STEVIE THOMPSON

STEVIE THOMPSON by Larisa Dizdar
Photo: Larisa Dizdar
NELSON BROWNE MANAGEMENT LTD
40 Bowling Green Lane, London EC1R 0NE
Phone: 020 7970 6010
Fax: 020 7837 7612
Mobile: 07796 891388
E-mail: enquiries@nelsonbrowne.com
WWW: www.nelsonbrowne.com
Location:London & Bristol
Height:5'5" (165cm)
Weight:9st. 12lb. (63kg)
Playing Age:36 - 45 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Character:Engaging
Voice Quality:Warm
  

Credits:

https://vimeo.com/214533077 - Voice Over - "Making Ink - A Record Of The Gesture (after Dorothy Wordsworth)"

Stage Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2016, Stage, Magdelena, The Forcast, Limbik Theatre, Ben Samuels
2015, Stage, Mrs Fairfax, Aunt Reed, Storyteller (U/S), Jane Eyre, National Theatre, Sally Cookson
2015, Stage, Maggie, The Messenger, Limbik Theatre, Ben Samuels
2014, Stage, Laura, In Case Of Emergency, Theatre 503, Jen Pearcy-Edwards
2013, Stage, Katherine Raine, Cornish Connie, Elsie, Agatha, Oxygen, Dreadnought Southwest, Josie Sutcliffe
2013, Stage, Sue, The Messenger, Limbik Theatre, Ben Samuels
2012, Stage, Mrs Rump, Fancy,, The Dressing Book, The Rude Mechanical Theatre Company, Pete Talbot
2011, Stage, Bat Cat -puppeteer, Charlie and Lola's Best Bestest Play, Watershed Productions with Polka Theatre & BBC, Roman Stefanski
2009, Stage, Mother Sweetapple, Mother Sweetapple, Rude Mechanical Theatre Company, Pete Talbot
2008, Stage, Penelope, Odyssey, The Playground Studios, Kamaal Hussain
2008, Stage, The Girl, Shadow Play, Travelling Light, Sally Cookson
2007, Stage, George, Aunt Fanny, Lady Lurcher, Five Get Famous, Rude Mechanical Theatre Company, Pete Talbot
2007, Stage, Nora, Hogwash, Monster Productions, Laura Lindow
2007, Stage, Marthe, Invitation To An Execution, The Playground, Ian Harris
2007, Stage, Three, We're Going On A Bear Hunt, Bristol Old Vic, Sally Cookson
2006, Stage, Jacqueline, Bliss, Platform 4, Catherine Church
2006, Stage, Pantalone / La Zagna, Modern Times, Commedia Project, Paola Cavallin
2006, Stage, Imelda Baglady, Whose Shoes?, Theatr Iolo, Kevin Lewis
2005, Stage, Girl/Various Roles, Clown, Travelling Light/Bristol Old Vic, Sally Cookson
2005, Stage, Titania, The Fairy Queen, Rude Mechanical Theatre Company, Pete Talbot
2004, Stage, LB, Genesis, CTC Theatre, Nina Hajiyianni
2004, Stage, Calypso/Helen Of Troy/Lou-Loudi/Eurycleia, The Odyssey, Rude Mechanical Theatre, Pete Talbot
2004, Stage, The Wife Of Bath - 2003-2004, The Wife Of Bath, Rude Mechanical Theatre, Pete Talbot
2003, Stage, The Baba Yaga, Why Do Bees Buzz?, Monster Productions, Fiona MacPherson
2002, Stage, Stodge/Pantaloon, Feast, Monster Productions, Chris Speyer
1999, Stage, Lady Bracknell/Merriman, The KAOS Importance Of Being Earnest, KAOS Theatre, Xavier Leret
1998, Stage, Vivian Racine, Hard Muscles/Glass Jaw And The 48hr Liquor Cure, KAOS Theatre, Xavier Leret
1997, Stage, The King, Riddle Of The Seasons, Theatre Of Incurable Players, Jo Cox
1996, Stage, The Beast, Wytch-Hazel, Theatre Of Incurable Players, Richard Stourac
Further Credits
2017, Voice Over, Storyteller, English Heritage Maiden Castle audioguide, Splash and Ripple, Rosie Poebright
2017, Voice Over, Dorothy Wordsworth, Making ink - A record of the gesture, Thumbprods, Kate Sweeney
2016, Radio, Molly Dyer, Home Front, Radio 4, Jessica Dromgoole, Allegra Mcllroy
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Magdelena, The Forcast, Limbik Theatre, Ben Samuels
2014, Site Specific, Lily Plant, Plant Family Croquet, Plantasia, Angel Exit Theatre and Kew Gardens, Lynne Forbes
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Peg, Ida, various, Hetty Feather, Kenny Wax Productions, Sally Cookson
2013, Rehearsed Reading, various, Jane Eyre, Bristol Old Vic, Sally Cookson
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Sue, The Messenger, Limbik Theatre, Ben Samuels
2013, Site Specific, Specimen Curator, Campsite at The Natural History Museum, The Campsite, Tom Frankland
2013, Site Specific, Don Quijote, Don Quijote, Tom Frankland & Keir Cooper with Ultimo Comboio, Tom Frankland
2011, Site Specific, Thompson, The Enchanted Palace - Kensington Palace project, Wildworks, Bill Mitchell & Nicola Rosewarne
2010, Opera, Miss Scallamach, Wake, Nationale Reisopera, The Netherlands, Stephen Langridge
2009, Commercial, Hands, Christmas Entertainment From Schweppes, MJZ Productions, Tom Kuntz
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Woman, Welcome to the Jungle, Sitcom trials, Kamaal Hussain
2006, Rehearsed Reading, Maureen, Bloom, Soho Theatre/ N.F.T.S., Jennie Fellows
2006, Street Theatre, Small the Wolf, Wolf Sighting at the Centre For Children's Books, State of Play, Natalie Querol
2001, Event, Bette Davis, Having My Pretty, Paul Phillips
2000, Short Film, Teacher, Rob Of The Rovers, Pinball Productions, Ashley Horner
1998, Event, Hairdresser, Hairdresser, Spooky Media, Simon Northropp
1997, Event, Hostess, Five Rooms And Storage-Marina Abranovich Exhibition, SLAP Theatre, Graham Gabriel
1997, Street Theatre, Storyteller, Jack's Fantastic Journey, Theatre Of Incurable Players, Gary Cordingley

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
Cornwall, Devon, Liverpool, RP, West Country
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Choreography, Contemporary Dance, Mandolin, Mezzo-Soprano*, Sight-Reading
Performance:Children's Theatre, Clown, Commedia Dell'Arte, Mask, Outdoor Performances, Physical Theatre, Role Play, Story Telling, Street Theatre, Theatre In Education
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Horse-riding, Running, Swimming, Yoga
Other Skills:Acrobatics, Devising, Drama Workshop Leader, Improvisation, Mime, Puppetry

Training:

University Of Northumbria, Newcastle-Upon-Tyne/Teatro Del Vicolo, Italy/Laban Centre, London

Notes:

Extensive Facilitation Skills Directorial Experience