CLAIRE CORDIER

CLAIRE CORDIER by Michael Shelford
Photo: Michael Shelford
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
Alex France
TILDSLEY FRANCE ASSOCIATES
8 Northumberland Avenue, London WC2N 5BY
Phone: 020 8521 1888
Mobile: 07843 659134
E-mail: alex@tildsleyfrance.co.uk
WWW: www.tildsleyfrance.co.uk
DAMN GOOD VOICES
Chester House, Studio 1:04, 1-3 Brixton Road, London SW9 6DE
Phone: 07702 228185
Mobile: 07809 549887
E-mail: damngoodvoices@me.com
WWW: www.damngoodvoices.com
Location:London
Height:5'3" (160cm)
Playing Age:32 - 42 years
Appearance:Mediterranean, White
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Long
Voice Character:Engaging
Voice Quality:Silky
  

Credits:

Stage Television Short Film Workshop Commercial Radio Voice Over Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
Stage, Anna, Closer, Vienna's English Theatre, Emma Lucia Hands
Stage, Ensemble and u/s Olivia, Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Simon Godwin
Stage, Bea, Pictures of You, Menagerie Theatre/Soho Theatre, Paul Bourne
Stage, Marianne, Constellations, GEST Sweden, Jennifer Tang
Stage, Violet, One Day When We Were Young, GEST Sweden, Jennifer Tang
Stage, The Woman, Vast White Stillness, Spitalfields Festival, Day Ayling
Stage, Ensemble and u/s Yelena, Anna, Praskovya and Eva., Collaborators, National Theatre, Nicholas Hytner
Stage, Irena, Wednesday is Showering Day, Conspirators Project at The Yard, Jacqui Honess-Martin
Stage, Titania/Hippolyta/Helena, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Aquila Theatre/New York and US Tour, Kenn Sabberton
Stage, Stepdaughter, Six Characters in Search of an Author, Aquila Theatre/New York and US tour, Desiree Sanchez
Stage, Kate Hardcastle, She Stoops to Conquer, Rogues Gallery, Matthew Evans
Stage, Lee, Plucker, Southwark Playhouse/NYlon Productions, Anna G. Jones
Stage, Reem Quaddumi, Four For Jericho, Menagerie Theatre at the THiNKfest, Goa, India., Patrick Morris
Stage, Ismene, Antigone, Manchester Royal Exchange, Greg Hersov
Stage, Helen, Cymbeline (Barbican and International Tour), Cheek By Jowl, Declan Donnellan
Stage, Viola, Twelfth Night, Oxford Shakespeare Company, Bill Bankes-Jones
Stage, Measure, Mischief, Adversity, Crafty Conveyance, Magnyficence, Skelton Theatre, Elisabeth Dutton
Stage, Sarah, Poloroids/PLAY:list shuffle, Theatre 503, Jacqui Honess-Martin
Television
Television, Nanny Synth, Humans, Kudos for C4, Sam Donovan
Television, Janey Bamforth, Holmfirth - Hollywood, Firefly Productions/BBC4, Steve Webb
Television, Joan Brown, When Britain Went Bananas, Firefly Productions/BBC4, Sonali Fernando
Short Film
Short Film, Jill, My Brother is a Mermaid, Alfie Dale
Short Film, Cat, Recoil, BartleProductions/LateNightPictures/NiceOneFilms, Nick Cohen
Short Film, Stone Grader, Forevermark, Armoury, Jack Laurance
Short Film, Juliet, Phaedra, Kingston Films, James Cooper
Short Film, Magda, Magdalene, London Film School, Alisa Tritenko
Short Film, Claire, What If?, Indiecomp, Tor Kristoffersen
Short Film, Reader, Stanza, JJM Productions, John Michael Mouskos
Workshop
Workshop, Mrs Woodman/Mrs Price, Mountains, Royal Exchange Manchester, Jennifer Tang
Workshop, Participant, Hyenas in Petticoats, National Theatre Studio, Susanna Hislop
Workshop, Various Roles, Opening Night, National Theatre Studio, Polly Findlay and Zoe Svendsen
Workshop, Ongoing R&D Participant, Fundamental - NT Studio/ Kings College, Relative Motion, Jennifer Tang
Workshop, Chorus, The Trojan Women, The Gate, Chris Haydon
Workshop, Jules, Blowing, Fanshen/Company of Angels, Dan Barnard/Rachel Briscoe
Workshop, Participant, Emerging Directors Workshop: Devising, National Theatre Studio, Chris Thorpe
Workshop, Participant, Emerging Directors Workshop: Working with Actors, National Theatre Studio, Joe Hill-GIbbins
Workshop, Various, The Last European:Research and Development, Ilinca Radulian
Commercial
Commercial, Woman, Action Aid - If, Armoury, Jack Laurance
Commercial, Voice Over, Ghent University, Bozo Film, Peter Bostoen
Radio
Radio, Jude, Breath, Friday Play BBC Radio 4, Susan Roberts
Voice Over
Voice Over, Narrator, Radicals Audio Guide, National Portrait Gallery, Sian deWied
Voice Over, Narrator, The Big Shakespeare Book, Listening Books, Holly Newson
Voice Over, Reader, Doctor Faustus Audiobook, Listening Books, Holly Newson
Further Credits
Feature Film, Police Woman, Dirty God, Emu Films / Viking Films, Sacha Polak
Event, Reader, Empathy Museum Library, LIFT/Arts Admin, Clare Patey
Ident, Various Roles, DIVA TV, Armoury, Jack Laurance
Event, Reader, Fragmented Orchestra at the National Portrait Gallery, Chris Haydon
Rehearsed Reading, Sam (and various), Are We Nearly There Yet? by Joel Horwood, National Theatre Studio, Matt Peover
Rehearsed Reading, Narrator, Sense of an Ending, LoNyLa, Anna G. Jones
Rehearsed Reading, Sarah, Foxfinder, Menagerie Theatre, Jacqui Honess-Martin
Rehearsed Reading, Tracy, Girl Walks Into A Bar, Menagerie Theatre, Paul Bourne
Rehearsed Reading, The Girlfriend, Auricular 2, Theatre 503, Jacqui Honess-Martin
Rehearsed Reading, Tammy, Enemy Material, One Night Stands, Francesca Seeley
Rehearsed Reading, Louise, Tell Out My Soul, Theatre 503, Tom Cooper
Rehearsed Reading, Nana, Christ's Dog, The Wrestling School, Howard Barker
Rehearsed Reading, Leah, A House Divided, Menagerie Theatre, Patrick Morris
Feature Film, Dancer, Bel Ami, Bel Ami Productions, Declan Donnellan and Nick Ormerod
Event, Library Reader, Empathy Museum Library, LIFT/Arts Admin, Rachel Briscoe and Clare Patey
Infomercial, Voice Over, Forevermark Journey, Armoury London, Jack Laurance
Infomercial, Voice Over, Cellessentials, USANA, Chase Roosendaal

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Southern States, American-Standard, Cockney, Dublin, French, Liverpool, London, Northern, RP*
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Aerobics, Ballet*, Ballroom Dancing, Choreography, Contemporary Dance*, Flamenco, Jazz Dancing*, Jive, Period Dancing, Soprano, Tango, Tap
Performance:Motion Capture
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Skiing, Stage Combat, Swimming, Yoga
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence

Training:

2 Year Post-Graduate Course Webber Douglas Academy

2:1 BA (Hons) Leeds University English Literature and Language