Spotlight: CRAIG HENDRY

CRAIG HENDRY

CRAIG HENDRY by Jason Mitchell
Photo: Jason Mitchell
Video Clips See Video Showreel
SHANE COLLINS ASSOCIATES
Suite 112 Davina House, 137-149 Goswell Road, London EC1V 7ET
Phone: 020-7253 1010
Fax: 0870 4601983
E-mail: info@shanecollins.co.uk
WWW: www.shanecollins.co.uk
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
West Midlands, England, United Kingdom
Greater Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Height:6'2" (187cm)
Weight:13st. 7lb. (86kg)
Playing Age:40 - 57 years
Appearance:White
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Salt & Pepper
Hair Length:Bald
Facial Hair:Beard
  

About me:

Stage Television Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2015, Stage, George/Les/James/Barry, Do We Do The Right Thing?, BeFrank Tour - UK & Germany, Tommy Lexen
2014, Stage, Billy, A Fight At The Opera, Etcetera Theatre, Jamie Christian
2014, Stage, George/Les/James/Barry, Do We Do The Right Thing?, BeFrank UK Tour, Tommy Lexen
2013, Stage, Les/James/Barry, Do We Do The Right Thing?, BeFrank, Salisbury Playhouse, Tommy Lexen
2013, Stage, Suit, Bring the Bucket, BeFrank, Rich Mix, Tommy Lexen
2012, Stage, Les, Do We Do The Right Thing?, BeFrank, Half Moon, Tommy Lexen
2011, Stage, Father Thomas, Serpent's Egg, Punchdrunk Travel R&D, Elgiva Field
2008, Stage, Vernon, Was He Anyone?, Oblique House, Union Theatre, Elgiva Field
2004, Stage, The Analyst, I Love, Stratford Circus, Jon Harris
2002, Stage, Bob, I'm Still Not Complaining, King's Head Theatre, Clint Green
2001, Stage, The Analyst, I Love, Stratford Circus, Jon Harris
2000, Stage, Joshua/Gerry, Cloud Nine, Grace Theatre, Patrick Lyden
2000, Stage, Judge/Police Officer, The Revenger's Tragedy, Present Moment, Bridewell Theatre, Joss Bennathan
1999, Stage, John Rutt, 13 Simon Street, Bridewell Theatre, Carol Metcalfe
1998, Stage, Tom, Female 29 GSOH, Bridewell Theatre, Carol Metcalfe
1998, Stage, Johnson, Love At The Five And Dime, Rubble Productions, Michael Jones
1997, Stage, Canon Throbbing, Habeas Corpus, Workhouse Theatre, Paul Caister
1997, Stage, Captain Arthur Phillip, Our Country's Good, Workhouse Theatre, Jan Haydn
1997, Stage, Luigi Ianiello, Saturday Sunday Monday, Workhouse Theatre, Paul Caister
1996, Stage, Jabe, Orpheus Descending, The Poor School, Jan Hayden
1996, Stage, Brabantio/Ludovico, Othello, The Poor School, Paul Caister
Television
2008, Television, DCI Nick Scola, Real Crime : A Very Special Constable, ITV - Chameleon TV, Tom Whitter
2008, Television, Ian Robertson -Head of Ops, Crimewatch Special - Son of God, BBC TV, Ben Crichton
2006, Television, Terry/Karl Double, MI 9:2:5, NFTS, Aneil Karia
1998, Television, Doorman, The Dark Room, BBC Television, Graham Theakston
1998, Television, Tom, Opening Night, BBC TV, Carol Metcalfe
1997, Television, Uncle Dave, Christmas Feature, GMTV, Lesley Bookless
Further Credits
2018, Corporate, Board Member, Sea Law, Littlefox Communications, Kimberley Littlemore
2018, Audio, Performer, Drowning - audio project, Making Spaces Arts/ Leicester Curve, Amanda Fromell
2011, Site Specific, Father Thomas, Serpent's Egg, Punchdrunk Travel R&D, Elgiva Field
2008, Music Video, Dad, Ace-Face, Anti-Factory, Charlotte Bergann
2008, Short Film, The Businessman, Discreet, NFTS, David Stoddart
2008, Short Film, Dickens - Defence Solicitor, Invalid Debris, Rustic Spirit Productions, Robbi Stevens
2006, Cabaret, Chip, Come Up To My Place, Ink Productions, Theatre Museum, Viv Riley/Simon Sharp
1999, Cabaret, Cabaret, The A-Z Of Sex, Velkro, Chris Routh
1998, Cabaret, Michael, Secrets And Shadows, Canal Cafe, Chris Routh

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Birmingham, Cockney, London, Midlands-West*, RP, Scottish-Standard
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone
Performance:Actor-Singer, Audio Books, Audio Drama, Children's Theatre, Corporate Roleplay, Immersive Performance, Live Roleplay, Role Play, Spoken Word, Theatre In Education, Verbatim Theatre, Voice Over
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Chaperone (licensed), Computer Literate, DBS (CRB) clearance, Drama Workshop Leader, IT Literate, Licensed Chaperone, Narration, Teacher (qualified), TEFL Tutor

Training:

The Poor School