JOSEPHINE BUTLER

JOSEPHINE BUTLER by Ruth Crafer
Photo: Ruth Crafer
Video Clips See Video Showreel
TILDSLEY FRANCE ASSOCIATES
8 Northumberland Avenue, London WC2N 5BY
Phone: 020 8521 1888
Mobile: 07843 659134
E-mail: alex@tildsleyfrance.co.uk
WWW: www.tildsleyfrance.co.uk
RABBIT VOCAL MANAGEMENT LTD
94 Strand On The Green, London W4 3NN
Phone: 020-7287 6466
Fax: 020-7287 6566
E-mail: info@rabbitvocalmanagement.co.uk
WWW: www.rabbitvocalmanagement.co.uk
Location:London
Height:5'6" (167cm)
Weight:9st. 4lb. (59kg)
Playing Age:40 - 50 years
Appearance:White
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Long
Voice Character:Authoritative
Voice Quality:Velvety

Credits:

Television Stage Film
(spacer)
Television
2016, Television, Lena Baker (Regular), Doctors, BBC Birmingham, Various
2012, Television, Stephanie, Peep Show, Objective/Channel 4, Becky Martin
2012, Television, Ann Marie, Father Brown, BBC Television, Ian Barber
2012, Television, Sarah, The Bible, Lightworkers/History Channel, Crispin Reece
2011, Television, Marina, Function Room, Zeppotron, Barbara Wiltshire
2011, Television, Audrey Coombes, Law & Order, Kudos/ITV, James Strong
2010, Television, Freddie Raft, Midsomer Murders, Bentley/ITV, Renny Rye
2010, Television, Paloma Negra, M I High, Kudos/CBBC, Simon Hook
2009, Television, Amanda Lees, Doctors, BBC Television, Louise Hooper
2009, Television, Vanessa Kilgore, Holby City, BBC Television, Mark Walker
2008, Television, Bridget, Silent Witness, BBC Television, Thaddeus O'Sullivan
2008, Television, Kate, No Heroics, Tiger Aspect/ITV, Ben Gregor
2007, Television, Flight Attendant, Spooks, Kudos Film & Television Ltd, Brendan Meyer
2006, Television, Rachel, Perfect Day-The Funeral, Channel 5 Television, Paul Seed
2006, Television, Abigail - Series Regular, Sorted, BBC Television, Ian MacDonald
2005, Television, Happy Valley, Delyth Thomas
2005, Television, Rachel, Perfect Day - The Wedding, Channel 5, David Richards
2004, Television, Donna, Tell Me Lies, Granada Television, Susannah Whyte
2004, Television, Lead (with Jack Dee), The Tunnel of Love, LWT, John Henderson
2003, Television, Fifteen Storeys High, BBC Television
2003, Television, Jemima, Grass - 7 Episodes, BBC Television, Martin Dennis
1998, Television, Jill, Blonde Bombshell, London Weekend Television, Bob Bierman
1997, Television, Leonora, Going Wrong - Ruth Rendell Mysteries, Blue Heaven Productions, Matthew Evans
Stage
2017, Stage, Presiding Judge, Terror, Lyric/Brisbane International Arts Festival, Sean Holmes
2015, Stage, Lorraine, Chicken, Paines Plough, Steven Atkinson
2010, Stage, Governor's Wife, Caucasian Chalk Circle, Shared Experience, Nancy Meckler
2010, Stage, Various, Fifty Ways to Leave Your Lover, Bush Theatre, Charlotte Gwinner
2010, Stage, Banquo, Macbeth, Regent's Park Open Air Theatre, Steve Marmion
2009, Stage, Beth, Loving Peter Palmer, Hampstead New End Theatre, Steve Marmion
2008, Stage, Maxine, Psychogeography, Bush Theatre, James Grieve
2007, Stage, Miss Poppenguhl, Moonlight And Magnolia, Sean Holmes
2007, Stage, Gina, The Dyfunckshonalz, Bush Theatre, Tamara Harvey
2003, Stage, Lois, Going to the Chapel, Salisbury Playhouse Theatre, Caroline Leslie
2003, Stage, Tara, The Drowned World, Paines Plough, Vicky Featherstone
2001, Stage, Felicity, Hock And Soda Water, Christopher Morahan
2001, Stage, Various Roles, The Blue Room, Derby Playhouse Theatre, Hannah Chiswick
1999, Stage, Reena, Watching The Sand From The Sea, Derby Playhouse Theatre, Mark Clements
1997, Stage, Liz White, Mr White Goes To Westminster, Hat Trick Productions/C4, Guy Jenkins
2008, Stage, Gretchen, Boeing Boing - UK Tour, Act Productios, Matthew Warchus
2008, Stage, Woman, The Slippery Slope, Southwark Theatre, Tamara Harvey
Film
2017, Feature Film, Susanne Liebermann, Intrigo: Samaria, Enderby Entertainment, Daniel Alfredson
2017, Feature Film, Susanne Liebermann, Intrigo: Dear Agnes, Enderby Entertainment, Daniel Alfredson
2017, Feature Film, Chic Woman, Night in Hatton Garden, Working Title, James Marsh
2014, Feature Film, Pamela, Monochrome, Electric Fix, Tom Lawes
2011, Feature Film, David's Mother, Dark Shadows, Shadowdark Productions, Tim Burton
2009, Feature Film, Ivy, Stowaway, Kiken Films, Heidi Greensmith
2005, Film, Suzanne, January 2nd, January Films, Matt Winn
2000, Feature Film, Leah, Lawless Heart, MP Productions, Tom Hunsinger/Neil Hunter
2000, Feature Film, Stephanie, Shiner, Wisecroft Limited, John Irving
2009, Feature Film, Briget, Silent Witness, BBC, Thaddeus O'Sullivan

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, Birmingham, Cockney, Dublin, East Anglian, East European, French, Liverpool, London, Manchester, Norfolk, RP*, Russian, Scottish-Standard, West Country
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Aerobics, Alto*, Ballroom Dancing*, Flute*, Jazz Dancing, Jive, Latin American, Period Dancing, Recorder*, Tap
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Badminton*, Horse-riding*, Tennis*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate

Training:

Webber Douglas Academy