KIM HARDY

KIM HARDY by Kim Hardy
Photo: Kim Hardy
Video Clips See Video Showreel
LEE MORGAN MANAGEMENT
7 Henrietta Street, London WC2E 8PS
Phone: 020 3727 7893
Fax: 020-7841 1001
Mobile: 07949 729639
E-mail: lee@leemorgan.biz
WWW: www.leemorgan.biz
Location:London
Height:5'10" (177cm)
Weight:11st. (70kg)
Playing Age:26 - 35 years
Appearance:White
Nationality:British
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Long
Facial Hair:Beard
Voice Quality:Clear
Voice Character:Engaging

Credits:

Offie nominated for Best Actor for Richard III. "Hardy is supremely engaging and is one of the best Richards I’ve seen." Theatre Box. "Kim is the Richard III that Shakespeare would have cast." London Theatre 1. "Kim Hardy offered a sublime portrayal of the title role. Consistent throughout his challenging performance - both on his physical bearing and character development - his presence on stage felt truly menacing and genuinely disturbing." Everything Theatre. "Such raw talent is a joy to watch." Theatress.

Stage Film Short Film Television Workshop Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
Stage, Richard III, RICHARD III, Front Foot Theatre, Lawrence Carmichael
Stage, Hal, PROOF @ Tabard Theatre, Front Foot Theatre, Sebastien Blanc
Stage, Harry Percy, Shakespeare Direct, Rose Theatre Southbank, Lizzie Conrad Hughes
Stage, Konstantin, THE SEAGULL @ The White Bear, Front Foot Theatre, Sebastian Blanc
Stage, Louis the Dauphin, KING JOHN - Shakespeare Bites, Cockpit Theatre, Dominic Kelly
Stage, Lysander, MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM - Shakespeare Bites, The Salon Collective, Dominic Kelly
Stage, Kai, Boom @ Bush Theatre, Rikki Beadle Blair
Stage, Lee, On the Ropes @ Theatre Delicatessen, Lawrence Carmichael
Stage, Parolles, ALL'S WELL THAT ENDS WELL - Shakespeare Bites, The Salon Collective, Lizzie Hughes
Stage, Various, Random Acts of Shakespeare @ Bath Literary Festival, The Salon Collective, Lawrence Carmichael
Stage, Feste/Sebastian, TWELFTH NIGHT @ The Cockpit Theatre, The Salon Collective, Dominic Kelly
Stage, Boyson, Four Corners One Heart @ Theatre 503, The Salon:Collective, Dominic Kelly
Stage, Hotspur, HENRY IV Part II - Shakespeare Bites, The Salon:Collective, Dominic Kelly
Stage, Konstantin, The Seagull - Chekhov Bites @Cockpit Theatre, The Salon:Collective, Dominic Kelly
Stage, Romeo, ROMEO AND JULIET - Shakespeare Bites, The Salon Collective, Dominic Kelly
Stage, Andrei, Three Sisters - Chekhov Bites @ Cockpit Theatre, The Salon:Collective, Dominic Kelly
Stage, Capt Farragut, 20,000 Leagues Under The Sea, Hull Truck, John Godber
Stage, Quade, Don't Just Sit There, Hull Truck, Mark Reec
Stage, Puck, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Edinburgh Fringe, Hilary Kiff
Stage, Tariq, Locked In, Half Moon, Angela Michaels
Stage, Maxwell, Moon And Genie, Half Moon, Angela Michaels
Stage, Gavroche, Les Miserables, @ Palace Theatre, Trevor Nunn
Stage, Fabian, Twelfth Night, CSSD, Brian Parsons
Stage, Oscar, Another Part of the Forest, CSSD, Lily Susan Todd
Stage, Mr. Rich, The Beau Defeated, CSSD, Carol Harvey
Stage, Tyrrel/Lord Gray, Richard III, CSSD, Dick Tuckey
Stage, Billy Downs, The Libertine, CSSD, Dick Tuckey
Stage, Sandy, Dis-Orientations, CSSD, Michael Walling
Stage, Josh Johnson, Rimers of Eldritch, CSSD, Angie Langfield
Stage, George, The Ragged Child, NYMT
Film
Feature Film, Jabez/Lead, What Waits In The Red, Tycho Pictures, David Ince
Feature Film, Jacob, Forever Tomorrow, Riding High Pictures, Ben Rider
Feature Film, Patrick, I LOVE LONDON, Celcius Entertainment, Nicholas Cohen
Short Film
Short Film, Lucas/Lead, WE, Ignite Productions, David Tomlin
Short Film, David/Lead, The Vacant Mind, Lucid Looks Media, Simon King
Short Film, Henry/Lead, Enginex4, Riding High Pictures, Ben Rider
Short Film, Lucas/Lead, Lamb's Damnation, Greenstone Studios, Joseph Ferreira Campos
Short Film, John/Lead, Prick, Prick Productions, Ryan Vernava
Short Film, Luke/Lead, Hidden Angel, Scarlet Thread Productions, Cathrin Blickling
Short Film, JAKE, Weeks Later, Hi Res Productions, David Dixion
Short Film, Phil/Lead, The Velveteen Rabbit, Nicholas Cohen
Short Film, Bernie/Lead, The Sleepover, Met Film School, Daren Zhou
Short Film, Distress, A Visitor, University of the Arts, Adele Biraghi
Short Film, Paul/Lead, What If, CJ Films, Conor James
Television
Television, Killer Man, Alan Carr Celebrity Ding Dong, Channel 4, Simone Tai
Workshop
Workshop, Jay, Transitions, Half Moon, Chris Elwell
Further Credits
Musical, Gavroche, Les Miserables, Palace Theatre, Trevor Nunn

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Standard, Birmingham, Cockney, Dublin, Edinburgh, Geordie, Italian, London*, RP
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Beatboxing (vocal percussion), Body Popping*, Freestyle Dance, Street Dance, Tenor*
Performance:Mask, Meisner Technique, Physical Theatre
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Martial Arts, RollerSkating*, Skateboarding, Skiing, Swimming
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Improvisation, Mime, Painting

Training:

Central School of Speech and Drama (3 year BA Acting)

The Actors Temple - Meisner Technique

Dominic Kelly - Meisner Technique

The Salon Collective - Chekhov Workshop

Lawrence Carmichael Workshop - Physical Theatre/Stage Combat/Mask Work

Lizzie Conrad Hughes - Shakespeare Workshop