acting course linked with Royal Shakespeare Company, 2011-2012

National Youth Theatre